USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  24.85 
 8  50 Free  Meredith A Stakem  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.29 
 5  100 Free  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  54.73 
 6  100 Free  Meredith Stakem  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  55.44 
 1  200 Free  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:55.38 
 2  500 Free  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:12.23 
 4  1650 Free  Jennifer Teerlink  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:14.02 
 7  1650 Free  Meredith Stakem  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:57.34 
 2  50 Breast  Jillian A Martin  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.26 
 1  100 Breast  Jillian A Martin  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:06.88 
 8  100 Breast  Erin Smith  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:11.69 
 1  200 Breast  Jillian A Martin  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:19.89 
 7  50 Fly  Jennifer Teerlink  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.85 
 6  200 IM  Kelly Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.42 
 8  200 IM  Jennifer Teerlink  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:18.32 
 7  400 IM  Jennifer Teerlink  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:54.50 

Women 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Jessica C Klotz  27  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.79 

Women 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Amy Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:37.05 
 10  1650 Free  Amy Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:52.41 

Women 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Elisabeth-E Deal  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.84 
 10  50 Fly  Elisabeth-E Deal  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.97 

Women 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.48 
 2  100 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.11 
 1  200 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.79 

Women 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Denise Kirwan  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.63 
 9  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.72 
 7  200 IM  Denise Kirwan  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:43.05 

Women 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dale I Barnhard  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.74 
 5  100 Free  Ann B Lyttle  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:06.62 
 6  200 Free  Ann B Lyttle  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.75 
 8  500 Free  Ann B Lyttle  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:36.36 
 7  1000 Free  Ann B Lyttle  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  13:39.63 
 9  1650 Free  Ann Svenson  58  DCM  Potomac Valley  24:39.60 
 8  100 Back  Andrea M Haines  56  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:20.83 
 4  200 Back  Andrea M Haines  56  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:49.03 
 2  50 Breast  Dale I Barnhard  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  36.01 
 8  50 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  39.82 
 2  100 Breast  Dale I Barnhard  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:18.35 
 6  100 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.84 
 3  200 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:05.18 
 6  100 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.49 
 10  200 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:24.21 
 3  100 IM  Dale I Barnhard  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.02 
 6  400 IM  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:16.98 

Women 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.50 
 3  100 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.62 
 9  200 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:46.76 
 6  500 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:31.18 
 4  1000 Free  Rosalyn Schanzer  61  GMUP  Potomac Valley  15:28.46 
 10  1000 Free  Nancy Kirkendall  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  16:49.10 
 9  50 Back  Ida Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  40.44 
 6  100 Back  Ida Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.95 
 7  200 Back  Ida Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:11.77 
 6  50 Fly  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.34 
 8  100 Fly  Ida Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:38.92 

Women 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Ruth Thorsen  83  DCM  Potomac Valley  48.58 
 9  100 Back  Minna Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:10.10 
 9  200 Back  Minna Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:42.57 
 5  50 Breast  Minna Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.52 
 5  100 Breast  Minna Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.32 

Women 85-89 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  53.91 
 4  50 Free  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.23 
 2  100 Free  Anne I Walker  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:06.64 
 5  100 Free  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.75 
 3  200 Free  Anne Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:38.96 
 6  200 Free  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:26.07 
 4  500 Free  Mary Lathram  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  14:24.38 
 3  1000 Free  Mary Lathram  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  28:53.40 
 2  1650 Free  Mary M Lathram  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  48:06.00 
 4  50 Back  Anne I Walker  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.38 
 6  50 Back  Mary M Lathram  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:08.71 
 1  100 Back  Anne Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:10.40 
 3  100 Back  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.85 
 2  200 Back  Anne Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:41.54 
 4  200 Back  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:21.16 

Men 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:19.39 
 10  50 Back  Colin K Morgan  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  26.13 
 3  50 Breast  Andrew S Killian  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  27.22 
 3  100 Breast  Andrew S Killian  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  59.72 
 4  200 Breast  Andrew S Killian  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:17.04 
 9  100 Fly  Bryan Evangelista  22  UNAT  Potomac Valley  54.62 
 9  200 Fly  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:21.20 
 6  100 IM  Andrew S Killian  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  55.97 
 9  200 IM  Andrew S Killian  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:06.18 

Men 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Brian Hicks  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  18:24.50 
 8  200 Back  James S Crowder  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:03.57 
 7  50 Breast  Nicholas J Askew  25  HUM  Potomac Valley  27.68 
 10  200 Breast  David P Penland  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.60 

Men 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Timothy L Boyd  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.78 
 7  100 Free  Timothy L Boyd  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  47.78 
 10  1650 Free  Michael Goodison  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:56.17 
 10  50 Breast  Michael Goodison  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.69 
 5  100 Breast  Michael Goodison  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.26 
 4  200 Breast  Michael Goodison  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.92 

Men 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Emad H Elshafei  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  57.07 
 6  200 Back  Emad H Elshafei  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:04.07 

Men 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  James H Kegley  45  DCRP  Potomac Valley  10:51.70 

Men 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Jeffrey S Bryan  51  TCSD  Potomac Valley  27.46 
 8  100 Back  Jeffrey S Bryan  51  TCSD  Potomac Valley  1:00.05 
 9  100 Breast  Gary M Matyko  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:08.33 
 10  200 Breast  Gary M Matyko  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:29.56 
 10  400 IM  Gary M Matyko  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:49.10 

Men 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Willis C Braswell  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  20:21.70 
 7  200 Back  Steven R Highley  57  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:29.70 

Men 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Hugh J Roddin  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.48 
 5  200 Back  Hugh J Roddin  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:29.63 
 4  100 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.69 
 2  200 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:26.49 
 3  200 IM  Hugh J Roddin  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.45 
 5  400 IM  Hugh Roddin  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:38.80 

Men 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Marshall Greer  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  34.10 

Men 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Harvey Geller  81  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:49.77 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #41