USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Jennifer Alden  24  OREG  Oregon  28.58 
 5  100 Back  Jennifer Alden  24  OREG  Oregon  1:01.47 
 9  50 Fly  Jennifer Alden  24  OREG  Oregon  28.15 

Women 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Jenny Marine  29  OREG  Oregon  11:52.77 
 4  1650 Free  Jenny Marine  29  OREG  Oregon  19:39.84 
 4  50 Back  Jennifer N Alden  25  OREG  Oregon  28.73 
 4  100 Back  Jennifer N Alden  25  OREG  Oregon  1:01.55 
 6  50 Breast  Ashley Johnson  25  OREG  Oregon  32.80 
 10  50 Fly  Jennifer N Alden  25  OREG  Oregon  27.44 

Women 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Sara Quan  31  OREG  Oregon  11:29.31 

Women 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  40  OREG  Oregon  28.09 
 2  100 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  40  OREG  Oregon  1:00.71 
 2  200 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  40  OREG  Oregon  2:15.20 
 9  50 Fly  Valerie G Jenkins  40  OREG  Oregon  27.57 
 4  100 IM  Valerie G Jenkins  40  OREG  Oregon  1:03.11 

Women 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  25.84 
 5  50 Free  Robin B Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  26.07 
 2  100 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  56.53 
 4  100 Free  Robin B Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  56.76 
 3  200 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  2:05.54 
 10  1000 Free  Mary Sweat  46  OREG  Oregon  12:09.53 
 7  1650 Free  Mary Sweat  46  OREG  Oregon  20:07.95 
 1  50 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  29.32 
 1  100 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  1:02.83 
 10  100 Back  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:08.69 
 2  200 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  2:22.35 
 6  50 Breast  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  34.13 
 10  50 Breast  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  35.63 
 6  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  1:14.28 
 10  100 Breast  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:16.11 
 4  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  2:40.55 
 2  50 Fly  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  28.15 
 3  100 Fly  Robin B Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:02.44 
 2  200 Fly  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  2:25.26 
 1  100 IM  Robin B Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:04.51 
 5  100 IM  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  1:06.72 
 1  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  2:20.82 
 2  200 IM  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  2:25.61 
 5  200 IM  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  2:27.82 
 2  400 IM  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  5:01.68 

Women 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Catherine Imwalle  54  OREG  Oregon  22:09.32 
 8  50 Breast  Catherine Imwalle  54  OREG  Oregon  37.63 
 3  100 Breast  Catherine Imwalle  54  OREG  Oregon  1:19.84 
 10  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  53  OREG  Oregon  3:07.51 

Women 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jackie Quattro  56  OREG  Oregon  2:30.56 
 10  500 Free  Jackie Quattro  56  OREG  Oregon  6:44.99 
 8  1000 Free  Jackie Quattro  56  OREG  Oregon  13:43.65 
 10  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  37.63 
 10  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  1:23.04 
 9  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  3:00.55 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  35.66 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  1:17.43 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  2:55.13 
 7  200 Breast  Chris Clum  58  OREG  Oregon  3:12.64 
 6  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  56  OREG  Oregon  33.50 
 9  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  35.34 
 4  100 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  1:20.35 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  2:52.10 
 5  100 IM  Ginger L Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  1:16.60 
 7  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  2:54.06 
 5  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  6:14.57 

Women 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  31.44 
 6  50 Free  Barbara Frid  62  OREG  Oregon  31.59 
 5  100 Free  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  1:11.99 
 9  100 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  60  OREG  Oregon  1:15.13 
 3  200 Free  Barbara Frid  62  OREG  Oregon  2:38.38 
 7  200 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  60  OREG  Oregon  2:45.73 
 4  500 Free  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  7:18.06 
 7  500 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  60  OREG  Oregon  7:34.33 
 2  1000 Free  Barbara Frid  62  OREG  Oregon  14:24.44 
 5  1000 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  60  OREG  Oregon  15:31.71 
 4  1650 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  60  OREG  Oregon  26:11.73 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  36.78 
 3  50 Back  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  37.40 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  1:21.16 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  1:23.49 
 2  200 Back  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  2:51.82 
 4  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  41.71 
 9  50 Breast  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  45.02 
 3  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  1:30.92 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  33.42 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  34.21 
 3  100 Fly  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  1:25.73 
 3  200 Fly  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  3:15.37 
 9  200 Fly  Peggie Hodge  64  OREG  Oregon  3:48.20 
 10  200 Fly  Pam Himstreet  60  OREG  Oregon  4:02.55 
 2  100 IM  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  1:19.98 
 3  100 IM  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  1:21.72 
 5  200 IM  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  3:05.41 
 3  400 IM  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  6:38.62 
 10  400 IM  Peggie Hodge  63  OREG  Oregon  7:41.47 

Women 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  34.13 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  1:14.20 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  2:36.06 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  6:46.78 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  13:58.55 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  23:45.69 
 1  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  42.73 
 1  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  1:29.04 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  3:06.30 
 10  50 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  71  MACO  Oregon  51.83 

Women 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Margaret Wells  78  OREG  Oregon  43:51.41 
 8  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  77  OREG  Oregon  2:34.53 
 7  200 IM  Margaret Wells  78  OREG  Oregon  4:46.72 
 5  400 IM  Margaret Wells  78  OREG  Oregon  10:54.99 

Women 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Pauline Stangel  82  OREG  Oregon  2:31.85 
 9  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  9:11.79 
 5  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  20:06.58 

Women 90-94 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  4:55.13 
 2  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  2:08.70 
 1  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  5:03.18 
 2  200 IM  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  10:07.67 

Men 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Sean C Swain  33  OREG  Oregon  1:44.91 
 2  500 Free  Sean C Swain  33  OREG  Oregon  4:49.63 
 5  1000 Free  Sean Swain  32  OREG  Oregon  10:32.43 
 4  50 Breast  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  27.67 
 2  100 Breast  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  58.51 
 3  200 Breast  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  2:13.58 
 10  50 Fly  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  24.06 
 3  100 IM  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  54.12 
 3  200 IM  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  1:58.74 
 4  400 IM  Sean Swain  33  OREG  Oregon  4:28.19 

Men 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Douglas Stewart  39  OREG  Oregon  10:31.91 
 6  1650 Free  Douglas Stewart  39  OREG  Oregon  17:20.94 
 4  50 Back  John Keppeler  36  OREG  Oregon  25.38 
 8  200 Back  John Keppeler  36  OREG  Oregon  2:05.06 
 8  200 Breast  Hardy Lussier  38  OREG  Oregon  2:18.78 
 4  200 IM  Hardy Lussier  38  OREG  Oregon  2:02.53 
 6  400 IM  Hardy Lussier  38  OREG  Oregon  4:25.04 
 7  400 IM  Phillip J King  37  MACO  Oregon  4:28.53 

Men 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Dennis Baker  42  OREG  Oregon  1:46.18 
 9  500 Free  Dennis Baker  42  OREG  Oregon  5:00.46 
 6  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  42  OREG  Oregon  53.03 
 2  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  42  OREG  Oregon  1:57.93 
 5  200 IM  Dennis Baker  42  OREG  Oregon  2:00.23 
 2  400 IM  Dennis Baker  42  OREG  Oregon  4:20.17 

Men 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  1:53.08 
 5  200 Back  David Burleson  47  MACO  Oregon  2:06.34 
 3  50 Breast  George Koch  45  OREG  Oregon  28.48 
 7  100 Breast  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  1:03.90 
 6  200 Breast  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  2:20.92 
 6  200 IM  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  2:08.67 
 7  400 IM  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  4:41.03 

Men 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Allen Stark  54  OREG  Oregon  30.38 
 10  50 Breast  Larry Philbrick  50  OREG  Oregon  30.89 
 3  100 Breast  Allen Stark  54  OREG  Oregon  1:06.81 

Men 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Steve Johnson  56  OREG  Oregon  5:37.62 
 5  1000 Free  Steve Johnson  56  OREG  Oregon  11:24.29 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  55  OREG  Oregon  30.32 
 3  100 Breast  Allen Stark  55  OREG  Oregon  1:07.17 
 5  200 Breast  Allen Stark  55  OREG  Oregon  2:32.14 

Men 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  23.87 
 4  100 Free  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  56.76 
 8  500 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  6:17.33 
 3  1000 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  12:36.19 
 8  1000 Free  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  13:45.22 
 3  1650 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  20:52.98 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  27.62 
 2  100 Back  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  1:02.53 
 4  200 Back  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  2:28.02 
 3  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  32.11 
 6  100 Breast  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  1:14.60 
 2  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  26.75 
 6  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  64  OREG  Oregon  28.20 
 6  100 Fly  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  1:08.25 
 1  100 IM  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  1:01.51 
 2  200 IM  Robert S Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  2:23.68 
 8  400 IM  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  5:44.38 

Men 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  1:01.10 
 3  200 Free  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  2:16.61 
 3  500 Free  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  6:09.74 
 7  1000 Free  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  13:28.39 
 9  1000 Free  Brent Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  13:48.92 
 5  1650 Free  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  22:19.62 
 8  1650 Free  Brent Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  23:31.12 
 10  100 Back  Brent Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  1:17.91 
 7  200 Back  Brent Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  2:50.39 
 10  50 Breast  Bert Petersen  65  OREG  Oregon  37.15 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  65  OREG  Oregon  28.53 
 5  200 IM  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  2:47.05 

Men 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  27.06 
 9  50 Free  Dick Weick  70  OREG  Oregon  28.82 
 1  100 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  59.66 
 1  200 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  2:12.69 
 1  500 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  6:04.27 
 1  1000 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  12:42.97 
 1  1650 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  21:23.79 
 4  50 Back  Dick Weick  70  OREG  Oregon  35.25 
 9  50 Breast  Dick Weick  70  OREG  Oregon  37.74 
 7  200 Breast  Milton Marks  73  OREG  Oregon  3:22.22 
 6  50 Fly  Dick Weick  70  OREG  Oregon  32.88 
 5  100 IM  Dick Weick  70  OREG  Oregon  1:15.69 
 5  200 IM  Dick Weick  70  OREG  Oregon  2:56.05 

Men 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Lee J Miesen  76  MACO  Oregon  3:35.59 
 8  50 Breast  Lee J Miesen  76  MACO  Oregon  42.86 

Men 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  33.21 
 7  50 Free  Gilbert Young  81  OREG  Oregon  36.82 
 1  100 Free  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  1:19.92 
 2  100 Free  Gilbert Young  81  OREG  Oregon  1:21.27 
 2  200 Free  Gilbert Young  81  OREG  Oregon  3:03.58 
 2  500 Free  Gilbert Young  82  OREG  Oregon  8:17.07 
 9  500 Free  Charles Bushey  82  OREG  Oregon  11:21.11 
 3  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  81  OREG  Oregon  29:29.16 
 4  50 Back  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  43.59 
 6  50 Breast  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  50.59 
 10  100 Breast  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  2:06.63 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  39.76 
 10  50 Fly  Rupert Fixott  82  OREG  Oregon  1:05.67 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  1:48.29 
 2  200 Fly  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  4:24.04 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  1:35.57 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41