USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Kiana Taheri  24  PRES  Pacific  55.34 
 3  200 Free  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  2:01.01 
 5  500 Free  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  5:25.51 
 6  1000 Free  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  11:30.32 
 5  1650 Free  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  19:11.51 
 6  1650 Free  Colleen Cleary  19  USF  Pacific  19:44.60 
 10  50 Back  Amanda Luciano  22  UNAT  Pacific  29.50 
 6  100 Back  Jessica Huang  23  USF  Pacific  1:01.35 
 3  200 Back  Mary Higgins  19  SCUS  Pacific  2:13.92 
 8  200 Back  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  2:21.68 
 1  50 Breast  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  30.51 
 8  50 Breast  Amanda Luciano  22  UNAT  Pacific  33.68 
 4  100 Breast  Jessica Huang  23  USF  Pacific  1:09.26 
 1  200 Breast  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:21.80 
 8  200 Breast  Kelly M Gentry  21  TVM  Pacific  2:40.60 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  25.52 
 7  50 Fly  Kiana Taheri  24  PRES  Pacific  27.14 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  55.63 
 10  100 Fly  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  1:02.28 
 1  200 Fly  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:02.74 
 6  200 Fly  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  2:17.88 
 10  200 Fly  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  2:21.51 
 1  100 IM  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  58.34 
 10  100 IM  Kiana Taheri  24  PRES  Pacific  1:03.29 
 1  200 IM  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:05.75 
 5  200 IM  Jessica Huang  23  USF  Pacific  2:14.20 
 9  400 IM  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  5:04.64 

Women 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  1:56.49 
 8  200 Free  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  1:58.97 
 2  500 Free  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  5:12.16 
 5  500 Free  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  5:20.68 
 3  1000 Free  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  11:05.53 
 9  1650 Free  Iris A Nishimoto  26  USF  Pacific  19:46.20 
 4  50 Back  Sarah Marshall  26  WCM  Pacific  28.23 
 5  50 Back  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  28.54 
 3  100 Back  Sarah Marshall  26  WCM  Pacific  1:01.24 
 1  200 Back  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  2:09.33 
 2  50 Fly  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  25.57 
 1  100 Fly  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  56.99 
 1  200 Fly  Mc Call J Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  2:07.18 
 5  200 Fly  Erika D Watts  26  TCAM  Pacific  2:14.00 
 10  200 Fly  Iris A Nishimoto  26  USF  Pacific  2:19.99 
 10  100 IM  Christine S Holland  27  WACM  Pacific  1:02.96 
 5  200 IM  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  2:15.11 
 3  400 IM  Christina L Droubay  26  TVM  Pacific  4:42.93 

Women 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  28.29 
 2  100 Back  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  59.92 
 2  200 Back  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  2:12.15 
 9  100 Fly  Jennifer L Griffith  30  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.81 
 10  100 Fly  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  1:02.12 
 10  100 IM  Shanna L Guzman  31  TOC  Pacific  1:03.33 

Women 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  56.17 
 8  200 Free  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  2:04.08 
 10  200 Free  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:04.50 
 7  500 Free  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  5:30.09 
 1  50 Back  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  28.67 
 10  50 Back  Jan M Howell  35  SNM  Pacific  30.22 
 1  100 Back  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  1:01.03 
 8  100 Back  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  1:04.20 
 2  200 Back  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:13.63 
 7  200 Back  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  2:19.19 
 9  200 Breast  Amy Whitesides  35  CRUZ  Pacific  2:39.51 
 6  200 Fly  Margaret E Reece  36  CHIC  Pacific  2:25.23 
 7  200 Fly  Sandie Easton  38  WCM  Pacific  2:27.46 
 4  400 IM  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  5:01.54 
 5  400 IM  Amy Whitesides  35  CRUZ  Pacific  5:02.12 
 9  400 IM  Debbie M Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  5:07.27 

Women 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  25.56 
 4  100 Free  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  53.96 
 2  200 Free  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  1:57.04 
 2  500 Free  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  5:20.67 
 5  1000 Free  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  11:11.37 
 8  1650 Free  Juliet E Cox  40  MAM  Pacific  19:24.80 
 4  50 Back  Jill R Fusari  41  WCM  Pacific  28.90 
 10  50 Back  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  29.33 
 5  100 Back  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  1:02.07 
 6  100 Back  Jill R Fusari  41  WCM  Pacific  1:02.70 
 4  200 Back  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  2:15.42 
 7  200 Back  Jill R Fusari  41  WCM  Pacific  2:19.76 
 10  50 Breast  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  34.36 
 4  200 Breast  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  2:36.24 
 5  50 Fly  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  27.41 
 6  50 Fly  Jill R Fusari  41  WCM  Pacific  27.80 
 7  100 Fly  Loretta M Soffe  41  WCM  Pacific  1:02.08 
 4  100 IM  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  1:02.65 
 7  100 IM  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  1:02.81 
 9  100 IM  Loretta M Soffe  41  WCM  Pacific  1:04.04 
 4  200 IM  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  2:16.56 
 5  200 IM  Lisa A Ward  44  WCM  Pacific  2:16.81 
 6  200 IM  Loretta M Soffe  41  WCM  Pacific  2:17.26 
 3  400 IM  Laureen Welting  42  TOC  Pacific  4:51.40 

Women 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Laurie P Vidal  45  WCM  Pacific  55.15 
 9  100 Free  Paula J Roemer  47  WCM  Pacific  56.69 
 10  100 Free  Jana Matena  45  MELO  Pacific  56.87 
 2  200 Free  Laurie P Vidal  45  WCM  Pacific  1:58.57 
 3  200 Free  Jana Matena  45  MELO  Pacific  1:58.79 
 7  200 Free  Margee M Curran  46  WCM  Pacific  2:01.76 
 2  500 Free  Laurie P Vidal  45  WCM  Pacific  5:19.40 
 3  500 Free  Jana Matena  45  MELO  Pacific  5:21.71 
 4  500 Free  Margee M Curran  46  WCM  Pacific  5:22.48 
 2  1000 Free  Margee M Curran  46  WCM  Pacific  11:02.42 
 4  1000 Free  Jana Matena  45  MELO  Pacific  11:16.42 
 1  1650 Free  Margee M Curran  46  WCM  Pacific  18:42.06 
 2  1650 Free  Jana Matena  45  MELO  Pacific  18:51.66 
 3  50 Back  Laurie P Vidal  45  WCM  Pacific  29.03 
 10  50 Back  Paula Roemer  47  WCM  Pacific  30.80 
 4  100 Back  Laurie P Vidal  45  WCM  Pacific  1:02.54 
 10  100 Back  Paula J Roemer  47  WCM  Pacific  1:06.16 
 9  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  48  RHMS  Pacific  34.42 
 5  100 Breast  Jana Matena  45  MELO  Pacific  1:13.57 
 8  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  48  RHMS  Pacific  1:14.90 
 5  200 Breast  Jana Matena  45  MELO  Pacific  2:40.87 
 9  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  48  RHMS  Pacific  2:45.50 
 9  100 Fly  Paula J Roemer  47  WCM  Pacific  1:04.76 
 7  200 Fly  Susan J Nowack  47  SRM  Pacific  2:30.83 
 5  100 IM  Laurie P Vidal  45  WCM  Pacific  1:03.55 
 4  200 IM  Laurie P Vidal  45  WCM  Pacific  2:17.89 
 10  200 IM  Jana Matena  45  MELO  Pacific  2:26.65 
 9  400 IM  Jana Matena  45  MELO  Pacific  5:16.39 

Women 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Barbara L Jones  52  MELO  Pacific  26.27 
 9  50 Free  Lynn S Sullivan  50  WCM  Pacific  26.77 
 3  100 Free  Barbara L Jones  52  MELO  Pacific  58.38 
 4  100 Free  Lynn S Sullivan  50  WCM  Pacific  58.50 
 9  200 Free  Charlene A O'Brien  51  WCM  Pacific  2:11.91 
 7  1650 Free  Leslie M Jaubert  50  SRM  Pacific  21:08.86 
 3  50 Back  Patty Landers  51  WCM  Pacific  30.78 
 4  50 Back  Barbara L Jones  52  MELO  Pacific  31.35 
 5  100 Back  Patty Landers  51  WCM  Pacific  1:06.55 
 4  200 Back  Patty Landers  51  WCM  Pacific  2:25.04 
 7  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  2:25.62 
 9  100 Breast  Eileen A Wall  50  STAN  Pacific  1:19.35 
 9  200 Breast  Eileen A Wall  50  STAN  Pacific  2:53.42 
 8  50 Fly  Lynn S Sullivan  50  WCM  Pacific  29.77 
 6  100 Fly  Charlene A O'Brien  51  WCM  Pacific  1:06.48 
 7  100 Fly  Debbie M Swigert  52  WCM  Pacific  1:06.81 
 3  200 Fly  Debbie M Swigert  52  WCM  Pacific  2:25.41 

Women 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  25.30 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  54.72 
 9  100 Free  Celeste Miller  58  SNM  Pacific  1:04.37 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  2:00.79 
 4  200 Free  Celeste Miller  58  SNM  Pacific  2:17.41 
 1  500 Free  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  5:31.09 
 6  500 Free  Celeste Miller  58  SNM  Pacific  6:11.33 
 2  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  58  SNM  Pacific  12:24.26 
 1  50 Back  Karen M Humphreys  55  OAM  Pacific  29.47 
 2  50 Back  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  29.64 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  1:04.80 
 2  100 Back  Karen M Humphreys  55  OAM  Pacific  1:05.73 
 1  200 Back  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  2:24.75 
 7  200 Back  Vicki Serianni  56  SHMS  Pacific  2:46.98 
 9  50 Breast  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  38.66 
 10  100 Breast  Martha A Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  1:26.09 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  28.35 
 2  50 Fly  Karen M Humphreys  55  OAM  Pacific  28.70 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  1:02.60 
 7  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  59  SNM  Pacific  1:17.47 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  2:20.35 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  56  TAM  Pacific  2:24.65 
 9  400 IM  Martha A Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  6:11.30 

Women 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  28.75 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  1:04.53 
 8  100 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  60  TAM  Pacific  1:09.43 
 5  200 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  60  TAM  Pacific  2:28.14 
 7  200 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  2:34.36 
 3  500 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  60  TAM  Pacific  6:29.49 
 1  1000 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  60  TAM  Pacific  13:18.73 
 2  1000 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  13:51.45 
 1  1650 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  60  TAM  Pacific  22:21.40 
 1  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  33.95 
 1  100 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  1:14.73 
 3  200 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  2:52.25 
 10  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  63  STAN  Pacific  41.41 
 9  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  63  STAN  Pacific  1:30.89 
 4  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  63  STAN  Pacific  3:15.81 
 2  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  32.00 
 2  100 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  1:21.20 
 7  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  63  STAN  Pacific  1:31.43 
 6  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  63  STAN  Pacific  3:28.21 
 1  100 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  60  MAM  Pacific  1:13.62 
 9  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  63  STAN  Pacific  3:13.02 
 6  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  63  STAN  Pacific  6:43.98 

Women 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  32.25 
 4  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  1:13.83 
 10  100 Free  Kate A Coleman  65  SCAM  Pacific  1:18.81 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  2:42.57 
 6  200 Free  Kate A Coleman  65  SCAM  Pacific  2:51.95 
 7  200 Free  Susan L Munn  69  DAM  Pacific  2:52.25 
 2  500 Free  Nancy J Ridout  66  TAM  Pacific  7:16.06 
 7  500 Free  Kate A Coleman  65  SCAM  Pacific  7:32.15 
 9  500 Free  Susan L Munn  69  DAM  Pacific  7:45.49 
 10  1000 Free  Anne B Long  66  MELO  Pacific  16:35.87 
 6  200 Breast  Nancy A Stretch  68  TOC  Pacific  3:49.52 
 7  50 Fly  Kate A Coleman  65  SCAM  Pacific  40.63 
 9  50 Fly  Betty L Dugan  66  DAM  Pacific  40.98 
 1  100 Fly  Kate A Coleman  65  SCAM  Pacific  1:30.83 
 8  100 Fly  Susan C Anson  67  SCAM  Pacific  1:47.01 
 9  100 Fly  Nancy A Stretch  68  TOC  Pacific  1:47.31 
 7  200 Fly  Susan C Anson  67  SCAM  Pacific  3:59.53 
 8  200 Fly  Nancy A Stretch  68  TOC  Pacific  3:59.83 
 10  200 Fly  Susan E White  65  TCAM  Pacific  4:08.64 
 4  200 IM  Kate A Coleman  65  SCAM  Pacific  3:19.75 
 6  200 IM  Susan L Munn  69  DAM  Pacific  3:25.62 
 9  200 IM  Nancy A Stretch  68  TOC  Pacific  3:35.25 
 5  400 IM  Nancy A Stretch  68  TOC  Pacific  7:24.51 
 9  400 IM  Sara J Snoek  69  NBA  Pacific  8:19.43 

Women 70-74 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ann Kay  73  MELO  Pacific  37.81 
 10  100 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.58 
 9  500 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  72  SMMM  Pacific  8:30.76 
 8  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  74  WCM  Pacific  17:59.77 
 6  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  74  WCM  Pacific  29:50.72 
 8  50 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  72  SMMM  Pacific  46.63 
 5  100 Back  Ann Kay  73  MELO  Pacific  1:37.50 
 5  50 Fly  Ann Kay  73  MELO  Pacific  46.26 

Women 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  41.42 
 4  100 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  1:33.61 
 7  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:34.91 
 3  200 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  3:22.28 
 5  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  3:26.62 
 3  500 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  8:55.07 
 6  500 Free  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  9:09.36 
 4  1000 Free  Jean M Duncan  75  WCM  Pacific  20:01.28 
 6  1000 Free  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  20:27.20 
 10  1000 Free  Janet L Bensu  75  USF  Pacific  26:27.74 
 5  1650 Free  Jean M Duncan  75  WCM  Pacific  32:20.90 
 8  1650 Free  Betty T Mc Millan  79  WCM  Pacific  38:49.12 
 10  1650 Free  Ann M Lambertson  77  SMMM  Pacific  40:35.34 
 5  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:47.79 
 6  100 Back  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  1:50.06 
 2  200 Back  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  3:47.79 
 4  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  3:53.96 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  47.04 
 7  50 Breast  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  52.91 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:42.83 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  1:55.23 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  3:39.14 
 3  200 Breast  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  4:03.50 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  46.32 
 2  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  50.51 
 1  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:55.45 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  2:03.65 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara R Owens  78  WCM  Pacific  2:21.01 
 3  200 Fly  Jean M Duncan  75  WCM  Pacific  5:41.82 
 1  100 IM  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  1:40.77 
 2  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  1:40.93 
 1  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  3:41.73 
 2  200 IM  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  3:47.35 
 7  200 IM  Barbara R Owens  78  WCM  Pacific  4:26.23 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  77  WCM  Pacific  7:51.72 
 2  400 IM  Barbara F Callison  75  RINC  Pacific  8:10.73 
 7  400 IM  Jean M Duncan  75  WCM  Pacific  10:07.77 

Women 80-84 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  81  SMMM  Pacific  33:20.70 
 5  1650 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  81  SMMM  Pacific  51:31.58 
 6  50 Back  Asako A Maningo  82  SMMM  Pacific  56.58 
 6  100 Back  Asako A Maningo  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.93 
 6  200 Back  Asako A Maningo  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:30.61 
 8  50 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  80  WCM  Pacific  1:07.94 
 9  100 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  80  WCM  Pacific  2:27.12 
 9  200 Breast  Gloria M Stupfel  81  SMMM  Pacific  7:01.74 
 7  50 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.36 
 5  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:57.08 
 3  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  81  SMMM  Pacific  8:26.35 
 9  200 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  81  SMMM  Pacific  7:23.27 
 3  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  81  SMMM  Pacific  15:23.09 

Women 85-89 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  42.84 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  1:39.97 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  3:35.71 
 1  500 Free  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  9:14.15 
 1  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  19:07.34 
 2  50 Back  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  52.53 
 1  100 Back  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  2:03.86 
 5  100 Back  Jae Howell  85  WCM  Pacific  2:25.34 
 8  100 Back  Patricia J Prevetz  86  WCM  Pacific  2:57.08 
 2  200 Back  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  4:23.63 
 7  200 Back  Patricia J Prevetz  86  WCM  Pacific  6:32.62 
 3  50 Breast  Jae Howell  85  WCM  Pacific  1:10.01 
 3  100 Breast  Jae Howell  85  WCM  Pacific  2:37.99 
 2  50 Fly  Jae Howell  85  WCM  Pacific  1:14.36 
 3  50 Fly  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  1:15.95 
 2  100 Fly  Jae Howell  85  WCM  Pacific  2:41.26 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  85  WCM  Pacific  5:53.10 
 1  100 IM  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  2:07.72 
 4  100 IM  Jae Howell  85  WCM  Pacific  2:21.34 
 1  200 IM  Margery Meyer  85  TOC  Pacific  4:55.70 
 3  200 IM  Jae Howell  85  WCM  Pacific  5:12.79 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  85  WCM  Pacific  10:55.05 

Women 90-94 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  91  SMMM  Pacific  57.53 
 1  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  91  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.29 
 1  50 Breast  Audrey H Etienne  91  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.34 

Men 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Michael C Kilpatrick  24  TVM  Pacific  5:13.77 
 1  1000 Free  Travis J Carranza  23  UNAT  Pacific  10:29.38 
 3  1000 Free  Michael C Kilpatrick  24  TVM  Pacific  10:56.48 
 4  1000 Free  Matthew J Lucchio  24  USF  Pacific  11:06.95 
 1  1650 Free  Travis J Carranza  23  UNAT  Pacific  17:16.38 
 6  1650 Free  Matthew J Lucchio  24  USF  Pacific  18:56.28 
 4  50 Back  Josh W Scott  24  WCM  Pacific  25.33 
 5  50 Back  Trevor R Stone  23  USF  Pacific  25.72 
 9  50 Back  Tristan J Kaiser  19  UNAT  Pacific  26.11 
 6  100 Back  Tristan J Kaiser  19  UNAT  Pacific  56.05 
 2  200 Back  Travis J Carranza  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:57.46 
 2  50 Breast  Kevin I Dolar  20  USF  Pacific  26.90 
 3  50 Breast  Jerome M Kief  22  VSAM  Pacific  27.14 
 2  100 Breast  Kevin I Dolar  20  USF  Pacific  1:01.35 
 10  100 Breast  Ryan C Hussey  19  VSAM  Pacific  1:04.10 
 3  200 Breast  Josh W Scott  24  WCM  Pacific  2:19.83 
 4  200 Breast  Kevin I Dolar  20  USF  Pacific  2:19.95 
 6  50 Fly  Trevor R Stone  23  USF  Pacific  23.55 
 6  100 Fly  Trevor R Stone  23  USF  Pacific  51.85 
 1  200 Fly  Travis J Carranza  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:56.60 
 2  200 Fly  Trevor R Stone  23  USF  Pacific  1:59.95 
 4  100 IM  Josh W Scott  24  WCM  Pacific  54.91 
 7  100 IM  Jerome M Kief  22  VSAM  Pacific  55.21 
 6  200 IM  Trevor R Stone  23  USF  Pacific  2:02.76 
 7  200 IM  Travis J Carranza  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:02.84 
 1  400 IM  Travis J Carranza  23  UNAT  Pacific  4:25.26 
 5  400 IM  Michael C Kilpatrick  24  TVM  Pacific  4:38.71 

Men 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Leffie Crawford  27  UNAT  Pacific  20.82 
 8  200 Free  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  1:46.78 
 3  500 Free  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  4:50.58 
 9  500 Free  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  4:56.97 
 4  1000 Free  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  10:11.31 
 6  1000 Free  Matthew Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  10:36.45 
 2  1650 Free  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  17:26.77 
 10  50 Back  Karl C Telleen  27  WACM  Pacific  25.46 
 9  100 Breast  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  1:00.98 
 2  200 Breast  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  2:11.29 
 7  200 Breast  Tait C Ecklund  26  SNM  Pacific  2:19.80 
 9  200 Breast  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  2:20.47 
 4  200 Fly  Aaron J Mikuni  27  WCM  Pacific  2:00.42 
 9  100 IM  Leffie Crawford  27  UNAT  Pacific  53.70 
 4  200 IM  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  1:58.46 
 1  400 IM  Matthew J Harrigan  29  TOC  Pacific  4:14.06 
 9  400 IM  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  4:32.83 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  20.90 
 7  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  48.16 
 9  100 Free  Andrew S Dennis  31  WCM  Pacific  48.22 
 7  200 Free  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  1:46.77 
 10  200 Free  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  1:47.76 
 7  500 Free  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  4:56.64 
 6  1000 Free  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  10:19.74 
 6  50 Back  Andrew S Dennis  31  WCM  Pacific  24.90 
 9  50 Back  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  25.62 
 5  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  54.29 
 10  100 Back  Matthew B Gilman  31  STAN  Pacific  56.38 
 6  100 Breast  Matthew B Gilman  31  STAN  Pacific  1:00.22 
 6  50 Fly  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  23.92 
 7  100 IM  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  54.01 
 9  200 IM  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  2:02.50 

Men 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1000 Free  Andrew D Scheiner  39  STAN  Pacific  10:20.85 
 6  1000 Free  Carlos A Fernandez  38  MAM  Pacific  10:32.94 
 8  1000 Free  Eric A Petrilla  38  SNM  Pacific  10:37.64 
 2  1650 Free  Andrew D Scheiner  39  STAN  Pacific  17:43.60 
 8  50 Back  William Hale  37  MAM  Pacific  25.44 
 9  100 Back  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  54.92 
 6  200 Back  William C Hale  37  MAM  Pacific  2:03.33 
 5  200 Breast  Carlos A Fernandez  38  MAM  Pacific  2:17.05 
 7  200 Breast  Keith Benson  35  TAM  Pacific  2:20.40 
 7  200 Fly  Matt Harrington  37  USF  Pacific  2:06.59 
 10  200 Fly  John P Turk  36  MELO  Pacific  2:07.43 
 9  200 IM  Carlos A Fernandez  38  MAM  Pacific  2:03.73 
 8  400 IM  Carlos A Fernandez  38  MAM  Pacific  4:26.94 

Men 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Darren D Phelan  44  STAN  Pacific  4:54.78 
 9  500 Free  Yan Cardineau  40  SRM  Pacific  4:56.88 
 2  1000 Free  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  10:00.04 
 5  1000 Free  Yan Cardineau  40  SRM  Pacific  10:20.58 
 4  100 Back  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  54.92 
 3  200 Back  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  1:57.12 
 10  200 Back  Niel E Fischer  43  CHIC  Pacific  2:04.74 
 1  50 Breast  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  27.01 
 1  100 Breast  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  58.66 
 1  200 Breast  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  2:05.40 
 9  200 Fly  Yan Cardineau  40  SRM  Pacific  2:03.68 
 1  100 IM  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  53.41 
 1  200 IM  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  1:55.82 
 1  400 IM  Roque J Santos  40  WCM  Pacific  4:05.98 

Men 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Greg A Remmert  45  WCM  Pacific  5:05.46 
 9  1000 Free  Greg A Remmert  45  WCM  Pacific  10:43.00 
 8  200 Back  Joe S Dunn  49  SRM  Pacific  2:07.35 
 7  50 Breast  Sandy Trimble  45  MHSC  Pacific  28.69 
 5  100 Breast  Ken C Ericsson  47  RHMS  Pacific  1:02.74 
 8  200 Breast  Ken C Ericsson  47  RHMS  Pacific  2:21.53 

Men 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Peter D Nunan  50  SCSC  Pacific  49.08 
 3  200 Free  Peter D Nunan  50  SCSC  Pacific  1:48.26 
 7  200 Free  Timothy P Glenn  52  STAN  Pacific  1:52.26 
 9  200 Free  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  1:52.93 
 3  500 Free  Sandy M Mac Donald  52  SMST  Pacific  5:06.45 
 5  500 Free  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  5:08.87 
 10  500 Free  Timothy P Glenn  52  STAN  Pacific  5:13.75 
 4  1000 Free  Sandy M Mac Donald  52  SMST  Pacific  10:35.68 
 5  1000 Free  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  10:41.92 
 2  1650 Free  Sandy M Mac Donald  52  SMST  Pacific  17:38.73 
 6  200 Back  Francisco L Canales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:08.73 
 7  200 Back  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:09.28 
 10  100 Breast  Greg S Smith  52  STAN  Pacific  1:06.87 
 4  200 Breast  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:25.32 
 1  50 Fly  Paul Carter  50  CAST  Pacific  23.85 
 1  100 Fly  Paul Carter  50  CAST  Pacific  51.93 
 5  100 Fly  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  55.51 
 8  100 Fly  Robert H Heath  51  MAM  Pacific  56.00 
 2  200 Fly  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:06.06 
 3  200 Fly  Sandy M Mac Donald  52  SMST  Pacific  2:07.31 
 5  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  51  WCM  Pacific  2:08.82 
 10  200 Fly  Mark E Evans  50  DAM  Pacific  2:12.07 
 1  200 IM  Ken R Shilling  50  STAN  Pacific  2:03.44 
 4  200 IM  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  2:07.54 
 1  400 IM  John R Morales  50  SRM  Pacific  4:31.39 
 6  400 IM  Mark E Evans  50  DAM  Pacific  4:48.69 

Men 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Griffith  55  TOC  Pacific  22.77 
 1  100 Free  James M Griffith  55  TOC  Pacific  50.21 
 5  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  57  MAM  Pacific  1:56.31 
 2  500 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  5:12.87 
 9  500 Free  Joel R Wilson  59  CRUZ  Pacific  5:31.74 
 2  1000 Free  Jim Clemmons  57  MAM  Pacific  10:48.47 
 2  1650 Free  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  18:07.26 
 9  1650 Free  John K Crane  56  TVM  Pacific  19:52.42 
 5  50 Back  Clifford H Johnson  56  SNM  Pacific  28.59 
 9  100 Back  Clifford H Johnson  56  SNM  Pacific  1:03.31 
 4  50 Breast  Robert A Barnick  56  MELO  Pacific  30.47 
 9  50 Breast  Steven E Haufler  55  OAM  Pacific  31.02 
 5  100 Breast  Robert A Barnick  56  MELO  Pacific  1:07.75 
 10  100 Breast  Jim Clemmons  57  MAM  Pacific  1:08.39 
 3  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:26.81 
 10  200 Breast  Steven E Haufler  55  OAM  Pacific  2:31.78 
 2  50 Fly  James M Griffith  55  TOC  Pacific  25.12 
 8  50 Fly  Robert A Barnick  56  MELO  Pacific  26.23 
 3  100 Fly  James M Griffith  55  TOC  Pacific  56.50 
 3  200 Fly  James M Griffith  55  TOC  Pacific  2:11.66 
 6  200 Fly  Joel R Wilson  59  CRUZ  Pacific  2:20.88 
 7  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  57  MAM  Pacific  2:22.35 
 9  200 Fly  Duke A Dahlin  59  USF  Pacific  2:32.76 
 10  100 IM  Steven E Haufler  55  OAM  Pacific  1:01.59 
 8  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  2:15.24 
 10  200 IM  Steven E Haufler  55  OAM  Pacific  2:16.43 
 3  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  58  MAM  Pacific  4:43.69 
 8  400 IM  Joel R Wilson  59  CRUZ  Pacific  4:55.25 

Men 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  24.52 
 10  50 Free  Robert H Olson  63  WCM  Pacific  24.69 
 6  100 Free  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  54.61 
 10  100 Free  Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  55.76 
 6  200 Free  Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  2:02.89 
 3  500 Free  Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  5:39.41 
 6  500 Free  Don M Davis  63  RHMS  Pacific  5:45.60 
 3  1000 Free  Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  11:55.24 
 10  1000 Free  Jim Lawrie  61  SNM  Pacific  12:35.67 
 5  1650 Free  Jim Lawrie  61  SNM  Pacific  20:47.10 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  28.64 
 5  50 Back  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  30.38 
 10  50 Back  Richard C Ennis  63  SMMM  Pacific  31.06 
 3  100 Back  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  1:02.90 
 9  100 Back  Donald L Galine  62  WCM  Pacific  1:08.17 
 10  100 Back  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  1:08.75 
 3  200 Back  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  2:19.76 
 10  200 Back  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  2:33.11 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  29.40 
 3  50 Breast  Jesse B Smyers  61  WCM  Pacific  31.37 
 8  50 Breast  Kenneth A Frost Jr  63  TAM  Pacific  32.15 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  1:05.76 
 8  100 Breast  Kenneth A Frost Jr  63  TAM  Pacific  1:12.31 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  2:27.82 
 4  200 Breast  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  2:39.35 
 5  200 Breast  Kenneth A Frost Jr  63  TAM  Pacific  2:39.85 
 5  100 Fly  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  1:02.09 
 9  100 Fly  Edward Rudloff Jr  60  TOC  Pacific  1:03.97 
 10  100 Fly  Randy I Brown  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.06 
 7  200 Fly  Edward Rudloff  60  TOC  Pacific  2:35.70 
 8  200 Fly  Randy I Brown  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.17 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  1:00.10 
 6  100 IM  Richard Burns  64  TAM  Pacific  1:04.03 
 2  200 IM  Robert Strand  62  TOC  Pacific  2:19.30 
 7  200 IM  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  2:24.61 
 8  400 IM  David M Ugarkovich  60  SAC  Pacific  5:25.82 
 9  400 IM  Jim Lawrie  61  SNM  Pacific  5:32.58 

Men 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Richard T Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  27.34 
 4  200 Free  Richard T Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  2:14.36 
 10  200 Free  David Fairfield  67  TCAM  Pacific  2:22.69 
 6  500 Free  Richard Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  6:20.72 
 9  500 Free  David Fairfield  67  TCAM  Pacific  6:33.33 
 4  1000 Free  Bill Dawson  65  MELO  Pacific  13:08.54 
 4  1650 Free  Bill Dawson  65  MELO  Pacific  22:14.63 
 6  1650 Free  David M Fairfield  68  TCAM  Pacific  22:55.62 
 8  1650 Free  Tom Davies  65  CMSC  Pacific  23:44.87 
 7  50 Back  Richard T Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  33.19 
 8  50 Back  Dennis R Bledsoe  69  WCM  Pacific  33.28 
 5  100 Back  Richard Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  1:10.10 
 10  100 Back  Dennis R Bledsoe  69  WCM  Pacific  1:15.48 
 1  200 Back  Richard Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  2:28.48 
 2  50 Breast  Richard T Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  33.40 
 2  100 Breast  Richard T Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  1:13.18 
 1  200 Breast  Richard Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  2:39.50 
 10  50 Fly  Dennis R Bledsoe  69  WCM  Pacific  30.75 
 10  200 Fly  James F Shaw  66  RINC  Pacific  3:07.47 
 6  100 IM  Richard T Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  1:10.05 
 3  200 IM  Richard Todd  65  TCAM  Pacific  2:30.50 
 8  400 IM  Bill Dawson  65  MELO  Pacific  6:19.15 

Men 70-74 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Robert W Mayo  74  WCM  Pacific  25:30.28 
 8  1650 Free  Barry A Fasbender  70  STAN  Pacific  25:52.00 
 5  200 Breast  Barry A Fasbender  70  STAN  Pacific  3:15.11 
 3  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  70  STAN  Pacific  1:20.26 
 9  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  72  WCM  Pacific  1:31.32 
 1  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  70  STAN  Pacific  3:12.74 
 10  200 Fly  William E Grohe  74  USF  Pacific  4:45.08 
 4  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  70  STAN  Pacific  6:35.96 
 9  400 IM  Stan F Morner  73  WCM  Pacific  7:10.81 

Men 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Norman E Stupfel  75  WCM  Pacific  32.17 
 5  50 Breast  Ashley O Jones  76  AAM  Pacific  38.76 
 9  50 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  75  WCM  Pacific  41.42 
 5  100 Breast  Ashley O Jones  76  AAM  Pacific  1:30.49 
 6  100 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  75  WCM  Pacific  1:32.42 
 1  200 Breast  Ashley O Jones  76  AAM  Pacific  3:15.90 
 5  200 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  75  WCM  Pacific  3:25.76 
 1  50 Fly  Ashley O Jones  76  AAM  Pacific  31.61 
 1  100 Fly  Ashley O Jones  76  AAM  Pacific  1:26.53 
 6  100 IM  Ashley O Jones  76  AAM  Pacific  1:20.21 
 4  200 IM  Ashley O Jones  76  AAM  Pacific  3:05.65 
 8  400 IM  Frank B Nieman  75  WCM  Pacific  8:47.27 

Men 80-84 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Frank R Grannis  83  TOC  Pacific  36.28 
 8  100 Free  Frank R Grannis  83  TOC  Pacific  1:30.46 
 9  200 Back  Frank R Grannis  83  TOC  Pacific  3:53.65 
 4  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  84  TOC  Pacific  45.20 
 8  50 Breast  August Motmans  80  RINC  Pacific  47.26 
 7  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  84  TOC  Pacific  1:47.41 
 7  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  84  TOC  Pacific  4:00.56 
 5  50 Fly  Frank R Grannis  83  TOC  Pacific  45.92 
 7  50 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  84  TOC  Pacific  47.54 
 8  50 Fly  August Motmans  80  RINC  Pacific  48.04 
 5  100 Fly  Frank R Grannis  83  TOC  Pacific  2:03.13 
 5  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  84  TOC  Pacific  1:38.71 
 8  100 IM  Frank R Grannis  83  TOC  Pacific  1:43.63 
 3  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  84  TOC  Pacific  3:51.35 
 4  200 IM  Frank R Grannis  83  TOC  Pacific  3:52.69 
 10  200 IM  Richard D Schomburg  81  USF  Pacific  5:22.46 
 4  400 IM  Glynn Jones  83  TOC  Pacific  11:32.38 

Men 85-89 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Walter L Keller  89  RINC  Pacific  2:20.26 
 9  50 Back  Tom A Mc Call  85  SCAM  Pacific  1:06.72 
 10  100 Back  Tom A Mc Call  85  SCAM  Pacific  2:30.84 
 6  50 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  85  SCAM  Pacific  1:06.54 
 10  50 Breast  Walter L Keller  89  RINC  Pacific  1:18.91 
 5  100 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  85  SCAM  Pacific  2:25.89 
 6  100 Breast  Walter L Keller  89  RINC  Pacific  2:59.01 
 5  200 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  85  SCAM  Pacific  5:15.73 
 2  50 Fly  Tom A Mc Call  85  SCAM  Pacific  1:07.91 
 3  100 IM  Tom A Mc Call  85  SCAM  Pacific  2:21.57 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #50