USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Laura Chan  23  DAM  Pacific  12:01.58 
 7  50 Back  Lindsey Hill  24  SAC  Pacific  35.12 
 10  50 Back  Jessica N Coudright  21  UNAT  Pacific  35.79 
 6  100 Back  Adrienne C Belliveau  22  USF  Pacific  1:14.89 
 5  50 Breast  Lindsey Hill  24  SAC  Pacific  38.31 
 8  50 Breast  Lauren Au  22  SCAM  Pacific  39.43 
 6  200 Breast  Rebecca R Tukua  24  WCM  Pacific  2:58.67 
 5  50 Fly  Lindsey Hill  24  SAC  Pacific  32.14 
 6  50 Fly  Betsy Sheldon  21  SAC  Pacific  32.90 
 10  50 Fly  Adrienne C Belliveau  22  USF  Pacific  33.79 
 3  100 IM  Lindsey Hill  24  SAC  Pacific  1:13.33 

Women 25-29 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Nicole Duringer  26  WCM  Pacific  11:21.02 
 2  1500 Free  Elizabeth Fandell  25  VACA  Pacific  24:10.38 
 3  1500 Free  Dawn Kalmar  29  BAY  Pacific  24:25.71 
 2  100 Back  Lauren Morelli  27  WCM  Pacific  1:07.85 
 9  50 Breast  Nicole Duringer  26  WCM  Pacific  40.35 

Women 30-34 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gina Pietras  31  WCM  Pacific  27.90 
 6  50 Free  Colby Lindeman  30  DAM  Pacific  30.10 
 9  400 Free  Susan Wetstone  33  BAY  Pacific  5:15.50 
 8  800 Free  Karla Rees  34  STAN  Pacific  11:26.62 
 7  1500 Free  Karla Rees  34  STAN  Pacific  22:43.98 
 3  50 Back  Colby Lindeman  30  DAM  Pacific  34.47 
 6  50 Back  Susan Wetstone  33  BAY  Pacific  36.48 
 10  50 Back  Heather O'Hearn  30  MAAC  Pacific  38.49 
 8  100 Back  Susan Wetstone  33  BAY  Pacific  1:17.98 
 1  200 Back  Catherine Hanley  34  WCM  Pacific  2:31.85 
 9  200 Breast  Karla Rees  34  STAN  Pacific  3:12.77 
 8  50 Fly  Colby Lindeman  30  DAM  Pacific  34.26 
 9  50 Fly  Angela Haack  32  WCM  Pacific  34.94 
 10  50 Fly  Sonia Miller  34  SAC  Pacific  35.08 
 3  100 Fly  Catherine Hanley  34  WCM  Pacific  1:11.23 
 6  200 Fly  Karla Rees  34  STAN  Pacific  3:15.11 
 8  200 Fly  Diana Harrington  34  USF  Pacific  3:22.41 
 3  100 IM  Catherine Hanley  34  WCM  Pacific  1:12.04 
 6  400 IM  Karla Rees  34  STAN  Pacific  6:19.46 

Women 35-39 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susanne Rublein  36  MAM  Pacific  30.00 
 1  800 Free  Alison Zamanian  36  WCM  Pacific  9:12.97 
 2  1500 Free  Alissa Perrucci  36  TSUN  Pacific  20:51.54 
 4  1500 Free  Karen Duggan  36  WCM  Pacific  21:24.08 
 9  50 Back  Susanne Rublein  36  MAM  Pacific  35.08 
 2  100 Back  Alison Zamanian  36  WCM  Pacific  1:09.60 
 10  100 Back  Karen Duggan  36  WCM  Pacific  1:20.66 
 2  200 Back  Alison Zamanian  36  WCM  Pacific  2:29.14 
 7  200 Back  Karen Duggan  36  WCM  Pacific  2:55.24 
 6  50 Breast  Susanne Rublein  36  MAM  Pacific  38.41 
 10  50 Breast  Alissa Perrucci  36  TSUN  Pacific  39.36 
 10  100 Breast  Susanne Rublein  36  MAM  Pacific  1:25.95 
 9  200 Breast  Alissa Perrucci  36  TSUN  Pacific  3:08.52 
 2  100 Fly  Alison Zamanian  36  WCM  Pacific  1:09.20 
 2  200 Fly  Alison Zamanian  36  WCM  Pacific  2:28.56 
 2  100 IM  Alison Zamanian  36  WCM  Pacific  1:10.86 
 8  100 IM  Susanne Rublein  36  MAM  Pacific  1:16.60 
 7  200 IM  Debbie Schultz-Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  2:52.46 
 9  400 IM  Debbie Schultz-Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  6:13.59 

Women 40-44 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jana Matena  44  MELO  Pacific  29.62 
 8  50 Free  Janine Joy  42  AQUM  Pacific  29.64 
 10  50 Free  Deborah Donaldson  41  CHIC  Pacific  29.95 
 3  100 Free  Jana Matena  44  MELO  Pacific  1:02.38 
 5  200 Free  Jana Matena  44  MELO  Pacific  2:15.03 
 4  400 Free  Jana Matena  44  MELO  Pacific  4:46.45 
 10  400 Free  Granate Sosnoff  44  MAM  Pacific  5:07.35 
 4  800 Free  Jana Matena  44  MELO  Pacific  10:01.99 
 7  800 Free  Granate Sosnoff  44  MAM  Pacific  10:44.50 
 6  50 Back  Janine Joy  42  AQUM  Pacific  34.64 
 7  50 Back  Diane Smith  43  YCRC  Pacific  34.75 
 10  50 Back  Elizabeth Tiedemann  43  AQUM  Pacific  35.63 
 7  50 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  40  SAC  Pacific  39.16 
 9  50 Breast  Janine Joy  42  AQUM  Pacific  39.37 
 10  100 Breast  Kimberly Morgan  40  WCM  Pacific  1:26.26 
 3  200 Breast  Jana Matena  44  MELO  Pacific  3:03.89 
 8  50 Fly  Janine Joy  42  AQUM  Pacific  32.44 
 9  50 Fly  Diane Smith  43  YCRC  Pacific  32.50 
 5  100 IM  Diane Smith  43  YCRC  Pacific  1:15.80 
 6  100 IM  Janine Joy  42  AQUM  Pacific  1:16.06 
 7  100 IM  Elizabeth Tiedemann  43  AQUM  Pacific  1:16.40 
 8  400 IM  Sharlene Gee  40  MVM  Pacific  6:08.87 

Women 45-49 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Terri Maginnis  46  RAMS  Pacific  29.21 
 3  100 Free  Terri Maginnis  46  RAMS  Pacific  1:04.18 
 10  100 Free  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  48  WCM  Pacific  1:06.20 
 7  200 Free  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  48  WCM  Pacific  2:24.25 
 1  400 Free  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  48  WCM  Pacific  4:48.06 
 4  400 Free  Terri Maginnis  46  RAMS  Pacific  5:01.63 
 2  800 Free  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  48  WCM  Pacific  9:55.59 
 8  800 Free  Katheryn Morlan  47  VACA  Pacific  10:57.48 
 1  1500 Free  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  48  WCM  Pacific  18:47.47 
 6  1500 Free  Ali Hall  45  USF  Pacific  21:43.49 
 5  100 Back  Terri Maginnis  46  RAMS  Pacific  1:15.15 
 3  200 Back  Terri Maginnis  46  RAMS  Pacific  2:41.30 
 5  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  47  RHMS  Pacific  40.16 
 7  50 Breast  Terri Maginnis  46  RAMS  Pacific  41.20 
 5  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  47  RHMS  Pacific  1:28.49 
 4  50 Fly  Terri Maginnis  46  RAMS  Pacific  32.91 
 7  50 Fly  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  48  WCM  Pacific  33.44 
 7  200 Fly  Susan Nowack  46  SRM  Pacific  3:05.63 
 3  100 IM  Terri Maginnis  46  RAMS  Pacific  1:13.87 
 2  200 IM  Terri Maginnis  46  RAMS  Pacific  2:42.43 

Women 50-54 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  29.16 
 1  100 Free  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  1:05.55 
 3  200 Free  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  2:28.90 
 8  200 Free  Judy Eisenman  52  TAM  Pacific  2:41.15 
 5  400 Free  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  5:25.43 
 8  400 Free  Judy Eisenman  52  TAM  Pacific  5:38.96 
 10  400 Free  Mary Tufts  53  TCAM  Pacific  5:46.01 
 6  800 Free  Judy Eisenman  52  TAM  Pacific  11:28.06 
 1  1500 Free  Judy Eisenman  52  TAM  Pacific  21:55.16 
 5  1500 Free  Marcia Benjamin  50  WCM  Pacific  23:12.69 
 1  50 Back  Patty Landers  50  WCM  Pacific  35.61 
 2  50 Back  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  36.70 
 1  100 Back  Patty Landers  50  WCM  Pacific  1:14.95 
 5  100 Back  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  1:22.15 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  50  WCM  Pacific  2:47.15 
 1  50 Breast  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  37.35 
 8  50 Breast  Melon Dash  51  WCM  Pacific  41.40 
 2  100 Breast  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  1:24.34 
 3  200 Breast  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  3:13.10 
 4  50 Fly  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  33.82 
 10  50 Fly  Melon Dash  51  WCM  Pacific  35.79 
 9  100 Fly  Melon Dash  51  WCM  Pacific  1:20.81 
 2  100 IM  Leianne Crittenden  50  WCM  Pacific  1:15.29 
 10  200 IM  Melon Dash  51  WCM  Pacific  3:04.73 

Women 55-59 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  28.99 
 7  50 Free  Ruth Shaps  59  MAM  Pacific  33.43 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  1:02.55 
 5  100 Free  Regina Brittingham  55  WCM  Pacific  1:13.69 
 7  100 Free  Linda Shoenberger  59  TAM  Pacific  1:16.12 
 1  200 Free  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  2:20.58 
 1  400 Free  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  4:50.18 
 3  400 Free  Linda Shoenberger  59  TAM  Pacific  5:46.16 
 1  800 Free  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  10:09.46 
 3  800 Free  Linda Shoenberger  59  TAM  Pacific  12:02.39 
 6  800 Free  Regina Brittingham  55  WCM  Pacific  12:13.07 
 1  1500 Free  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  19:20.76 
 3  1500 Free  Linda Shoenberger  59  TAM  Pacific  22:46.65 
 9  1500 Free  Jacklyn Litman  56  BAY  Pacific  26:41.80 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  33.24 
 8  50 Back  Ruth Shaps  59  MAM  Pacific  41.35 
 1  100 Back  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  1:14.80 
 4  100 Back  Regina Brittingham  55  WCM  Pacific  1:28.30 
 1  200 Back  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  2:43.62 
 2  50 Breast  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  41.84 
 3  50 Breast  Suzy Jones-Roy  58  TAM  Pacific  41.86 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  31.79 
 5  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  58  SNM  Pacific  36.88 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  1:10.93 
 3  100 Fly  Susan Tyler  58  SNM  Pacific  1:28.37 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  2:37.51 
 1  100 IM  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  1:14.34 
 6  100 IM  Ruth Shaps  59  MAM  Pacific  1:27.68 
 8  100 IM  A Susan Tyler  58  SNM  Pacific  1:31.26 
 1  200 IM  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  2:43.63 
 6  200 IM  Susan Tyler  58  SNM  Pacific  3:21.04 
 1  400 IM  Laura Val  55  TAM  Pacific  5:52.11 

Women 60-64 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  64  TAM  Pacific  35.06 
 5  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  64  TAM  Pacific  1:21.66 
 9  100 Free  Sarah Tyler  61  SNM  Pacific  1:25.26 
 5  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  64  TAM  Pacific  2:57.31 
 5  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  64  TAM  Pacific  6:24.85 
 10  400 Free  Sarah Tyler  61  SNM  Pacific  6:34.49 
 5  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  64  TAM  Pacific  13:25.13 
 8  800 Free  Patricia McGarvey  60  WCM  Pacific  14:16.85 
 8  50 Back  Sarah Tyler  61  SNM  Pacific  46.67 
 10  100 Back  Sarah Tyler  61  SNM  Pacific  1:43.42 
 5  200 Back  Sarah Tyler  61  SNM  Pacific  3:36.81 
 4  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  62  STAN  Pacific  45.44 
 3  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  62  STAN  Pacific  1:41.37 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  62  STAN  Pacific  3:35.82 
 8  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  62  STAN  Pacific  44.06 
 4  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  62  STAN  Pacific  1:38.35 
 2  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  62  STAN  Pacific  3:38.88 
 8  200 Fly  Diane Renshaw  61  MVM  Pacific  4:55.98 
 8  100 IM  Daniela Barnea  62  STAN  Pacific  1:36.51 
 8  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  62  STAN  Pacific  3:30.78 

Women 65-69 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Betty Dugan  65  DAM  Pacific  38.97 
 6  100 Free  Betty Dugan  65  DAM  Pacific  1:31.71 
 2  200 Free  Susan Munn  68  DAM  Pacific  3:10.87 
 6  400 Free  Susan Munn  68  DAM  Pacific  6:59.39 
 3  800 Free  Susan Munn  68  DAM  Pacific  13:54.26 
 5  50 Back  Betty Dugan  65  DAM  Pacific  52.32 
 6  200 Back  Susan Munn  68  DAM  Pacific  3:59.12 
 4  200 Breast  Susan Munn  68  DAM  Pacific  4:11.05 
 5  50 Fly  Betty Dugan  65  DAM  Pacific  46.09 
 10  50 Fly  Dottie Banta  69  YCRC  Pacific  54.09 
 2  100 IM  Susan Munn  68  DAM  Pacific  1:43.97 
 7  100 IM  Betty Dugan  65  DAM  Pacific  1:51.63 
 4  200 IM  Susan Munn  68  DAM  Pacific  3:41.56 
 10  200 IM  Jeannine Olson  67  RINC  Pacific  4:47.02 

Women 70-74 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann Kay  72  MELO  Pacific  41.40 
 9  50 Free  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  46.71 
 6  100 Free  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  1:44.49 
 7  200 Free  Donna Monroe  73  WCM  Pacific  3:53.02 
 5  400 Free  Donna Monroe  73  WCM  Pacific  7:49.95 
 4  800 Free  Donna Monroe  73  WCM  Pacific  16:23.29 
 10  800 Free  Barbara Robben  72  BAM  Pacific  19:52.73 
 2  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  73  WCM  Pacific  30:15.24 
 2  50 Back  Ann Kay  72  MELO  Pacific  48.11 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  2:01.11 
 2  200 Back  Ann Kay  72  MELO  Pacific  3:50.07 
 7  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  59.81 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  2:05.85 
 3  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  4:27.53 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  54.59 
 10  50 Fly  Irma Reimer  74  SAC  Pacific  1:07.75 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  2:15.33 
 3  100 IM  Ann Kay  72  MELO  Pacific  1:50.57 
 4  100 IM  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  1:54.82 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Callison  73  RINC  Pacific  4:16.08 

Women 75-79 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  1:41.70 
 2  800 Free  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  15:18.65 
 1  1500 Free  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  29:16.55 
 2  100 Back  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  2:00.17 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Owens  77  WCM  Pacific  2:12.38 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Owens  77  WCM  Pacific  4:46.82 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  51.53 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  1:51.59 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Owens  77  WCM  Pacific  2:23.33 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  4:03.16 
 1  100 Fly  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  2:00.46 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Owens  77  WCM  Pacific  2:27.58 
 1  200 Fly  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  4:39.22 
 1  100 IM  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  1:51.27 
 6  100 IM  Barbara Owens  77  WCM  Pacific  2:12.25 
 1  200 IM  Ann Hirsch  75  WCM  Pacific  4:02.01 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Owens  77  WCM  Pacific  4:46.09 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Owens  77  WCM  Pacific  10:04.50 

Women 80-84 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  84  TOC  Pacific  50.84 
 3  50 Free  Asako Maningo  81  SMMM  Pacific  52.36 
 5  50 Free  Bea Heim  81  TAM  Pacific  1:05.60 
 4  100 Free  Asako Maningo  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.15 
 10  100 Free  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.76 
 4  200 Free  Asako Maningo  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:50.20 
 7  200 Free  Bea Heim  81  TAM  Pacific  5:06.37 
 1  400 Free  Margery Meyer  84  TOC  Pacific  8:26.71 
 5  400 Free  Bea Heim  81  TAM  Pacific  10:19.33 
 3  800 Free  Bea Heim  81  TAM  Pacific  20:54.60 
 5  800 Free  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  25:04.75 
 2  1500 Free  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  46:36.94 
 2  50 Back  Asako Maningo  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.19 
 1  100 Back  Asako Maningo  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.21 
 8  100 Back  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.02 
 2  200 Back  Margery Meyer  84  TOC  Pacific  5:15.77 
 7  50 Breast  Bea Heim  81  TAM  Pacific  1:39.57 
 5  100 Breast  Jae Howell  84  WCM  Pacific  2:42.98 
 8  100 Breast  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  4:10.66 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  84  WCM  Pacific  6:02.48 
 3  50 Fly  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.90 
 3  100 Fly  Jae Howell  84  WCM  Pacific  3:00.48 
 4  100 Fly  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.17 
 2  200 Fly  Jae Howell  84  WCM  Pacific  6:08.27 
 4  200 Fly  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  9:58.83 
 2  100 IM  Margery Meyer  84  TOC  Pacific  2:21.74 
 6  100 IM  Jae Howell  84  WCM  Pacific  2:38.72 
 2  200 IM  Jae Howell  84  WCM  Pacific  5:35.00 
 6  200 IM  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  7:25.13 
 3  400 IM  Jae Howell  84  WCM  Pacific  11:52.78 
 4  400 IM  Gloria Stupfel  80  SMMM  Pacific  15:20.13 

Women 85-89 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Patricia Prevetz  85  WCM  Pacific  1:25.94 
 3  200 Back  Patricia Prevetz  85  WCM  Pacific  6:25.57 

Men 18-24 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Andrew Libby  20  UNAT  Pacific  25.76 
 2  50 Back  Tyler Langdale  23  SAC  Pacific  29.06 
 9  100 Back  Joshua Tatro  20  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.62 
 10  50 Breast  Andrew Libby  20  UNAT  Pacific  36.30 
 8  100 Breast  Joshua Tatro  20  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.17 
 9  100 Breast  Andrew Lee  23  YBAR  Pacific  1:26.02 
 2  50 Fly  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  26.53 
 6  50 Fly  Tyler Langdale  23  SAC  Pacific  28.42 
 7  50 Fly  Andrew Libby  20  UNAT  Pacific  28.71 
 2  100 Fly  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  58.55 
 3  100 IM  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  1:01.12 
 1  200 IM  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  2:13.39 
 9  200 IM  Joshua Tatro  20  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.40 
 1  400 IM  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  4:46.56 

Men 25-29 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  1:59.97 
 5  400 Free  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  4:19.40 
 9  400 Free  Nick Hanley  27  UNAT  Pacific  4:33.55 
 5  800 Free  David Froehlich  28  TSUN  Pacific  9:30.73 
 2  1500 Free  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  16:59.17 
 3  1500 Free  David Froehlich  28  TSUN  Pacific  18:29.94 
 7  50 Back  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  29.41 
 8  50 Back  Mark Callaghan  27  DAM  Pacific  29.80 
 5  50 Breast  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  31.43 
 7  50 Breast  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  32.03 
 2  50 Fly  Mark Callaghan  27  DAM  Pacific  26.09 
 7  200 Fly  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  2:20.75 
 5  100 IM  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  1:01.75 
 6  100 IM  Mark Callaghan  27  DAM  Pacific  1:01.86 
 7  100 IM  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  1:02.07 
 6  200 IM  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  2:17.53 
 5  400 IM  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  4:58.51 

Men 30-34 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Marcus Chung  30  TSUN  Pacific  56.22 
 7  200 Free  Marcus Chung  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:06.45 
 4  800 Free  Richard Elder  31  WCM  Pacific  9:12.99 
 2  1500 Free  Richard Elder  31  WCM  Pacific  17:49.76 
 9  100 Back  Marcus Chung  30  TSUN  Pacific  1:06.48 
 9  200 Back  Marcus Chung  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:24.63 
 6  50 Breast  Nikola Savcic  32  SNM  Pacific  30.70 
 5  100 Fly  Eric Yen  33  TSUN  Pacific  1:02.29 

Men 35-39 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Erik Scollon  35  FIRE  Pacific  25.52 
 8  100 Free  Erik Scollon  35  FIRE  Pacific  55.46 
 4  200 Free  Stephen Martel  36  TSUN  Pacific  2:02.14 
 7  400 Free  Stephen Martel  36  TSUN  Pacific  4:23.41 
 10  400 Free  Dean Atchison  35  USF  Pacific  4:30.53 
 3  800 Free  Stephen Martel  36  TSUN  Pacific  9:12.35 
 4  800 Free  Andrew Scheiner  38  STAN  Pacific  9:14.64 
 6  800 Free  Dean Atchison  35  USF  Pacific  9:19.37 
 2  1500 Free  Andrew Scheiner  38  STAN  Pacific  17:21.55 
 7  1500 Free  Brad Hise  35  TSUN  Pacific  18:37.24 
 5  50 Back  Rick Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  29.07 
 3  100 Back  Rick Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  1:01.63 
 2  200 Back  Rick Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  2:12.66 
 3  50 Breast  Roque Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  32.10 
 4  50 Breast  Dikan Rendic  35  WCM  Pacific  32.32 
 8  50 Breast  Nico Ghilardi  36  BMW  Pacific  33.45 
 7  100 Breast  Nico Ghilardi  36  BMW  Pacific  1:12.18 
 8  50 Fly  Dikan Rendic  35  WCM  Pacific  26.90 
 4  100 Fly  Erik Scollon  35  FIRE  Pacific  59.45 
 3  200 Fly  Stephen Martel  36  TSUN  Pacific  2:19.26 
 6  200 Fly  Rick Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  2:24.25 
 6  100 IM  Erik Scollon  35  FIRE  Pacific  1:02.29 
 9  100 IM  Rick Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  1:03.62 
 4  200 IM  Erik Scollon  35  FIRE  Pacific  2:17.33 
 6  200 IM  Rick Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  2:18.85 
 2  400 IM  Roque Santos  38  WCM  Pacific  4:41.94 
 5  400 IM  Rick Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  4:56.55 

Men 40-44 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Stephen Smith  40  SAC  Pacific  1:58.77 
 3  400 Free  Stephen Smith  40  SAC  Pacific  4:16.52 
 10  400 Free  Johan Steiner  41  FIRE  Pacific  4:26.98 
 7  1500 Free  Brad Gothberg  44  WCM  Pacific  18:46.76 
 4  100 Back  Stephen Smith  40  SAC  Pacific  1:03.14 
 8  100 Back  Hector Chao  42  WCM  Pacific  1:06.79 
 5  200 Back  Johan Steiner  41  FIRE  Pacific  2:22.44 
 6  200 Back  Hector Chao  42  WCM  Pacific  2:23.59 
 8  50 Breast  Paul Vanhoven  42  WCM  Pacific  33.59 
 9  100 Breast  Paul Vanhoven  42  WCM  Pacific  1:15.07 
 10  200 Breast  Matthew Chappell  42  USF  Pacific  2:48.33 
 3  200 Fly  Johan Steiner  41  FIRE  Pacific  2:18.55 
 10  200 Fly  Neil Leary  40  WCM  Pacific  2:29.68 
 1  200 IM  Stephen Smith  40  SAC  Pacific  2:13.92 
 4  200 IM  Hector Chao  42  WCM  Pacific  2:22.82 
 2  400 IM  Stephen Smith  40  SAC  Pacific  4:50.96 
 6  400 IM  Johan Steiner  41  FIRE  Pacific  4:57.45 

Men 45-49 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  24.89 
 4  50 Free  Gregg Sanders  47  RAMS  Pacific  25.04 
 7  50 Free  Mark Hanley  46  NBA  Pacific  25.82 
 1  100 Free  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  53.76 
 1  200 Free  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  2:00.16 
 6  200 Free  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:08.73 
 7  400 Free  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  4:38.21 
 2  800 Free  Steven Czekala  47  FIRE  Pacific  9:33.92 
 3  800 Free  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  9:34.22 
 7  50 Back  Joe Dunn  48  SRM  Pacific  31.45 
 5  200 Back  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:29.19 
 9  200 Back  Andrew Brenan  46  SAC  Pacific  2:32.49 
 10  50 Breast  Kenneth Farrar  48  CHIC  Pacific  34.08 
 10  100 Breast  Andrew Brenan  46  SAC  Pacific  1:15.23 
 5  200 Breast  Andrew Brenan  46  SAC  Pacific  2:41.68 
 10  200 Breast  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:50.59 
 5  50 Fly  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  28.15 
 5  100 Fly  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  1:03.91 
 7  100 Fly  Steven Czekala  47  FIRE  Pacific  1:05.68 
 3  200 Fly  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:25.44 
 6  200 Fly  Steven Czekala  47  FIRE  Pacific  2:28.55 
 9  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  49  WCM  Pacific  2:32.08 
 5  100 IM  David Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  1:05.59 
 8  200 IM  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  2:27.50 
 3  400 IM  John Morales  48  SRM  Pacific  5:13.03 
 4  400 IM  Steven Czekala  47  FIRE  Pacific  5:13.07 
 7  400 IM  Andrew Brenan  46  SAC  Pacific  5:22.30 

Men 50-54 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  52  RHMS  Pacific  26.35 
 9  100 Free  Eric Van Boer  52  RHMS  Pacific  58.86 
 7  800 Free  Peter Guadagni  51  WCM  Pacific  10:04.55 
 5  1500 Free  Peter Guadagni  51  WCM  Pacific  19:29.42 
 7  1500 Free  Brian Skuse  50  USF  Pacific  19:54.11 
 10  50 Back  Eric Van Boer  52  RHMS  Pacific  31.95 
 7  100 Back  Eric Van Boer  52  RHMS  Pacific  1:09.23 
 5  200 Back  Eric Van Boer  52  RHMS  Pacific  2:33.69 
 9  200 Back  Fred Farley  53  MAM  Pacific  2:38.76 
 6  200 Breast  Peter Guadagni  51  WCM  Pacific  2:51.39 
 7  200 Fly  Peter Guadagni  51  WCM  Pacific  2:38.59 
 8  400 IM  Peter Guadagni  51  WCM  Pacific  5:39.97 

Men 55-59 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  59  DAM  Pacific  27.43 
 9  50 Free  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  28.32 
 3  100 Free  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  1:01.90 
 4  100 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  59  DAM  Pacific  1:02.02 
 2  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  2:17.64 
 9  200 Free  David Ahlman  55  TSUN  Pacific  2:26.89 
 2  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  4:42.32 
 2  800 Free  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  9:46.68 
 1  1500 Free  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  18:42.36 
 10  50 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  59  DAM  Pacific  34.31 
 4  50 Breast  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  35.81 
 7  50 Breast  David Ugarkovich  59  SAC  Pacific  37.15 
 10  50 Breast  Richard Atondo  56  USF  Pacific  38.04 
 3  100 Breast  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  1:17.93 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Atondo  56  USF  Pacific  1:20.79 
 8  100 Breast  David Ugarkovich  59  SAC  Pacific  1:21.39 
 9  100 Breast  John Lee  59  ALMA  Pacific  1:23.49 
 2  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  2:50.89 
 4  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  59  SAC  Pacific  2:59.26 
 5  200 Breast  Richard Atondo  56  USF  Pacific  3:00.06 
 4  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  59  DAM  Pacific  29.84 
 9  50 Fly  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  31.25 
 5  100 Fly  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  1:11.32 
 8  200 Fly  Martin Rubinger  57  UNAT  Pacific  3:06.23 
 9  200 Fly  Cary Mc Gregor  56  MAM  Pacific  3:06.83 
 2  100 IM  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  1:09.45 
 3  100 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  59  DAM  Pacific  1:10.44 
 2  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  2:31.79 
 3  200 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  59  DAM  Pacific  2:36.54 
 6  200 IM  Richard Atondo  56  USF  Pacific  2:43.47 
 7  200 IM  David Ugarkovich  59  SAC  Pacific  2:43.52 
 1  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  56  MAM  Pacific  5:31.93 

Men 60-64 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  28.98 
 3  100 Free  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:03.13 
 10  100 Free  George Viguie  62  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.43 
 4  200 Free  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  2:23.06 
 5  200 Free  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  2:24.74 
 10  200 Free  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  2:32.78 
 10  400 Free  Don Davis  62  RHMS  Pacific  5:27.17 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  33.16 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:12.53 
 4  100 Back  Richard Todd  64  TCAM  Pacific  1:19.85 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  2:38.96 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  33.54 
 2  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  35.36 
 10  50 Breast  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  39.18 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  1:14.47 
 2  100 Breast  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  1:19.23 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  2:44.90 
 3  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  2:59.90 
 4  50 Fly  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  31.59 
 10  50 Fly  Donald Galine  61  WCM  Pacific  33.03 
 5  100 Fly  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:16.20 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  1:08.70 
 4  100 IM  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:13.02 
 8  100 IM  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  1:18.64 
 9  100 IM  Richard Todd  64  TCAM  Pacific  1:19.47 
 1  200 IM  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  2:37.31 
 4  200 IM  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  2:45.19 
 6  200 IM  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  2:51.37 
 10  400 IM  Donald Galine  61  WCM  Pacific  6:57.49 

Men 65-69 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard Bassi  65  TOC  Pacific  30.91 
 9  50 Free  David Fairfield  67  TCAM  Pacific  32.48 
 5  100 Free  Richard Bassi  65  TOC  Pacific  1:12.43 
 6  100 Free  David Fairfield  67  TCAM  Pacific  1:12.46 
 6  200 Free  David Fairfield  67  TCAM  Pacific  2:40.12 
 7  200 Free  Richard Bassi  65  TOC  Pacific  2:46.00 
 10  200 Free  Ralph Brott  67  BAY  Pacific  2:53.99 
 6  400 Free  David Fairfield  67  TCAM  Pacific  5:39.66 
 10  400 Free  Ralph Brott  67  BAY  Pacific  6:02.91 
 3  800 Free  David Fairfield  67  TCAM  Pacific  11:55.60 
 5  800 Free  Ralph Brott  67  BAY  Pacific  12:24.87 
 7  800 Free  Frank Helm  66  TCAM  Pacific  12:55.06 
 10  800 Free  Robert Norris  68  DAM  Pacific  13:23.99 
 4  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  69  STAN  Pacific  25:13.94 
 8  1500 Free  Donald Ingalls  68  MVM  Pacific  25:52.79 
 2  50 Back  Richard Bassi  65  TOC  Pacific  38.41 
 3  100 Back  Richard Bassi  65  TOC  Pacific  1:27.02 
 7  100 Back  Robert Norris  68  DAM  Pacific  1:30.67 
 9  100 Back  Barry Fasbender  69  STAN  Pacific  1:32.85 
 5  200 Back  Robert Norris  68  DAM  Pacific  3:14.85 
 10  200 Back  Barry Fasbender  69  STAN  Pacific  3:30.09 
 3  50 Breast  Jim Perilman  67  WCM  Pacific  39.72 
 5  100 Breast  Jim Perilman  67  WCM  Pacific  1:31.97 
 5  200 Breast  Jim Perilman  67  WCM  Pacific  3:23.70 
 8  200 Breast  Barry Fasbender  69  STAN  Pacific  3:37.01 
 7  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  65  TOC  Pacific  34.63 
 3  100 Fly  Jim Perilman  67  WCM  Pacific  1:29.81 
 6  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  69  STAN  Pacific  1:34.85 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Perilman  67  WCM  Pacific  3:29.11 
 3  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  69  STAN  Pacific  3:33.79 
 7  100 IM  Richard Bassi  65  TOC  Pacific  1:25.19 
 10  100 IM  Jim Perilman  67  WCM  Pacific  1:27.29 
 4  200 IM  Dick Peterson  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.57 
 10  200 IM  Jim Perilman  67  WCM  Pacific  3:24.60 
 4  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  69  STAN  Pacific  7:19.12 
 5  400 IM  Jim Perilman  67  WCM  Pacific  7:24.33 

