USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Tanya Felton  25  LCAM  Florida  55.01 
 10  200 Free  Tanya Felton  25  LCAM  Florida  2:02.21 
 10  200 Breast  Niki A Downs  27  FACT  Florida  2:38.59 
 9  200 IM  Tanya Felton  25  LCAM  Florida  2:17.36 
 10  400 IM  Tanya Felton  25  LCAM  Florida  5:04.83 

Women 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Breast  Linda Visser  33  FACT  Florida  2:37.47 

Women 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  25.49 
 5  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  54.20 
 6  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  1:56.69 
 1  500 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  5:05.60 
 2  1000 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  10:38.39 
 2  1650 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  18:07.23 
 7  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  2:16.43 
 9  200 Fly  Karen Becker  36  FACT  Florida  2:20.69 
 9  100 IM  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  1:04.33 
 8  200 IM  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  2:16.25 

Women 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Carol-Ann Hudson  46  FACT  Florida  26.56 
 7  50 Back  D Doyle-Vallery  46  FACT  Florida  31.44 
 4  50 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  46  FACT  Florida  28.85 
 4  100 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  46  FACT  Florida  1:04.86 
 10  200 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  46  FACT  Florida  2:40.06 

Women 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  2:16.26 
 1  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  52  FACT  Florida  35.42 
 2  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  52  FACT  Florida  1:18.10 
 1  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  52  FACT  Florida  2:49.42 

Women 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Meegan Wilson  55  FACT  Florida  24:46.67 
 7  50 Back  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  37.07 
 7  200 Back  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  2:53.91 
 7  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  55  FACT  Florida  38.85 
 10  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  39.93 
 10  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  55  FACT  Florida  1:26.29 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  55  FACT  Florida  3:06.35 
 8  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  3:17.63 
 10  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  1:18.83 
 6  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  2:53.64 

Women 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  61  SPM  Florida  7:35.93 
 7  1000 Free  Elaine Bromwich  61  SPM  Florida  16:03.53 
 5  1650 Free  Elaine Bromwich  61  SPM  Florida  26:42.46 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  61  SPM  Florida  38.03 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  61  SPM  Florida  1:29.91 
 2  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  61  SPM  Florida  3:05.96 

Women 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  1:16.08 
 7  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  2:49.45 
 8  500 Free  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  7:42.44 
 9  500 Free  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  7:45.60 
 10  50 Back  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  43.60 
 6  100 Back  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  1:31.16 
 4  200 Back  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  3:11.62 
 10  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  3:31.07 
 5  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  66  SPM  Florida  46.40 
 9  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  67  FACT  Florida  47.42 
 10  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  68  FMM  Florida  47.60 
 6  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  66  SPM  Florida  1:41.86 
 8  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  67  FACT  Florida  1:43.21 
 8  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  68  FMM  Florida  3:51.86 
 5  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  41.10 
 9  50 Fly  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  43.70 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  1:37.94 
 9  100 Fly  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  1:43.10 
 6  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  3:55.23 
 10  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  68  FMM  Florida  4:44.64 
 8  100 IM  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  1:33.71 
 9  200 IM  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  3:25.27 
 8  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  68  FMM  Florida  8:19.01 

Women 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Margaret T Homans  71  FMM  Florida  37.96 
 9  100 Free  Margaret Homans  71  FMM  Florida  1:28.27 
 7  200 Free  Joannie Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  3:12.70 
 8  200 Free  Margaret T Homans  71  FMM  Florida  3:16.27 
 6  500 Free  Joannie Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  8:30.45 
 8  500 Free  Margaret T Homans  71  FMM  Florida  8:47.07 
 4  1000 Free  Joan K Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  17:21.60 
 6  1000 Free  Margaret T Homans  71  FMM  Florida  17:50.21 
 3  1650 Free  Joan K Campbell  73  FACT  Florida  29:04.07 
 7  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  74  FACT  Florida  31:38.09 
 9  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  74  FACT  Florida  48.27 
 10  50 Back  Margaret Homans  71  FMM  Florida  48.95 
 8  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  74  FACT  Florida  1:48.00 
 10  100 Back  Margaret Homans  71  FMM  Florida  1:49.73 
 9  200 Back  Joannie Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  3:51.02 
 3  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  74  FACT  Florida  45.01 
 3  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  1:40.75 
 4  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  74  FACT  Florida  3:46.57 
 8  200 Breast  Joannie Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  4:15.23 
 5  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  46.61 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  74  FACT  Florida  53.19 
 3  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  1:43.97 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  74  FACT  Florida  2:08.52 
 10  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  73  FACT  Florida  2:19.23 
 3  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  74  FACT  Florida  4:10.03 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  74  FACT  Florida  4:34.34 
 6  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  73  FACT  Florida  4:55.45 
 6  100 IM  Sylvia Eisele  74  FACT  Florida  1:44.44 
 9  100 IM  Nancy N Durstein  74  FACT  Florida  1:50.86 
 6  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  74  FACT  Florida  3:41.97 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  74  FACT  Florida  4:01.07 
 8  200 IM  Joannie Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  4:04.46 
 4  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  74  FACT  Florida  7:50.78 
 6  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  74  FACT  Florida  8:23.11 
 7  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  73  FACT  Florida  8:30.83 

Women 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  35.07 
 3  50 Free  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  37.49 
 1  100 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:23.01 
 3  100 Free  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  1:24.72 
 1  200 Free  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  3:03.76 
 4  200 Free  Florence E Carr  78  FMM  Florida  3:13.05 
 1  500 Free  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  8:03.66 
 7  500 Free  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  9:40.85 
 3  50 Back  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  47.20 
 4  50 Back  Pat Lancaster  75  VAST  Florida  48.07 
 4  100 Back  Florence E Carr  78  FMM  Florida  1:47.77 
 10  100 Back  Pat Lancaster  75  VAST  Florida  1:57.11 
 10  200 Back  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  4:15.47 
 1  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  52.83 
 2  50 Breast  Florence E Carr  78  FMM  Florida  55.21 
 1  100 Breast  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  1:59.94 
 1  200 Breast  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  4:17.39 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  44.72 
 2  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  48.14 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  1:51.43 
 9  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  77  FMM  Florida  2:40.61 
 6  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  77  FMM  Florida  5:15.26 
 1  100 IM  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:41.75 
 2  100 IM  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  1:43.78 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  3:44.09 
 3  200 IM  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  3:58.03 
 1  400 IM  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  8:04.49 

Women 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  39.60 
 8  50 Free  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  47.14 
 1  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  1:32.31 
 8  100 Free  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  1:47.58 
 1  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  3:33.18 
 8  200 Free  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  4:01.86 
 2  500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  82  FACT  Florida  9:33.51 
 9  500 Free  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  11:36.07 
 10  500 Free  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  11:51.80 
 1  1000 Free  Bunny Cederlund  82  FACT  Florida  21:02.68 
 4  1000 Free  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  23:54.78 
 2  1650 Free  Bunny Cederlund  82  FACT  Florida  34:39.18 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  44.87 
 7  50 Back  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  52.49 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  1:38.70 
 4  100 Back  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  1:54.69 
 10  100 Back  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:15.58 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  3:46.69 
 2  200 Back  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  4:10.75 
 8  200 Back  Marjorie R Newman  80  FACT  Florida  4:40.72 
 4  50 Breast  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  1:00.31 
 9  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  1:10.36 
 4  100 Breast  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:22.54 
 3  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  4:55.92 
 6  200 Breast  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  5:22.77 
 9  200 Breast  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  7:14.07 
 1  50 Fly  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  1:00.11 
 3  100 Fly  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:26.84 
 6  100 Fly  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  3:25.01 
 7  100 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  82  FMM  Florida  3:51.62 
 2  200 Fly  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  6:04.51 
 3  200 Fly  Marjorie R Newman  80  FACT  Florida  7:09.87 
 8  100 IM  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:08.56 
 7  200 IM  Marjorie R Newman  80  FACT  Florida  5:40.67 
 1  400 IM  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  9:46.28 
 4  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  12:10.33 

Women 85-89 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  59.98 
 3  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  2:17.73 
 4  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  2:22.72 
 4  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  5:01.00 
 5  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  5:08.76 
 2  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  13:24.01 
 3  500 Free  Gertrude Zint  86  FMM  Florida  13:55.25 
 2  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  27:16.92 
 5  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  1:06.24 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  2:36.29 
 5  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  5:28.36 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  1:06.72 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  1:26.22 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  2:46.42 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  6:01.42 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  6:47.94 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  1:41.22 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  4:00.71 
 3  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  2:41.82 
 4  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  2:56.32 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  6:06.59 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  12:40.56 

Men 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Hank Campbell  24  FMM  Florida  12:30.84 
 9  50 Back  Shannon O'Brien  22  SPM  Florida  26.03 

Men 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Samuel J Nettles  33  FACT  Florida  25.79 
 9  200 Back  Samuel J Nettles  33  FACT  Florida  2:04.64 

Men 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Donald Jensen  43  FACT  Florida  2:18.99 

Men 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve Allbritton  46  SPM  Florida  21.86 
 6  100 Free  Steve Allbritton  46  SPM  Florida  49.42 
 5  200 Free  Mark A Drennen  47  FACT  Florida  1:52.03 
 1  500 Free  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  4:55.58 
 2  500 Free  Mark Drennen  47  FACT  Florida  4:57.10 
 3  1000 Free  Mark Drennen  47  FACT  Florida  10:14.80 
 1  1650 Free  Mark A Drennen  47  FACT  Florida  17:02.64 
 2  50 Back  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  26.00 
 6  50 Back  David Zubero  45  UNAT  Florida  26.87 
 2  100 Back  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  54.77 
 6  100 Back  David Zubero  45  UNAT  Florida  58.12 
 1  200 Back  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  1:59.80 
 5  200 Breast  Mark A Drennen  47  FACT  Florida  2:19.79 
 1  50 Fly  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  23.95 
 5  50 Fly  David Zubero  45  UNAT  Florida  24.64 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  51.54 
 6  100 Fly  David Zubero  45  UNAT  Florida  55.17 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  1:55.18 
 10  200 Fly  Mark Drennen  47  FACT  Florida  2:11.24 
 3  100 IM  David Zubero  45  UNAT  Florida  56.76 
 4  200 IM  Mark Drennen  47  FACT  Florida  2:08.46 
 5  200 IM  David Zubero  45  UNAT  Florida  2:08.50 
 10  200 IM  Thomas Bliss  49  FACT  Florida  2:10.59 
 1  400 IM  Mark A Drennen  47  FACT  Florida  4:29.88 
 4  400 IM  William Specht  45  SPM  Florida  4:35.75 
 9  400 IM  David Zubero  45  UNAT  Florida  4:41.86 
 10  400 IM  Thomas G Bliss  49  FACT  Florida  4:42.31 

Men 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jeff J Perout  51  GSC  Florida  51.27 
 6  200 Free  Jeff J Perout  51  GSC  Florida  1:52.75 
 7  1650 Free  Rick B Walker  53  FACT  Florida  18:24.69 
 10  50 Back  Jeff J Perout  51  GSC  Florida  27.99 
 1  100 Back  Jeff J Perout  51  GSC  Florida  58.27 
 5  200 Back  Jeff J Perout  51  GSC  Florida  2:10.80 
 10  200 Back  Scott McMillen  50  FACT  Florida  2:15.00 
 9  200 Breast  John T McCall  52  FACT  Florida  2:29.30 
 5  50 Fly  John T McCall  52  FACT  Florida  25.29 
 7  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  51  FACT  Florida  25.54 
 3  100 Fly  John T McCall  52  FACT  Florida  54.40 
 8  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  51  FACT  Florida  56.64 
 5  200 Fly  John T McCall  52  FACT  Florida  2:10.39 
 10  100 IM  Jeff J Perout  51  GSC  Florida  1:00.17 
 10  200 IM  John T McCall  52  FACT  Florida  2:13.39 
 7  400 IM  John McCall  52  FACT  Florida  4:44.29 

Men 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Thomas W Peek  56  CFM  Florida  24.09 
 10  50 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  57  FACT  Florida  24.28 
 7  100 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  57  FACT  Florida  53.29 
 9  100 Free  Thomas W Peek  56  CFM  Florida  53.62 
 10  200 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  57  FACT  Florida  2:01.37 
 8  50 Fly  Thomas W Peek  56  CFM  Florida  26.78 

Men 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  61  FMM  Florida  2:09.48 
 3  500 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  61  FMM  Florida  5:52.94 
 4  1000 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  62  FMM  Florida  12:40.02 
 7  1650 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  62  FMM  Florida  21:26.35 
 9  50 Back  Harold Murray  62  FACT  Florida  31.85 
 7  200 Fly  Christian Iselin  60  FACT  Florida  2:51.25 
 9  200 IM  Gaylord Hopkins  61  FMM  Florida  2:33.78 

Men 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Dren Geer  69  FACT  Florida  2:23.37 
 9  200 Free  James B Zurcher  69  FACT  Florida  2:24.23 
 8  500 Free  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  6:27.21 
 9  500 Free  James B Zurcher  69  FACT  Florida  6:37.95 
 1  50 Back  John Smith  65  FACT  Florida  29.77 
 8  50 Back  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  34.72 
 4  50 Breast  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  34.96 
 6  100 Breast  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  1:19.24 
 3  50 Fly  John Smith  65  FACT  Florida  29.11 
 9  100 Fly  Tom W Boyce  65  FACT  Florida  1:16.76 
 4  200 Fly  Tom W Boyce  65  FACT  Florida  3:01.57 
 7  200 Fly  Dren Geer  69  FACT  Florida  3:06.51 
 2  100 IM  John Smith  65  FACT  Florida  1:08.65 
 5  100 IM  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  1:12.40 
 3  200 IM  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  2:43.79 
 9  400 IM  Tom W Boyce  65  FACT  Florida  6:30.17 
 10  400 IM  Dren Geer  69  FACT  Florida  6:33.97 

Men 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  28.20 
 6  50 Free  Burwell Jones  70  FACT  Florida  28.41 
 4  100 Free  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  1:03.30 
 2  200 Free  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  2:25.20 
 3  500 Free  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  6:39.22 
 8  500 Free  Robert Beach  73  SPM  Florida  7:04.86 
 2  1000 Free  Burwell Jones  70  FACT  Florida  13:05.24 
 10  1000 Free  Robert Beach  73  SPM  Florida  14:54.72 
 2  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  70  FACT  Florida  21:35.27 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  70  FACT  Florida  32.59 
 2  100 Back  Burwell Jones  70  FACT  Florida  1:11.72 
 2  200 Back  Burwell Jones  70  FACT  Florida  2:37.72 
 3  100 Fly  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  1:17.07 
 2  200 Fly  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  3:05.70 

Men 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert Blake  79  FMM  Florida  31.71 
 7  50 Free  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  32.51 
 4  100 Free  Robert Blake  79  FMM  Florida  1:13.46 
 6  100 Free  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  1:16.89 
 7  100 Free  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  1:17.04 
 4  200 Free  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  2:50.76 
 9  200 Free  Robert Blake  79  FMM  Florida  2:58.79 
 9  500 Free  Robert Blake  79  FMM  Florida  8:31.01 
 5  1000 Free  Robert Blake  79  FMM  Florida  17:42.91 
 9  1000 Free  Charlie P Randall  75  FACT  Florida  18:05.14 
 8  1650 Free  Robert Sigersmith  79  FACT  Florida  31:09.09 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  79  FMM  Florida  36.15 
 4  50 Back  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  38.79 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  79  FMM  Florida  1:22.86 
 4  100 Back  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  1:25.64 
 3  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  79  FMM  Florida  3:19.39 
 2  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  38.82 
 2  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  1:28.90 
 7  100 Breast  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  1:36.98 
 1  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  3:14.66 
 4  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  39.79 
 6  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  79  FMM  Florida  41.13 
 4  100 Fly  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  1:36.74 
 2  100 IM  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  1:21.70 
 4  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  1:23.04 
 7  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  79  FMM  Florida  1:31.37 
 1  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  3:06.88 
 6  200 IM  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  3:19.13 
 3  400 IM  Thomas Smith  76  SPM  Florida  7:39.92 

Men 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  37.68 
 8  100 Free  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  1:33.18 
 8  1000 Free  Elliott Schofield  81  FACT  Florida  29:15.82 
 9  1650 Free  Elliott Schofield  81  FACT  Florida  49:10.93 
 8  50 Back  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  46.58 
 7  100 Back  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  1:51.51 
 10  200 Back  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  4:08.41 
 4  50 Breast  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  48.76 
 5  50 Breast  James Anderson  80  CATM  Florida  49.25 
 4  100 Breast  James Anderson  80  CATM  Florida  1:51.35 
 7  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  81  SPM  Florida  1:57.13 
 8  100 Breast  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  2:00.19 
 2  200 Breast  James Anderson  80  CATM  Florida  4:12.16 
 4  200 Breast  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  4:24.39 
 5  50 Fly  James Anderson  80  CATM  Florida  47.10 
 6  100 IM  James Anderson  80  CATM  Florida  1:50.94 
 6  200 IM  James Anderson  80  CATM  Florida  4:22.23 

Men 85-89 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  44.16 
 4  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  1:40.45 
 2  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  3:35.73 
 10  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  5:28.02 
 2  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  49.04 
 9  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  1:34.14 
 10  50 Breast  Don E McCullough  88  FMM  Florida  1:34.51 
 5  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  2:05.57 
 8  100 Breast  Don E McCullough  88  FMM  Florida  3:21.05 
 9  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  3:44.90 
 3  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  4:51.20 
 5  200 Breast  Don E McCullough  88  FMM  Florida  6:53.09 
 4  50 Fly  Don E McCullough  88  FMM  Florida  1:59.95 
 3  100 Fly  Don E McCullough  88  FMM  Florida  3:58.20 
 3  100 IM  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  2:07.99 
 4  200 IM  Don E McCullough  88  FMM  Florida  7:17.48 

Men 90-94 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  2:35.88 
 4  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  5:15.79 
 5  50 Back  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  1:28.05 
 4  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  3:05.96 
 3  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  6:17.09 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #13