USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Mollie Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  1:02.48 
 3  200 Free  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  2:18.73 
 2  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  1:11.90 
 1  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  2:32.26 
 7  100 Breast  Kate M Donald  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:24.34 
 3  200 Breast  Kate M Donald  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:56.97 
 3  400 IM  Kate M Donald  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:47.94 

Women 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kelly Murphy  26  YBRC  Delaware Valley  29.17 
 5  100 Free  Chrissy M Miller  29  SVM  Delaware Valley  1:01.72 
 10  100 Free  Alicia L Markey  26  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.57 
 5  400 Free  Patricia A Flynn  29  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:54.09 
 7  100 Back  Samantha A Bausher-Grybosky  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:12.50 
 9  100 Back  Alicia Markey  26  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.71 
 7  50 Breast  Katie Bonner  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  38.58 
 1  100 Breast  Katie Bonner  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:22.41 
 8  100 Breast  Jenny Maher  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:26.02 
 3  200 Breast  Jenny Maher  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:59.23 
 8  50 Fly  Kelly Murphy  26  YBRC  Delaware Valley  31.89 
 6  100 Fly  Alicia Markey  26  1776  Delaware Valley  1:11.23 
 1  200 Fly  Samantha A Bausher-Grybosky  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:25.97 
 4  200 Fly  Alicia L Markey  26  1776  Delaware Valley  2:36.86 
 5  100 IM  Chrissy M Miller  29  SVM  Delaware Valley  1:10.39 
 1  200 IM  Chrissy M Miller  29  SVM  Delaware Valley  2:28.70 
 2  200 IM  Samantha A Bausher-Grybosky  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:32.37 
 8  200 IM  Patricia A Flynn  29  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:39.81 
 1  400 IM  Chrissy M Miller  29  SVM  Delaware Valley  5:13.41 
 4  400 IM  Alicia L Markey  26  1776  Delaware Valley  5:29.12 

Women 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Megan L Meyer  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  23:30.67 
 8  1500 Free  Dana M Burkart  34  PAFC  Delaware Valley  23:35.20 
 9  100 Back  Theresa A Schreiber  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:21.02 
 9  50 Breast  Colleen Roberts  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  43.12 
 10  200 Breast  Dana M Burkart  34  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:48.09 

Women 35-39 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Shara Neidell  38  FINS  Delaware Valley  11:17.83 
 9  50 Fly  Michele Huyette  37  FINS  Delaware Valley  32.86 

Women 40-44 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Vibeke Swanson  44  1776  Delaware Valley  4:55.99 
 5  100 Back  Vibeke Swanson  44  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.76 
 3  200 Back  Vibeke Swanson  44  1776  Delaware Valley  2:34.79 
 9  100 IM  Vibeke Swanson  44  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.09 
 5  200 IM  Vibeke Swanson  44  1776  Delaware Valley  2:40.60 
 7  400 IM  Joan Buehler  43  FINS  Delaware Valley  6:00.33 

Women 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Melinda S Wolff  52  1776  Delaware Valley  44.05 
 9  100 Breast  Melinda S Wolff  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:35.38 

Women 70-74 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  47.48 
 7  400 Free  Barbara R Merin  71  1776  Delaware Valley  8:27.66 
 5  1500 Free  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  32:37.13 
 8  50 Back  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  58.38 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  55.73 
 9  50 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  74  1776  Delaware Valley  59.62 
 6  100 Breast  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  2:08.79 
 7  100 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  74  1776  Delaware Valley  2:14.21 
 3  200 Breast  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  4:40.38 
 5  200 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  74  1776  Delaware Valley  5:00.02 
 6  200 Breast  Janice A Barnes  70  PAFC  Delaware Valley  6:21.53 
 5  50 Fly  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  56.77 
 8  50 Fly  Joan B Waldbaum  74  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.06 
 4  100 Fly  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.74 
 2  200 Fly  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  5:11.04 
 7  100 IM  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  2:03.89 
 8  100 IM  Joan B Waldbaum  74  1776  Delaware Valley  2:14.60 
 2  400 IM  Janet Moeller  71  1776  Delaware Valley  9:45.35 

Women 75-79 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Ruth W Aaron  76  1776  Delaware Valley  4:19.31 
 10  200 Back  Rosemarie Froeder  75  1776  Delaware Valley  5:27.47 
 7  50 Breast  Ruth W Aaron  76  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.37 
 6  100 Breast  Ruth W Aaron  76  1776  Delaware Valley  2:29.03 
 7  100 Breast  Marianna M Hagan  77  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.30 
 5  200 Breast  Ruth W Aaron  76  1776  Delaware Valley  5:12.56 
 6  200 Breast  Marianna M Hagan  77  1776  Delaware Valley  5:18.91 
 3  50 Fly  Marianna M Hagan  77  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.45 
 9  100 IM  Ruth W Aaron  76  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.36 
 8  200 IM  Rosemarie Froeder  75  1776  Delaware Valley  6:44.59 

Women 80-84 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Agnes E Zydinsky  83  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.13 
 8  100 Back  Agnes E Zydinsky  83  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.72 
 4  200 Back  Agnes E Zydinsky  83  1776  Delaware Valley  5:19.70 

Men 18-24 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Adam J Doganieri  22  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:09.71 
 5  200 Back  Adam J Doganieri  22  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:49.56 

Men 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Shawn W Markey  28  1776  Delaware Valley  24.74 
 7  400 Free  Brian Furlong  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:28.40 
 2  1500 Free  Brian Furlong  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  18:07.36 
 7  100 Breast  Nicholas Mahler  28  YBRC  Delaware Valley  1:10.92 
 3  50 Fly  Shawn W Markey  28  1776  Delaware Valley  26.42 
 5  50 Fly  Brian S Goldthorpe  27  UNAT  Delaware Valley  26.88 
 4  200 Fly  Brian Furlong  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:19.87 
 7  200 Fly  Thomas G Uybarreta  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:25.82 
 2  200 IM  Brian Furlong  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:17.49 
 6  200 IM  Nicholas Mahler  28  YBRC  Delaware Valley  2:22.46 
 4  400 IM  Brian M Furlong  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:11.49 
 10  400 IM  Thomas J Patterson  28  1776  Delaware Valley  5:41.86 

Men 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Alan O'Connor  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  29.70 
 6  100 Back  Alan O'Connor  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:04.48 
 6  50 Breast  Adam K Reuter  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  32.45 
 8  100 Breast  Adam K Reuter  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:14.01 
 9  100 Breast  Alan O'Connor  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:14.27 
 8  200 Breast  Adam K Reuter  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:47.72 
 9  200 Fly  Brian C Burns  32  YBRC  Delaware Valley  2:38.22 
 7  200 IM  Alan O'Connor  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:22.43 

Men 40-44 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  James T Hersh  40  UNAT  Delaware Valley  25.34 
 8  100 Free  James T Hersh  40  UNAT  Delaware Valley  56.91 
 2  50 Back  Jim Jordan  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  29.39 
 9  100 Back  Jim Jordan  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:06.26 
 8  50 Fly  Jim Jordan  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  27.63 
 6  100 Fly  Jim Jordan  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:02.42 

Men 45-49 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Gregory L Oxley  47  1776  Delaware Valley  57.63 
 9  400 Free  Robert Kannegieser  48  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:34.12 
 3  50 Breast  Gregory L Oxley  47  1776  Delaware Valley  32.29 
 6  100 Breast  Gregory L Oxley  47  1776  Delaware Valley  1:11.77 
 7  100 Fly  Robert Kannegieser  48  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:04.35 
 6  400 IM  Robert Kannegieser  48  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:11.03 

Men 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jack R Martin  54  1776  Delaware Valley  4:44.63 
 4  800 Free  Jack R Martin  54  1776  Delaware Valley  9:52.68 
 10  800 Free  James Ryan  53  1776  Delaware Valley  10:14.97 
 6  1500 Free  Jack R Martin  54  1776  Delaware Valley  19:05.66 
 8  1500 Free  James Ryan  53  1776  Delaware Valley  19:21.93 

Men 55-59 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Jay R Platt  58  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:56.94 
 9  1500 Free  Jay R Platt  58  PAFC  Delaware Valley  21:13.24 

Men 65-69 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Edward C Morgan  66  1776  Delaware Valley  8:20.70 
 10  400 IM  David D Gladfelter  69  1776  Delaware Valley  8:58.02 

Men 75-79 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Hal C Begel  76  1776  Delaware Valley  34.57 
 2  100 Free  Hal C Begel  76  1776  Delaware Valley  1:19.71 
 2  50 Fly  Hal C Begel  76  1776  Delaware Valley  40.05 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #45