USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Lisa Wight  20  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.26 

Women 30-34 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Chris Hartley  31  RAY  Georgia  22:06.38 

Women 60-64 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Betty Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  1:22.22 
 6  200 Free  Betty Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  2:56.58 
 5  400 Free  Betty Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  6:20.60 
 3  800 Free  Betty Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  12:47.85 
 2  1500 Free  Betty Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  24:58.61 
 8  1500 Free  Mary Stephens  64  BRYB  Georgia  27:34.48 
 5  100 Breast  Betty Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  1:46.35 
 4  200 Breast  Betty Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  3:47.05 
 6  100 Fly  Betty Veater  60  BRYB  Georgia  1:45.82 

Men 35-39 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  25.28 
 9  50 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  33.02 
 5  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:11.70 
 2  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:16.95 
 4  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  4:56.75 

Men 40-44 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Tom Northcutt  41  GAS  Georgia  2:22.29 
 9  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  41  GAS  Georgia  2:24.51 
 9  400 IM  Tom Northcutt  41  GAS  Georgia  5:12.15 

Men 45-49 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  47  RAY  Georgia  4:39.16 
 5  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  47  RAY  Georgia  9:30.20 
 3  50 Breast  Doug Malcolm  49  GAJA  Georgia  31.43 
 4  100 Breast  Doug Malcolm  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.49 

Men 50-54 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Fields  50  AWJ  Georgia  25.39 
 3  100 Free  John Fields  50  AWJ  Georgia  56.47 
 5  400 Free  Rob Copeland  50  GAJA  Georgia  4:38.53 
 6  800 Free  Rob Copeland  50  GAJA  Georgia  9:41.77 
 5  50 Fly  John Fields  50  AWJ  Georgia  27.91 
 4  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.78 

Men 55-59 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 IM  Bob Couch  59  AWJ  Georgia  6:04.58 

Men 60-64 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  John Zeigler  61  GAJA  Georgia  24:45.96 
 6  200 Fly  John Zeigler  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.21 

Men 65-69 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Raymond Woller  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.28 
 8  100 Back  Raymond Woller  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:29.64 
 10  200 Back  Raymond Woller  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:22.98 

Men 70-74 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  31.46 
 4  100 Free  William Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.96 
 5  200 Free  William Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.29 
 8  100 Back  George Gfroerer  73  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.05 
 8  200 Back  George Gfroerer  73  GAJA  Georgia  3:34.83 
 8  50 Fly  William Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  37.23 

Men 80-84 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Herb McAuley  84  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.31 
 9  50 Fly  Herb McAuley  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.41 
 7  200 IM  Herb McAuley  84  GAJA  Georgia  6:26.13 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #29