USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  28.95 
 4  100 Free  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.50 
 2  50 Back  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  32.14 
 1  100 Back  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.52 
 2  100 Back  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.58 
 2  200 Back  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.23 
 2  100 IM  Hadley A Chura  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.64 
 3  100 IM  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.84 
 2  200 IM  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.63 

Women 30-34 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Charlene Wilson  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.06 
 10  200 Back  Amira Jarmakani  33  AWJ  Georgia  3:08.62 
 7  50 Fly  Charlene Wilson  32  GAJA  Georgia  32.36 
 3  100 Fly  Charlene Wilson  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.51 
 7  200 Fly  Amira Jarmakani  33  AWJ  Georgia  3:21.66 
 10  100 IM  Charlene Wilson  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.50 

Women 35-39 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Jan Allen  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.31 
 8  200 Breast  Tracy Collett  37  GAJA  Georgia  3:10.19 
 5  200 Fly  Maureen Meador  39  GAJA  Georgia  3:10.21 

Women 50-54 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Skippy Mattson  54  GAJA  Georgia  22:18.15 
 6  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:31.87 
 6  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  54  GAJA  Georgia  3:18.43 

Women 55-59 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Candace Lang  57  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.04 
 9  200 Back  Candace Lang  57  GAJA  Georgia  3:18.96 
 10  200 Fly  Michelle Martin  58  ART  Georgia  4:08.21 

Women 60-64 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  64  GAJA  Georgia  53.66 
 9  100 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  64  GAJA  Georgia  1:53.33 
 5  200 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  64  GAJA  Georgia  3:53.89 

Men 18-24 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  David Courter  21  GAJA  Georgia  25.74 
 7  100 Free  David Courter  21  GAJA  Georgia  57.82 
 4  200 Free  Andrew Roos  22  AWJ  Georgia  2:04.37 
 5  400 Free  Andrew Roos  22  AWJ  Georgia  4:32.44 
 8  400 Free  Derek Jansen  24  ART  Georgia  4:53.23 
 5  200 Back  Andrew Roos  22  AWJ  Georgia  2:31.68 
 8  100 IM  Derek Jansen  24  ART  Georgia  1:08.00 
 2  200 IM  Andrew Roos  22  AWJ  Georgia  2:22.32 
 7  200 IM  Derek Jansen  24  ART  Georgia  2:30.94 
 1  400 IM  Andrew Roos  22  AWJ  Georgia  5:07.98 

Men 25-29 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  30.79 
 3  100 Breast  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.66 
 10  100 IM  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.49 

Men 30-34 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Sean McKinley  34  ART  Georgia  30.17 

Men 35-39 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  29.25 
 4  100 Back  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  1:01.79 
 6  50 Fly  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  27.14 
 5  100 IM  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  1:01.99 
 3  200 IM  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  2:15.50 

Men 40-44 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.95 
 1  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:10.41 
 1  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  4:44.06 

Men 45-49 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Chris Weissman  45  GAJA  Georgia  25.61 
 4  800 Free  Matt Bailey  46  AWJ  Georgia  9:21.78 
 2  50 Breast  Chris Weissman  45  GAJA  Georgia  30.77 
 7  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  49  AWJ  Georgia  32.21 
 1  100 Breast  Chris Weissman  45  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.39 
 9  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  49  AWJ  Georgia  1:13.09 
 2  200 Breast  Chris Weissman  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.89 
 2  100 IM  Chris Weissman  45  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.67 
 6  100 IM  Andy Dyer  49  AWJ  Georgia  1:05.33 

Men 50-54 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Bob Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  56.22 
 1  200 Free  Bob Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.87 
 2  400 Free  Bob Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  4:25.39 
 10  800 Free  Rob Copeland  51  GAJA  Georgia  10:12.89 
 6  100 Back  Bob Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.17 
 8  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  34.03 
 7  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.04 
 8  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  2:47.20 
 8  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.55 
 9  100 IM  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.28 
 7  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.04 

Men 55-59 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  George Welborn  55  UNAT  Georgia  1:01.90 
 5  50 Breast  Robert V Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  35.35 
 2  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  1:16.70 
 3  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  2:49.10 
 6  50 Fly  George Welborn  55  UNAT  Georgia  30.11 
 3  400 IM  Robert V Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  5:44.18 

Men 60-64 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  John Zeigler  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.10 

Men 65-69 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Raymond Woller  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:29.09 
 10  100 IM  Raymond Woller  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.30 

Men 70-74 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  George Gfroerer  74  GAJA  Georgia  41.64 
 7  100 Back  George Gfroerer  74  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.61 
 9  200 Back  George Gfroerer  74  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.43 

Men 80-84 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  49.78 
 9  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:55.89 
 8  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:18.71 
 8  50 Breast  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.10 
 7  100 Breast  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.76 
 7  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  55.51 
 3  100 IM  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:55.44 
 5  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:49.06 

Men 85-89 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John C Taylor  86  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.92 
 8  100 Free  John C Taylor  86  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.72 
 10  50 Back  John C Taylor  86  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.15 
 6  100 Back  John C Taylor  86  GAJA  Georgia  4:14.18 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #25