USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Meliss VanderWood  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.64 
 6  100 IM  Meliss VanderWood  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.51 

Women 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Alison Davis  33  GAJA  Georgia  29.35 
 5  400 Free  Kelly Cook  31  GAJA  Georgia  4:57.76 
 6  50 Back  Liz Myers  30  GAJA  Georgia  34.25 
 10  50 Back  Alison Davis  33  GAJA  Georgia  35.63 
 5  100 Back  Alison Davis  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.62 
 9  50 Fly  Alison Davis  33  GAJA  Georgia  31.89 
 10  50 Fly  Kelly Cook  31  GAJA  Georgia  32.50 

Women 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Beth McGee  42  GAJA  Georgia  28.38 
 2  100 Free  Beth McGee  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.10 
 3  200 Free  Beth McGee  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.71 
 9  50 Fly  Beth McGee  42  GAJA  Georgia  33.07 
 8  100 Fly  Caryl Barrett  41  CONC  Georgia  1:14.95 
 9  100 IM  Beth McGee  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.54 
 5  200 IM  Beth McGee  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.71 

Women 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:57.78 
 7  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  42.65 
 4  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.76 
 2  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.47 
 5  200 IM  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.99 
 3  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  6:23.79 

Women 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Winifred Prall  57  GAJA  Georgia  3:56.13 
 9  200 Fly  Winifred Prall  57  GAJA  Georgia  4:03.47 

Women 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  61  GAJA  Georgia  51.23 
 3  100 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.00 
 3  200 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:51.00 
 8  100 IM  Sandy Skarsaune  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.39 

Men 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Mannfred Slotnick  19  UNAT  Georgia  30.69 
 4  100 Back  Mannfred Slotnick  19  UNAT  Georgia  1:06.48 
 10  200 Back  Mannfred Slotnick  19  UNAT  Georgia  2:54.03 
 9  200 IM  Mannfred Slotnick  19  UNAT  Georgia  2:29.99 

Men 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Chris Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  31.01 
 1  100 Breast  Chris Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.76 
 2  100 IM  Chris Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.89 

Men 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  25.71 
 8  50 Free  Keith Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  26.00 
 2  100 Free  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  54.94 
 4  100 Free  Keith Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  56.61 
 2  200 Free  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.47 
 4  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.61 
 3  400 Free  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  4:22.91 
 4  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  4:28.82 
 2  100 Back  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.83 
 2  200 Back  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:20.52 
 5  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  46  GAJA  Georgia  32.91 
 6  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  46  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.25 
 10  200 Breast  Andy Dyer  46  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.07 
 5  50 Fly  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  27.75 
 7  100 IM  Andy Dyer  46  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.46 

Men 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  David Ellwanger  50  GAJA  Georgia  34.05 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Brown  52  AWJ  Georgia  34.38 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Brown  52  AWJ  Georgia  1:16.34 
 3  100 Breast  David Ellwanger  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.54 
 9  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.77 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Brown  52  AWJ  Georgia  2:48.43 
 8  100 IM  Robert Brown  52  AWJ  Georgia  1:08.51 
 9  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:40.61 

Men 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  John Ziegler  59  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.88 

Men 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Raymond Woller  63  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.89 

Men 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  George Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  32.89 
 3  50 Back  George Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  38.96 
 4  100 Back  George Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  1:26.86 
 5  200 Back  George Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:16.92 
 9  100 IM  George Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  1:31.41 

Men 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  47.72 
 8  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:11.65 
 8  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  48.93 
 8  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:31.07 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #35