USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Cheryl Barany  40  CONN  Connecticut  2:51.05 
 9  100 Fly  Cheryl Barany  40  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.29 
 10  200 IM  Cheryl Barany  40  CONN  Connecticut  2:46.66 
 7  400 IM  Cheryl Barany  40  CONN  Connecticut  6:01.72 

Women 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Meredith Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  5:40.54 
 2  800 Free  Meredith Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  11:30.15 
 2  100 Back  Meredith Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.16 
 2  200 Back  Meredith Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.21 
 7  100 Breast  Janit P Romayko  59  CONN  Connecticut  1:47.04 
 5  200 Breast  Janit P Romayko  59  CONN  Connecticut  3:47.21 

Women 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Margit Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.67 
 3  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  47.37 
 2  100 Breast  Margit Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.50 

Women 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.78 
 2  50 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  48.91 
 2  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:48.93 
 2  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  3:51.27 
 2  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  49.28 

Women 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Suzanne Graham  78  CONN  Connecticut  49.02 
 6  100 Free  Suzanne Graham  78  CONN  Connecticut  1:48.75 
 8  200 Free  Suzanne Graham  78  CONN  Connecticut  3:58.58 
 5  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  78  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.94 
 5  100 Breast  Suzanne Graham  78  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.08 
 6  200 Breast  Suzanne Graham  78  CONN  Connecticut  4:53.99 

Women 90-94 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Agnes D Romayko  90  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.38 
 4  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  94  CONN  Connecticut  2:52.26 
 4  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  94  CONN  Connecticut  2:42.92 

Men 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.76 
 2  200 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.89 
 9  100 IM  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.99 
 8  200 IM  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.84 

Men 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Michael Mahoney  35  CONN  Connecticut  2:34.42 
 5  50 Breast  Rafael Delasierra  36  UNAT  Connecticut  32.95 

Men 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  John M Craig  50  CONN  Connecticut  32.14 
 6  50 Fly  John M Craig  50  CONN  Connecticut  28.54 
 2  200 Fly  John M Craig  50  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.88 

Men 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  56  UNAT  Connecticut  34.37 
 6  100 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  56  UNAT  Connecticut  1:16.16 
 4  200 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  56  UNAT  Connecticut  2:46.42 
 10  100 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  56  UNAT  Connecticut  1:14.16 
 1  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  56  UNAT  Connecticut  2:48.65 

Men 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.64 
 4  400 Free  Jack Geoghegan  62  CONN  Connecticut  5:12.97 
 5  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  62  CONN  Connecticut  34.43 

Men 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  71  CONN  Connecticut  37.71 
 2  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.61 

Men 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Charles Urstadt  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.63 
 9  400 Free  Fred Goldner  78  CONN  Connecticut  8:10.14 
 7  800 Free  Fred Goldner  78  CONN  Connecticut  16:21.63 
 10  1500 Free  Fred H Goldner  78  CONN  Connecticut  31:40.15 
 1  50 Breast  Charles J Urstadt  76  CONN  Connecticut  42.14 
 1  100 Breast  Charles Urstadt  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:40.70 
 2  200 Breast  Charles J Urstadt  76  CONN  Connecticut  4:00.45 
 1  200 Fly  Len Goldstone  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:48.09 
 4  100 IM  Len Goldstone  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:36.78 
 2  200 IM  Len Goldstone  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:31.59 
 1  400 IM  Len Goldstone  75  CONN  Connecticut  7:35.36 

Men 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Vladimir Ouchakof  81  CONN  Connecticut  6:01.62 
 10  50 Breast  Ted Simon  82  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.78 
 10  100 Breast  Ted Simon  82  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.26 
 5  50 Fly  Vladimir Ouchakof  81  CONN  Connecticut  1:47.81 
 5  100 Fly  Vladimir Ouchakof  81  CONN  Connecticut  3:54.28 
 2  200 Fly  Vladimir Ouchakof  81  CONN  Connecticut  8:43.89 
 5  100 IM  Ted Simon  82  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.28 
 5  200 IM  Vladimir Ouchakof  81  CONN  Connecticut  6:17.30 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14