USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  24.67 
 8  1000 Free  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  11:50.19 
 8  1650 Free  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  20:06.41 
 8  50 Back  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  29.41 
 5  50 Fly  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  26.78 
 9  100 IM  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  1:03.26 
 8  200 IM  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  2:18.74 

Women 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  24.95 
 10  100 Free  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  54.72 
 4  100 Back  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  1:01.37 
 10  200 Back  Kelli Sweeting  25  SYSM  Florida  2:16.29 
 6  50 Breast  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  31.42 
 7  100 Breast  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  1:08.86 
 6  200 Breast  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  2:29.78 
 10  200 Breast  Beth N Byron  25  FACT  Florida  2:33.33 
 6  100 IM  Agnese Ozolina  28  SYSM  Florida  1:01.20 

Women 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  34  SYSM  Florida  2:18.17 

Women 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  24.63 
 4  100 Free  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  53.88 
 4  200 Free  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  1:59.23 
 4  500 Free  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  5:24.11 
 9  1650 Free  Jennifer N Douglas  36  SYSM  Florida  20:05.73 
 5  50 Back  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  29.20 
 9  50 Back  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  29.68 
 6  100 Back  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  1:03.00 
 10  100 Back  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  1:04.63 
 4  200 Back  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  2:16.94 
 4  200 Breast  Linda Visser  37  FACT  Florida  2:35.45 
 7  50 Fly  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  27.13 
 10  50 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  27.83 
 7  100 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  1:02.52 
 4  200 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  2:18.91 
 10  100 IM  Linda Visser  37  FACT  Florida  1:04.41 
 3  200 IM  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  2:16.86 
 2  400 IM  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  4:54.27 
 7  400 IM  Linda Visser  37  FACT  Florida  5:02.22 

Women 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Laura J Dissington  43  SYSM  Florida  25.21 
 7  50 Free  Sylvia C Buxton  42  SYSM  Florida  25.37 
 8  100 Free  Charlotte Peterson  43  SPM  Florida  55.88 
 9  100 Free  Sylvia C Buxton  42  SYSM  Florida  55.91 
 4  200 Free  Charlotte Petersen  43  SPM  Florida  1:59.44 
 1  500 Free  Charlotte Petersen  43  SPM  Florida  5:14.69 
 4  1000 Free  Charlotte Petersen  43  SPM  Florida  11:09.27 
 2  1650 Free  Charlotte Peterson  43  SPM  Florida  18:20.05 
 10  1650 Free  Karen Spaun  43  SYSM  Florida  19:40.53 
 5  200 Back  Charlotte Peterson  43  SPM  Florida  2:16.47 
 3  50 Breast  Laura J Dissington  43  SYSM  Florida  32.34 
 4  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  42  SYSM  Florida  27.05 
 3  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  42  SYSM  Florida  1:00.10 
 7  200 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  42  SYSM  Florida  2:26.13 
 6  100 IM  Laura J Dissington  43  SYSM  Florida  1:02.72 
 8  100 IM  Sylvia C Buxton  42  SYSM  Florida  1:03.46 
 7  200 IM  Charlotte Peterson  43  SPM  Florida  2:18.11 

Women 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Mary H Roebuck  46  FACT  Florida  11:40.56 
 4  1650 Free  Mary H Roebuck  46  FACT  Florida  19:19.87 
 5  1650 Free  Ellen K Bennett  45  SYSM  Florida  19:29.99 

Women 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Pat Sargeant  54  FACT  Florida  58.79 
 10  200 Free  Jean A Bancks  51  FACT  Florida  2:12.16 
 6  50 Back  Deanna Doyle  50  SYSM  Florida  31.57 
 8  100 Back  Deanna Doyle  50  SYSM  Florida  1:09.89 

Women 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Pam Geiger  55  SPM  Florida  23:44.38 
 6  50 Back  Judy K Humbarger  57  SPM  Florida  33.86 
 8  50 Back  Deb W Walker  56  FACT  Florida  34.88 
 6  100 Back  Judy K Humbarger  57  SPM  Florida  1:13.72 
 8  100 Back  Deb W Walker  56  FACT  Florida  1:14.44 
 2  200 Back  Deb W Walker  56  FACT  Florida  2:38.42 
 4  200 Back  Judy K Humbarger  57  SPM  Florida  2:41.45 
 1  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  56  FACT  Florida  35.27 
 1  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  56  FACT  Florida  1:16.84 
 1  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  56  FACT  Florida  2:47.92 
 6  50 Fly  Judy K Humbarger  57  SPM  Florida  31.65 
 2  100 Fly  Judy K Humbarger  57  SPM  Florida  1:11.33 
 5  100 IM  Deb W Walker  56  FACT  Florida  1:12.18 
 10  100 IM  Judy K Humbarger  57  SPM  Florida  1:14.69 
 6  200 IM  Judy K Humbarger  57  SPM  Florida  2:42.03 
 5  400 IM  Judy K Humbarger  57  SPM  Florida  5:51.39 

Women 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Lynn Cartee  60  FACT  Florida  37.26 
 6  100 Back  Lynn Cartee  60  FACT  Florida  1:21.65 
 6  50 Fly  Lynn Cartee  60  FACT  Florida  36.03 
 7  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  60  FACT  Florida  1:21.79 

Women 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Diane S Williams  66  SPM  Florida  32.89 
 7  1000 Free  Margit H Jebe  69  SWIM  Florida  16:10.53 
 9  1650 Free  Marianne E Bradley  65  FACT  Florida  29:39.42 
 7  50 Back  Diane S Williams  66  SPM  Florida  41.60 
 10  100 Back  Margit H Jebe  69  SWIM  Florida  1:32.72 
 6  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  69  FMM  Florida  3:15.23 
 4  50 Breast  Margit H Jebe  69  SWIM  Florida  43.91 
 6  50 Breast  Diane S Williams  66  SPM  Florida  44.65 
 4  100 Breast  Margit H Jebe  69  SWIM  Florida  1:34.28 
 9  200 Breast  Janet M Crisp  65  FACT  Florida  3:51.65 
 5  100 Fly  Margit H Jebe  69  SWIM  Florida  1:38.85 
 6  100 IM  Diane S Williams  66  SPM  Florida  1:30.19 
 8  100 IM  Margit H Jebe  69  SWIM  Florida  1:30.96 
 5  200 IM  Patricia M Bond  69  FMM  Florida  3:24.88 

Women 70-74 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  36.16 
 6  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  1:20.65 
 5  200 Free  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  2:54.76 
 7  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  3:01.76 
 2  500 Free  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  7:40.60 
 7  500 Free  Patricia Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  8:19.88 
 7  1000 Free  Patricia A Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  17:28.17 
 4  50 Back  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  44.26 
 10  50 Back  Patricia A Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  47.15 
 8  100 Back  Patricia A Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  1:40.69 
 3  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  3:12.24 
 8  200 Back  Patricia A Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  3:35.88 
 10  200 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  71  FMM  Florida  4:15.29 
 6  50 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  46.65 
 10  50 Fly  Martha Henderson  70  FACT  Florida  49.08 
 4  100 Fly  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  1:44.94 
 5  100 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  1:47.19 
 7  100 Fly  Martha Henderson  70  FACT  Florida  1:52.05 
 6  200 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  70  FMM  Florida  4:11.07 
 4  100 IM  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  1:35.01 
 9  200 IM  Martha Henderson  70  FACT  Florida  3:58.21 
 3  400 IM  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  7:18.87 

Women 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margaret T Homans  75  FMM  Florida  42.25 
 2  100 Free  Mary C Tusa  77  FACT  Florida  1:30.03 
 4  100 Free  Margaret T Homans  75  FMM  Florida  1:33.61 
 10  100 Free  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  1:39.81 
 2  200 Free  Mary C Tusa  77  FACT  Florida  3:19.79 
 6  200 Free  Margaret T Homans  75  FMM  Florida  3:29.75 
 9  200 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  3:38.86 
 2  500 Free  Mary C Tusa  77  FACT  Florida  8:45.13 
 5  500 Free  Margaret T Homans  75  FMM  Florida  9:05.11 
 8  500 Free  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  9:24.69 
 10  500 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  9:30.26 
 1  1000 Free  Joan K Campbell  77  FACT  Florida  19:00.41 
 2  1000 Free  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  19:02.53 
 3  1650 Free  Joan K Campbell  77  FACT  Florida  32:07.86 
 4  1650 Free  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  32:17.90 
 10  100 Back  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  1:55.97 
 7  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  78  FACT  Florida  4:01.25 
 8  200 Back  Mary C Tusa  77  FACT  Florida  4:07.49 
 10  200 Back  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  4:13.11 
 3  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  78  FACT  Florida  49.60 
 4  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  78  FACT  Florida  4:07.71 
 9  200 Breast  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  4:37.96 
 10  200 Breast  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  4:42.01 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  55.91 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  2:22.14 
 8  100 Fly  Joan K Campbell  77  FACT  Florida  2:31.00 
 9  100 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  78  FMM  Florida  2:38.07 
 1  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  5:13.87 
 2  200 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  5:31.70 
 6  100 IM  Sylvia Eisele  78  FACT  Florida  1:52.82 
 8  100 IM  Mary C Tusa  77  FACT  Florida  1:53.97 
 5  200 IM  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  4:14.24 
 8  200 IM  Joan K Campbell  77  FACT  Florida  4:27.13 
 3  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  78  FACT  Florida  8:33.21 
 5  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  9:08.63 
 6  400 IM  Nancy N Durstein  78  FACT  Florida  9:15.96 

Women 80-84 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  38.15 
 3  50 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  80  FACT  Florida  41.82 
 7  50 Free  Florence E Carr  82  UNAT  Florida  46.90 
 1  100 Free  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  1:25.65 
 2  100 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  80  FACT  Florida  1:30.86 
 1  200 Free  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  3:08.99 
 2  200 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  80  FACT  Florida  3:21.37 
 1  500 Free  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  8:26.37 
 2  500 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  80  FACT  Florida  8:37.39 
 1  1000 Free  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  17:20.18 
 2  1000 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  80  FACT  Florida  17:37.04 
 1  1650 Free  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  28:54.13 
 2  1650 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  80  FACT  Florida  29:15.36 
 1  50 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  80  FACT  Florida  45.14 
 5  50 Back  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  52.97 
 1  100 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  80  FACT  Florida  1:36.88 
 10  100 Back  Florence E Carr  82  UNAT  Florida  2:22.01 
 1  200 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  80  FACT  Florida  3:30.09 
 1  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  56.23 
 7  50 Breast  Joan M Glaraton  80  HLJ  Florida  1:05.49 
 1  100 Breast  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  2:04.41 
 7  100 Breast  Joan M Glaraton  80  HLJ  Florida  2:22.41 
 1  200 Breast  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  4:27.58 
 5  200 Breast  Joan M Glaraton  80  HLJ  Florida  5:01.75 
 1  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  52.30 
 9  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  81  FMM  Florida  1:19.14 
 2  100 Fly  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  2:01.24 
 4  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  81  FMM  Florida  2:42.50 
 1  100 IM  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  1:46.65 
 8  100 IM  Gladys Olsen  81  FMM  Florida  2:29.20 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  3:54.26 
 4  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  81  FMM  Florida  5:05.76 
 5  200 IM  Joan M Glaraton  80  HLJ  Florida  5:07.84 
 1  400 IM  Jean D Troy  80  FMM  Florida  8:16.02 

Women 85-89 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  86  FACT  Florida  50.37 
 5  50 Free  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  51.96 
 5  100 Free  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  2:03.19 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  86  FACT  Florida  51.06 
 8  50 Back  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  1:11.85 
 7  100 Back  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  2:39.72 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  86  FACT  Florida  4:22.65 
 5  200 Back  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  5:49.16 
 2  50 Breast  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  1:08.16 
 2  100 Breast  June B Reynolds  85  FMM  Florida  2:37.36 
 2  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  6:11.55 
 1  50 Fly  June B Reynolds  85  FMM  Florida  1:10.54 
 1  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  85  FMM  Florida  2:38.97 
 2  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  6:15.65 
 3  100 IM  June B Reynolds  85  FMM  Florida  2:19.01 
 4  200 IM  June B Reynolds  85  FMM  Florida  5:29.29 
 2  400 IM  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  11:43.36 

Men 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Pavel A Babaev  24  SWIM  Florida  21.44 
 1  200 Back  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  24  SPM  Florida  1:56.54 

Men 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  1:45.87 
 8  500 Free  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  4:55.85 
 9  1650 Free  Jason Brauer  26  FACT  Florida  18:46.29 
 10  200 Back  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  2:00.81 
 5  400 IM  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  4:25.17 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Timothy R O'Neill  33  SWIM  Florida  48.15 

Men 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Jay R Lockaby  37  SYSM  Florida  25.37 
 5  200 Fly  Jay R Lockaby  37  SYSM  Florida  2:02.95 

Men 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Stepan Oliva  41  WIN  Florida  21.72 
 9  50 Free  Anthony M Nieuwenhuis  41  UNAT  Florida  21.89 
 8  100 Free  Stepan Oliva  41  WIN  Florida  48.39 
 10  100 Free  Anthony M Nieuwenhuis  41  UNAT  Florida  48.63 
 3  1650 Free  Cyle E Sage  42  TTM  Florida  17:42.80 
 9  50 Breast  Marshall Pepe  43  SYSM  Florida  28.40 

Men 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  D Scott Wells  46  EAJM  Florida  1:48.50 
 5  200 Free  Jerry Dawson  47  SYSM  Florida  1:48.66 
 4  500 Free  D Scott Wells  46  EAJM  Florida  4:52.96 
 8  500 Free  Mark A Calvert  48  FACT  Florida  5:06.04 
 1  1000 Free  D Scott Wells  46  EAJM  Florida  10:03.81 
 5  1000 Free  Mark Calvert  48  FACT  Florida  10:29.94 
 3  1650 Free  D Scott Wells  46  EAJM  Florida  17:17.81 
 10  200 Back  Mark Calvert  48  FACT  Florida  2:08.70 
 6  100 Breast  Jerry M Dawson  47  SYSM  Florida  1:03.24 
 9  100 Fly  Jerry M Dawson  47  SYSM  Florida  54.92 
 3  200 Fly  William L Specht  49  SPM  Florida  2:02.95 
 7  200 Fly  D Scott Wells  46  EAJM  Florida  2:09.43 
 10  200 IM  Jerry Dawson  47  SYSM  Florida  2:07.02 
 5  400 IM  D Scott Wells  46  EAJM  Florida  4:39.14 

Men 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Steve O Allbritton  50  SYSM  Florida  22.20 
 2  500 Free  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  5:01.82 
 1  1000 Free  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  10:22.35 
 1  1650 Free  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  17:09.66 
 2  50 Back  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  26.36 
 9  50 Back  Casey Claflin  54  FACT  Florida  27.17 
 3  100 Back  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  56.85 
 3  200 Breast  Mark A Drennen  50  SYSM  Florida  2:25.14 
 3  50 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  24.36 
 2  100 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  52.69 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  2:01.32 
 6  200 IM  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  2:08.99 
 3  400 IM  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  4:37.66 

Men 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Rick B Walker  57  SYSM  Florida  1:58.69 
 4  500 Free  Rick B Walker  57  SYSM  Florida  5:22.49 
 7  500 Free  Brian Voisard  56  WIN  Florida  5:29.67 
 4  1000 Free  Rick B Walker  57  SYSM  Florida  11:03.77 
 3  1650 Free  Rick B Walker  57  SYSM  Florida  18:26.45 
 10  200 Back  Brian S Voisard  56  WIN  Florida  2:19.70 
 7  50 Breast  Rick B Walker  57  SYSM  Florida  30.76 
 10  50 Breast  Chester D Miltenberger  56  ORLM  Florida  31.06 
 6  100 Breast  Rick B Walker  57  SYSM  Florida  1:07.82 
 8  200 Breast  Rick B Walker  57  SYSM  Florida  2:31.06 
 5  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  55  SYSM  Florida  25.83 
 4  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  55  SYSM  Florida  56.52 

Men 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  61  FACT  Florida  24.21 
 3  100 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  61  FACT  Florida  53.72 
 5  200 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  61  FACT  Florida  2:02.85 
 8  200 Free  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  2:03.89 
 8  50 Back  Jan Soderstrom  62  SYSM  Florida  30.68 
 6  100 Back  Jan Soderstrom  62  SYSM  Florida  1:07.53 
 6  200 Back  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  2:27.73 
 6  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  62  UNAT  Florida  32.04 
 7  50 Breast  Bill R Kelley  60  SYSM  Florida  32.09 
 6  100 Breast  Bill R Kelley  60  SYSM  Florida  1:11.75 
 10  100 Breast  Edward Nessel  63  AQNT  Florida  1:12.60 
 6  200 Breast  Edward Nessel  63  AQNT  Florida  2:41.12 
 9  200 Breast  Bill R Kelley  60  SYSM  Florida  2:42.97 
 9  100 IM  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  1:04.96 
 5  200 IM  Bruce E Mohl  61  SWIM  Florida  2:23.28 

Men 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Dean Dye  66  SYSM  Florida  24:14.45 
 10  50 Back  Harold J Murray  65  FACT  Florida  34.05 
 8  100 Back  Dean Dye  66  SYSM  Florida  1:14.76 
 10  200 Back  Dean Dye  66  SYSM  Florida  2:48.48 
 3  50 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  69  FACT  Florida  33.45 
 4  50 Breast  Gary Trimble  65  SYSM  Florida  34.30 
 8  50 Breast  Donald Puchalski  68  FACT  Florida  34.93 
 3  100 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  69  FACT  Florida  1:14.03 
 7  100 Breast  Gary Trimble  65  SYSM  Florida  1:17.99 
 3  200 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  69  FACT  Florida  2:49.50 
 8  200 Breast  Gary Trimble  65  SYSM  Florida  3:00.80 
 9  200 Breast  Fred W Wakelin  65  FACT  Florida  3:01.58 
 8  100 IM  Gary Trimble  65  SYSM  Florida  1:10.98 

Men 70-74 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dren Geer  74  SYSM  Florida  1:03.97 
 6  200 Free  Dren Geer  74  SYSM  Florida  2:24.69 
 5  1000 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  70  FACT  Florida  14:39.67 
 3  1650 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  70  FACT  Florida  24:13.41 
 5  50 Back  Burwell Jones  74  SYSM  Florida  33.66 
 3  100 Back  Burwell Jones  74  SYSM  Florida  1:14.20 
 4  200 Back  Burwell Jones  74  SYSM  Florida  2:43.00 
 2  200 Fly  Dren Geer  74  SYSM  Florida  3:20.70 
 6  100 IM  Burwell Jones  74  SYSM  Florida  1:14.29 
 2  200 IM  Burwell Jones  74  SYSM  Florida  2:51.63 

Men 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Charles E Weatherbee  75  FMM  Florida  31.07 
 1  100 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:03.02 
 2  200 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  2:22.30 
 2  500 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  6:25.47 
 9  500 Free  Robert E Beach  77  SPM  Florida  7:48.30 
 1  1000 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  13:00.32 
 3  1000 Free  Robert E Beach  77  SPM  Florida  16:06.36 
 1  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  22:13.03 
 2  1650 Free  Robert E Beach  77  SPM  Florida  26:42.80 
 7  1650 Free  James Pitts  77  FMM  Florida  30:21.10 
 1  50 Back  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  33.03 
 7  50 Back  Gordon Ralph  75  FACT  Florida  38.69 
 2  100 Back  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:13.99 
 6  100 Back  Gordon Ralph  75  FACT  Florida  1:29.76 
 10  100 Back  Charles Weatherbee  75  FMM  Florida  1:32.59 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  2:39.90 
 6  200 Back  Gordon Ralph  75  FACT  Florida  3:22.76 
 7  200 Back  Charles E Weatherbee  75  FMM  Florida  3:30.18 
 10  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  79  SWFA  Florida  42.10 
 4  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  79  FACT  Florida  1:30.06 
 2  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  79  FACT  Florida  3:16.64 
 9  200 Breast  Charles Weatherbee  75  FMM  Florida  3:37.11 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:13.14 
 8  100 IM  Charles Weatherbee  75  FMM  Florida  1:26.62 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  2:48.07 
 5  200 IM  Charles E Weatherbee  75  FMM  Florida  3:18.26 
 8  200 IM  Robert C MacDonald  79  FACT  Florida  3:25.57 
 10  200 IM  Gordon P Ralph  76  FACT  Florida  3:38.27 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  6:07.42 
 5  400 IM  Charles E Weatherbee  75  FMM  Florida  7:04.76 

Men 80-84 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Blake  82  FMM  Florida  33.90 
 9  50 Free  Thomas E Smith  80  SPM  Florida  37.91 
 10  50 Free  John E Cornell  80  FACT  Florida  37.92 
 4  100 Free  Robert Blake  82  FMM  Florida  1:22.50 
 7  100 Free  John E Cornell  80  FACT  Florida  1:30.16 
 6  200 Free  Robert Blake  82  FMM  Florida  3:11.78 
 8  200 Free  John E Cornell  80  FACT  Florida  3:25.98 
 6  500 Free  Robert Blake  82  FMM  Florida  8:58.87 
 8  1000 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  83  FACT  Florida  20:58.86 
 9  1000 Free  Robert M Williams  80  FMM  Florida  21:09.75 
 10  1000 Free  Alex M Ramirez-Miller  83  SPM  Florida  21:26.98 
 4  1650 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  83  FACT  Florida  34:51.57 
 5  1650 Free  Robert M Williams  80  FMM  Florida  35:06.97 
 6  1650 Free  Alex M Ramirez-Miller  83  SPM  Florida  35:29.00 
 3  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  80  SPM  Florida  42.57 
 4  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  83  FMM  Florida  42.84 
 5  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  83  FMM  Florida  1:40.65 
 10  100 Back  Harrison Homans  80  FMM  Florida  1:49.29 
 7  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  83  FMM  Florida  3:45.61 
 8  200 Back  Harrison Homans  80  FMM  Florida  3:52.33 
 10  50 Breast  Thomas E Smith  80  SPM  Florida  47.43 
 8  100 Breast  John D Corse  84  HLJ  Florida  1:52.21 
 9  100 Breast  John E Cornell  80  FACT  Florida  1:52.53 
 9  200 Breast  John D Corse  84  HLJ  Florida  4:18.73 
 4  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  83  FMM  Florida  2:02.65 
 7  100 IM  John E Cornell  80  FACT  Florida  1:43.00 
 8  200 IM  Robert M Williams  80  FMM  Florida  4:44.90 

Men 85-89 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  86  HLJ  Florida  39.69 
 3  100 Free  Rogers B Holmes  86  HLJ  Florida  1:43.55 
 10  500 Free  Cliff Eastwood  86  SCCS  Florida  16:16.03 
 3  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  86  HLJ  Florida  48.35 
 4  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  86  HLJ  Florida  1:50.86 
 4  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  86  HLJ  Florida  4:12.23 

Men 90-94 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  90  FMM  Florida  42.60 
 1  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  90  FMM  Florida  1:46.17 
 3  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  90  FMM  Florida  5:13.69 
 4  50 Back  Brud Cleaveland  90  FMM  Florida  1:01.85 
 4  100 Back  Brud Cleaveland  90  FMM  Florida  2:31.37 
 4  200 Back  Brud Cleaveland  90  FMM  Florida  6:09.19 
 2  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  90  FMM  Florida  56.55 
 2  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  90  FMM  Florida  2:29.02 
 2  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  90  FMM  Florida  5:36.32 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #29