USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  4:51.02 
 8  100 Back  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  1:14.56 
 7  200 Back  Tracey Loper  24  SWOM  Ohio  2:48.52 
 10  200 Back  Elise Lucas  20  SWOM  Ohio  3:09.70 
 3  50 Fly  Sara Gombash  22  SWOM  Ohio  30.99 
 3  100 Fly  Sara Gombash  22  SWOM  Ohio  1:09.83 
 10  100 Fly  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  1:14.11 
 5  200 Fly  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  2:46.80 
 9  200 IM  Sara Gombash  22  SWOM  Ohio  2:44.18 
 3  400 IM  Ginny Miller  23  SWOM  Ohio  5:32.04 

Women 30-34 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Carson Wasserman  30  SWOM  Ohio  29.58 
 4  100 Free  Carson Wasserman  30  SWOM  Ohio  1:05.97 
 8  100 Free  Laura E Ganim  30  UNAT  Ohio  1:07.38 
 4  200 Free  Laura E Ganim  30  UNAT  Ohio  2:23.87 
 5  400 Free  Laura E Ganim  30  UNAT  Ohio  4:59.95 
 2  800 Free  Laura E Ganim  30  UNAT  Ohio  10:17.76 

Women 70-74 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Rose Calfee  71  SWOM  Ohio  4:38.76 

Men 18-24 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  T J Wolski  24  UNAT  Ohio  29:17.27 

Men 25-29 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mike Keefe  27  SWOM  Ohio  24.59 
 9  100 Free  Mike Keefe  27  SWOM  Ohio  54.96 
 7  50 Fly  John Janszen  25  SWOM  Ohio  27.38 
 6  200 Fly  Jason Hill  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:35.47 
 5  100 IM  John Janszen  25  SWOM  Ohio  1:02.44 
 10  400 IM  Jason Hill  28  SWOM  Ohio  5:21.51 

Men 30-34 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  30  SWOM  Ohio  26.90 
 9  100 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  30  SWOM  Ohio  1:01.69 
 3  200 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:27.54 
 7  200 IM  Cody Rasmussen  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:20.99 

Men 50-54 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 IM  Neil Wassemann  52  SWOM  Ohio  5:22.03 

Men 55-59 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Timothy Huesken  56  SWOM  Ohio  1:15.07 
 5  200 Back  Timothy Huesken  56  SWOM  Ohio  2:41.37 

Men 70-74 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Dick Chisholm  73  SWOM  Ohio  6:37.82 
 8  800 Free  Dick Chisholm  73  SWOM  Ohio  13:27.49 
 6  1500 Free  Dick Chisholm  73  SWOM  Ohio  26:24.91 
 8  200 IM  Dick Chisholm  73  SWOM  Ohio  3:57.63 

Men 80-84 SCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Frank B Samoya  81  SWOM  Ohio  45.52 
 5  100 Free  Frank B Samoya  81  SWOM  Ohio  1:42.28 
 3  200 Free  Frank B Samoya  81  SWOM  Ohio  3:41.11 
 2  800 Free  Frank B Samoya  81  SWOM  Ohio  16:04.58 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #35