USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Kristin Titcombe  24  MINN  Minnesota  37.64 
 1  100 Breast  Kristin Titcombe  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:25.17 
 2  200 Breast  Kristin Titcombe  24  MINN  Minnesota  3:08.69 

Women 25-29 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jessica L Carney  28  MINN  Minnesota  29.44 
 6  50 Back  K Ewald Olson  27  MINN  Minnesota  34.77 
 9  100 Back  K Ewald Olson  27  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.23 
 9  50 Breast  Jessica L Carney  28  MINN  Minnesota  40.54 
 7  50 Fly  Jessica L Carney  28  MINN  Minnesota  32.14 

Women 30-34 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Dawn R Vanderbeek  30  NHCP  Minnesota  39.74 
 7  100 Breast  Dawn R Vanderbeek  30  NHCP  Minnesota  1:27.59 
 2  200 Breast  Dawn R Vanderbeek  30  NHCP  Minnesota  3:07.38 
 8  400 IM  Dawn R Vanderbeek  30  NHCP  Minnesota  6:15.35 

Women 45-49 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Jill Whitney  47  SEMS  Minnesota  40.82 
 8  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  47  SEMS  Minnesota  1:32.39 

Women 50-54 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 IM  S Lee-Sheridan  52  MINN  Minnesota  6:51.28 
 8  400 IM  Elizabeth Cutter  52  STMA  Minnesota  7:22.67 

Women 60-64 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Carol S Smollen  60  MINN  Minnesota  29:31.36 

Women 70-74 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Barb K Nelson  71  MINN  Minnesota  20:19.36 

Men 30-34 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  23.74 
 5  100 Free  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  56.42 
 9  50 Back  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  30.95 
 3  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  32.03 
 1  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  25.72 

Men 35-39 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  2:05.75 
 3  400 Free  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  4:20.90 
 1  800 Free  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  8:59.25 
 3  200 Back  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  2:20.94 
 2  400 IM  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  4:55.57 

Men 40-44 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jon Foss  40  MINN  Minnesota  57.26 
 8  1500 Free  Michael Burns  44  MINN  Minnesota  19:51.15 
 6  50 Fly  Jon Foss  40  MINN  Minnesota  27.81 

Men 50-54 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  25.09 
 2  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  55.41 
 6  50 Back  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  31.55 
 8  200 Back  Jeffrey A Lukens  51  UNAT  Minnesota  2:38.47 
 1  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  26.23 
 1  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  59.49 

Men 55-59 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Rod Cargill  58  TYR  Minnesota  28.21 
 9  50 Free  Marc Anderson  55  MINN  Minnesota  28.35 
 9  100 Free  Frank Warner  55  TYR  Minnesota  1:03.74 
 5  200 Free  Frank Warner  55  TYR  Minnesota  2:21.20 
 10  200 Free  Marc Anderson  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.55 
 5  400 Free  Frank Warner  55  TYR  Minnesota  5:12.54 
 4  1500 Free  Marc Anderson  55  MINN  Minnesota  21:42.23 
 3  100 Back  Frank Warner  55  TYR  Minnesota  1:15.47 
 3  200 Back  Frank Warner  55  TYR  Minnesota  2:44.33 
 3  50 Breast  Rod Cargill  58  TYR  Minnesota  35.37 
 3  100 Breast  Rod Cargill  58  TYR  Minnesota  1:20.17 

Men 60-64 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  3:03.69 
 8  50 Breast  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  37.84 
 6  100 Breast  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:24.21 
 6  200 Breast  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  3:11.34 
 5  200 IM  James Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:54.01 

Men 70-74 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Dave Anderson  73  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.13 
 5  200 Free  Dave Anderson  73  MINN  Minnesota  2:43.12 

Men 80-84 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  53.10 
 3  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.45 
 6  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  4:35.50 
 4  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  2:07.15 

Men 85-89 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  C Edward Johnson  86  MINN  Minnesota  44.50 
 3  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  86  MINN  Minnesota  56.86 

Men 90-94 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ruben Berg  91  MINN  Minnesota  4:39.13 
 3  50 Back  Ruben Berg  91  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.37 
 5  100 Back  Ruben Berg  91  MINN  Minnesota  5:41.73 
 2  50 Breast  Ruben Berg  91  MINN  Minnesota  5:11.33 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #52