USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Fly  Pamela K Splichal  22  GAS  Georgia  1:02.71 

Women 30-34 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  25.75 
 7  500 Free  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  5:28.30 
 10  50 Breast  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  33.74 
 5  50 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  27.71 
 4  100 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.31 
 4  200 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.63 
 8  100 IM  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.71 

Women 50-54 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.49 
 9  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.53 
 7  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.56 
 8  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  5:56.40 

Women 70-74 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Rocio Lancaster  71  GAJA  Georgia  1:51.09 

Men 18-24 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Breast  Chris Maurer  24  UNAT  Georgia  2:16.24 
 9  200 Fly  Michael Dean  24  ART  Georgia  2:19.43 

Men 25-29 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Ryan M Mallam  27  GAJA  Georgia  52.99 
 4  200 Fly  Ryan M Mallam  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.17 

Men 30-34 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Morgan D Garcia  31  UNAT  Georgia  21.96 
 5  50 Breast  Morgan D Garcia  31  UNAT  Georgia  27.91 
 6  50 Breast  Christopher L Collett  31  GAJA  Georgia  27.97 
 9  100 Breast  Christopher L Collett  31  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.93 
 10  100 Fly  Christopher L Collett  31  GAJA  Georgia  54.19 
 6  400 IM  Evan Welting  31  GAJA  Georgia  4:29.35 

Men 35-39 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  47.65 
 8  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:46.12 
 5  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.48 
 2  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  53.86 
 1  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.01 
 3  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  4:14.91 

Men 40-44 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  40  GAS  Georgia  26.63 
 5  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  40  GAS  Georgia  56.59 
 8  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  40  GAS  Georgia  1:03.87 
 9  200 Breast  Tom Northcutt  40  GAS  Georgia  2:23.47 
 9  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  40  GAS  Georgia  2:06.27 
 7  400 IM  Tom Northcutt  40  GAS  Georgia  4:29.55 

Men 45-49 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John A Fields  49  AWJ  Georgia  22.39 
 3  100 Free  John A Fields  49  AWJ  Georgia  49.18 
 6  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  46  RAY  Georgia  1:51.51 
 10  500 Free  Keith Berryhill  46  RAY  Georgia  5:06.53 
 6  1000 Free  Keith Berryhill  46  RAY  Georgia  10:34.62 
 10  1000 Free  Rob Copeland  49  GAJA  Georgia  10:47.13 
 5  1650 Free  Rob Copeland  49  GAJA  Georgia  18:12.54 
 2  50 Breast  Doug C Malcolm  49  GAJA  Georgia  27.55 
 3  100 Breast  Doug C Malcolm  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.63 
 6  200 Breast  Doug Malcolm  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:20.77 
 10  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.62 

Men 50-54 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  53  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.51 
 3  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.67 
 6  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  53  AWJ  Georgia  2:27.21 
 6  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.38 

Men 60-64 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  60  GAJA  Georgia  2:56.63 

Men 70-74 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William F Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  28.40 
 4  100 Free  William F Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.23 
 4  200 Free  William F Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.10 
 5  500 Free  William F Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  6:55.87 
 7  50 Back  George Gfroerer  72  GAJA  Georgia  36.46 
 8  100 Back  George Gfroerer  72  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.31 
 7  200 Back  Marion Dunlap  72  UNAT  Georgia  2:59.69 
 8  200 Back  George Gfroerer  72  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.55 
 5  50 Fly  William F Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  31.96 
 8  100 IM  William F Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.55 
 7  200 IM  William F Robertson  70  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.91 

Men 75-79 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  79  GAJA  Georgia  3:43.92 

Men 80-84 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Herb McAuley  83  GAJA  Georgia  38.47 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #14