USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  29.17 
 9  50 Free  Pamela K Splichal  21  GAS  Georgia  30.97 
 3  100 Free  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  1:03.27 
 1  200 Free  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.73 
 5  200 Free  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  2:21.84 
 4  400 Free  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  5:00.39 
 2  50 Back  Mel A Vander Wood  21  GAJA  Georgia  34.18 
 5  50 Back  Pamela K Splichal  21  GAS  Georgia  34.54 
 1  100 Back  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.06 
 4  100 Back  Meliss Vanderwood  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.91 
 7  100 Back  Pamela K Splichal  21  GAS  Georgia  1:16.30 
 1  200 Back  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.30 
 2  100 Breast  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  1:25.83 
 1  50 Fly  Pamela K Splichal  21  GAS  Georgia  31.99 
 3  50 Fly  Laine O Benthall  20  GAJA  Georgia  33.28 
 10  50 Fly  Mel A Vander Wood  21  GAJA  Georgia  33.99 
 1  200 IM  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.32 
 4  200 IM  Mel A Vander Wood  21  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.61 
 5  200 IM  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  2:42.98 

Women 25-29 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  29.23 
 3  100 Free  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.79 
 6  100 Free  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  1:02.79 
 10  100 Free  Michelle Standora  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.24 
 6  200 Free  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  2:23.04 
 10  200 Free  Kathryn R Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  2:28.48 
 5  400 Free  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  5:04.04 
 5  800 Free  Tiffany J Taulbee  29  GAJA  Georgia  10:22.44 
 3  50 Back  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  32.79 
 9  50 Back  Kathryn Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  35.71 
 3  100 Back  Kathryn R Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  1:11.90 
 4  100 Back  Tiffany J Taulbee  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.11 
 5  100 Back  Emily Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.31 
 8  100 Back  Hannah L Goddard  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.41 
 10  100 Back  Allison Schnell  27  UNAT  Georgia  1:19.80 
 2  200 Back  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.60 
 3  200 Back  Kathryn R Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  2:36.11 
 9  200 Back  Allison A Riley  27  GAJA  Georgia  3:04.15 
 2  100 Breast  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.27 
 8  100 Breast  Ashley E Reid  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:25.76 
 2  200 Breast  Emily Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:54.68 
 4  200 Breast  Ashley E Reid  27  GAJA  Georgia  3:01.68 
 9  50 Fly  Holly F Johnson  28  GAS  Georgia  32.52 
 5  100 Fly  Michelle Standora  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.12 
 5  200 Fly  Allison A Riley  27  GAJA  Georgia  3:12.09 
 9  200 Fly  Jennifer M Adams  28  GAJA  Georgia  3:53.34 
 1  200 IM  Emily M Bresser  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.33 
 5  200 IM  Hannah L Goddard  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.82 
 7  200 IM  Ashley E Reid  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.27 
 9  200 IM  Kathryn R Brodkin  26  UNAT  Georgia  2:47.81 
 1  400 IM  Tiffany J Taulbee  29  GAJA  Georgia  5:34.67 
 3  400 IM  Hannah L Goddard  25  GAJA  Georgia  5:44.32 
 6  400 IM  Ashley E Reid  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:50.79 
 7  400 IM  Jessica G Hales  28  GAS  Georgia  6:13.12 

Women 30-34 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  28.98 
 7  100 Free  Katie W Britt  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.40 
 7  200 Free  Katie W Britt  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.98 
 4  50 Back  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  34.85 
 8  50 Back  Cathy W Jones  33  GAJA  Georgia  36.23 
 5  50 Breast  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  38.24 
 4  50 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  31.31 
 6  200 IM  Kristina Ulveling  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.59 
 10  200 IM  Katie W Britt  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:51.55 

Women 35-39 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Dale A LeClair  35  GAJA  Georgia  11:10.93 
 9  1500 Free  Maari E Olsen  35  GAJA  Georgia  23:10.73 
 3  100 Back  Robyn Brewington  39  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.81 
 6  400 IM  Robyn Brewington  39  GAJA  Georgia  6:03.52 

Women 40-44 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  42  GAJA  Georgia  28.84 
 5  100 Free  Beth McGee  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.46 
 8  200 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.61 
 10  800 Free  Anna DeLozier  41  GAJA  Georgia  10:46.38 
 9  1500 Free  Anna Ray DeLozier  41  GAJA  Georgia  20:16.71 
 10  100 Back  Anna Ray DeLozier  41  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.26 
 10  200 Back  Anna Ray DeLozier  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.09 
 7  200 IM  Beth O Mc Gee  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:44.65 
 7  400 IM  Anna Ray DeLozier  41  GAJA  Georgia  5:58.20 

Women 50-54 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.35 
 1  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.66 
 6  50 Breast  Pamela E Sharpe  51  GAJA  Georgia  42.94 
 7  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  42.99 
 4  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.72 
 6  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:23.70 
 6  200 Fly  Pamela E Sharpe  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.98 
 1  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  6:24.27 

Women 55-59 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  32.00 
 2  100 Free  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.85 
 2  200 Free  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.18 
 3  400 Free  F Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  5:37.24 
 9  800 Free  Betty Veator  57  BRYB  Georgia  12:56.69 
 3  1500 Free  Betty B Veater  58  BRYB  Georgia  23:50.02 
 5  50 Back  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  40.30 
 9  50 Breast  F Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  46.26 
 8  200 Breast  Betty B Veater  58  BRYB  Georgia  3:54.03 
 9  100 Fly  Betty B Veater  58  BRYB  Georgia  1:42.54 

Women 60-64 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Louise Stephens  61  BRYB  Georgia  6:39.97 
 7  800 Free  Louise Stephens  61  BRYB  Georgia  13:43.45 
 5  1500 Free  Louise Stephens  61  BRYB  Georgia  27:34.79 
 9  50 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  61  GAJA  Georgia  52.32 
 5  100 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.75 
 2  200 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:52.11 

Women 65-69 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Priscill Callaway  65  GAS  Georgia  2:16.58 
 9  400 IM  P W Callaway  65  GAS  Georgia  9:58.27 

Women 75-79 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jacqueline Houck  77  GAJA  Georgia  53.21 
 7  50 Back  Jacqueline Houck  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.04 
 7  100 Back  Jacqueline Houck  77  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.98 

Men 18-24 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  James J Witt  23  GAJA  Georgia  34.36 

Men 25-29 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Scott P Finney  29  GAJA  Georgia  4:48.07 
 1  800 Free  Scott P Finney  29  GAJA  Georgia  9:49.05 
 5  50 Back  Fred Schnell  28  UNAT  Georgia  32.42 
 9  50 Back  Andrew E Bate  27  GAJA  Georgia  33.97 
 10  100 Back  Fred Schnell  28  UNAT  Georgia  1:11.43 
 8  200 Back  Andrew E Bate  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.89 
 7  50 Breast  John M Fennessy  26  GAJA  Georgia  33.18 
 10  50 Breast  Scott Finney  28  GAJA  Georgia  35.16 
 5  100 Breast  Scott P Finney  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.50 
 2  200 Breast  Scott P Finney  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.04 
 9  50 Fly  John Fennessy  25  GAJA  Georgia  27.61 
 4  100 Fly  John M Fennessy  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.91 
 7  200 Fly  Andrew E Bate  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.88 
 9  200 IM  Scott Finney  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.68 

Men 35-39 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  2:02.88 
 4  400 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  4:28.87 
 8  800 Free  David W LeClair  37  GAJA  Georgia  10:11.50 
 6  50 Back  Tom L Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  30.61 
 6  100 Back  Tom L Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  1:06.28 
 8  50 Breast  Tom L Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  33.56 
 2  200 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  2:37.33 
 1  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  2:15.37 
 5  200 IM  Tom L Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  2:24.57 

Men 40-44 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Matthew A Bailey  43  GAJA  Georgia  4:39.60 
 3  800 Free  Matthew A Bailey  43  GAJA  Georgia  9:24.50 
 8  800 Free  Mike D Reid  43  GAJA  Georgia  9:55.46 
 9  50 Back  Mike D Reid  43  GAJA  Georgia  31.47 
 8  100 Back  Mike D Reid  43  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.03 
 2  50 Breast  Chris J Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  31.84 
 2  100 Breast  Chris J Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.57 
 2  200 Fly  Igor V Vazhenin  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.00 
 5  200 IM  Chris J Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.13 

Men 45-49 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  26.35 
 6  50 Free  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  26.61 
 8  50 Free  John A Fields  48  GAJA  Georgia  26.69 
 1  100 Free  Bob H Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  56.31 
 5  100 Free  John A Fields  48  GAJA  Georgia  58.35 
 6  100 Free  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  58.45 
 1  200 Free  Bob H Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.99 
 6  200 Free  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.25 
 10  200 Free  Rob Copeland  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.43 
 4  400 Free  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  4:32.85 
 6  400 Free  Rob Copeland  48  GAJA  Georgia  4:36.59 
 9  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  9:57.36 
 3  1500 Free  Keith C Berryhill  45  GAJA  Georgia  18:00.48 
 4  1500 Free  Rob Copeland  48  GAJA  Georgia  18:20.61 
 5  50 Back  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  31.24 
 4  100 Back  Bob H Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.57 
 2  200 Back  Bob H Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.27 
 9  50 Breast  Andy R Dyer  46  GAJA  Georgia  34.16 
 8  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.80 

Men 50-54 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  David C Ellwanger  50  GAJA  Georgia  34.34 
 8  50 Breast  Robert V Brown  52  AWJ  Georgia  35.45 
 6  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  52  AWJ  Georgia  1:19.44 
 8  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  52  AWJ  Georgia  2:57.88 

Men 55-59 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Bob Couch  57  GAJA  Georgia  5:15.45 
 6  800 Free  Bob E Couch  57  GAJA  Georgia  10:44.59 
 9  1500 Free  David S Eisner  57  GAJA  Georgia  23:09.04 
 8  200 Back  Bob E Couch  57  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.83 
 6  200 IM  Bob E Couch  57  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.47 
 4  400 IM  Bob E Couch  57  GAJA  Georgia  6:03.30 

Men 60-64 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Raymond M Woller  63  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.79 
 7  200 Back  Ray Woller  63  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.35 

Men 65-69 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  George Ickes  66  GAJA  Georgia  44.08 
 6  100 Back  George Ickes  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.26 
 9  50 Breast  Bill Mc Clung  65  GAJA  Georgia  43.44 

Men 70-74 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  George L Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  38.65 
 8  100 Back  George L Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.81 
 8  200 Back  George L Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:24.53 

Men 75-79 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  7:04.80 
 2  800 Free  Irwin Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  14:53.69 
 1  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  28:13.14 
 5  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.06 
 7  100 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.68 
 3  200 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:58.16 
 6  200 IM  Irwin W Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:53.77 

Men 80-84 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Herb McCauley  82  GAJA  Georgia  10:45.94 
 8  400 Free  A Gordon Kidd  84  GAJA  Georgia  10:46.48 
 9  800 Free  Herb Mc Auley  82  GAJA  Georgia  22:47.65 
 9  200 Breast  Herb Mc Auley  82  GAJA  Georgia  7:07.93 
 7  50 Fly  Herb Mc Auley  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:29.35 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #44