USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Jennifer Billings  24  OREG  Oregon  12:11.16 
 9  100 Fly  Trista Hedlind  24  OREG  Oregon  1:18.84 

Women 25-29 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Jennifer Alden  26  OREG  Oregon  5:12.57 
 5  50 Back  Jennifer Alden  26  OREG  Oregon  34.66 
 4  100 Back  Jennifer Alden  26  OREG  Oregon  1:13.50 

Women 35-39 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Laura L Tyrrell  38  MACO  Oregon  21:26.85 

Women 40-44 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Arlene Delmage  43  OREG  Oregon  1:05.26 
 4  50 Fly  Arlene Delmage  43  OREG  Oregon  31.66 
 2  100 Fly  Arlene Delmage  43  OREG  Oregon  1:08.99 
 3  200 Fly  Arlene Delmage  43  OREG  Oregon  2:39.04 
 10  200 Fly  Martina Ralle  40  OREG  Oregon  3:12.94 
 8  400 IM  Martina Ralle  40  OREG  Oregon  6:18.06 

Women 45-49 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  29.58 
 4  100 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  1:04.84 
 8  200 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  2:27.57 
 8  800 Free  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  10:57.85 
 1  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  33.78 
 1  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  1:14.89 
 1  200 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  48  OREG  Oregon  2:45.59 
 1  100 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  1:23.89 
 10  100 Breast  Nancy Vincent  46  OREG  Oregon  1:32.73 
 7  200 Breast  Nancy Vincent  46  OREG  Oregon  3:20.78 
 9  50 Fly  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  33.86 
 4  100 Fly  Colette M Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  1:11.57 
 7  100 Fly  Laura Worden  48  OREG  Oregon  1:20.99 
 2  200 Fly  Colette M Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  2:37.84 
 3  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  2:44.74 
 2  400 IM  Colette M Crabbe  49  OREG  Oregon  5:40.96 
 10  400 IM  Laura Worden  48  OREG  Oregon  6:39.03 

Women 50-54 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Robyn Richards  51  OREG  Oregon  32.19 
 2  100 Free  Robin B Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  1:06.03 
 4  400 Free  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  5:24.03 
 1  200 IM  Robin Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  2:50.07 
 1  400 IM  Robin B Parisi  51  MACO  Oregon  6:03.90 

Women 55-59 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Janet Gettling  57  OREG  Oregon  34.82 
 8  50 Back  Janet Gettling  57  OREG  Oregon  42.57 
 10  50 Back  Ginger L Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  45.31 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  42.15 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  57  OREG  Oregon  44.19 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  1:34.38 
 5  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  57  OREG  Oregon  1:40.34 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  3:33.30 
 9  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  57  OREG  Oregon  39.61 
 5  100 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  1:34.09 
 7  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  57  OREG  Oregon  1:36.77 
 4  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  59  MACO  Oregon  3:26.88 
 6  200 Fly  Janet Gettling  57  OREG  Oregon  3:42.61 

Women 60-64 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  35.44 
 6  50 Free  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  36.20 
 4  100 Free  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  1:21.99 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  42.72 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  44.71 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  1:31.20 
 2  200 Back  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  3:17.27 
 3  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  47.66 
 6  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  1:46.37 
 10  200 Breast  Pam Himstreet  62  OREG  Oregon  4:20.19 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  38.19 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  63  OREG  Oregon  40.52 
 2  100 Fly  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  1:34.11 
 9  100 Fly  Pam Himstreet  62  OREG  Oregon  2:12.78 
 4  200 Fly  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  3:44.97 
 2  200 IM  Joy Ward  63  OREG  Oregon  3:27.80 
 8  400 IM  Pam Himstreet  62  OREG  Oregon  8:52.37 

Women 65-69 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  68  MACO  Oregon  38.72 
 4  100 Free  Susanne Schumann  68  MACO  Oregon  1:25.78 
 3  400 Free  Susanne Schumann  68  MACO  Oregon  6:45.87 
 7  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  68  MACO  Oregon  52.55 
 5  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  68  MACO  Oregon  1:51.81 
 10  100 Breast  Peggie Hodge  65  OREG  Oregon  2:07.16 
 3  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  68  MACO  Oregon  4:03.09 
 4  200 Fly  Peggie Hodge  65  OREG  Oregon  4:27.77 

Women 75-79 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Betsy Austen  78  MACO  Oregon  22:09.23 
 9  200 IM  Margaret Wells  79  OREG  Oregon  6:47.90 

Women 80-84 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  5:45.51 
 6  400 Free  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  12:17.61 
 6  800 Free  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  23:44.82 
 10  200 Back  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  8:07.48 
 8  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  1:27.05 
 5  200 Breast  Pauline Stangel  84  OREG  Oregon  6:30.98 
 7  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  2:43.30 
 3  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  6:15.33 
 7  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  9:46.43 
 3  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  84  OREG  Oregon  21:17.16 

Women 85-89 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Leola Baumgartner  88  UNAT  Oregon  1:49.54 
 4  50 Back  Leola Baumgartner  88  UNAT  Oregon  1:45.24 
 4  50 Breast  Leola Baumgartner  88  UNAT  Oregon  2:13.54 

Women 90-94 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  2:21.90 
 3  50 Back  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  2:48.29 
 1  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  2:58.60 
 1  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  5:11.98 
 1  200 IM  Hilda Buel  91  OREG  Oregon  14:32.19 

Men 25-29 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Noel A Berlin  25  OREG  Oregon  1:12.95 
 4  200 Breast  Noel A Berlin  25  OREG  Oregon  2:43.41 

Men 40-44 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Dennis G Baker  44  OREG  Oregon  4:12.26 
 9  400 Free  Douglas Stewart  41  OREG  Oregon  4:36.82 
 7  800 Free  Douglas Stewart  41  OREG  Oregon  9:47.40 
 4  1500 Free  Douglas Stewart  41  OREG  Oregon  18:25.53 
 8  100 Breast  Tomas Oliva  43  MACO  Oregon  1:17.77 
 3  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  44  OREG  Oregon  59.97 
 8  200 IM  Douglas Stewart  41  OREG  Oregon  2:30.10 
 10  200 IM  Tomas Oliva  43  MACO  Oregon  2:34.73 
 1  400 IM  Dennis G Baker  44  OREG  Oregon  4:49.42 

Men 45-49 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Pat Allender  47  OREG  Oregon  1:14.63 
 3  200 Breast  Pat Allender  47  OREG  Oregon  2:39.61 

Men 50-54 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Wes Edwards  52  OREG  Oregon  1:12.45 
 9  200 Fly  David Fryefield  51  OREG  Oregon  2:57.93 

Men 55-59 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Steve Johnson  57  OREG  Oregon  10:32.85 
 10  1500 Free  Bob Bruce  57  OREG  Oregon  21:10.81 
 1  50 Breast  Allen Stark  56  OREG  Oregon  34.66 
 4  100 Breast  Allen Stark  56  OREG  Oregon  1:19.93 
 2  200 Breast  Allen Stark  56  OREG  Oregon  2:54.84 
 7  200 Fly  Allen Stark  56  OREG  Oregon  3:06.16 
 9  200 IM  Bob Bruce  57  OREG  Oregon  2:53.45 
 10  400 IM  Daniel Rueff  58  OREG  Oregon  6:40.27 

Men 60-64 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  28.79 
 4  100 Free  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  1:04.23 
 5  200 Free  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  2:25.36 
 2  400 Free  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  5:10.19 
 2  800 Free  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  10:52.25 
 1  1500 Free  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  20:26.33 
 4  50 Back  Robert Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  34.52 
 9  50 Breast  Robert Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  39.40 
 9  50 Fly  Robert Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  31.90 
 4  400 IM  Tom Landis  63  OREG  Oregon  6:24.39 

Men 65-69 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  George Thayer  69  OREG  Oregon  33.62 
 7  400 Free  Brent L Lake  67  OREG  Oregon  6:05.68 
 5  800 Free  Brent L Lake  67  OREG  Oregon  12:27.85 
 3  1500 Free  Brent L Lake  67  OREG  Oregon  24:04.50 
 5  50 Back  Brent Lake  67  OREG  Oregon  40.29 
 1  100 Back  Brent L Lake  67  OREG  Oregon  1:27.93 
 1  200 Back  Brent Lake  67  OREG  Oregon  3:16.10 
 6  100 Breast  David J Keudell  65  OREG  Oregon  1:39.67 
 7  200 Breast  David J Keudell  65  OREG  Oregon  3:42.79 
 2  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  67  OREG  Oregon  32.80 

Men 70-74 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  30.96 
 2  100 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  1:06.47 
 2  200 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  2:28.48 
 1  400 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  5:21.00 
 2  800 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  11:23.16 
 2  1500 Free  David Radcliff  71  OREG  Oregon  21:54.29 

Men 75-79 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  1:46.00 
 9  100 Back  Lee Miesen  78  MACO  Oregon  1:56.92 
 4  50 Breast  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  45.67 
 5  50 Breast  Lee Miesen  78  MACO  Oregon  47.38 
 3  100 Breast  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  1:47.47 
 8  100 Breast  Lee Miesen  78  MACO  Oregon  1:57.65 
 2  200 Breast  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  3:57.09 
 5  200 IM  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  3:54.68 
 3  400 IM  Milton Marks  75  OREG  Oregon  8:37.25 

Men 80-84 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  46.92 
 4  100 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  1:40.95 
 5  200 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  3:51.64 
 5  400 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  8:08.22 
 10  400 Free  Charles Bushey  84  OREG  Oregon  10:47.49 
 4  800 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  16:31.41 
 8  800 Free  Charles Bushey  84  OREG  Oregon  21:54.72 
 5  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  83  OREG  Oregon  32:50.08 
 7  1500 Free  Charles Bushey  84  OREG  Oregon  43:53.37 
 10  50 Back  Charles Bushey  84  OREG  Oregon  1:11.92 

Men 85-89 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Holden  86  OREG  Oregon  38.43 
 2  50 Breast  Andrew Holden  86  OREG  Oregon  59.39 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  86  OREG  Oregon  49.33 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #36