USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  500 Free  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  5:12.90 
 2  100 Back  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.61 
 2  200 Back  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.64 
 6  100 IM  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.88 
 2  200 IM  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.78 
 1  400 IM  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  4:35.35 

Women 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Ashlee R Fotinakes  27  UNAT  Georgia  31.16 
 9  100 Breast  Ashlee R Fotinakes  27  UNAT  Georgia  1:09.03 
 7  50 Fly  Ashlee R Fotinakes  27  UNAT  Georgia  26.94 
 8  100 IM  Ashlee R Fotinakes  27  UNAT  Georgia  1:02.40 

Women 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  24.88 
 7  100 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  54.56 
 5  200 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:59.86 
 1  500 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  5:12.15 
 1  1000 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  10:44.06 
 1  1650 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  17:57.67 
 1  50 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  26.46 
 2  100 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  58.52 
 2  200 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.54 
 4  200 IM  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.94 
 3  400 IM  Kristina I Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  4:56.84 

Women 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  28.38 
 1  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.74 
 1  200 Free  Francine S Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.52 
 1  500 Free  Francine S Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  6:19.43 
 4  50 Breast  Francine Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  39.48 
 3  100 Breast  Francine S Williamson  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.33 

Women 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Diana Williams  68  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.95 

Men 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  500 Free  Andrew Roos  22  AWJ  Georgia  5:08.68 
 6  500 Free  Derek Jansen  24  ART  Georgia  5:15.09 
 7  200 Breast  Derek Jansen  24  ART  Georgia  2:25.29 
 8  400 IM  Derek Jansen  24  ART  Georgia  4:41.52 

Men 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  4:55.35 
 8  50 Breast  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  27.41 
 6  200 Breast  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.84 
 7  50 Fly  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  23.00 
 9  100 Fly  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  52.19 
 10  400 IM  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  4:33.75 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Oliver Gumbrill  33  AWJ  Georgia  21.88 
 5  50 Fly  Ryan M Mallam  30  GAJA  Georgia  23.66 
 9  50 Fly  Oliver Gumbrill  33  AWJ  Georgia  24.05 
 5  100 Fly  Ryan M Mallam  30  GAJA  Georgia  53.25 
 7  200 Fly  Ryan M Mallam  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.47 

Men 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  47.89 
 6  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  1:47.01 
 6  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.04 
 4  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  54.57 
 2  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.89 
 2  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  4:15.75 

Men 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Matthew A Bailey  46  AWJ  Georgia  5:07.07 
 7  1000 Free  Matthew Bailey  46  AWJ  Georgia  10:35.08 
 8  1000 Free  Keith Berryhill  48  RAY  Georgia  10:42.16 
 5  1650 Free  Matthew A Bailey  46  AWJ  Georgia  17:34.78 
 6  1650 Free  Keith C Berryhill  48  RAY  Georgia  17:38.40 
 6  50 Breast  Mark T Schremmer  49  UNAT  Georgia  28.60 
 8  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  49  AWJ  Georgia  28.82 
 7  100 Breast  Mark Metz  45  UNAT  Georgia  1:03.34 

Men 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Bob Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  48.23 
 1  200 Free  Bob Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.25 
 1  500 Free  Bob Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  4:59.10 
 5  1650 Free  Rob Copeland  51  GAJA  Georgia  18:41.64 
 6  50 Breast  Doug Malcolm  51  LINS  Georgia  29.33 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  54.34 
 8  400 IM  Rob Copeland  51  GAJA  Georgia  4:52.32 

Men 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  1:08.00 
 7  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  2:29.80 

Men 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Bob E Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  2:06.86 
 7  500 Free  Bob E Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  5:50.41 
 5  1000 Free  Bob E Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  12:00.19 
 8  200 IM  Bob E Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  2:25.64 
 5  400 IM  Bob E Couch  61  AWJ  Georgia  5:16.20 

Men 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1650 Free  Irwin Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  29:05.48 

Men 80-84 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  9:40.49 
 7  1000 Free  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  20:42.08 
 5  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  42.86 
 10  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:32.10 
 4  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  44.64 
 6  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.32 
 10  100 IM  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:51.22 
 7  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:29.66 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41