Men 70-74 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John Sulzbach  72  MELO  Pacific  34.56 
 10  100 Free  Robert Mayo  73  WCM  Pacific  1:17.69 
 7  200 Free  Robert Mayo  73  WCM  Pacific  2:56.76 
 9  200 Free  Stan Morner  72  WCM  Pacific  3:03.00 
 10  200 Free  Norman Stupfel  74  WCM  Pacific  3:06.41 
 5  400 Free  Robert Mayo  73  WCM  Pacific  6:24.00 
 9  400 Free  A Emory Haworth  70  WCM  Pacific  6:40.06 
 5  800 Free  Robert Mayo  73  WCM  Pacific  13:21.63 
 9  800 Free  John Sulzbach  72  MELO  Pacific  14:27.51 
 10  800 Free  Mike Milliman  72  OAK  Pacific  14:36.56 
 2  1500 Free  Robert Mayo  73  WCM  Pacific  25:26.52 
 3  1500 Free  Stan Morner  72  WCM  Pacific  25:54.39 
 6  1500 Free  John Sulzbach  72  MELO  Pacific  27:21.06 
 7  1500 Free  Mike Milliman  72  OAK  Pacific  28:20.41 
 4  50 Back  Robert Mayo  73  WCM  Pacific  44.19 
 6  50 Back  John Sulzbach  72  MELO  Pacific  44.45 
 10  50 Back  Mike Milliman  72  OAK  Pacific  45.92 
 2  100 Back  Donald Brown  73  WCM  Pacific  1:26.26 
 4  100 Back  Robert Mayo  73  WCM  Pacific  1:32.03 
 8  100 Back  John Sulzbach  72  MELO  Pacific  1:39.23 
 2  200 Back  Donald Brown  73  WCM  Pacific  3:09.13 
 5  200 Back  Robert Mayo  73  WCM  Pacific  3:29.37 
 9  200 Back  Mike Milliman  72  OAK  Pacific  3:49.74 
 6  50 Breast  Stan Morner  72  WCM  Pacific  43.92 
 8  50 Breast  Norman Stupfel  74  WCM  Pacific  44.91 
 10  50 Breast  A Emory Haworth  70  WCM  Pacific  45.00 
 4  100 Breast  Norman Stupfel  74  WCM  Pacific  1:41.15 
 10  100 Breast  John Sulzbach  72  MELO  Pacific  1:50.11 
 4  200 Breast  Norman Stupfel  74  WCM  Pacific  3:48.53 
 5  200 Breast  Stan Morner  72  WCM  Pacific  3:50.45 
 2  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  70  WCM  Pacific  35.78 
 1  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  70  WCM  Pacific  1:35.50 
 1  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  70  WCM  Pacific  3:38.09 
 5  100 IM  A Emory Haworth  70  WCM  Pacific  1:29.97 
 4  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  70  WCM  Pacific  3:22.67 

Men 75-79 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Roger Campbell  76  SMMM  Pacific  7:17.24 
 4  1500 Free  Roger Campbell  76  SMMM  Pacific  28:23.02 
 9  1500 Free  Don Stupfel  78  SMMM  Pacific  34:21.12 
 3  50 Breast  Ashley Jones  75  AAM  Pacific  44.12 
 1  100 Breast  Ashley Jones  75  AAM  Pacific  1:38.96 
 1  200 Breast  Ashley Jones  75  AAM  Pacific  3:36.61 
 1  50 Fly  Ashley Jones  75  AAM  Pacific  37.32 
 10  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  79  SAC  Pacific  57.23 
 1  100 IM  Ashley Jones  75  AAM  Pacific  1:29.79 
 3  200 IM  Ashley Jones  75  AAM  Pacific  3:28.01 

Men 80-84 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Tom Mc Call  84  SCAM  Pacific  9:09.07 
 10  400 Free  Fred Rogers  83  USF  Pacific  12:34.96 
 7  800 Free  Fred Rogers  83  USF  Pacific  23:55.89 
 6  50 Back  Fred Rogers  83  USF  Pacific  1:19.25 
 7  50 Breast  Tom Mc Call  84  SCAM  Pacific  1:08.23 
 6  100 Breast  Tom Mc Call  84  SCAM  Pacific  2:24.03 
 3  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  84  SCAM  Pacific  5:23.35 
 6  100 IM  Tom Mc Call  84  SCAM  Pacific  2:30.51 
 4  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  84  SCAM  Pacific  5:07.95 

Men 85-89 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Steve Carlson  87  DAM  Pacific  42.46 
 1  100 Free  Steve Carlson  87  DAM  Pacific  1:39.81 
 1  200 Free  Steve Carlson  87  DAM  Pacific  3:42.64 
 4  50 Back  Steve Carlson  87  DAM  Pacific  56.33 
 3  100 Back  Steve Carlson  87  DAM  Pacific  2:07.22 

Men 95-99 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bill Reeder  96  SNM  Pacific  2:07.50 
 1  50 Back  Bill Reeder  96  SNM  Pacific  2:11.14 
 1  100 Back  Bill Reeder  96  SNM  Pacific  4:29.33 
 1  200 Back  Bill Reeder  96  SNM  Pacific  9:46.28 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44