USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Sarah Humphreys  24  CONN  Connecticut  28.09 
 5  100 Fly  Sarah Humphreys  24  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.26 

Women 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Sheila Stolarski  42  CONN  Connecticut  30.63 
 6  100 Back  Sheila Stolarski  42  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.65 
 5  200 Back  Sheila Stolarski  42  CONN  Connecticut  2:19.95 

Women 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Karen Einsidler  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.04 
 2  500 Free  Karen Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  5:28.19 
 2  1000 Free  Karen Einsidler  48  CONN  Connecticut  11:28.46 
 2  1650 Free  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  19:18.19 
 5  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.47 
 1  400 IM  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  5:01.40 

Women 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Meredith Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  13:05.75 

Women 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  30.08 
 4  50 Breast  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  37.71 
 5  100 Breast  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.06 
 4  100 IM  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.29 

Women 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ronni Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  33.93 
 3  200 Free  Ronni Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  2:45.57 
 4  500 Free  Ronni Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  7:30.18 
 9  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  3:29.62 
 10  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.05 
 9  100 IM  Ronni Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.73 

Women 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  33.42 
 2  100 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.44 
 2  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.00 
 2  500 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  7:30.88 
 2  50 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  43.41 
 3  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.57 
 2  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  3:25.92 
 6  50 Breast  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  48.54 
 1  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  40.76 
 2  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.01 
 1  100 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:31.09 
 1  200 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  3:23.57 
 1  400 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  70  CONN  Connecticut  7:12.90 

Women 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  42.95 
 7  100 Free  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:36.69 
 6  200 Free  Suzanne Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  3:30.78 
 6  500 Free  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  9:25.98 
 3  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  55.73 
 2  100 Breast  Suzanne Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  2:01.85 
 3  200 Breast  Suzanne Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  4:22.19 
 9  100 IM  Suzanne Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  2:07.87 

Women 90-94 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Agnes Romayko  90  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.82 
 2  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  93  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.13 
 2  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  92  CONN  Connecticut  2:07.08 

Men 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1650 Free  Jeremy Howard  23  CONN  Connecticut  17:57.09 
 8  100 Breast  Jeremy F Howard  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.75 
 3  200 Breast  Jeremy F Howard  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:15.32 
 6  200 Fly  Jeremy F Howard  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:09.69 
 7  200 IM  Jeremy Howard  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:05.38 
 8  400 IM  Jeremy Howard  23  CONN  Connecticut  4:30.65 

Men 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  27.28 
 3  100 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  58.57 
 2  200 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:10.28 
 8  200 Fly  Chris Sullivan  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.65 

Men 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  56  CONN  Connecticut  30.45 
 8  200 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  56  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.01 
 5  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  56  CONN  Connecticut  2:27.20 

Men 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  25.45 
 7  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  57.20 
 3  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  2:04.92 
 2  500 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  5:47.74 
 5  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  30.06 
 8  50 Breast  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  33.64 
 8  200 Breast  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  2:45.68 
 9  100 Fly  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.88 
 5  200 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  2:43.69 
 9  200 Fly  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  2:55.76 

Men 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  71  CONN  Connecticut  33.47 
 6  50 Breast  Charles Urstadt  74  CONN  Connecticut  36.82 
 1  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.24 
 9  100 Breast  Charles Urstadt  74  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.79 
 1  200 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  71  CONN  Connecticut  2:55.54 
 10  200 Breast  Charles Urstadt  74  CONN  Connecticut  3:27.46 
 6  100 Fly  Lenrod Goldstone  74  CONN  Connecticut  1:24.93 
 5  200 Fly  Lenrod Goldstone  74  CONN  Connecticut  3:21.67 
 10  200 IM  Lenrod Goldstone  74  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.08 
 7  400 IM  Lenrod Goldstone  74  CONN  Connecticut  6:49.02 

Men 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jack Hogan  76  CONN  Connecticut  33.10 
 10  1000 Free  Fred Goldner  77  CONN  Connecticut  18:45.07 
 9  1650 Free  Fred H Goldner  77  CONN  Connecticut  31:29.30 
 1  50 Breast  Charles Urstadt  75  CONN  Connecticut  37.07 
 1  100 Breast  Charles Urstadt  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.72 
 2  200 Breast  Charles J Urstadt  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:25.57 

Men 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  26:12.29 
 7  200 Breast  Ted Simon  81  CONN  Connecticut  5:32.22 
 8  100 Fly  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:18.70 
 6  200 Fly  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  7:21.41 
 10  100 IM  Ted Simon  81  CONN  Connecticut  2:10.75 
 10  200 IM  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  5:32.81 
 7  400 IM  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  12:00.92 

Men 85-89 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  45.55 
 7  50 Free  Harry Bartlett  88  CONN  Connecticut  47.75 
 6  100 Free  Harry Bartlett  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:48.47 
 2  500 Free  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  10:08.44 
 1  1650 Free  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  34:35.81 
 2  50 Back  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  45.83 
 2  100 Back  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.24 
 2  200 Back  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  3:49.20 
 6  50 Breast  Harry Bartlett  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.27 
 4  100 Breast  Harry Bartlett  88  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.67 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #20