USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  58.35 
 1  200 Free  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  2:06.98 
 3  50 Fly  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  29.53 
 3  100 Fly  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  1:05.72 
 2  100 IM  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  1:08.01 

Women 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nicole Weeks  33  OREG  Oregon  28.79 
 2  100 Free  Nicole Weeks  33  OREG  Oregon  1:03.32 
 7  800 Free  Jenny Marine  30  OREG  Oregon  11:10.49 
 9  800 Free  Shauna Simpson  34  OREG  Oregon  11:29.87 
 7  50 Back  Nicole Weeks  33  OREG  Oregon  36.69 
 7  100 Back  Sara Quan  33  OREG  Oregon  1:20.43 
 2  50 Breast  Nicole Weeks  33  OREG  Oregon  37.73 
 2  100 Breast  Sara Quan  33  OREG  Oregon  1:22.10 
 3  50 Fly  Nicole Weeks  33  OREG  Oregon  31.66 
 7  100 Fly  Sara Quan  33  OREG  Oregon  1:15.84 
 2  100 IM  Nicole Weeks  33  OREG  Oregon  1:13.78 

Women 35-39 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Laura Tyrrell  38  MACO  Oregon  10:15.49 

Women 45-49 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  30.71 
 3  100 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  1:04.77 
 4  200 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  2:23.32 
 6  400 Free  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  5:11.72 
 7  400 Free  Mary Sweat  48  OREG  Oregon  5:12.89 
 5  800 Free  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  10:26.55 
 6  800 Free  Mary Sweat  48  OREG  Oregon  10:32.95 
 1  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  32.80 
 3  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  1:12.82 
 3  200 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  2:43.14 
 4  50 Breast  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  38.23 
 1  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  1:20.84 
 1  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  2:58.58 
 9  200 Breast  Nancy Vincent  46  OREG  Oregon  3:17.18 
 5  100 Fly  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  1:16.98 
 2  100 IM  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  1:13.91 
 3  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  2:41.51 
 4  200 IM  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  2:45.66 
 7  400 IM  Laura Worden  48  OREG  Oregon  6:26.00 
 10  400 IM  Ann Goodman  46  OREG  Oregon  6:50.91 

Women 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Fly  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  31.97 
 2  100 IM  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  1:15.75 

Women 55-59 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Darlene Staley  55  OREG  Oregon  24:58.60 
 10  200 Back  Darlene Staley  55  OREG  Oregon  3:24.15 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  41.69 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  1:32.53 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  3:24.62 
 7  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  58  OREG  Oregon  40.04 
 7  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  1:33.28 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  3:21.53 
 6  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  55  OREG  Oregon  3:38.90 
 5  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  1:29.90 
 6  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  3:20.47 
 5  400 IM  Darlene Staley  55  OREG  Oregon  7:08.22 

Women 60-64 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  35.98 
 4  50 Free  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  36.20 
 4  100 Free  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  1:23.03 
 3  50 Back  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  41.95 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  43.51 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  1:29.82 
 2  200 Back  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  3:12.67 
 4  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  46.69 
 10  50 Breast  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  52.10 
 2  50 Fly  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  38.10 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  38.92 
 2  100 Fly  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  1:35.82 
 1  200 Fly  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  3:37.55 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  1:30.79 
 5  100 IM  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  1:33.08 
 1  200 IM  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  3:24.91 

Women 65-69 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Peggie Hodge  65  OREG  Oregon  7:53.33 
 9  50 Breast  Peggie Hodge  65  OREG  Oregon  58.84 
 6  100 Breast  Peggie Hodge  65  OREG  Oregon  2:03.72 
 2  200 Breast  Peggie Hodge  65  OREG  Oregon  4:16.99 
 5  100 Fly  Peggie Hodge  65  OREG  Oregon  1:58.33 
 6  200 Fly  Peggie Hodge  65  OREG  Oregon  4:27.58 
 8  200 IM  Peggie Hodge  65  OREG  Oregon  4:08.02 

Women 70-74 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Geraldine Kawabata  71  OREG  Oregon  4:19.94 
 10  400 Free  Beverly L'Esperance  73  OREG  Oregon  9:46.56 
 10  50 Fly  Geraldine Kawabata  71  OREG  Oregon  1:16.59 

Women 75-79 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Betsy Austen  78  MACO  Oregon  42:33.18 
 5  50 Breast  Bert Taylor  75  OREG  Oregon  1:08.39 
 10  100 Breast  Margaret Wells  79  OREG  Oregon  3:39.81 
 9  50 Fly  Margaret Wells  79  OREG  Oregon  1:24.07 
 6  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  79  OREG  Oregon  3:56.37 
 9  200 IM  Margaret Wells  79  OREG  Oregon  6:58.68 

Women 80-84 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  2:34.28 
 7  200 Free  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  5:20.52 
 10  50 Back  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  1:41.44 
 10  200 Back  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  7:26.34 
 9  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  1:18.54 
 7  100 Breast  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  3:03.30 
 4  200 Breast  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  6:37.52 
 7  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  2:24.98 
 3  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  6:18.40 
 2  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  19:13.56 

Women 90-94 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  1:53.37 
 3  200 Free  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  11:16.96 
 4  50 Back  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  2:27.89 
 2  200 Back  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  10:16.22 
 1  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  2:40.64 
 1  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  6:29.78 
 1  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  4:04.99 
 3  100 IM  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  5:58.92 

Men 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Noel Berlin  26  OREG  Oregon  32.43 
 6  100 Breast  Noel Berlin  26  OREG  Oregon  1:10.60 
 3  200 Breast  Noel Berlin  26  OREG  Oregon  2:34.65 
 7  50 Fly  Chris McGrath  29  OREG  Oregon  27.43 
 5  100 IM  Chris McGrath  29  OREG  Oregon  1:01.89 

Men 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Robbert Van Andel  31  OREG  Oregon  9:43.32 
 9  200 Breast  Robbert Van Andel  31  OREG  Oregon  2:48.72 
 10  200 Breast  Joshua Cohen  34  OREG  Oregon  2:50.88 
 5  400 IM  Sean Swain  34  OREG  Oregon  5:02.07 
 9  400 IM  Robbert Van Andel  31  OREG  Oregon  5:17.55 

Men 40-44 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Tomas Oliva  43  MACO  Oregon  1:15.43 
 10  100 Breast  Chris Gaarder  40  OREG  Oregon  1:15.82 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  44  OREG  Oregon  2:06.48 
 8  100 IM  Keith Peters  40  OREG  Oregon  1:05.71 
 1  400 IM  Dennis Baker  44  OREG  Oregon  4:44.38 

Men 45-49 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Douglas Otto  46  MACO  Oregon  2:32.30 
 7  100 Breast  Pat Allender  47  OREG  Oregon  1:12.06 
 3  200 Breast  Pat Allender  47  OREG  Oregon  2:37.56 
 3  200 IM  Pat Allender  47  OREG  Oregon  2:24.37 
 5  400 IM  Pat Allender  47  OREG  Oregon  5:10.77 

Men 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Mike Tennant  52  OREG  Oregon  26.30 
 6  50 Back  Wes Edwards  52  OREG  Oregon  31.73 
 6  100 Back  Wes Edwards  52  OREG  Oregon  1:08.35 
 3  200 Back  Wes Edwards  52  OREG  Oregon  2:30.93 

Men 55-59 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Bob Bruce  57  OREG  Oregon  20:19.96 
 6  200 Back  Steve Johnson  57  OREG  Oregon  2:43.05 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  56  OREG  Oregon  34.57 
 2  100 Breast  Allen Stark  56  OREG  Oregon  1:16.06 
 3  200 Breast  Allen Stark  56  OREG  Oregon  2:50.30 
 10  200 Fly  Bob Bruce  57  OREG  Oregon  3:08.38 
 10  400 IM  Daniel Rueff  58  OREG  Oregon  6:25.44 

Men 60-64 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert S Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  28.26 
 8  100 Free  Robert S Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  1:05.09 
 10  100 Free  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  1:05.91 
 3  200 Free  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  2:20.10 
 5  400 Free  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  5:10.25 
 2  800 Free  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  10:42.84 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  32.23 
 1  100 Back  Robert Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  1:12.35 
 6  50 Breast  Robert Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  37.93 
 7  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  31.16 
 3  100 IM  Robert Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  1:14.51 
 7  200 IM  Robert S Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  2:50.72 

Men 65-69 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bert Petersen  67  OREG  Oregon  32.33 
 10  200 Free  Brent Lake  67  OREG  Oregon  3:00.28 
 7  400 Free  Brent Lake  67  OREG  Oregon  6:16.32 
 5  800 Free  Brent Lake  67  OREG  Oregon  12:43.74 
 4  50 Back  George Thayer  69  OREG  Oregon  40.94 
 9  50 Back  Bert Petersen  67  OREG  Oregon  43.05 
 2  100 Back  George Thayer  69  OREG  Oregon  1:31.86 
 2  200 Back  George Thayer  69  OREG  Oregon  3:26.44 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  67  OREG  Oregon  32.06 
 5  100 IM  Bert Petersen  67  OREG  Oregon  1:27.98 

Men 70-74 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  30.64 
 2  100 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  1:07.06 
 2  200 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  2:34.81 
 8  200 Free  Bill King  72  OREG  Oregon  2:56.46 
 2  400 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  5:32.76 
 6  400 Free  Bill King  72  OREG  Oregon  6:17.42 
 1  800 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  11:27.62 
 5  800 Free  Bill King  72  OREG  Oregon  13:29.40 
 9  800 Free  Nick Norton  71  OREG  Oregon  14:38.38 
 4  1500 Free  Bill King  72  OREG  Oregon  25:58.71 
 9  100 Back  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  1:36.75 
 5  100 Breast  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  1:37.90 
 2  100 Fly  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  1:34.50 
 1  200 IM  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  3:08.80 

Men 75-79 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  35.61 
 4  50 Back  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  45.46 
 3  50 Breast  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  44.05 
 3  100 Breast  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  1:41.92 
 2  200 Breast  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  3:56.59 
 2  400 IM  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  8:27.97 

Men 80-84 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  43.60 
 5  100 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  1:40.91 
 6  200 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  3:37.77 
 9  800 Free  Joseph Mallon  84  OREG  Oregon  25:50.58 
 3  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  31:07.50 
 9  1500 Free  Joseph Mallon  84  OREG  Oregon  47:43.89 
 8  50 Back  Rupert Fixott  84  OREG  Oregon  1:00.95 
 6  100 Back  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  2:10.66 
 10  50 Breast  Rupert Fixott  84  OREG  Oregon  1:04.50 
 7  50 Fly  Rupert Fixott  84  OREG  Oregon  1:24.07 
 6  100 IM  Rupert Fixott  84  OREG  Oregon  2:38.92 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #42