USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Merritt Adams  26  AWJ  Georgia  27.97 
 6  100 Back  Kathryn Brodkin  27  UNAT  Georgia  1:11.29 
 5  200 Back  Kathryn Brodkin  27  UNAT  Georgia  2:36.20 
 2  200 Fly  Merritt Adams  26  AWJ  Georgia  2:27.50 

Women 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Kristina I Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.50 
 6  400 Free  Kristina I Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  5:01.58 
 2  800 Free  Kristina I Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  10:08.64 
 9  100 Breast  Francine Beaulieu  31  ART  Georgia  1:32.59 
 6  200 Breast  Francine Beaulieu  31  ART  Georgia  3:31.11 
 2  50 Fly  Kristina I Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  31.19 
 8  50 Fly  Yuly Joblonski  31  GAS  Georgia  33.21 
 3  100 Fly  Kristina I Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.95 
 3  200 Fly  Kristina I Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.25 
 3  100 IM  Kristina I Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.35 
 2  200 IM  Kristina I Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:37.42 
 9  200 IM  Yuly Joblonski  31  GAS  Georgia  2:51.72 
 2  400 IM  Kristina I Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  5:39.72 

Women 35-39 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Maureen Meador  37  GAJA  Georgia  22:14.74 

Women 40-44 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Robyn Brewington  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.36 

Women 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.51 
 8  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  44.25 
 9  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  52  GAJA  Georgia  6:37.19 

Women 60-64 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.93 
 7  200 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:53.48 
 8  200 IM  Sandy Skarsaune  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:55.15 

Women 65-69 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Diana L Williams  67  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.59 

Men 18-24 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Mannfred Slotnick  20  UNAT  Georgia  54.80 
 4  200 Free  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  1:58.26 
 1  400 Free  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  4:13.69 
 1  800 Free  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  8:49.87 
 1  1500 Free  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  16:39.09 
 2  50 Fly  Mannfred Slotnick  20  UNAT  Georgia  26.99 
 6  100 Fly  Mannfred Slotnick  20  UNAT  Georgia  1:04.02 
 2  200 Fly  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  2:12.36 

Men 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jose Lopez-Gallego  26  ART  Georgia  24.84 
 6  800 Free  Jeremy Ploessel  26  ART  Georgia  10:00.70 
 8  1500 Free  Jeremy Ploessel  26  ART  Georgia  19:18.02 

Men 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Chris Collett  31  GAJA  Georgia  32.69 
 7  100 Breast  Chris Collett  31  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.61 

Men 35-39 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  25.01 
 3  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  53.38 
 1  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.43 
 4  400 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  4:19.27 
 1  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.42 
 1  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.05 
 1  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:09.92 
 1  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  4:43.45 

Men 40-44 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Matthew Bailey  44  AWJ  Georgia  4:27.82 
 4  1500 Free  Matthew Bailey  44  AWJ  Georgia  17:37.27 
 8  1500 Free  Bill 0 Bond  44  AWJ  Georgia  18:22.19 
 8  50 Back  Mark Kaiser  42  AWJ  Georgia  30.73 
 2  50 Breast  Chris Weissman  43  GAJA  Georgia  31.61 

Men 45-49 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Keith Berryhill  46  RAY  Georgia  25.46 
 7  50 Free  John Fields  49  AWJ  Georgia  25.93 
 1  100 Free  Keith Berryhill  46  RAY  Georgia  56.82 
 2  100 Free  John Fields  49  AWJ  Georgia  57.21 
 2  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  46  RAY  Georgia  2:06.31 
 7  200 Free  John Fields  49  AWJ  Georgia  2:09.01 
 2  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  46  RAY  Georgia  4:27.31 
 7  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  46  RAY  Georgia  9:48.83 
 5  1500 Free  Keith Berryhill  46  RAY  Georgia  18:15.30 
 2  50 Breast  Doug Malcolm  48  GAJA  Georgia  31.91 
 3  100 Breast  Doug Malcolm  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.21 

Men 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Richard Bailey  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.50 
 9  200 Back  Richard Bailey  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.36 
 4  50 Breast  Robert V Brown  53  AWJ  Georgia  34.37 
 5  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  52  GAJA  Georgia  34.40 
 1  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.40 
 2  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  53  AWJ  Georgia  1:14.65 
 1  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  53  AWJ  Georgia  2:43.04 
 2  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:44.37 
 9  100 IM  Robert V Brown  53  AWJ  Georgia  1:07.74 
 10  100 IM  Berry Hamilton  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.25 
 10  200 IM  Robert V Brown  53  AWJ  Georgia  2:32.85 

Men 60-64 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  John V Zeigler  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.02 
 7  200 Breast  John V Zeigler  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:23.37 
 3  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:16.59 
 7  400 IM  John V Zeigler  60  GAJA  Georgia  6:39.29 

Men 65-69 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  David Miller  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.20 
 5  200 Free  William F Robertson  69  GAJA  Georgia  2:56.98 
 9  200 Free  David Miller  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:00.19 
 10  400 Free  David Miller  65  GAJA  Georgia  6:37.60 
 8  100 Back  David Miller  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.44 

Men 75-79 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  78  GAJA  Georgia  52.20 
 8  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  78  GAJA  Georgia  1:52.56 
 8  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  78  GAJA  Georgia  4:14.06 
 4  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  78  GAJA  Georgia  49.23 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #50