USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lisa Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  26.22 
 1  100 Free  Lisa Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  56.92 
 2  100 Free  Lotta Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  57.87 
 1  200 Free  Lotta Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  2:00.99 
 2  200 Free  Lisa Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  2:01.46 
 1  400 Free  Lotta Wanberg  24  DAMM  North Texas  4:16.92 
 5  100 Back  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  1:14.88 
 1  200 Back  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  2:37.29 
 4  100 Fly  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  1:12.84 
 8  200 IM  Diane Drake  24  RIDG  North Texas  2:41.68 

Women 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jenn McEachern  29  UNAT  North Texas  28.79 
 6  100 Free  Jenn McEachern  29  UNAT  North Texas  1:05.03 
 5  200 Free  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:19.97 
 1  400 Free  Jennifer Brooks  26  DAMM  North Texas  4:39.30 
 2  50 Back  Lia Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  31.14 
 1  100 Back  Lia Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.04 
 1  200 Back  Lia Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:21.19 
 2  50 Breast  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  37.32 
 2  100 Breast  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:19.47 
 2  200 Breast  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:46.47 
 1  50 Fly  Jennifer Brooks  26  DAMM  North Texas  28.61 
 9  50 Fly  Jenn McEachern  29  UNAT  North Texas  32.03 
 1  100 Fly  Jennifer Brooks  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:04.62 
 4  100 Fly  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:10.04 
 4  200 IM  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:35.60 
 5  400 IM  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  5:29.79 

Women 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sheri Hart  32  DAMM  North Texas  27.73 
 9  800 Free  Stacy Mullikin  30  DAMM  North Texas  10:37.08 
 1  50 Back  Sheri Hart  32  DAMM  North Texas  30.51 
 10  50 Back  Stacy Mullikin  30  DAMM  North Texas  35.82 
 1  100 Back  Sheri Hart  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.71 
 9  100 IM  Stacy Mullikin  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.52 

Women 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Wendy Segrest  36  LAC  North Texas  33.75 
 5  100 Back  Wendy Segrest  36  LAC  North Texas  1:11.65 
 9  100 Back  Michelle Chow  35  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.56 
 3  200 Back  Wendy Segrest  36  LAC  North Texas  2:33.45 
 5  200 IM  Michelle Chow  35  DAMM  North Texas  2:38.97 

Women 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Marcie Woodrow  50  PCAT  North Texas  43.43 

Women 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jane Birkhead  63  MCM  North Texas  38.78 
 10  50 Back  Jane Birkhead  63  MCM  North Texas  50.43 
 6  50 Breast  Shelly Whitlock  64  PCAT  North Texas  51.78 
 6  200 Fly  Elizabeth Johnson  64  DAMM  North Texas  4:26.63 
 9  100 IM  Jane Birkhead  63  MCM  North Texas  1:49.29 
 8  200 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  64  DAMM  North Texas  4:07.27 

Women 70-74 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Georgia Goggin  74  DAMM  North Texas  47.39 
 8  100 Free  Georgia Goggin  74  DAMM  North Texas  1:50.75 
 8  50 Back  Georgia Goggin  74  DAMM  North Texas  59.40 
 9  200 Back  Georgia Goggin  74  DAMM  North Texas  4:49.07 
 8  50 Breast  Georgia Goggin  74  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.48 
 9  100 Breast  Georgia Goggin  74  DAMM  North Texas  2:15.75 
 6  200 Breast  Georgia Goggin  74  DAMM  North Texas  4:50.28 

Men 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Michael Jacobsson  24  DAMM  North Texas  23.93 
 1  100 IM  Michael Jacobsson  24  DAMM  North Texas  58.37 
 1  200 IM  Michael Jacobsson  24  DAMM  North Texas  2:08.05 
 1  400 IM  Michael Jacobsson  24  DAMM  North Texas  4:33.95 

Men 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jason Lovell  26  FAST  North Texas  4:40.58 
 1  1500 Free  Jason Lovell  26  FAST  North Texas  17:54.92 
 10  400 IM  George Deines  26  PCAT  North Texas  5:55.03 

Men 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Norbert Hoehne  34  DAMM  North Texas  4:38.90 

Men 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Andy Edmondson  36  PCAT  North Texas  53.16 
 4  200 Free  Andy Edmondson  36  PCAT  North Texas  1:57.55 
 3  50 Breast  Mark Stori  38  DAMM  North Texas  31.07 
 4  100 Breast  Mark Stori  38  DAMM  North Texas  1:09.38 
 9  200 Fly  David Balis  37  DAMM  North Texas  2:25.29 
 4  100 IM  Mark Stori  38  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.22 
 5  200 IM  Mark Stori  38  DAMM  North Texas  2:14.09 
 3  400 IM  Mark Stori  38  DAMM  North Texas  4:47.04 

Men 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  55.44 
 2  400 Free  Bobby Patten  41  DAMM  North Texas  4:18.04 
 2  1500 Free  Bobby Patten  41  DAMM  North Texas  16:52.71 
 2  50 Back  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  29.18 
 3  100 Back  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  1:03.90 
 4  100 Back  Bobby Patten  41  DAMM  North Texas  1:04.04 
 5  200 Back  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  2:26.48 
 1  100 Fly  Bobby Patten  41  DAMM  North Texas  58.73 
 3  100 Fly  Tom Radam  41  IMSC  North Texas  1:00.88 
 6  100 Fly  John Kenny  43  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.14 
 1  200 Fly  Bobby Patten  41  DAMM  North Texas  2:13.43 
 3  100 IM  Tom Radam  41  IMSC  North Texas  1:03.66 
 9  100 IM  Steve Wood  43  RIDG  North Texas  1:06.96 
 2  400 IM  Tom Radam  41  IMSC  North Texas  4:52.47 

Men 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Brad Levinson  47  DAMM  North Texas  19:02.78 

Men 55-59 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Fly  Ted Leovich  55  SWAM  North Texas  1:09.50 
 7  100 IM  Ted Leovich  55  SWAM  North Texas  1:12.15 
 5  200 IM  Ted Leovich  55  SWAM  North Texas  2:38.70 
 3  400 IM  Ted Leovich  55  SWAM  North Texas  5:42.20 

Men 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  William Crowley  64  PCAT  North Texas  3:32.55 
 8  400 IM  William Crowley  64  PCAT  North Texas  6:54.49 

Men 65-69 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William Blake  66  SWAM  North Texas  30.79 
 10  100 Free  William Blake  66  SWAM  North Texas  1:13.53 
 10  200 Free  William Blake  66  SWAM  North Texas  2:53.67 
 10  800 Free  William Blake  66  SWAM  North Texas  13:36.04 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #21