USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 IM  Cheryl Barany  39  CONN  Connecticut  6:01.89 

Women 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Karen Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  4:51.27 

Women 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Ann Louise Onton  60  CONN  Connecticut  4:04.65 
 9  50 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  60  CONN  Connecticut  48.81 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.99 
 5  200 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  60  CONN  Connecticut  4:26.48 
 9  200 IM  Ann Louise Onton  60  CONN  Connecticut  4:08.36 
 9  400 IM  Ann Louise Onton  60  CONN  Connecticut  8:48.72 

Women 65-69 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.71 
 3  400 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  6:43.48 
 9  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  4:14.50 
 10  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  52.80 
 8  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.37 
 6  200 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  3:59.13 

Women 75-79 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Suzanne Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  49.20 
 6  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.80 
 3  100 Breast  Suzanne Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.29 
 3  200 Breast  Suzanne Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  4:43.71 

Women 90-94 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  93  CONN  Connecticut  3:02.36 

Men 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  30.91 
 3  100 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.74 
 2  200 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:28.24 
 7  100 IM  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.67 

Men 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Bob Hartman  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:05.96 

Men 75-79 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Fred H Goldner  77  CONN  Connecticut  33:09.42 
 1  50 Breast  Charles Urstadt  75  CONN  Connecticut  42.40 
 4  100 Breast  Charles Urstadt  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.05 
 8  200 Breast  Charles Urstadt  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:59.79 

Men 80-84 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Vladmir Ouchakoff  80  CONN  Connecticut  24:04.90 
 6  50 Fly  Vladmir Ouchakoff  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:37.02 
 5  100 Fly  Vladmir Ouchakoff  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:52.68 
 3  200 Fly  Vladmir Ouchakoff  80  CONN  Connecticut  8:52.12 
 10  100 IM  Vladmir Ouchakoff  80  CONN  Connecticut  2:58.13 
 5  200 IM  Vladmir Ouchakoff  80  CONN  Connecticut  6:24.30 
 4  400 IM  Vladmir Ouchakoff  80  CONN  Connecticut  13:23.15 

Men 85-89 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  John Merrill  86  CONN  Connecticut  8:53.26 
 1  50 Back  John Merrill  86  CONN  Connecticut  51.27 
 1  100 Back  John Merrill  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:55.88 
 1  200 Back  John Merrill  86  CONN  Connecticut  4:17.19 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36