USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  25.37 
 2  100 Free  Kaitlin Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  53.64 
 1  200 Free  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:54.55 
 9  1000 Free  Mikki Columbus  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:56.96 
 7  100 Back  Kaitlin Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.49 
 1  200 Back  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  2:10.36 
 9  200 Back  Mikki Columbus  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:21.86 
 8  100 Breast  Kim Edmonds  22  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:12.11 
 4  200 Breast  Kim Edmonds  22  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:37.81 
 2  50 Fly  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  26.02 
 3  100 Fly  Kaitlin Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  58.81 
 2  200 Fly  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  2:10.74 
 9  200 Fly  Erin M Merritt  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:20.91 
 4  200 IM  Kaitlin Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  2:13.48 

Women 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ngozi R Monu  27  NYCH  Metropolitan  23.66 
 6  200 Free  Ngozi R Monu  27  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:57.69 
 6  500 Free  Kelly McPherson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  5:21.27 
 2  1000 Free  Kelly McPherson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  11:01.26 
 8  50 Back  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  28.78 
 2  100 Back  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  59.87 
 2  200 Back  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  2:10.21 
 10  50 Fly  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  27.20 
 8  100 Fly  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.41 
 7  200 Fly  Jackie Lee  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:18.39 
 8  200 Fly  Kara M Mitchell  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:18.67 
 8  200 IM  Tal Shpaizer  25  REDT  Metropolitan  2:17.31 
 10  200 IM  Kelly McPherson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:17.68 
 7  400 IM  Kelly McPherson  29  REDT  Metropolitan  4:50.05 
 8  400 IM  Kara M Mitchell  27  REDT  Metropolitan  4:50.14 

Women 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Jane M Kelsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:57.60 
 4  500 Free  Jane M Kelsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  5:22.04 
 6  500 Free  Michele Fino  31  REDT  Metropolitan  5:29.63 
 7  500 Free  Sara Upton  32  REDT  Metropolitan  5:30.36 
 5  1000 Free  Michele Fino  31  REDT  Metropolitan  11:36.31 
 7  200 Fly  Jane M Kelsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.55 
 6  400 IM  Jane M Kelsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  4:51.72 

Women 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Erica L Moffett  38  AGUA  Metropolitan  20:11.19 
 4  50 Back  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  29.10 
 5  100 Back  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  1:02.95 
 6  200 Back  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  2:17.24 
 8  200 Back  Anna S Armentrout  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:20.76 
 5  200 Fly  Anna S Armentrout  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:20.99 
 7  100 IM  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  1:03.71 
 6  200 IM  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  2:20.24 
 10  200 IM  Anna S Armentrout  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.24 
 6  400 IM  Anna Armentrout  36  REDT  Metropolitan  5:02.14 

Women 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  24.01 
 8  50 Free  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  25.45 
 3  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  53.22 
 6  100 Free  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  54.61 
 3  200 Free  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  1:58.12 
 6  500 Free  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  5:25.59 
 2  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.90 
 3  50 Back  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  28.06 
 1  100 Back  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  59.47 
 3  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.98 
 1  200 Back  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  2:06.99 
 3  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.95 
 9  50 Fly  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  28.06 
 4  100 Fly  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.09 
 9  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.69 
 3  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  42  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.87 
 4  100 IM  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.65 
 3  200 IM  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  2:15.92 
 5  400 IM  Kristin Gary  40  REDT  Metropolitan  4:55.28 

Women 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  46  METR  Metropolitan  34.35 
 10  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  46  METR  Metropolitan  1:15.14 

Women 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Sue Lecarreaux  62  METR  Metropolitan  1:24.71 
 9  100 IM  Sue Lecarreaux  62  METR  Metropolitan  1:24.71 

Women 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  Jane Katz  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:07.39 
 10  50 Breast  Nancy James  66  METR  Metropolitan  46.43 
 9  100 Breast  Nancy James  66  METR  Metropolitan  1:42.34 

Women 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lida Gaschke  75  METR  Metropolitan  41.83 
 6  100 Free  Lida Gaschke  75  METR  Metropolitan  1:34.18 
 7  200 Free  Lida Gaschke  75  METR  Metropolitan  3:29.87 
 2  1650 Free  Lida Gaschke  75  METR  Metropolitan  30:49.33 
 5  50 Back  Lida Gaschke  75  METR  Metropolitan  49.35 
 7  100 Back  Lida Gaschke  75  METR  Metropolitan  1:50.54 
 6  200 Back  Lida Gaschke  75  METR  Metropolitan  3:58.64 
 4  100 IM  Lida Gaschke  75  METR  Metropolitan  1:48.02 

Men 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Mikey Shiwnath  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:05.34 
 8  100 Breast  Douglas S Salati  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:03.88 

Men 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Gregory T Palumbo  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:41.90 
 5  200 Free  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:46.07 
 1  500 Free  Gregory T Palumbo  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:39.71 
 2  1000 Free  Gregory T Palumbo  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:48.13 
 4  200 Back  Gregory T Palumbo  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:57.95 
 3  50 Breast  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  25.81 
 1  100 Breast  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  56.87 
 1  200 Breast  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:03.03 
 5  200 Breast  Jason R Reeves  26  METR  Metropolitan  2:16.64 
 8  200 Fly  Shawn P Ambrose  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:03.15 
 4  100 IM  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  52.38 
 1  200 IM  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:52.59 
 6  200 IM  Jason R Reeves  26  METR  Metropolitan  2:00.69 
 4  400 IM  Jason R Reeves  26  METR  Metropolitan  4:23.63 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Michael A Poropat  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  21.43 
 4  100 Free  Michael A Poropat  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  47.67 
 6  200 Free  Michael A Poropat  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:46.45 
 2  50 Breast  Luciano Galindo  30  NYCH  Metropolitan  25.82 
 9  50 Breast  Michael A Poropat  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.57 
 3  100 Breast  Luciano Galindo  30  NYCH  Metropolitan  57.76 
 9  100 Breast  Michael A Poropat  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.72 
 2  100 IM  Luciano Galindo  30  NYCH  Metropolitan  53.07 

Men 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  John H Acton  35  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:48.33 
 9  500 Free  John H Acton  35  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:00.21 
 7  1000 Free  John H Acton  35  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:35.90 

Men 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Alan Schmidt  41  REDT  Metropolitan  25.97 

Men 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Steven Newman  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:50.48 

Men 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  60  METR  Metropolitan  30.99 
 5  100 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  60  METR  Metropolitan  1:07.44 
 8  200 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  60  METR  Metropolitan  2:28.88 
 4  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  60  METR  Metropolitan  2:26.56 
 6  400 IM  Bob Kolonkowski  60  METR  Metropolitan  5:17.19 

Men 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Stanley J Shechter  75  AGUA  Metropolitan  31.73 
 8  100 Free  Stanley J Shechter  75  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:12.67 

Men 80-84 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Fly  Jay Charles  84  METR  Metropolitan  6:54.95 
 5  400 IM  Jay Charles  84  METR  Metropolitan  12:50.93 

Men 85-89 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Andrew M Weiss  86  AGUA  Metropolitan  40.97 
 2  100 Free  Andrew M Weiss  86  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:36.19 
 4  200 Free  Andrew M Weiss  86  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:54.40 
 7  100 Back  Walter A Lynch  86  METR  Metropolitan  2:11.13 
 8  200 Back  Walter Lynch  86  METR  Metropolitan  4:55.43 
 5  50 Breast  Walter A Lynch  86  METR  Metropolitan  57.08 
 4  100 Breast  Walter A Lynch  86  METR  Metropolitan  2:22.24 
 4  200 Breast  Walter Lynch  86  METR  Metropolitan  5:15.17 
 3  50 Fly  Jay Charles  85  METR  Metropolitan  1:22.11 
 2  100 Fly  Jay Charles  85  METR  Metropolitan  3:15.07 
 3  200 IM  Jay Charles  85  METR  Metropolitan  6:03.57 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #51