USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.32 
 1  200 Back  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:09.25 
 4  100 IM  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.44 
 1  200 IM  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.02 
 2  400 IM  Kim Scarborough  23  GAJA  Georgia  4:40.09 

Women 25-29 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Dori Glenn  28  GAJA  Georgia  11:48.42 
 10  1650 Free  Anne-Marie Borgerding  29  BRYB  Georgia  20:22.49 
 5  50 Breast  Ashlee Fotinakes  26  UNAT  Georgia  31.84 
 10  200 Breast  Ashlee Fotinakes  26  UNAT  Georgia  2:34.88 
 9  50 Fly  Ashlee Fotinakes  26  UNAT  Georgia  27.42 

Women 30-34 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  25.38 
 6  1000 Free  Kelly Cook  33  GAJA  Georgia  11:35.59 
 9  50 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  28.01 
 2  100 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.46 
 9  100 Fly  Charlene Wilson  31  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.33 
 4  100 IM  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.74 
 10  200 IM  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.64 

Women 45-49 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Beth McGee  45  GAJA  Georgia  56.22 

Women 50-54 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:56.10 

Women 60-64 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Betty B Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  1:13.82 
 6  200 Free  Betty B Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  2:38.53 
 8  500 Free  Betty B Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  7:22.86 
 5  1000 Free  Betty B Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  14:50.01 
 5  1650 Free  Betty B Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  24:18.81 
 10  100 Breast  Betty B Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  1:33.48 
 9  100 Fly  Betty B Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  1:31.55 

Men 18-24 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Mannfred Slotnick  21  UNAT  Georgia  1:49.20 
 9  200 Free  Robert Cochran  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.36 
 3  1000 Free  Robert Cochran  23  GAJA  Georgia  10:40.87 
 10  100 Back  Mannfred Slotnick  21  UNAT  Georgia  58.01 
 9  200 Back  Jimmy Couch  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.95 
 10  200 Breast  Daniel Schultheiss  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.80 
 9  50 Fly  Mannfred Slotnick  21  UNAT  Georgia  24.32 

Men 25-29 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Paul J Buren  26  GAJA  Georgia  23.52 

Men 30-34 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Chris Collett  32  GAJA  Georgia  28.18 
 5  100 Breast  Chris Collett  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.74 
 4  100 Fly  Chris Collett  32  GAJA  Georgia  53.63 

Men 35-39 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  47.62 
 5  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:44.82 
 3  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.93 
 4  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  54.99 
 1  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  4:08.92 

Men 40-44 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Chris Weissman  44  UNAT  Georgia  27.79 
 5  100 Breast  Chris Weissman  44  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.07 
 5  200 Breast  Chris Weissman  44  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.67 
 9  100 IM  Chris Weissman  44  GAJA  Georgia  57.05 
 10  200 IM  Chris Weissman  44  GAJA  Georgia  2:05.82 

Men 45-49 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  47  RAY  Georgia  1:52.03 
 8  500 Free  Matthew A Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  5:05.08 
 9  500 Free  Keith Berryhill  47  RAY  Georgia  5:05.58 
 5  1000 Free  Matthew A Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  10:39.48 
 10  1000 Free  Keith Berryhill  47  RAY  Georgia  10:53.76 
 3  1650 Free  Matthew A Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  17:44.30 
 2  50 Breast  Doug Malcolm  49  GAJA  Georgia  28.26 
 5  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  48  AWJ  Georgia  28.60 
 6  100 Breast  Doug Malcolm  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.10 
 7  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  48  AWJ  Georgia  1:04.35 
 10  200 Fly  Chris Greene  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.49 
 6  100 IM  Andy Dyer  48  AWJ  Georgia  57.40 

Men 50-54 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John A Fields  50  AWJ  Georgia  22.84 
 4  100 Free  John A Fields  50  AWJ  Georgia  49.75 
 4  200 Free  John A Fields  50  AWJ  Georgia  1:51.55 
 8  500 Free  Rob Copeland  50  GAJA  Georgia  5:16.90 
 9  1000 Free  Rob Copeland  50  GAJA  Georgia  11:04.61 
 7  1650 Free  Rob Copeland  50  GAJA  Georgia  18:18.42 
 1  50 Breast  Doug Malcolm  50  GAJA  Georgia  28.17 
 3  100 Breast  Doug Malcolm  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.24 
 5  200 Breast  Doug Malcolm  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.95 
 3  50 Fly  John A Fields  50  AWJ  Georgia  25.02 
 10  50 Fly  Doug Malcolm  50  GAJA  Georgia  25.41 

Men 60-64 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  5:46.84 
 4  1000 Free  Bob Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  11:56.97 
 4  1650 Free  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  20:04.66 
 5  200 IM  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:27.18 
 4  400 IM  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  5:22.11 

Men 65-69 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Raymond Woller  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.40 

Men 70-74 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  George Gfroerer  73  GAJA  Georgia  37.06 
 6  100 Back  George Gfroerer  73  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.75 

Men 75-79 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Irwin Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  8:01.73 
 5  1000 Free  Irwin Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  16:59.91 
 9  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  3:43.05 

Men 80-84 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  50.48 
 5  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  45.57 

Men 85-89 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  John Taylor  85  GAJA  Georgia  54.71 
 9  500 Free  Dr John C Taylor  85  GAJA  Georgia  15:04.63 
 5  1000 Free  John Taylor  85  GAJA  Georgia  34:47.71 
 10  100 Back  John Taylor  85  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.10 
 9  200 Back  Dr John C Taylor  85  GAJA  Georgia  6:26.46 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #25