USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Eva B Christianson  25  MYWM  Minnesota  1:09.44 

Women 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Dawn R VanDerBeek  34  MINN  Minnesota  11:44.32 
 10  100 Back  Suzanne P Lancey  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.22 
 6  200 Back  Suzanne P Lancey  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.00 
 10  50 Breast  Dawn R VanDerBeek  34  MINN  Minnesota  32.91 
 7  100 Breast  Dawn R VanDerBeek  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.95 
 8  200 Breast  Dawn R VanDerBeek  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.54 
 8  200 Fly  Suzanne P Lancey  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.92 

Women 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Katrina D Radke Gerry  37  UNAT  Minnesota  24.49 
 1  100 Free  Katrina D Radke Gerry  37  UNAT  Minnesota  53.57 

Women 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  40  MINN  Minnesota  5:29.69 
 7  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  40  MINN  Minnesota  11:19.94 
 4  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  40  MINN  Minnesota  18:45.23 
 8  100 Fly  Carrie E Stolar  41  MTKA  Minnesota  1:02.47 
 5  200 Fly  Carrie E Stolar  41  MTKA  Minnesota  2:24.05 

Women 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara A Scouler  45  MTKA  Minnesota  24.83 
 5  200 Free  Barbara A Scouler  45  MTKA  Minnesota  2:00.80 
 10  500 Free  Barbara A Scouler  45  MTKA  Minnesota  5:34.77 
 8  50 Back  Tenley F Burns  47  MTKA  Minnesota  29.98 
 5  100 Back  Tenley F Burns  47  MTKA  Minnesota  1:03.62 
 4  200 Back  Tenley F Burns  47  MTKA  Minnesota  2:17.83 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  45  MTKA  Minnesota  26.24 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  45  MTKA  Minnesota  59.70 
 3  100 IM  Barbara A Scouler  45  MTKA  Minnesota  1:02.27 
 2  200 IM  Barbara A Scouler  45  MTKA  Minnesota  2:15.12 
 6  400 IM  Barbara A Scouler  45  MTKA  Minnesota  5:05.81 

Women 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  51  SEMS  Minnesota  1:19.52 

Men 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Erik Esbjornsson  26  UNAT  Minnesota  20.37 
 2  100 Free  Erik Esbjornsson  26  UNAT  Minnesota  45.87 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  34  MINN  Minnesota  21.01 
 3  100 Free  Duane W Dobko  34  UNAT  Minnesota  47.34 
 2  200 Free  Duane W Dobko  34  UNAT  Minnesota  1:45.51 
 5  500 Free  Duane W Dobko  34  UNAT  Minnesota  4:50.62 
 8  1650 Free  Brian H Kirkvold  30  HOPK  Minnesota  18:39.16 
 3  50 Back  Duane W Dobko  34  UNAT  Minnesota  24.28 
 1  100 Back  Duane W Dobko  34  UNAT  Minnesota  51.61 
 1  200 Back  Duane W Dobko  34  UNAT  Minnesota  1:53.16 
 6  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  34  MINN  Minnesota  27.19 
 4  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  34  MINN  Minnesota  23.60 
 8  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  34  MINN  Minnesota  54.55 

Men 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Duane W Dobko  35  UNAT  Minnesota  24.31 
 10  50 Back  Scott P Tripps  38  HOPK  Minnesota  25.48 
 2  100 Back  Duane WT Dobko  35  UNAT  Minnesota  50.81 
 10  100 Back  Scott P Tripps  38  HOPK  Minnesota  54.96 
 2  200 Back  Duane WT Dobko  35  UNAT  Minnesota  1:49.93 
 3  200 Back  Scott P Tripps  38  HOPK  Minnesota  1:59.93 
 9  400 IM  Scott P Tripps  38  HOPK  Minnesota  4:27.90 

Men 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1650 Free  Joseph M Vrudny  43  MINN  Minnesota  17:50.68 

Men 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  47  MINN  Minnesota  28.41 

Men 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  54  UNAT  Minnesota  22.59 
 8  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  54  UNAT  Minnesota  50.15 
 2  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  54  UNAT  Minnesota  23.94 
 6  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  54  UNAT  Minnesota  55.77 

Men 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Vince Herring  65  MINN  Minnesota  13:12.64 
 3  1650 Free  Vince Herring  65  MINN  Minnesota  21:49.69 

Men 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Dave Anderson  76  MINN  Minnesota  2:37.93 
 4  500 Free  Dave Anderson  76  MINN  Minnesota  7:09.24 

Men 85-89 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  C Edward Johnson  89  MINN  Minnesota  46.64 
 4  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  87  MINN  Minnesota  51.29 
 5  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  87  MINN  Minnesota  1:55.53 
 5  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  87  MINN  Minnesota  4:29.19 
 1  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  87  MINN  Minnesota  50.64 
 1  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  87  MINN  Minnesota  1:53.80 
 2  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  87  MINN  Minnesota  4:33.64 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #35