USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  23.94 
 10  1650 Free  Nicole Paquette  26  RIDG  North Texas  19:48.78 
 3  50 Back  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  27.42 
 1  50 Breast  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  29.46 
 1  100 Breast  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.95 
 4  50 Fly  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  25.94 
 1  100 IM  Laura Holt  27  DAMM  North Texas  58.78 

Women 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Dominique Diezi  30  SMU  North Texas  22.75 
 2  50 Free  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  23.62 
 1  100 Free  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  48.84 
 2  100 Free  Dominique Diezi  30  SMU  North Texas  50.43 
 3  100 Free  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  53.07 
 9  100 Free  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  55.30 
 1  200 Free  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  1:55.94 
 4  200 Free  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:58.72 
 8  500 Free  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  5:34.33 
 1  50 Back  Jennifer Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  27.30 
 2  50 Back  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  27.42 
 1  100 Back  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  59.08 
 1  200 Back  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  2:04.72 
 1  50 Breast  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  28.48 
 1  100 Breast  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.08 
 1  200 Breast  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:17.39 
 1  50 Fly  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  24.18 
 2  50 Fly  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  24.78 
 3  50 Fly  Dominique Diezi  30  SMU  North Texas  25.06 
 5  50 Fly  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  26.07 
 1  100 Fly  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  52.22 
 2  100 Fly  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  56.16 
 5  100 Fly  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  59.19 
 1  200 Fly  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  SMU  North Texas  2:08.34 
 1  100 IM  Jennifer B Edmondson  31  PCAT  North Texas  58.18 
 2  100 IM  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  59.11 
 1  200 IM  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:09.66 
 4  400 IM  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  4:47.39 

Women 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Michelle Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  24.13 
 7  50 Back  Michelle Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  29.35 
 9  50 Breast  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  32.97 
 2  50 Fly  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  26.61 
 8  100 Fly  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  1:02.98 
 9  200 Fly  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  2:31.47 
 5  100 IM  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  1:03.23 

Women 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Kim Macklin  42  RIDG  North Texas  32.20 
 4  100 Breast  Kim Macklin  42  RIDG  North Texas  1:11.49 

Women 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lynn Morrison  53  PCAT  North Texas  26.42 
 5  100 Free  Lynn Morrison  53  PCAT  North Texas  58.69 
 10  50 Back  Beth Jones  51  RIDG  North Texas  32.19 
 5  50 Fly  Janie Cole  54  SMU  North Texas  29.56 

Women 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  55  PCAT  North Texas  1:23.15 

Men 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Chris Donnan  24  SMU  North Texas  1:02.28 
 10  100 IM  Chris Donnan  24  SMU  North Texas  56.46 

Men 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Chase E Ingraham  25  SMU  North Texas  27.29 
 8  100 Breast  Chase E Ingraham  25  SMU  North Texas  1:00.65 
 5  100 Fly  Barton R Fassino  27  SMU  North Texas  51.79 
 3  200 Fly  Barton R Fassino  27  SMU  North Texas  2:00.20 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Scott Ayer  31  SMU  North Texas  24.85 
 7  50 Back  Wyatt Russo  34  SMU  North Texas  25.05 
 4  100 Back  Scott Ayer  31  SMU  North Texas  53.87 
 5  200 Back  Scott Ayer  31  SMU  North Texas  2:00.44 
 5  100 IM  Scott Ayer  31  SMU  North Texas  53.60 
 4  200 IM  Scott Ayer  31  SMU  North Texas  1:59.75 

Men 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Christopher S Derks  37  IMSC  North Texas  1:48.57 
 1  500 Free  Christopher Derks  37  IMSC  North Texas  4:49.50 
 1  1000 Free  Christopher S Derks  37  IMSC  North Texas  9:37.89 
 9  1000 Free  Brian Miller  35  RIDG  North Texas  10:45.88 
 5  50 Breast  Jon Cleveland  37  NTEX  North Texas  27.46 
 7  50 Breast  Patrick H Kennedy  35  PCAT  North Texas  28.20 
 3  100 Breast  Jon Cleveland  37  NTEX  North Texas  1:00.38 
 7  100 Breast  Patrick H Kennedy  35  PCAT  North Texas  1:01.99 
 3  200 Breast  Jon Cleveland  37  NTEX  North Texas  2:15.28 

Men 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Mark Rhodenbaugh  43  SMU  North Texas  25.23 

Men 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Steve Wood  47  RIDG  North Texas  22.02 
 10  50 Free  John Kenny  47  DAMM  North Texas  22.22 
 4  100 Free  Steve Wood  47  RIDG  North Texas  47.81 
 8  200 Free  Steve Wood  47  RIDG  North Texas  1:50.42 
 4  50 Back  Jay Yarid  45  DAMM  North Texas  25.06 
 5  50 Back  Steve Wood  47  RIDG  North Texas  25.44 
 2  100 Back  Steve Wood  47  RIDG  North Texas  52.93 
 4  100 Back  Jay Yarid  45  DAMM  North Texas  54.50 
 2  200 Back  Jay Yarid  45  DAMM  North Texas  1:59.80 
 9  200 Back  Thomas Radam  45  IMSC  North Texas  2:07.46 
 3  50 Breast  David Guthrie  47  DAMM  North Texas  27.76 
 3  100 Breast  David M Guthrie  47  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.24 
 2  200 Breast  David M Guthrie  47  DAMM  North Texas  2:11.87 
 7  50 Fly  John Kenny  47  DAMM  North Texas  23.80 
 10  50 Fly  Bobby Patten  45  SMU  North Texas  24.06 
 4  100 Fly  Steve Wood  47  RIDG  North Texas  53.11 
 8  200 IM  Jay Yarid  45  DAMM  North Texas  2:06.07 
 9  200 IM  David M Guthrie  47  DAMM  North Texas  2:06.75 
 8  400 IM  Thomas Radam  45  IMSC  North Texas  4:41.72 

Men 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Tom Barton  52  SMU  North Texas  26.34 
 4  100 Back  Tom Barton  52  SMU  North Texas  57.06 
 1  200 Back  Tom Barton  52  SMU  North Texas  2:04.42 
 8  50 Breast  Richard Neville  51  FAST  North Texas  29.59 
 4  100 Fly  Richard W Hess  53  SMU  North Texas  55.29 
 9  100 IM  Tom Barton  52  SMU  North Texas  58.88 

Men 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Frank McIntyre  57  SMU  North Texas  20:10.00 
 5  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  55  SMU  North Texas  30.51 
 3  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  55  SMU  North Texas  1:06.79 
 4  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  55  SMU  North Texas  2:27.39 
 8  50 Fly  Stephen R Boster  57  SMU  North Texas  26.23 
 7  100 Fly  Stephen R Boster  57  SMU  North Texas  58.38 
 8  200 Fly  Frank McIntyre  57  SMU  North Texas  2:22.52 
 7  100 IM  Berry Hamilton  55  SMU  North Texas  1:00.89 
 5  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  55  SMU  North Texas  2:14.39 
 7  400 IM  Berry Hamilton  55  SMU  North Texas  4:54.72 

Men 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Bob Welty  63  SMU  North Texas  2:32.72 

Men 70-74 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Frank Newby  73  DAMM  North Texas  26:34.81 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33