USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Kristine Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  2:04.36 
 4  50 Breast  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  32.17 
 3  100 Breast  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  1:09.52 
 3  200 Breast  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  2:35.27 
 9  200 IM  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  2:22.65 

Women 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Valerie G Jenkins  44  OREG  Oregon  55.73 
 1  50 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  44  OREG  Oregon  27.12 
 4  100 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  44  OREG  Oregon  1:01.17 

Women 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Ellen Ferguson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:00.27 
 6  200 Free  Arlene Delmage  45  OREG  Oregon  2:01.73 
 8  500 Free  Ellen Ferguson  45  OREG  Oregon  5:33.61 
 9  500 Free  Holly Vaughn-Edmonds  45  OREG  Oregon  5:33.68 
 5  50 Fly  Arlene Delmage  45  OREG  Oregon  27.58 
 2  100 Fly  Arlene Delmage  45  OREG  Oregon  59.39 
 7  100 Fly  Mary J Caswell  47  OREG  Oregon  1:04.19 
 2  200 Fly  Arlene Delmage  45  OREG  Oregon  2:14.69 
 7  200 IM  Ellen Ferguson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:24.39 
 5  400 IM  Arlene Delmage  45  OREG  Oregon  5:03.95 

Women 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  50  OREG  Oregon  25.63 
 1  100 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  50  OREG  Oregon  56.59 
 1  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  50  OREG  Oregon  29.08 
 1  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  50  OREG  Oregon  1:02.67 
 1  200 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  50  OREG  Oregon  2:19.01 
 5  50 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  51  OREG  Oregon  34.46 
 2  100 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  51  OREG  Oregon  1:15.22 
 1  200 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  51  OREG  Oregon  2:42.83 
 3  100 IM  Karen Andrus-Hughes  50  OREG  Oregon  1:06.42 
 9  100 IM  Colette M Crabbe  51  OREG  Oregon  1:08.58 
 3  200 IM  Colette M Crabbe  51  OREG  Oregon  2:25.29 
 3  400 IM  Colette M Crabbe  51  OREG  Oregon  5:12.28 

Women 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  60  OREG  Oregon  31.37 
 10  100 Free  Sandi Rousseau  60  OREG  Oregon  1:10.85 
 7  50 Back  Sandi Rousseau  60  OREG  Oregon  39.41 
 9  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  61  OREG  Oregon  3:11.78 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  36.37 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  1:19.98 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  2:57.67 
 3  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  60  OREG  Oregon  33.69 
 3  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  60  OREG  Oregon  1:22.68 
 4  100 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  1:25.44 
 3  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  3:12.12 
 10  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  61  OREG  Oregon  1:24.78 
 5  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  3:00.39 
 4  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  6:25.15 

Women 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Joy Ward  65  OREG  Oregon  33.06 
 7  100 Free  Barbara Frid  65  OREG  Oregon  1:15.94 
 1  50 Back  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  37.99 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  65  OREG  Oregon  38.66 
 1  100 Back  Joy Ward  65  OREG  Oregon  1:24.81 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  1:25.86 
 1  200 Back  Joy Ward  65  OREG  Oregon  3:00.44 
 2  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  41.78 
 3  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  1:33.18 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  34.58 
 3  50 Fly  Joy Ward  65  OREG  Oregon  35.74 
 2  100 Fly  Joy Ward  65  OREG  Oregon  1:33.20 
 1  200 Fly  Joy Ward  65  OREG  Oregon  3:21.90 
 1  100 IM  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  1:22.67 
 1  200 IM  Joy Ward  65  OREG  Oregon  3:05.14 

Women 85-89 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Elfie Stevenin  86  OREG  Oregon  8:10.32 
 6  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  86  OREG  Oregon  2:35.12 
 4  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  86  OREG  Oregon  6:43.37 
 9  100 IM  Elfie Stevenin  86  OREG  Oregon  4:24.97 
 5  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  86  OREG  Oregon  9:53.61 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Chip Polito  31  OREG  Oregon  2:16.06 
 8  100 Fly  Chip Polito  31  OREG  Oregon  53.89 
 6  200 Fly  Chip Polito  31  OREG  Oregon  2:01.66 
 5  200 IM  Chip Polito  31  OREG  Oregon  2:00.56 
 3  400 IM  Chip Polito  31  OREG  Oregon  4:18.74 

Men 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  James L Corbeau  43  OREG  Oregon  27.95 
 10  100 Breast  James L Corbeau  43  OREG  Oregon  1:02.13 

Men 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Steve Johnson  59  OREG  Oregon  5:30.94 
 6  1000 Free  Mike L Pendleton  56  OREG  Oregon  11:20.84 
 9  100 Breast  Allen Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  1:08.22 
 5  200 Breast  Allen Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  2:28.59 

Men 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Robert Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  30.02 

Men 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  24.90 
 1  100 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  54.76 
 1  200 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  2:02.57 
 1  500 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  5:41.48 
 1  1000 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  11:56.26 
 1  1650 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  19:38.26 
 8  50 Fly  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  30.53 
 6  100 Fly  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  1:11.24 
 2  100 IM  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  1:06.23 
 1  200 IM  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  2:26.55 
 1  400 IM  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  5:23.48 

Men 70-74 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  David Radcliff  73  OREG  Oregon  2:13.26 
 2  500 Free  David Radcliff  73  OREG  Oregon  6:16.16 
 1  1000 Free  David Radcliff  73  OREG  Oregon  12:43.08 
 9  50 Back  George D Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  34.93 
 7  100 Back  George D Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  1:18.19 
 7  200 Back  George Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  2:58.46 
 8  100 Fly  David Radcliff  73  OREG  Oregon  1:31.19 
 6  200 IM  David Radcliff  73  OREG  Oregon  2:57.79 

Men 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Milton Marks  77  OREG  Oregon  40.49 
 7  50 Breast  Milton Marks  77  OREG  Oregon  40.36 
 8  100 Breast  Milton Marks  77  OREG  Oregon  1:33.58 
 6  200 Breast  Milton Marks  77  OREG  Oregon  3:27.11 
 10  50 Fly  Milton Marks  77  OREG  Oregon  42.27 
 10  100 IM  Milton Marks  77  OREG  Oregon  1:27.77 

Men 85-89 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Willard Lamb  85  OREG  Oregon  34.39 
 10  50 Free  Charles Bushey  86  OREG  Oregon  57.45 
 8  200 Free  Charles Bushey  86  OREG  Oregon  4:43.99 
 1  500 Free  Willard Lamb  85  OREG  Oregon  8:08.69 
 8  500 Free  Charles Bushey  86  OREG  Oregon  12:29.40 
 1  50 Back  Willard Lamb  85  OREG  Oregon  42.48 
 1  100 Back  Willard Lamb  85  OREG  Oregon  1:38.08 
 1  200 Back  Willard Lamb  85  OREG  Oregon  3:36.68 
 10  200 Back  Charles Bushey  86  OREG  Oregon  5:38.17 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #44