USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Amanda Fay  23  OREG  Oregon  11:20.34 
 7  1500 Free  Kristan Dauble  23  OREG  Oregon  21:24.00 
 9  1500 Free  Kelsey Bowen  23  OREG  Oregon  21:43.01 
 7  100 Back  Kelsey E Shortt-Harder  24  OREG  Oregon  1:18.28 

Women 25-29 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Brianna Showell  29  OREG  Oregon  2:19.60 
 4  50 Back  Jennifer Alden  29  OREG  Oregon  33.04 
 4  100 Back  Jennifer N Alden  29  OREG  Oregon  1:13.07 
 2  50 Breast  Brianna Showell  29  OREG  Oregon  36.37 
 10  50 Breast  Erin Popelka  27  OREG  Oregon  39.44 
 2  100 Breast  Brianna Showell  29  OREG  Oregon  1:19.45 
 7  100 Breast  Erin M Popelka  27  OREG  Oregon  1:24.27 
 1  200 Breast  Brianna Showell  29  OREG  Oregon  2:52.79 
 5  200 Breast  Erin Popelka  27  OREG  Oregon  3:04.57 
 7  200 Breast  Aubree Gustafson  27  OREG  Oregon  3:13.92 
 9  200 Breast  Carolyn McCaffrey  26  OREG  Oregon  3:19.39 
 5  50 Fly  Jennifer N Alden  29  OREG  Oregon  31.64 
 5  100 Fly  Erin Popelka  27  OREG  Oregon  1:13.53 
 7  100 Fly  Jennifer N Alden  29  OREG  Oregon  1:14.48 
 9  100 Fly  Karen Fahrni  25  OREG  Oregon  1:16.69 
 5  200 Fly  Erin Popelka  27  OREG  Oregon  2:54.85 
 4  200 IM  Brianna Showell  29  OREG  Oregon  2:38.77 
 10  200 IM  Erin M Popelka  27  OREG  Oregon  2:45.42 
 8  400 IM  Erin Popelka  27  OREG  Oregon  5:57.20 

Women 30-34 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Erika Whyte  31  OREG  Oregon  29.10 
 9  50 Free  Stephanie L Elwonger  30  OREG  Oregon  29.35 
 9  100 Free  Erika Whyte  31  OREG  Oregon  1:04.71 
 8  800 Free  Michelle Macy  31  OREG  Oregon  10:52.35 
 4  1500 Free  Michelle Macy  31  OREG  Oregon  20:32.52 
 9  1500 Free  Ellen Kramer  33  OREG  Oregon  22:18.30 
 3  50 Back  Erin E Kirkwood  31  OREG  Oregon  34.65 
 3  100 Back  Erin E Kirkwood  31  OREG  Oregon  1:18.22 
 6  200 Back  Erin Kirkwood  31  OREG  Oregon  3:03.06 
 9  50 Breast  Amy Coulter  31  OREG  Oregon  40.59 
 9  100 Breast  Amy Coulter  31  OREG  Oregon  1:31.53 
 8  200 Breast  Ellen M Kramer  33  OREG  Oregon  3:27.57 
 5  50 Fly  Erika Whyte  31  OREG  Oregon  31.40 
 6  50 Fly  Stephanie L Elwonger  30  OREG  Oregon  31.48 
 5  100 Fly  Stephanie L Elwonger  30  OREG  Oregon  1:09.88 
 4  200 IM  Stephanie L Elwonger  30  OREG  Oregon  2:41.54 
 10  400 IM  Anna Casey  32  OREG  Oregon  7:10.21 

Women 35-39 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Kristine Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  27.91 
 8  50 Free  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  29.63 
 5  100 Free  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  1:03.78 
 9  100 Free  Kristine Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  1:05.13 
 1  200 Free  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  2:14.04 
 8  200 Free  Sara Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  2:23.49 
 3  400 Free  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  4:45.50 
 4  400 Free  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  4:46.67 
 3  800 Free  Sara Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  9:57.74 
 8  800 Free  Megan M Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  11:00.40 
 10  800 Free  Alison B Moore  38  VMST  Oregon  11:02.80 
 3  1500 Free  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  18:41.21 
 5  1500 Free  Susie S Young  39  OREG  Oregon  20:50.63 
 6  1500 Free  Megan Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  20:59.94 
 3  50 Back  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  32.85 
 8  50 Back  Tori M Barber  36  OREG  Oregon  36.06 
 2  100 Back  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  1:09.99 
 8  100 Back  Tori M Barber  36  OREG  Oregon  1:17.83 
 2  200 Back  Kristine M Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  2:31.06 
 7  200 Back  Tori M Barber  36  OREG  Oregon  2:44.52 
 1  50 Breast  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  36.71 
 6  50 Breast  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  38.31 
 1  100 Breast  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  1:21.63 
 7  100 Breast  Sara Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  1:24.14 
 8  100 Breast  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  1:25.46 
 1  200 Breast  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  2:53.71 
 5  200 Breast  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  2:58.84 
 3  50 Fly  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  30.79 
 7  100 Fly  Nikki L Weeks  36  OREG  Oregon  1:12.10 
 8  100 Fly  Sara Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  1:12.97 
 6  200 Fly  Susie Young  39  OREG  Oregon  3:16.62 
 7  200 Fly  Shauna Simpson  37  OREG  Oregon  3:20.84 
 2  200 IM  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  2:34.53 
 3  400 IM  Sara Q Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  5:29.12 
 10  400 IM  Jayna Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  5:54.97 

Women 40-44 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kristin K Preston  43  OREG  Oregon  29.62 
 6  400 Free  Stephanie L Schultz  42  OREG  Oregon  5:05.27 
 8  400 Free  Elizabeth A Watkins  43  OREG  Oregon  5:07.32 
 7  800 Free  Elizabeth A Watkins  43  OREG  Oregon  10:34.57 
 10  800 Free  Stephanie Schultz  42  OREG  Oregon  10:40.20 
 3  1500 Free  Stephanie L Schultz  42  OREG  Oregon  19:55.99 
 9  100 Breast  Kristine M Jones  40  OREG  Oregon  1:33.91 
 10  200 Fly  Stephanie L Schultz  42  OREG  Oregon  3:03.82 

Women 45-49 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ellen Ferguson  46  OREG  Oregon  29.03 
 5  50 Free  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  29.28 
 4  100 Free  Ellen Ferguson  46  OREG  Oregon  1:03.18 
 5  100 Free  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  1:05.40 
 6  100 Free  Denise E Stuntzner-Gibson  46  OREG  Oregon  1:05.47 
 3  200 Free  Valerie G Jenkins  45  OREG  Oregon  2:19.49 
 4  200 Free  Ellen Ferguson  46  OREG  Oregon  2:19.83 
 6  200 Free  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  2:20.61 
 6  400 Free  Ellen Ferguson  46  OREG  Oregon  4:57.08 
 10  400 Free  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  5:01.32 
 9  800 Free  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  10:38.68 
 6  1500 Free  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  20:06.82 
 8  1500 Free  Karen A Matson  45  OREG  Oregon  20:37.49 
 1  50 Back  Valerie Jenkins  45  OREG  Oregon  31.71 
 10  50 Back  Jill Black  46  OREG  Oregon  37.38 
 2  100 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  45  OREG  Oregon  1:12.90 
 2  200 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  45  OREG  Oregon  2:39.69 
 10  100 Breast  Mary J Caswell  47  OREG  Oregon  1:29.06 
 7  200 Breast  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  3:10.90 
 2  50 Fly  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  30.04 
 5  50 Fly  Denise E Stuntzner-Gibson  46  OREG  Oregon  31.29 
 10  50 Fly  Valerie G Jenkins  45  OREG  Oregon  31.84 
 2  100 Fly  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  1:06.42 
 4  100 Fly  Denise E Stuntzner-Gibson  46  OREG  Oregon  1:10.12 
 9  100 Fly  Mary J Caswell  47  OREG  Oregon  1:16.49 
 2  200 Fly  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  2:36.02 
 6  200 Fly  Denise Stuntzner-Gibson  46  OREG  Oregon  3:00.28 
 3  200 IM  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  2:41.77 
 4  200 IM  Ellen Ferguson  46  OREG  Oregon  2:43.40 
 5  400 IM  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  6:05.89 

Women 50-54 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  29.75 
 9  50 Free  Laura E Harsey  50  OREG  Oregon  30.81 
 2  100 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:05.39 
 6  100 Free  Laura E Harsey  50  OREG  Oregon  1:07.10 
 5  200 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:28.27 
 10  200 Free  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  2:36.21 
 7  400 Free  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  5:18.13 
 4  800 Free  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  10:59.97 
 4  1500 Free  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  20:45.90 
 1  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  33.53 
 6  50 Back  Laura Harsey  50  OREG  Oregon  36.71 
 1  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:13.55 
 6  100 Back  Laura Harsey  50  OREG  Oregon  1:20.74 
 4  200 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:48.52 
 6  50 Breast  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  40.42 
 5  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:29.13 
 3  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  3:09.90 
 7  50 Fly  Deidra Cherzan  52  OREG  Oregon  33.48 
 9  50 Fly  Laura A Worden  51  OREG  Oregon  33.81 
 5  100 Fly  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:17.75 
 6  100 Fly  Laura A Worden  51  OREG  Oregon  1:18.34 
 10  100 Fly  Deidra Cherzan  52  OREG  Oregon  1:20.56 
 5  200 Fly  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  3:03.30 
 6  200 Fly  Laura Worden  51  OREG  Oregon  3:05.13 
 5  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  2:52.55 
 6  200 IM  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:55.67 
 4  400 IM  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  6:06.19 
 6  400 IM  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  6:15.41 
 7  400 IM  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  6:21.61 
 9  400 IM  Laura Worden  51  OREG  Oregon  6:32.33 
 10  400 IM  Deidre Cherzan  52  OREG  Oregon  6:37.69 

Women 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Teri L Hendryx  55  OREG  Oregon  3:11.99 
 3  50 Breast  Christy Hartman  55  OREG  Oregon  42.19 
 8  100 Breast  Christy Hartman  55  OREG  Oregon  1:39.54 
 9  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  55  OREG  Oregon  3:41.49 
 9  100 Fly  Elke M Asleson  56  OREG  Oregon  1:36.38 
 7  200 Fly  Darlene J Staley  58  OREG  Oregon  3:39.61 
 9  200 Fly  Elke Asleson  56  OREG  Oregon  3:51.04 

Women 60-64 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Janet Gettling  60  OREG  Oregon  33.88 
 4  1500 Free  Janet Gettling  60  OREG  Oregon  25:26.54 
 8  50 Back  Janet Gettling  60  OREG  Oregon  44.38 
 9  100 Back  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  1:44.85 
 10  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  3:47.53 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  42.11 
 3  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  60  OREG  Oregon  43.57 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  1:32.69 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  3:28.05 
 6  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  38.83 
 8  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  60  OREG  Oregon  39.92 
 6  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  60  OREG  Oregon  1:37.93 
 7  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  1:39.78 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  3:35.23 
 3  200 Fly  Janet Gettling  60  OREG  Oregon  3:44.34 
 9  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  3:38.22 
 5  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  7:19.73 

Women 65-69 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  36.05 
 6  50 Free  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  37.47 
 7  50 Free  Sue C Calnek-Morris  65  OREG  Oregon  38.24 
 5  100 Free  Sue C Calnek-Morris  65  OREG  Oregon  1:27.61 
 5  200 Free  Sue C Calnek-Morris  65  OREG  Oregon  3:15.39 
 4  400 Free  Sue C Calnek-Morris  65  OREG  Oregon  6:49.97 
 3  800 Free  Sue C Calnek-Morris  65  OREG  Oregon  13:56.40 
 1  50 Back  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  43.59 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  44.98 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  1:35.02 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  1:42.76 
 2  200 Back  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  3:24.92 
 3  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  46.87 
 3  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  1:49.69 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  39.07 
 3  50 Fly  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  40.54 
 2  100 Fly  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  1:43.54 
 1  200 Fly  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  3:51.77 
 3  200 IM  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  3:39.13 
 2  400 IM  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  7:41.14 

Women 70-74 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  71  OREG  Oregon  58.92 

Women 75-79 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  75  OREG  Oregon  44.49 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  75  OREG  Oregon  1:36.87 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  75  OREG  Oregon  7:30.75 
 10  100 Breast  Cynthia H Rosik  75  OREG  Oregon  2:38.81 
 8  200 Breast  Cynthia H Rosik  75  OREG  Oregon  5:39.74 

Women 80-84 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Betsy M Austen  81  OREG  Oregon  5:42.38 
 9  400 Free  Betsy M Austen  81  OREG  Oregon  11:49.72 
 8  800 Free  Betsy Austen  81  OREG  Oregon  24:50.69 
 6  1500 Free  Betsy M Austen  81  OREG  Oregon  47:51.49 
 10  50 Back  Betsy M Austen  81  OREG  Oregon  1:31.74 
 5  50 Breast  Betsy Austen  81  OREG  Oregon  1:43.29 
 4  200 Breast  Betsy Austen  81  OREG  Oregon  7:30.68 

Women 85-89 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  2:28.18 
 8  100 Free  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  5:27.43 
 3  400 Free  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  22:03.24 
 6  50 Back  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  1:54.16 
 4  100 Back  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  4:12.66 
 4  200 Back  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  8:26.19 
 6  50 Breast  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  3:09.00 
 5  100 Breast  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  7:03.49 
 6  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  2:54.86 
 3  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  7:12.54 
 3  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  11:13.06 
 2  400 IM  Elfie J Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  22:27.05 

Men 18-24 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Brock C Johns  24  OREG  Oregon  58.11 
 7  400 Free  Brian Nagle  23  OREG  Oregon  4:58.69 
 8  400 Free  Jacob W Benjamin  22  OREG  Oregon  5:16.59 
 10  400 Free  Greg Henselman  22  OREG  Oregon  5:24.20 
 6  50 Breast  Kris C Asleson  20  OREG  Oregon  32.54 
 9  50 Breast  Brock C Johns  24  OREG  Oregon  33.53 
 3  100 Breast  Kris C Asleson  20  OREG  Oregon  1:14.84 
 5  100 Breast  Brock C Johns  24  OREG  Oregon  1:15.53 
 6  100 Breast  Brian Nagle  23  OREG  Oregon  1:16.01 
 9  100 Breast  Kennison C Tracy  19  OREG  Oregon  1:18.18 
 1  200 Breast  Brian Nagle  23  OREG  Oregon  2:47.06 
 7  200 Fly  Jacob W Benjamin  22  OREG  Oregon  2:56.79 
 7  200 IM  Brian Nagle  23  OREG  Oregon  2:32.02 

Men 25-29 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Michael Burton  28  OREG  Oregon  24.49 
 6  50 Free  Brett T Bannan  26  OREG  Oregon  24.67 
 8  800 Free  Kevin H Cleary  25  OREG  Oregon  11:10.07 
 5  1500 Free  Sumner Williams  29  OREG  Oregon  22:24.10 
 6  1500 Free  Kevin Cleary  25  OREG  Oregon  22:50.60 
 3  50 Breast  Michael H Burton  28  OREG  Oregon  30.20 
 9  100 Breast  Michael Burton  28  OREG  Oregon  1:15.10 
 10  200 Breast  Kevin H Cleary  25  OREG  Oregon  3:14.53 
 2  50 Fly  Brett T Bannan  26  OREG  Oregon  25.83 
 8  200 Fly  Kevin H Cleary  25  OREG  Oregon  2:54.69 

Men 30-34 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Joaquin Romera  34  OREG  Oregon  25.55 
 10  100 Free  Joaquin B Romera  34  OREG  Oregon  58.45 
 6  400 Free  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  4:45.50 
 1  800 Free  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  9:24.73 
 6  800 Free  Nathan J Boal  31  OREG  Oregon  10:14.23 
 1  1500 Free  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  17:39.68 
 5  50 Back  Colin C Wallace  30  OREG  Oregon  31.45 
 5  100 Back  Colin C Wallace  30  OREG  Oregon  1:08.70 
 1  200 Back  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:19.28 
 8  50 Breast  Joaquin Romera  34  OREG  Oregon  32.65 
 9  100 Breast  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  1:14.42 
 2  200 Breast  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:38.53 
 5  100 Fly  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  1:01.58 
 2  200 IM  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:17.37 

Men 35-39 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Curtis L Taylor  37  OREG  Oregon  25.06 
 7  50 Free  Ed A Riddle  38  OREG  Oregon  25.19 
 2  100 Free  Curtis L Taylor  37  OREG  Oregon  54.60 
 3  200 Free  Curtis L Taylor  37  OREG  Oregon  2:01.61 
 10  200 Free  Kraig J Erickson  37  OREG  Oregon  2:10.49 
 5  800 Free  Kraig Erickson  37  OREG  Oregon  10:07.79 
 6  800 Free  Ralph Sawyer  35  OREG  Oregon  10:10.96 
 4  1500 Free  Ralph Sawyer  35  OREG  Oregon  19:00.46 
 5  1500 Free  Kraig J Erickson  37  OREG  Oregon  19:15.65 
 9  50 Back  William Fitzpatrick  35  OREG  Oregon  31.01 
 3  100 Back  William J Fitzpatrick  35  OREG  Oregon  1:06.91 
 10  100 Back  Jason A Morgan  39  OREG  Oregon  1:10.92 
 9  50 Breast  Curtis L Taylor  37  OREG  Oregon  33.40 
 4  50 Fly  Ed A Riddle  38  OREG  Oregon  26.41 
 8  50 Fly  Curtis L Taylor  37  OREG  Oregon  27.45 
 5  100 Fly  Ed A Riddle  38  OREG  Oregon  1:02.34 
 10  200 IM  Kraig J Erickson  37  OREG  Oregon  2:29.43 

Men 40-44 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Eric Wan  42  OREG  Oregon  25.18 
 6  100 Free  Eric Wan  42  OREG  Oregon  55.61 
 9  100 Free  Jeff M Rodgers  42  OREG  Oregon  56.43 
 10  1500 Free  Greg Jablonski  42  OREG  Oregon  18:51.82 
 7  50 Back  Jeff Rodgers  42  OREG  Oregon  31.38 
 7  100 Back  Jeff M Rodgers  42  OREG  Oregon  1:07.42 
 10  100 Back  Keith D Peters  43  OREG  Oregon  1:09.39 
 1  50 Breast  James L Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  30.41 
 5  50 Breast  Anthony P Anderson  41  OREG  Oregon  33.40 
 8  50 Breast  Timothy P Waud  41  OREG  Oregon  34.13 
 10  50 Breast  Douglas Kabel  43  OREG  Oregon  34.42 
 1  100 Breast  James L Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  1:08.92 
 4  100 Breast  Anthony P Anderson  41  OREG  Oregon  1:13.48 
 5  200 Breast  Timothy Waud  41  OREG  Oregon  2:47.83 
 8  50 Fly  Jeff M Rodgers  42  OREG  Oregon  27.60 
 2  200 IM  Keith D Peters  43  OREG  Oregon  2:22.53 

Men 45-49 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  2:03.32 
 1  400 Free  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  4:09.20 
 5  400 Free  Doug Asbury  49  OREG  Oregon  4:35.61 
 4  800 Free  Doug Asbury  49  OREG  Oregon  9:29.43 
 1  1500 Free  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  17:34.64 
 7  1500 Free  Tom Redding  47  OREG  Oregon  19:26.61 
 8  100 Back  Lincoln Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  1:07.88 
 7  200 Back  Lincoln Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  2:26.88 
 9  100 Breast  Lincoln Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  1:16.71 
 6  200 Breast  Lincoln Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  2:49.49 
 7  50 Fly  Douglas A Christensen  45  OREG  Oregon  27.66 
 8  50 Fly  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  28.01 
 8  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  1:02.49 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  47  OREG  Oregon  2:04.07 
 9  200 IM  Douglas A Christensen  45  OREG  Oregon  2:32.65 
 1  400 IM  Lincoln P Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  5:02.06 

Men 50-54 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Doug Goodman  52  OREG  Oregon  19:37.00 
 4  50 Back  Philipp A Djang  54  OREG  Oregon  31.47 
 10  50 Back  Peter Metzger  53  OREG  Oregon  31.88 
 5  100 Back  Philipp A Djang  54  OREG  Oregon  1:09.25 
 9  100 Back  Peter R Metzger  53  OREG  Oregon  1:10.04 
 2  50 Breast  Patrick Allender  50  OREG  Oregon  33.06 
 1  100 Breast  Patrick Allender  50  OREG  Oregon  1:12.82 
 1  200 Breast  Patrick Allender  50  OREG  Oregon  2:40.29 
 7  200 IM  Patrick Allender  50  OREG  Oregon  2:29.70 

Men 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  25.31 
 5  50 Free  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  26.79 
 6  50 Free  Doug Brockbank  55  OREG  Oregon  26.97 
 1  100 Free  Mike J Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  58.18 
 5  100 Free  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  1:00.04 
 10  100 Free  Stephen Mann  56  OREG  Oregon  1:02.70 
 6  200 Free  Mike J Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  2:18.13 
 9  200 Free  Mike Pendleton  56  OREG  Oregon  2:21.48 
 2  50 Back  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  31.21 
 3  50 Back  Doug Brockbank  55  OREG  Oregon  32.34 
 5  50 Back  Steve Mann  56  OREG  Oregon  32.93 
 1  100 Back  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  1:08.20 
 2  200 Back  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  2:29.67 
 3  50 Breast  Allen L Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  35.19 
 10  50 Breast  Mike J Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  36.04 
 3  100 Breast  Allen L Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  1:18.17 
 2  200 Breast  Allen L Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  2:53.51 
 10  50 Fly  Doug Brockbank  55  OREG  Oregon  30.27 
 7  100 Fly  Doug Brockbank  55  OREG  Oregon  1:11.02 
 4  200 Fly  Kermit D Yensen  55  OREG  Oregon  3:02.18 
 7  200 Fly  Allen Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  3:08.22 
 10  200 IM  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  2:42.26 
 8  400 IM  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  5:59.24 
 10  400 IM  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  6:09.31 

Men 60-64 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Douglas C Prentice  60  OREG  Oregon  28.34 
 4  100 Free  Douglas C Prentice  60  OREG  Oregon  1:03.37 
 8  100 Free  Jon Stout  62  OREG  Oregon  1:05.95 
 5  200 Free  Steve Johnson  60  OREG  Oregon  2:21.49 
 2  400 Free  Steve Johnson  60  OREG  Oregon  4:58.33 
 5  400 Free  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  5:11.26 
 1  800 Free  Steve Johnson  60  OREG  Oregon  10:15.35 
 5  800 Free  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  10:48.44 
 10  800 Free  Jed Cronin  60  OREG  Oregon  11:36.20 
 2  1500 Free  Steve M Johnson  60  OREG  Oregon  19:53.86 
 5  1500 Free  Bob A Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  21:13.34 
 7  1500 Free  Jed Cronin  60  OREG  Oregon  21:45.37 
 5  50 Back  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  35.29 
 9  50 Back  Jon Stout  62  OREG  Oregon  37.09 
 6  100 Back  Jon Stout  62  OREG  Oregon  1:24.84 
 5  200 Back  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  2:57.50 
 9  50 Breast  Douglas C Prentice  60  OREG  Oregon  38.19 
 10  100 Breast  John T Weinbrecht  61  OREG  Oregon  1:26.98 
 10  200 Breast  Roy D Lambert  62  OREG  Oregon  3:19.60 
 9  50 Fly  Douglas C Prentice  60  OREG  Oregon  31.91 
 5  100 Fly  Steve Johnson  60  OREG  Oregon  1:13.55 
 5  200 Fly  Charles Beauregard  61  OREG  Oregon  3:20.73 
 4  400 IM  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  6:14.91 

Men 65-69 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  27.65 
 6  50 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  29.00 
 2  100 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  1:02.62 
 10  100 Free  Karl E Von Tagen  65  OREG  Oregon  1:10.47 
 1  200 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  2:18.53 
 1  400 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  5:08.54 
 9  400 Free  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  6:08.47 
 1  800 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  10:30.22 
 1  1500 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  20:00.97 
 8  1500 Free  Ralph Mohr  67  OREG  Oregon  25:17.34 
 3  50 Back  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  33.87 
 8  50 Back  Chris Hiatt  68  OREG  Oregon  39.07 
 2  100 Back  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:17.50 
 5  100 Back  Chris Hiatt  68  OREG  Oregon  1:23.77 
 3  200 Back  Robert Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  2:55.69 
 10  200 Back  Chris Hiatt  68  OREG  Oregon  3:10.53 
 4  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  37.75 
 7  100 Breast  Robert Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:30.87 
 3  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  31.55 
 8  50 Fly  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  32.61 
 2  200 Fly  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  3:12.79 
 4  200 IM  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  2:54.70 
 6  200 IM  Ronald K Nakata  69  OREG  Oregon  3:13.57 
 2  400 IM  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  6:27.01 

Men 70-74 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  30.44 
 2  100 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  1:08.36 
 10  100 Free  Bert Petersen  70  OREG  Oregon  1:16.54 
 1  200 Free  David A Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  2:26.20 
 1  400 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  5:17.20 
 7  400 Free  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  6:19.84 
 1  800 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  11:09.51 
 4  800 Free  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  12:45.66 
 1  1500 Free  David A Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  21:07.50 
 2  1500 Free  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  24:45.30 
 6  50 Back  George Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  41.60 
 9  50 Back  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  41.70 
 6  100 Back  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  1:34.72 
 7  100 Back  George D Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  1:34.82 
 4  200 Back  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  3:23.49 
 5  200 Back  George Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  3:29.29 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  70  OREG  Oregon  32.36 
 3  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  70  OREG  Oregon  4:06.83 

Men 75-79 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Bill King  75  OREG  Oregon  1:24.48 
 6  200 Free  Bill King  75  OREG  Oregon  3:09.64 
 6  400 Free  Bill King  75  OREG  Oregon  7:02.99 
 6  800 Free  Bill King  75  OREG  Oregon  14:48.58 
 8  1500 Free  Fred Sprenger  77  OREG  Oregon  32:29.02 
 10  50 Back  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  45.74 
 9  200 Back  Milton R Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  3:54.44 
 4  50 Breast  Milton R Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  45.88 
 6  100 Breast  Milton R Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  1:49.62 
 5  200 Breast  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  4:11.63 
 7  200 IM  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  4:04.23 

Men 80-84 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  2:12.46 
 7  50 Breast  Lee J Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  54.99 
 10  200 Breast  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  5:25.85 
 7  50 Fly  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  1:16.55 
 5  100 Fly  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  3:14.80 
 2  200 Fly  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  7:30.14 
 9  200 IM  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  5:31.43 

Men 85-89 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  37.33 
 4  50 Free  Gilbert Young  86  OREG  Oregon  48.48 
 5  50 Free  Andrew Holden  89  OREG  Oregon  48.81 
 8  50 Free  Rupert E Fixott  87  OREG  Oregon  58.96 
 1  100 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  1:27.02 
 3  100 Free  Gilbert Young  86  OREG  Oregon  2:06.24 
 7  100 Free  Rupert E Fixott  87  OREG  Oregon  2:29.73 
 1  200 Free  Willard J Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  3:16.95 
 4  200 Free  Gilbert Young  86  OREG  Oregon  4:30.39 
 6  200 Free  Joseph Mallon  87  OREG  Oregon  6:28.31 
 1  400 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  7:06.36 
 3  400 Free  Gilbert Young  86  OREG  Oregon  9:26.09 
 5  400 Free  Joseph Mallon  87  OREG  Oregon  13:13.44 
 1  800 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  14:36.90 
 3  800 Free  Gilbert N Young  86  OREG  Oregon  19:04.90 
 7  800 Free  Joseph Mallon  87  OREG  Oregon  26:37.72 
 1  1500 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  28:35.24 
 4  1500 Free  Joseph Mallon  87  OREG  Oregon  50:08.99 
 1  50 Back  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  51.26 
 2  50 Back  Gilbert N Young  86  OREG  Oregon  1:04.64 
 5  50 Back  Rupert E Fixott  87  OREG  Oregon  1:15.61 
 1  100 Back  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  1:49.24 
 1  200 Back  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  4:04.33 
 2  50 Breast  Gilbert N Young  86  OREG  Oregon  1:11.60 
 5  50 Breast  Andrew W Holden  89  OREG  Oregon  1:18.78 
 2  100 Breast  Gilbert N Young  86  OREG  Oregon  2:46.70 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  89  OREG  Oregon  1:05.22 
 2  100 Fly  Andrew W Holden  89  OREG  Oregon  3:16.64 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51