USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Alli Haver  20  BUCK  Ohio  25.18 
 6  50 Breast  Anne Weilbacher  24  NAM  Ohio  32.87 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Weilbacher  24  NAM  Ohio  26.16 
 4  100 IM  Anne Weilbacher  24  NAM  Ohio  1:01.29 

Women 25-29 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Carrie E Thelen  27  SWOM  Ohio  11:40.38 
 5  1650 Free  Carrie E Thelen  27  SWOM  Ohio  19:00.79 

Women 40-44 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Beth Birnbrich  42  NAM  Ohio  2:01.78 
 10  500 Free  Robin L Klestinec  44  NAM  Ohio  5:26.37 
 7  1000 Free  Robin L Klestinec  44  NAM  Ohio  11:02.60 
 10  1000 Free  Beth Birnbrich  42  NAM  Ohio  11:16.74 
 10  200 Back  Robin L Klestinec  44  NAM  Ohio  2:21.31 
 6  100 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  42  NAM  Ohio  1:00.68 
 8  100 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  44  NAM  Ohio  1:02.13 
 4  200 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  44  NAM  Ohio  2:15.09 
 5  200 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  42  NAM  Ohio  2:16.80 
 5  400 IM  Robin L Klestinec  44  NAM  Ohio  5:00.03 

Women 45-49 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Karen H Staursky  47  CSMT  Ohio  28.82 
 8  100 IM  Karen H Staursky  47  CSMT  Ohio  1:07.44 

Women 70-74 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Valerie Lyons  70  SWOM  Ohio  3:21.86 

Men 18-24 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Ryan P Kell  18  SWOM  Ohio  48.44 
 1  50 Back  Ryan P Kell  18  SWOM  Ohio  24.07 
 2  50 Back  Mike Shelby  23  UNAT  Ohio  24.13 
 4  50 Back  Zach Henning  24  BGSC  Ohio  25.04 
 2  100 Back  Ryan P Kell  18  SWOM  Ohio  53.75 
 8  50 Breast  Cameron Moore  23  UNAT  Ohio  27.85 
 1  50 Fly  Mike Shelby  23  UNAT  Ohio  22.16 
 9  50 Fly  Zach Henning  24  BGSC  Ohio  23.98 
 1  100 Fly  Mike Shelby  23  UNAT  Ohio  51.37 
 10  200 Fly  Charles R Raper  19  SWOM  Ohio  2:39.66 

Men 25-29 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Christopher A Thelen  28  SWOM  Ohio  10:53.48 
 2  1650 Free  Christopher A Thelen  28  SWOM  Ohio  17:33.65 
 3  100 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  28  SWOM  Ohio  51.85 
 2  200 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  28  SWOM  Ohio  1:56.47 
 5  400 IM  Cody C Rasmussen  28  SWOM  Ohio  4:26.16 

Men 30-34 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Gunner Lehr  33  UNAT  Ohio  4:59.85 
 6  100 Breast  Todd Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  1:01.25 
 7  200 Breast  Todd Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  2:19.29 

Men 35-39 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1650 Free  Greg Edmondson  39  SWOM  Ohio  17:54.07 
 5  1650 Free  Douglas Gale  35  FSCC  Ohio  18:08.69 
 9  100 Fly  Michael Martin  36  UNAT  Ohio  53.81 
 4  200 Fly  Greg Edmondson  39  SWOM  Ohio  1:59.89 
 8  200 Fly  Michael Martin  36  UNAT  Ohio  2:04.20 
 6  100 IM  Mark S Birnbrich  39  NAM  Ohio  55.72 

Men 40-44 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Joe N Reinhardt  44  BUCK  Ohio  22.24 
 9  100 Free  Joe Reinhardt  44  BUCK  Ohio  49.54 
 7  200 Free  Chris Birnbrich  42  NAM  Ohio  1:49.09 
 8  500 Free  Chris Birnbrich  42  NAM  Ohio  4:56.41 
 5  1000 Free  Chris Birnbrich  42  NAM  Ohio  10:26.95 
 4  50 Back  Ron Stabb  43  NAM  Ohio  26.19 
 3  100 IM  Joe N Reinhardt  44  BUCK  Ohio  56.65 

Men 45-49 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Bill D Palmer  45  UNAT  Ohio  1:51.13 
 4  500 Free  Bill D Palmer  45  UNAT  Ohio  4:59.58 
 2  1000 Free  Bill D Palmer  45  UNAT  Ohio  10:20.07 
 6  50 Breast  Mark A McLeod  46  CSMT  Ohio  29.06 
 9  100 Breast  Mark McLeod  46  CSMT  Ohio  1:04.25 
 9  200 Breast  Mark A McLeod  46  CSMT  Ohio  2:22.00 
 7  200 Fly  Mark A McLeod  46  CSMT  Ohio  2:10.93 

Men 65-69 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Robert Williams  66  SWOM  Ohio  1:22.00 

Men 70-74 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Dick Chisholm  71  SWOM  Ohio  26:02.52 

Men 85-89 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Richard Tybout  85  BUCK  Ohio  11:28.71 
 7  50 Back  Russ Witte  88  SWOM  Ohio  56.44 
 3  50 Breast  Russ Witte  88  SWOM  Ohio  51.86 
 4  100 Breast  Russ Witte  88  SWOM  Ohio  2:03.54 
 3  200 Breast  Russ Witte  88  SWOM  Ohio  4:53.87 
 5  100 IM  Russ Witte  88  SWOM  Ohio  2:14.21 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #20