USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  28.45 
 8  50 Free  Lisa White  24  TVM  Pacific  29.42 
 5  100 Free  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  1:03.72 
 9  100 Free  Victoria Taylor  23  TVM  Pacific  1:06.65 
 5  200 Free  Alexandra K Lee  21  WCM  Pacific  2:18.46 
 6  200 Free  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  2:20.60 
 2  400 Free  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  4:57.42 
 5  1500 Free  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  20:48.20 
 5  50 Back  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  34.40 
 10  50 Back  Lisa White  24  TVM  Pacific  35.37 
 4  100 Back  Lia B Schallert  18  USF  Pacific  1:16.68 
 5  100 Back  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  1:17.18 
 10  100 Back  Kaydi A Barrus  23  SVAM  Pacific  1:20.41 
 3  200 Back  Jessica N Huang  24  USF  Pacific  2:34.74 
 4  200 Back  Alexandra K Lee  21  WCM  Pacific  2:36.41 
 8  200 Back  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  2:47.75 
 3  50 Breast  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  37.19 
 8  50 Breast  Jana Fahmy  20  SVAM  Pacific  38.41 
 3  100 Breast  Jessica N Huang  24  USF  Pacific  1:20.95 
 6  100 Breast  Rachael D Robnett  23  CRUZ  Pacific  1:24.17 
 8  100 Breast  Molly K Miller  24  USF  Pacific  1:25.88 
 7  200 Breast  Kelly M Gentry  22  TVM  Pacific  3:08.71 
 1  50 Fly  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  29.89 
 9  50 Fly  Lia B Schallert  18  USF  Pacific  33.29 
 1  100 Fly  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  1:09.09 
 4  100 Fly  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  1:11.39 
 1  200 Fly  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  2:41.83 
 5  200 Fly  Choi-Ting Lau  24  MVM  Pacific  2:53.15 
 1  400 IM  Alexandra K Lee  21  WCM  Pacific  5:33.21 
 8  400 IM  Kelly M Gentry  22  TVM  Pacific  6:12.26 

Women 25-29 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mariko Ikenata  25  CRUZ  Pacific  28.37 
 6  50 Free  Sarah Marshall  26  WCM  Pacific  28.42 
 9  50 Free  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  29.01 
 5  100 Free  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  1:02.60 
 7  100 Free  Sarah Marshall  26  WCM  Pacific  1:03.07 
 8  100 Free  Christina Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  1:04.13 
 1  200 Free  Christina L Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  2:11.14 
 7  200 Free  Sarah Marshall  26  WCM  Pacific  2:19.81 
 10  200 Free  Alicia Koht  27  MVM  Pacific  2:25.59 
 1  400 Free  Christina L Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  4:39.04 
 5  400 Free  Alicia Koht  27  MVM  Pacific  5:00.77 
 8  400 Free  Iris A Nishimoto  27  USF  Pacific  5:10.46 
 5  800 Free  Alicia Koht  27  MVM  Pacific  10:21.69 
 5  1500 Free  Iris A Nishimoto  27  USF  Pacific  21:38.46 
 7  1500 Free  Ouida Liu  28  USF  Pacific  22:23.11 
 2  50 Back  Mariko Ikenata  25  CRUZ  Pacific  32.80 
 3  50 Back  Sarah Marshall  26  WCM  Pacific  32.88 
 6  50 Back  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  34.06 
 9  50 Back  Ouida Liu  28  USF  Pacific  34.93 
 1  100 Back  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  1:09.96 
 6  100 Back  Mariko Ikenata  25  CRUZ  Pacific  1:14.59 
 9  100 Back  Ouida Liu  28  USF  Pacific  1:17.37 
 10  100 Back  Acacia Clark  26  WCM  Pacific  1:17.66 
 3  200 Back  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  2:40.94 
 6  200 Back  Ouida Liu  28  USF  Pacific  2:47.87 
 10  200 Back  Tamara A Greasby  26  DAM  Pacific  2:51.66 
 5  50 Breast  Kris Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  38.03 
 4  100 Breast  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  1:20.76 
 6  100 Breast  Christina Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  1:24.07 
 10  100 Breast  Heather L Taylor  27  LAMV  Pacific  1:26.91 
 3  200 Breast  Christina L Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  2:54.62 
 1  50 Fly  Sarah Marshall  26  WCM  Pacific  29.51 
 6  50 Fly  Acacia Clark  26  WCM  Pacific  31.80 
 7  50 Fly  Christina Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  32.12 
 6  100 Fly  Christina Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  1:13.71 
 9  200 Fly  Ouida Liu  28  USF  Pacific  3:12.85 
 1  200 IM  Christina L Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  2:29.21 
 3  200 IM  Kris B Willey  26  TOC  Pacific  2:36.58 
 1  400 IM  Christina L Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  5:22.72 
 6  400 IM  Alicia Koht  27  MVM  Pacific  5:53.11 
 9  400 IM  Iris A Nishimoto  27  USF  Pacific  5:57.45 

Women 30-34 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Christina M Cairns  30  USF  Pacific  28.79 
 7  50 Free  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  29.22 
 6  100 Free  Diana Follette  30  CAST  Pacific  1:03.09 
 8  100 Free  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  1:04.67 
 6  200 Free  Lindsay T Holland  31  MELO  Pacific  2:18.81 
 7  200 Free  Christina M Cairns  30  USF  Pacific  2:19.72 
 6  400 Free  Lindsay T Holland  31  MELO  Pacific  4:53.10 
 7  800 Free  Christina M Cairns  30  USF  Pacific  10:29.42 
 2  50 Back  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  32.66 
 4  50 Back  Heidi J Rupp  32  UNAT  Pacific  36.63 
 2  100 Back  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:10.60 
 6  100 Back  Heidi J Rupp  32  UNAT  Pacific  1:20.62 
 9  100 Back  Joanna Maslowska  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:22.66 
 1  200 Back  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  2:29.45 
 3  200 Back  Christina M Cairns  30  USF  Pacific  2:44.01 
 8  200 Back  Katie E Burch  31  WCM  Pacific  3:03.55 
 10  200 Back  Angela R Haack  34  WCM  Pacific  3:09.24 
 5  50 Breast  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  39.38 
 5  100 Breast  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  1:27.20 
 7  200 Breast  Amber D Nishimoto  30  USF  Pacific  3:23.64 
 3  50 Fly  Jennifer Griffith  30  SCAM  Pacific  30.51 
 4  50 Fly  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  30.79 
 10  50 Fly  Diana Follette  30  CAST  Pacific  32.39 
 2  100 Fly  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:07.76 
 4  100 Fly  Diana Follette  30  CAST  Pacific  1:09.54 
 7  100 Fly  Jennifer Griffith  30  SCAM  Pacific  1:10.99 
 2  200 Fly  Jennifer Griffith  30  SCAM  Pacific  2:53.94 
 3  200 IM  Lindsay T Holland  31  MELO  Pacific  2:38.94 
 5  200 IM  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  2:41.96 
 8  400 IM  Amber D Nishimoto  30  USF  Pacific  6:46.13 

Women 35-39 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Laura Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  28.73 
 5  50 Free  Jody Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  29.01 
 10  50 Free  Beth E Goodridge  35  MAAC  Pacific  29.75 
 1  100 Free  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  1:01.36 
 3  100 Free  Laura Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  1:02.94 
 8  100 Free  Eva Mortensen  38  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.03 
 10  100 Free  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  35  SRM  Pacific  1:05.70 
 2  200 Free  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:14.56 
 3  200 Free  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:15.22 
 7  200 Free  Laura Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  2:21.69 
 2  400 Free  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  4:44.29 
 7  400 Free  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  4:53.88 
 4  800 Free  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  10:03.13 
 1  1500 Free  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  18:13.21 
 8  1500 Free  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  21:56.79 
 1  50 Back  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  31.71 
 1  100 Back  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  1:06.91 
 1  200 Back  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:22.07 
 3  200 Back  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:38.15 
 5  200 Back  Sandie Easton  39  WCM  Pacific  2:41.94 
 10  200 Back  Meike M Labusch  36  USF  Pacific  2:53.21 
 10  200 Breast  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  35  SRM  Pacific  3:08.37 
 2  50 Fly  Laura E Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  30.14 
 5  50 Fly  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  31.97 
 6  50 Fly  Eva Mortensen  38  SCSC  Pacific  32.01 
 3  100 Fly  Sandie Easton  39  WCM  Pacific  1:08.89 
 4  100 Fly  Laura E Santomauro  39  WCM  Pacific  1:09.23 
 5  100 Fly  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  1:09.57 
 6  100 Fly  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  1:11.60 
 2  200 Fly  Sandie Easton  39  WCM  Pacific  2:38.06 
 4  200 Fly  Diana J Harrington  36  USF  Pacific  3:08.10 
 9  200 Fly  Karla E Rees  36  MVM  Pacific  3:41.23 
 4  200 IM  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:37.47 
 5  200 IM  Sandie Easton  39  WCM  Pacific  2:38.04 
 6  200 IM  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:39.38 
 9  200 IM  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  35  SRM  Pacific  2:43.12 
 2  400 IM  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  5:26.60 
 5  400 IM  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  5:40.31 
 7  400 IM  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  35  SRM  Pacific  5:47.74 

Women 40-44 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  28.66 
 6  50 Free  Lisa Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  29.29 
 5  100 Free  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  1:02.00 
 1  200 Free  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  2:13.53 
 2  1500 Free  Juliet E Cox  40  MAM  Pacific  19:55.48 
 4  50 Back  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  33.02 
 8  50 Back  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  34.94 
 2  100 Back  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  1:09.97 
 3  200 Back  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  2:31.28 
 7  50 Breast  Lisa C Hall  41  ZEN  Pacific  41.08 
 1  100 Breast  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  1:24.38 
 5  100 Breast  Debbie M Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  1:29.58 
 7  100 Breast  Lisa C Hall  41  ZEN  Pacific  1:31.71 
 1  50 Fly  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  30.02 
 3  50 Fly  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  30.98 
 1  200 IM  Laureen Welting  43  TOC  Pacific  2:32.07 
 2  200 IM  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  2:33.27 

Women 45-49 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Marguerite Meyer  49  TOC  Pacific  1:06.91 
 5  200 Free  Margee M Curran  47  WCM  Pacific  2:20.22 
 7  200 Free  Jana Matena  46  MELO  Pacific  2:21.73 
 4  400 Free  Margee M Curran  47  WCM  Pacific  4:55.92 
 5  400 Free  Jana Matena  46  MELO  Pacific  4:56.87 
 8  800 Free  Jana Matena  46  MELO  Pacific  10:31.14 
 5  1500 Free  Jana Matena  46  MELO  Pacific  19:48.64 
 4  50 Breast  Hilary R Hafner  48  SRM  Pacific  37.31 
 4  100 Breast  Hilary R Hafner  48  SRM  Pacific  1:23.23 
 6  100 Breast  Jana Matena  46  MELO  Pacific  1:26.62 
 3  200 Breast  Hilary R Hafner  48  SRM  Pacific  3:05.72 
 8  200 Breast  Jana Matena  46  MELO  Pacific  3:11.17 
 9  200 Fly  Marguerite V Meyer  49  TOC  Pacific  3:07.76 
 9  200 IM  Hilary R Hafner  48  SRM  Pacific  2:50.70 
 4  400 IM  Hilary R Hafner  48  SRM  Pacific  6:04.23 
 8  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  49  TOC  Pacific  6:15.47 

Women 50-54 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Barbara L Jones  52  MELO  Pacific  29.07 
 3  50 Free  Suzanne Heim  50  WCM  Pacific  29.27 
 6  50 Free  Karen A Morrison  50  ZEN  Pacific  30.33 
 1  100 Free  Suzanne Heim  50  WCM  Pacific  1:02.31 
 8  100 Free  Barbara L Jones  52  MELO  Pacific  1:07.69 
 10  100 Free  Hermine M Terhorst  50  SRM  Pacific  1:08.67 
 1  200 Free  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  2:15.00 
 1  400 Free  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  4:42.37 
 1  800 Free  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  9:48.81 
 9  800 Free  Debbie M Swigert  53  WCM  Pacific  11:25.22 
 10  800 Free  Leslie M Jaubert  50  SRM  Pacific  11:26.67 
 1  1500 Free  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  18:32.76 
 8  1500 Free  Leslie M Jaubert  50  SRM  Pacific  21:46.56 
 2  50 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  34.25 
 2  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  1:14.09 
 1  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  2:41.88 
 8  50 Breast  Barbara C Wheeler  51  TAM  Pacific  41.38 
 10  50 Breast  Hermine M Terhorst  50  SRM  Pacific  41.60 
 6  100 Breast  Barbara C Wheeler  51  TAM  Pacific  1:31.61 
 2  50 Fly  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  32.05 
 3  50 Fly  Karen A Morrison  50  ZEN  Pacific  32.96 
 1  100 Fly  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  1:10.79 
 4  100 Fly  Debbie M Swigert  53  WCM  Pacific  1:16.00 
 3  200 Fly  Debbie M Swigert  53  WCM  Pacific  2:53.46 
 9  200 Fly  Phyllis Quinn  53  TOC  Pacific  3:32.27 
 2  400 IM  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  5:54.69 

Women 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  28.69 
 5  50 Free  Debbie Weber  56  WCM  Pacific  31.56 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  1:02.02 
 8  100 Free  Celeste Miller  58  SNM  Pacific  1:13.85 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  2:17.67 
 7  200 Free  Celeste Miller  58  SNM  Pacific  2:38.16 
 1  400 Free  Laura Val  57  TAM  Pacific  4:50.56 
 6  400 Free  Celeste Miller  58  SNM  Pacific  5:29.24 
 1  800 Free  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  10:05.28 
 5  800 Free  Celeste Miller  58  SNM  Pacific  11:09.60 
 6  1500 Free  Mary J Saal  55  USF  Pacific  24:03.22 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  57  TAM  Pacific  34.44 
 8  50 Back  Regina Brittingham  57  WCM  Pacific  39.84 
 9  50 Back  Debbie Weber  56  WCM  Pacific  39.89 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  1:14.41 
 2  200 Back  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  2:51.92 
 5  50 Breast  Martha A Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  42.67 
 6  100 Breast  Martha A Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  1:35.26 
 4  200 Breast  Martha A Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  3:28.36 
 10  200 Breast  Grendel S Burrell  57  USF  Pacific  3:42.01 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  31.77 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  57  TAM  Pacific  1:09.96 
 6  100 Fly  Mary M Welsh  55  TCAM  Pacific  1:29.60 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  2:43.45 
 7  200 IM  Martha A Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  3:12.29 
 1  400 IM  Laura B Val  57  TAM  Pacific  5:53.40 

Women 60-64 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  32.29 
 4  50 Free  Ann Sheerer  61  H2OL  Pacific  33.07 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  1:10.51 
 9  100 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  61  TAM  Pacific  1:18.79 
 5  200 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  61  TAM  Pacific  2:51.44 
 9  200 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  2:55.47 
 4  400 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  61  TAM  Pacific  5:57.77 
 3  800 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  61  TAM  Pacific  12:09.26 
 8  1500 Free  Susan J Allen  64  USF  Pacific  25:55.73 
 2  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  38.39 
 5  50 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  60  SMST  Pacific  42.86 
 2  100 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  1:24.34 
 8  100 Back  Susan J Allen  64  USF  Pacific  1:44.51 
 1  200 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  60  SMST  Pacific  3:18.43 
 2  200 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  3:19.70 
 6  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  46.31 
 5  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  1:42.73 
 8  100 Breast  Gerre G Jones  60  FGST  Pacific  1:46.21 
 4  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  3:42.64 
 1  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  61  MAM  Pacific  33.88 
 3  50 Fly  Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  37.71 
 2  100 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  60  SMST  Pacific  1:29.18 
 3  100 Fly  Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  1:31.58 
 9  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  1:40.60 
 4  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  3:48.39 
 8  200 Fly  Suzanne Kelly  60  RINC  Pacific  4:07.97 
 6  200 IM  Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  3:26.93 
 6  400 IM  A Susan Tyler  60  SNM  Pacific  7:27.80 
 8  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  64  STAN  Pacific  7:44.43 

Women 65-69 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  35.48 
 8  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  65  TCAM  Pacific  38.83 
 9  50 Free  Nancy J Brooks  66  RINC  Pacific  39.04 
 3  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  1:23.71 
 8  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  65  TCAM  Pacific  1:29.33 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  3:02.31 
 6  200 Free  Kate A Coleman  66  SCAM  Pacific  3:17.97 
 2  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  6:35.30 
 3  1500 Free  Kate A Coleman  66  SCAM  Pacific  25:46.96 
 6  50 Back  Nancy J Brooks  66  RINC  Pacific  48.11 
 9  100 Back  Leslie M Westergaard  65  DAM  Pacific  1:52.61 
 10  100 Back  Arlene Proebsting  65  TCAM  Pacific  1:57.01 
 8  200 Back  Leslie M Westergaard  65  DAM  Pacific  4:00.89 
 2  50 Breast  Nancy J Brooks  66  RINC  Pacific  46.00 
 7  50 Breast  Glenda Carroll  65  TAM  Pacific  53.12 
 2  100 Breast  Nancy J Brooks  66  RINC  Pacific  1:47.37 
 8  100 Breast  Glenda Carroll  65  TAM  Pacific  2:00.25 
 2  200 Breast  Nancy J Brooks  66  RINC  Pacific  4:04.33 
 9  200 Breast  Roswita D Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  4:35.13 
 7  50 Fly  Betty L Dugan  67  DAM  Pacific  50.39 
 3  100 Fly  Kate A Coleman  66  SCAM  Pacific  1:49.62 
 5  100 Fly  Susan C Anson  68  SCAM  Pacific  2:00.37 
 10  400 IM  Roswita Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  10:16.62 

Women 70-74 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Carol MacPherson  70  RINC  Pacific  40.45 
 9  50 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  70  WCM  Pacific  40.90 
 1  100 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  1:26.35 
 4  100 Free  Carol MacPherson  70  RINC  Pacific  1:30.70 
 2  200 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  3:13.48 
 3  200 Free  Carol MacPherson  70  RINC  Pacific  3:16.12 
 1  400 Free  Carol MacPherson  70  RINC  Pacific  6:53.96 
 3  400 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  6:58.58 
 4  800 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  14:53.50 
 10  800 Free  Rusty Haley  72  UOPM  Pacific  16:32.75 
 3  1500 Free  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  27:36.28 
 6  1500 Free  Sara J Snoek  70  NBA  Pacific  31:01.88 
 9  1500 Free  Tanako Hagiwara  70  USF  Pacific  34:16.18 
 7  50 Back  Carol MacPherson  70  RINC  Pacific  50.90 
 8  50 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  73  SMMM  Pacific  51.81 
 8  100 Back  Ann Kay  74  MELO  Pacific  1:55.91 
 8  200 Back  Ann Kay  74  MELO  Pacific  4:11.08 
 9  200 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  73  SMMM  Pacific  4:15.80 
 10  50 Breast  Joyce M Haworth  71  WCM  Pacific  1:04.27 
 5  100 Breast  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  2:02.37 
 9  200 Breast  Joyce M Haworth  71  WCM  Pacific  5:17.53 
 9  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  70  WCM  Pacific  53.99 
 8  100 Fly  Sara J Snoek  70  NBA  Pacific  2:21.46 
 5  200 IM  Susan L Munn  70  DAM  Pacific  3:59.17 
 4  400 IM  Sara J Snoek  70  NBA  Pacific  9:38.93 

Women 75-79 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  45.13 
 10  50 Free  Ann Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  50.58 
 3  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:44.37 
 6  100 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  1:50.89 
 2  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  3:43.60 
 4  200 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  4:00.25 
 4  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  7:56.81 
 8  400 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  8:37.46 
 10  400 Free  Jean M Duncan  76  WCM  Pacific  8:55.59 
 1  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  16:21.51 
 6  800 Free  Jean M Duncan  76  WCM  Pacific  18:08.48 
 3  1500 Free  Jean M Duncan  76  WCM  Pacific  33:15.87 
 5  1500 Free  Marty Barry  76  RHMS  Pacific  37:42.61 
 10  1500 Free  Janet L Bensu  76  USF  Pacific  44:31.00 
 4  50 Back  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  58.49 
 2  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:55.08 
 8  100 Back  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  2:08.93 
 2  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  4:12.21 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  4:16.37 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  51.55 
 7  50 Breast  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  1:01.49 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:50.99 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  2:16.15 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  4:01.64 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  50.37 
 3  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  58.25 
 1  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  2:09.41 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  2:18.52 
 4  200 Fly  Jean M Duncan  76  WCM  Pacific  7:14.27 
 1  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  3:57.16 
 2  200 IM  Barbara Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  4:14.55 
 9  200 IM  Jean M Duncan  76  WCM  Pacific  5:54.91 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  8:40.51 
 2  400 IM  Barbara Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  9:26.80 
 5  400 IM  Jean M Duncan  76  WCM  Pacific  12:11.46 

Women 80-84 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Asako A Maningo  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.20 
 10  100 Free  Asako A Maningo  83  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.46 
 9  800 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  26:38.09 
 7  1500 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  52:20.42 
 3  50 Back  Asako A Maningo  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.78 
 4  100 Back  Asako A Maningo  83  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.74 
 7  200 Back  Asako A Maningo  83  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.42 
 10  200 Back  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  6:56.74 
 3  50 Breast  Ilse Byrnes  81  USF  Pacific  1:23.79 
 8  50 Breast  Ruth G Griffin  82  UNAT  Pacific  3:16.31 
 3  100 Breast  Ilse Byrnes  81  USF  Pacific  3:10.22 
 5  100 Breast  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  5:25.96 
 2  200 Breast  Ilse Byrnes  81  USF  Pacific  6:36.60 
 6  200 Breast  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  11:31.84 
 5  50 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.65 
 6  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:58.32 
 5  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  9:57.92 
 5  200 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  8:12.28 
 6  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  18:22.46 

Women 85-89 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  47.85 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  1:52.38 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  4:12.69 
 1  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  36:55.39 
 1  50 Back  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  58.34 
 1  100 Back  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  2:17.71 
 2  200 Back  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  5:53.81 
 2  50 Breast  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  1:15.08 
 4  50 Breast  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  1:16.43 
 2  100 Breast  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  2:54.58 
 3  100 Breast  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  2:58.00 
 3  50 Fly  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  1:24.39 
 4  50 Fly  Margery Meyer  86  TOC  Pacific  1:26.71 
 2  100 Fly  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  3:07.97 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  6:19.11 
 1  200 IM  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  5:53.03 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  86  WCM  Pacific  12:21.90 

Men 18-24 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John R McCallen  21  UNAT  Pacific  23.82 
 8  50 Free  Alden J Chan  18  USF  Pacific  25.53 
 5  100 Free  Alden J Chan  18  USF  Pacific  57.71 
 5  200 Free  Matt Lucchio  24  USF  Pacific  2:11.66 
 7  200 Free  Artom Konovalov  20  USF  Pacific  2:12.44 
 5  400 Free  Matt Lucchio  24  USF  Pacific  4:45.69 
 2  800 Free  Matt Lucchio  24  USF  Pacific  9:55.85 
 2  1500 Free  Artom Konovalov  20  USF  Pacific  18:24.33 
 3  1500 Free  Matt Lucchio  24  USF  Pacific  19:23.44 
 8  1500 Free  Billy W Tam  22  USF  Pacific  24:30.37 
 1  50 Back  John R McCallen  21  UNAT  Pacific  27.51 
 5  50 Back  Alden J Chan  18  USF  Pacific  30.98 
 6  50 Back  Ricky Eddy  24  UNAT  Pacific  31.61 
 8  50 Back  Kevin I Dolar  21  USF  Pacific  31.97 
 4  100 Back  Alden J Chan  18  USF  Pacific  1:07.56 
 1  50 Breast  Ricky Eddy  24  UNAT  Pacific  30.60 
 4  50 Breast  John R McCallen  21  UNAT  Pacific  31.67 
 5  50 Breast  Kevin I Dolar  21  USF  Pacific  32.11 
 7  50 Breast  Brandon C Lee  19  USF  Pacific  33.10 
 1  100 Breast  Ricky Eddy  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.68 
 4  100 Breast  Kevin I Dolar  21  USF  Pacific  1:15.01 
 7  100 Breast  Brandon C Lee  19  USF  Pacific  1:16.07 
 5  200 Breast  Danny J Weber  23  TVM  Pacific  3:07.87 
 1  50 Fly  John R McCallen  21  UNAT  Pacific  25.48 
 6  50 Fly  Ricky Eddy  24  UNAT  Pacific  27.27 
 9  50 Fly  Artom Konovalov  20  USF  Pacific  28.23 
 5  100 Fly  Artom Konovalov  20  USF  Pacific  1:02.80 
 8  100 Fly  Kyle J Ryan  20  DAM  Pacific  1:06.78 
 3  200 Fly  Artom Konovalov  20  USF  Pacific  2:25.96 
 4  200 Fly  Kyle J Ryan  20  DAM  Pacific  2:26.94 
 6  200 Fly  Alexander Morris  19  SVAM  Pacific  2:52.49 
 5  200 IM  Artom Konovalov  20  USF  Pacific  2:28.62 
 6  200 IM  Alden J Chan  18  USF  Pacific  2:30.07 
 4  400 IM  Artom Konovalov  20  USF  Pacific  5:25.43 
 5  400 IM  Kyle J Ryan  20  DAM  Pacific  5:36.42 
 9  400 IM  Billy W Tam  22  USF  Pacific  6:26.13 

Men 25-29 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Trent Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  23.77 
 8  50 Free  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  25.28 
 9  50 Free  Adam S Kennedy  28  UNAT  Pacific  25.46 
 1  100 Free  Trent T Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  53.45 
 3  100 Free  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  54.17 
 1  200 Free  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.37 
 2  200 Free  Trent T Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  2:01.83 
 5  200 Free  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  2:05.42 
 6  200 Free  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  2:08.66 
 7  200 Free  David R Herman  25  USF  Pacific  2:12.38 
 1  400 Free  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  4:29.27 
 2  400 Free  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  4:32.13 
 5  400 Free  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  4:38.23 
 1  800 Free  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  9:14.49 
 4  1500 Free  Gregory W Ahlbach  27  USF  Pacific  20:10.40 
 4  50 Back  Gary N Marshall  26  TOC  Pacific  30.50 
 8  50 Back  James P Leahy  28  TOC  Pacific  31.35 
 9  50 Back  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  31.66 
 5  100 Back  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  1:07.44 
 8  100 Back  James P Leahy  28  TOC  Pacific  1:09.46 
 7  200 Back  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  2:36.12 
 2  50 Breast  Gary Marshall  26  TOC  Pacific  29.71 
 8  50 Breast  Benjamin Hewitt  25  USF  Pacific  32.84 
 1  100 Breast  Gary Marshall  26  TOC  Pacific  1:02.44 
 6  100 Breast  Benjamin Hewitt  25  USF  Pacific  1:14.25 
 7  100 Breast  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  1:14.36 
 1  200 Breast  Gary N Marshall  26  TOC  Pacific  2:16.70 
 3  200 Breast  Benjamin Hewitt  25  USF  Pacific  2:45.63 
 7  200 Breast  Michael R Carse  29  FOG  Pacific  3:08.52 
 5  50 Fly  Trent T Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  26.36 
 2  200 IM  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  2:22.94 
 9  200 IM  Benjamin Hewitt  25  USF  Pacific  2:30.48 

Men 30-34 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Scott C Greenwood  31  TOC  Pacific  23.81 
 5  50 Free  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  24.96 
 6  50 Free  Adam Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  25.02 
 2  100 Free  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  56.34 
 6  100 Free  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  57.87 
 1  200 Free  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  2:01.54 
 3  200 Free  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  2:03.09 
 6  200 Free  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  2:10.23 
 1  400 Free  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  4:18.82 
 9  1500 Free  Jeff J Pizzo  31  USF  Pacific  22:08.46 
 2  50 Back  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  29.76 
 3  50 Back  Scott C Greenwood  31  TOC  Pacific  29.93 
 4  50 Back  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  30.59 
 3  100 Back  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  1:06.89 
 2  50 Breast  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  31.43 
 5  50 Breast  Laurence Becker  32  STAN  Pacific  31.76 
 6  50 Breast  Scott Campea  33  STAN  Pacific  32.12 
 2  100 Breast  Scott Campea  33  STAN  Pacific  1:10.20 
 4  100 Breast  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  1:11.36 
 6  100 Breast  Laurence Becker  32  STAN  Pacific  1:13.17 
 7  100 Breast  Matthew Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  1:13.34 
 1  200 Breast  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  2:34.22 
 3  200 Breast  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  2:40.69 
 4  200 Breast  Laurence Becker  32  STAN  Pacific  2:41.59 
 2  50 Fly  Adam Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  26.52 
 3  50 Fly  Scott C Greenwood  31  TOC  Pacific  27.21 
 8  50 Fly  David Gaggero  32  TOC  Pacific  27.87 
 10  50 Fly  Matthew Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  28.29 
 1  100 Fly  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  58.09 
 4  100 Fly  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  1:01.42 
 6  100 Fly  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  1:01.69 
 8  100 Fly  Matthew Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  1:03.12 
 8  200 Fly  Andres Mediavilla  33  STAN  Pacific  2:45.27 
 1  200 IM  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  2:14.83 
 6  200 IM  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  2:26.16 
 1  400 IM  Matthew J Harrigan  30  TOC  Pacific  4:47.29 
 7  400 IM  Laurence Becker  32  STAN  Pacific  5:28.11 

Men 35-39 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Michael C Mc Whorter  35  TOC  Pacific  53.88 
 9  100 Free  Greg D Larson  39  TOC  Pacific  57.10 
 1  200 Free  Michael C Mc Whorter  35  TOC  Pacific  1:59.99 
 2  400 Free  David A Sway  35  USF  Pacific  4:23.91 
 3  400 Free  Michael C Mc Whorter  35  TOC  Pacific  4:25.81 
 8  800 Free  Darrin Connolly  37  USF  Pacific  10:19.73 
 7  100 Back  Michael C Mc Whorter  35  TOC  Pacific  1:09.72 
 7  200 Back  David A Sway  35  USF  Pacific  2:34.59 
 8  200 Back  Carlos A Fernandez  39  MAM  Pacific  2:34.87 
 2  50 Breast  Jonathan T Manson  39  STAN  Pacific  31.93 
 6  50 Breast  Dikan Rendic  37  WCM  Pacific  32.92 
 8  50 Breast  Keith Benson  35  TAM  Pacific  33.16 
 3  100 Breast  Keith Benson  35  TAM  Pacific  1:12.43 
 5  100 Breast  Carlos A Fernandez  39  MAM  Pacific  1:15.44 
 9  100 Breast  Greg D Larson  39  TOC  Pacific  1:17.64 
 2  200 Breast  Carlos A Fernandez  39  MAM  Pacific  2:43.41 
 3  200 Breast  Keith Benson  35  TAM  Pacific  2:44.21 
 8  200 Breast  Oleg Milman  35  RINC  Pacific  2:59.20 
 9  200 Breast  John M Cook  38  USF  Pacific  3:00.28 
 6  50 Fly  Dikan Rendic  37  WCM  Pacific  26.74 
 7  50 Fly  Michael Mc Whorter  35  TOC  Pacific  27.13 
 3  100 Fly  Michael C Mc Whorter  35  TOC  Pacific  59.19 
 9  100 Fly  David Sway  35  USF  Pacific  1:04.32 
 1  200 Fly  David A Sway  35  USF  Pacific  2:16.30 
 2  200 Fly  Michael C Mc Whorter  35  TOC  Pacific  2:17.72 
 6  200 Fly  Matt Harrington  37  BAY  Pacific  2:29.92 
 7  200 Fly  Carlos A Fernandez  39  MAM  Pacific  2:31.65 
 3  200 IM  Greg D Larson  39  TOC  Pacific  2:23.19 
 6  200 IM  Carlos A Fernandez  39  MAM  Pacific  2:26.07 
 1  400 IM  David A Sway  35  USF  Pacific  4:52.88 
 8  400 IM  Matt Harrington  37  BAY  Pacific  5:26.14 

Men 40-44 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Yan Cardineau  40  SRM  Pacific  9:30.96 
 6  1500 Free  Yan Cardineau  40  SRM  Pacific  17:56.15 
 10  50 Back  Bryan J Mc Cormack  43  TOC  Pacific  31.78 
 10  200 Back  Brian J Lichtenwalter  42  CRUZ  Pacific  2:35.67 
 2  50 Breast  Peter C Finney  41  MAM  Pacific  32.52 
 3  100 Breast  Peter C Finney  41  MAM  Pacific  1:13.29 
 1  200 Breast  Roque Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  2:24.19 
 6  200 Breast  Peter C Finney  41  MAM  Pacific  2:47.84 
 10  200 Fly  Peter C Finney  41  MAM  Pacific  2:35.24 
 9  400 IM  Peter C Finney  41  MAM  Pacific  5:26.14 

Men 45-49 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ken C Ericsson  48  RHMS  Pacific  26.43 
 7  200 Free  Bill Mc Cracken  47  TVM  Pacific  2:07.07 
 3  400 Free  Bill Mc Cracken  47  TVM  Pacific  4:32.78 
 8  400 Free  Bradley S Howe  46  STAN  Pacific  4:42.73 
 1  800 Free  Bill Mc Cracken  47  TVM  Pacific  9:24.05 
 2  1500 Free  Bill Mc Cracken  47  TVM  Pacific  18:19.30 
 6  50 Back  John Engs  45  OAK  Pacific  29.22 
 4  100 Back  John Engs  45  OAK  Pacific  1:02.94 
 10  100 Back  Larry H Neuman  45  RAMS  Pacific  1:09.54 
 2  200 Back  John Engs  45  OAK  Pacific  2:18.66 
 5  200 Back  Darren D Phelan  45  STAN  Pacific  2:25.58 
 6  50 Breast  Ken C Ericsson  48  RHMS  Pacific  33.24 
 5  100 Breast  Ken C Ericsson  48  RHMS  Pacific  1:15.05 
 8  200 Breast  Ken C Ericsson  48  RHMS  Pacific  2:54.94 
 3  50 Fly  John Engs  45  OAK  Pacific  27.11 
 2  100 Fly  John Engs  45  OAK  Pacific  59.64 
 7  100 Fly  Darren D Phelan  45  STAN  Pacific  1:01.76 

Men 50-54 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Paul V Carter  51  CAST  Pacific  25.57 
 5  100 Free  Warren Schenstrom  51  SRM  Pacific  58.10 
 6  200 Free  John Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:10.61 
 10  200 Free  Kerry L O'Brien  51  WCM  Pacific  2:12.76 
 4  400 Free  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  4:38.75 
 10  400 Free  Warren Schenstrom  51  SRM  Pacific  4:47.52 
 5  800 Free  Joe Dunn  50  SRM  Pacific  9:46.21 
 8  800 Free  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  9:49.30 
 9  800 Free  Warren Schenstrom  51  SRM  Pacific  10:02.34 
 4  1500 Free  Joe S Dunn  50  SRM  Pacific  19:09.43 
 8  50 Back  Joe Dunn  50  SRM  Pacific  31.78 
 10  100 Back  Joe Dunn  50  SRM  Pacific  1:10.14 
 2  200 Back  Joe Dunn  50  SRM  Pacific  2:27.41 
 10  200 Back  Eric D Van Boer  54  RHMS  Pacific  2:41.83 
 1  50 Fly  Paul V Carter  51  CAST  Pacific  25.88 
 3  50 Fly  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  27.55 
 1  100 Fly  Paul V Carter  51  CAST  Pacific  57.23 
 3  100 Fly  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 6  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  51  WCM  Pacific  1:03.52 
 9  100 Fly  Robert H Heath  51  MAM  Pacific  1:04.48 
 1  200 Fly  Paul V Carter  51  CAST  Pacific  2:18.57 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  51  WCM  Pacific  2:28.67 
 7  200 Fly  John Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:31.02 
 2  200 IM  Ken R Shilling  51  STAN  Pacific  2:20.99 
 6  200 IM  John Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:27.99 
 3  400 IM  John Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  5:19.30 

Men 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Tate Holt  57  TAM  Pacific  27.08 
 6  100 Free  Tate Holt  57  TAM  Pacific  1:00.84 
 3  200 Free  Joel Kriger  55  DAM  Pacific  2:13.07 
 5  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:17.82 
 10  200 Free  Michael Mc Caffery  55  STAN  Pacific  2:22.55 
 3  400 Free  Joel Kriger  55  DAM  Pacific  4:46.95 
 4  400 Free  Michael G Mc Caffery  55  STAN  Pacific  4:48.81 
 6  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  4:50.98 
 7  400 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  55  TOC  Pacific  4:55.10 
 3  800 Free  Joel Kriger  55  DAM  Pacific  9:59.62 
 4  800 Free  Michael Mc Caffery  55  STAN  Pacific  10:01.82 
 5  800 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  55  TOC  Pacific  10:07.47 
 7  800 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  10:16.85 
 1  1500 Free  Michael G Mc Caffery  55  STAN  Pacific  18:55.54 
 4  1500 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  19:35.16 
 9  1500 Free  John K Crane  57  TVM  Pacific  20:54.54 
 6  50 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  55  TOC  Pacific  33.09 
 1  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  55  TOC  Pacific  2:27.49 
 3  200 Back  Aleksei Shestakov  59  OAK  Pacific  2:36.68 
 8  200 Back  Jeff Strnad  56  MELO  Pacific  2:46.81 
 2  50 Breast  Fred Farley  55  MAM  Pacific  35.15 
 6  50 Breast  Craig Ottersen  56  SAC  Pacific  35.64 
 8  50 Breast  Philip Jonckheer  56  TAM  Pacific  35.87 
 5  100 Breast  Philip Jonckheer  56  TAM  Pacific  1:19.86 
 6  100 Breast  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  1:20.39 
 9  100 Breast  Fred Farley  55  MAM  Pacific  1:21.16 
 10  100 Breast  Craig Ottersen  56  SAC  Pacific  1:21.59 
 4  200 Breast  Fred Farley  55  MAM  Pacific  2:56.75 
 5  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:58.19 
 8  200 Breast  Philip Jonckheer  56  TAM  Pacific  3:02.08 
 5  100 Fly  Aleksei Shestakov  59  OAK  Pacific  1:09.48 
 10  100 Fly  Jeff Strnad  56  MELO  Pacific  1:12.47 
 3  200 Fly  Joel Kriger  55  DAM  Pacific  2:51.03 
 8  200 Fly  Cary D Mc Gregor  58  MAM  Pacific  3:13.25 
 2  200 IM  Aleksei Shestakov  59  OAK  Pacific  2:35.18 
 5  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:38.76 
 6  200 IM  Fred Farley  55  MAM  Pacific  2:40.54 
 2  400 IM  Aleksei Shestakov  59  OAK  Pacific  5:37.03 
 3  400 IM  Tim Broderick  57  STAN  Pacific  5:39.09 
 5  400 IM  Fred Farley  55  MAM  Pacific  5:52.52 
 6  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  5:53.85 
 9  400 IM  Shahriar Azarfar  58  SCSC  Pacific  6:09.09 

Men 60-64 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  28.22 
 7  50 Free  Rick D Meyerhoff  61  TAM  Pacific  28.94 
 9  50 Free  Larry N Daniels  63  TCAM  Pacific  29.10 
 5  100 Free  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  1:03.63 
 7  100 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  1:03.79 
 9  100 Free  Don M Davis  64  RHMS  Pacific  1:07.71 
 3  200 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  2:19.75 
 10  200 Free  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  2:25.77 
 4  400 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  5:07.81 
 10  400 Free  Don M Davis  64  RHMS  Pacific  5:18.15 
 9  800 Free  Don M Davis  64  RHMS  Pacific  11:13.29 
 3  1500 Free  Joel R Wilson  60  CRUZ  Pacific  20:26.31 
 6  1500 Free  Don M Davis  64  RHMS  Pacific  21:25.22 
 3  50 Back  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  34.83 
 4  50 Back  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  34.87 
 2  100 Back  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  1:16.91 
 6  200 Back  Donald L Galine  63  WCM  Pacific  2:58.30 
 8  200 Back  Duke A Dahlin  60  USF  Pacific  3:02.58 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  33.41 
 2  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost  64  TAM  Pacific  34.71 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  1:15.42 
 2  100 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  64  TAM  Pacific  1:17.96 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  2:50.77 
 3  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost  64  TAM  Pacific  2:56.16 
 10  50 Fly  Rick D Meyerhoff  61  TAM  Pacific  32.35 
 4  100 Fly  Edward Rudloff Jr  61  TOC  Pacific  1:12.55 
 8  100 Fly  Duke A Dahlin  60  USF  Pacific  1:19.43 
 4  200 IM  Kenneth Frost  64  TAM  Pacific  2:46.01 

Men 65-69 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Elder  65  TOC  Pacific  27.63 
 5  50 Free  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  28.73 
 3  100 Free  James Elder  65  TOC  Pacific  1:02.84 
 4  100 Free  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  1:03.01 
 6  100 Free  Dan Willert  66  WCM  Pacific  1:06.09 
 2  200 Free  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  2:22.56 
 4  200 Free  Dan Willert  66  WCM  Pacific  2:29.15 
 6  200 Free  James Elder  65  TOC  Pacific  2:33.82 
 9  200 Free  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  2:42.03 
 10  200 Free  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  2:42.53 
 3  400 Free  Dan Willert  66  WCM  Pacific  5:31.48 
 4  400 Free  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  5:36.73 
 7  400 Free  David M Fairfield  69  TCAM  Pacific  5:50.85 
 8  400 Free  Bob Leuten  65  SMMM  Pacific  5:56.62 
 3  800 Free  Dan Willert  66  WCM  Pacific  11:24.53 
 4  800 Free  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  11:42.32 
 8  800 Free  Bob Leuten  65  SMMM  Pacific  12:10.26 
 4  1500 Free  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  22:37.36 
 1  50 Back  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  32.65 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  1:12.92 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  2:44.09 
 2  200 Back  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  2:51.87 
 1  50 Breast  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  36.30 
 5  50 Breast  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  37.77 
 1  100 Breast  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  1:22.82 
 2  100 Breast  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  1:24.91 
 1  200 Breast  Richard T Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  3:02.85 
 2  200 Breast  David R Gildea  65  STAN  Pacific  3:06.74 
 2  50 Fly  James Elder  65  TOC  Pacific  31.53 
 6  50 Fly  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  32.11 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  1:13.54 
 4  100 Fly  James Elder  65  TOC  Pacific  1:19.10 
 10  100 Fly  James Shaw  67  RINC  Pacific  1:33.95 
 9  200 Fly  James Shaw  67  RINC  Pacific  3:36.22 
 2  200 IM  Richard Burns  65  TAM  Pacific  2:52.91 
 3  200 IM  Richard Todd  66  TCAM  Pacific  2:53.01 
 5  200 IM  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  3:10.12 
 3  400 IM  Bill Dawson  66  MELO  Pacific  6:55.43 
 10  400 IM  Jim E Perilman  69  WCM  Pacific  8:13.39 

Men 70-74 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William G Van Horn  70  TOC  Pacific  30.98 
 6  100 Free  William G Van Horn  70  TOC  Pacific  1:12.41 
 7  200 Free  William G Van Horn  70  TOC  Pacific  2:54.13 
 9  400 Free  William G Van Horn  70  TOC  Pacific  6:24.95 
 8  800 Free  William Van Horn  70  TOC  Pacific  13:30.82 
 9  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  13:44.40 
 4  1500 Free  William G Van Horn  70  TOC  Pacific  25:44.91 
 5  1500 Free  Kent M Price  70  STAN  Pacific  25:50.19 
 6  1500 Free  Robert F Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  26:54.59 
 10  1500 Free  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  27:15.10 
 5  50 Back  Robert Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  41.59 
 7  50 Back  Barry Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  41.68 
 2  100 Back  Robert F Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  1:30.96 
 2  200 Back  Robert F Norris  70  DAM  Pacific  3:22.51 
 6  200 Back  Dick A Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.99 
 8  200 Back  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  3:34.95 
 4  50 Breast  Dick A Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  42.69 
 4  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.86 
 10  100 Breast  Stan F Morner  74  WCM  Pacific  1:47.34 
 2  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.43 
 5  200 Breast  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  3:51.16 
 7  200 Breast  Stan F Morner  74  WCM  Pacific  4:00.32 
 8  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  72  WCM  Pacific  39.43 
 4  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  1:39.65 
 7  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  72  WCM  Pacific  1:45.63 
 9  100 Fly  Jack C Fleming  73  USF  Pacific  1:48.26 
 1  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  3:55.05 
 5  200 IM  Dick Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:23.37 
 10  200 IM  Barry A Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  3:39.74 
 3  400 IM  Dick Peterson  71  SMMM  Pacific  7:30.28 
 5  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  71  STAN  Pacific  7:38.36 
 7  400 IM  Daniel R Osborne  74  USF  Pacific  9:03.78 

Men 75-79 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Norman Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  34.50 
 4  100 Free  Robert W Mayo  75  WCM  Pacific  1:16.48 
 9  100 Free  Norman E Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  1:24.68 
 5  200 Free  Robert W Mayo  75  WCM  Pacific  2:59.66 
 7  200 Free  Norman E Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  3:09.91 
 3  400 Free  Robert W Mayo  75  WCM  Pacific  6:24.05 
 2  800 Free  Robert W Mayo  75  WCM  Pacific  13:29.69 
 7  800 Free  Norman E Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  15:02.73 
 3  1500 Free  Robert W Mayo  75  WCM  Pacific  26:57.92 
 7  1500 Free  William E Grohe  75  USF  Pacific  32:03.61 
 5  50 Back  Robert Mayo  75  WCM  Pacific  41.48 
 5  100 Back  Robert W Mayo  75  WCM  Pacific  1:32.80 
 4  200 Back  Robert W Mayo  75  WCM  Pacific  3:26.41 
 3  50 Breast  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  44.34 
 5  50 Breast  Norman Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  46.02 
 7  50 Breast  Barry T Galvin  75  USF  Pacific  49.16 
 3  100 Breast  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  1:44.01 
 4  100 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  1:45.69 
 1  200 Breast  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  3:49.73 
 3  200 Breast  Norman Stupfel  76  WCM  Pacific  3:55.92 
 3  50 Fly  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  39.77 
 6  100 Fly  William Grohe  75  USF  Pacific  2:38.48 
 4  200 Fly  William E Grohe  75  USF  Pacific  5:51.24 
 5  200 IM  Ashley O Jones  77  AAM  Pacific  3:50.64 
 5  400 IM  William E Grohe  75  USF  Pacific  10:15.41 

Men 80-84 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  August Motmans  81  RINC  Pacific  44.71 
 10  50 Free  Andrew G Geffert  84  UNAT  Pacific  46.06 
 10  200 Free  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:13.38 
 10  800 Free  Don L Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  21:07.87 
 6  1500 Free  Don L Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  39:13.34 
 7  1500 Free  Richard D Schomburg  82  USF  Pacific  40:15.98 
 5  50 Back  August Motmans  81  RINC  Pacific  53.75 
 6  50 Back  Don L Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  53.82 
 5  100 Back  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.69 
 8  100 Back  Don L Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.16 
 5  200 Back  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:30.82 
 8  200 Back  Don L Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  4:41.83 
 6  50 Breast  August Motmans  81  RINC  Pacific  51.79 
 8  50 Breast  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  55.87 
 6  100 Breast  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.49 
 5  200 Breast  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:42.18 
 4  50 Fly  August Motmans  81  RINC  Pacific  58.45 

Men 85-89 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Richard Smith  88  WCM  Pacific  1:00.18 
 4  100 Free  Richard Smith  88  WCM  Pacific  2:19.21 
 5  200 Free  Richard T Smith  88  WCM  Pacific  4:47.15 
 4  400 Free  Richard T Smith  88  WCM  Pacific  10:19.60 
 4  800 Free  Richard Smith  88  WCM  Pacific  20:53.07 
 3  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  88  WCM  Pacific  39:43.30 
 1  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  85  TOC  Pacific  54.89 
 1  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  85  TOC  Pacific  2:14.43 
 1  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  85  TOC  Pacific  4:57.32 
 1  50 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  85  TOC  Pacific  1:02.38 
 2  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  85  TOC  Pacific  4:46.20 

Men 90-94 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Walter L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  1:12.95 
 3  100 Free  Walter L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  2:47.01 
 1  50 Breast  Pat L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  1:32.26 
 1  100 Breast  Walter L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  3:26.21 
 1  200 Breast  Pat L Keller  90  RINC  Pacific  7:27.87 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #42