USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.76 
 6  50 Free  Meredith A Staken  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.52 
 9  50 Free  Krista Prescott  23  AMSC  Potomac Valley  28.92 
 5  100 Free  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.29 
 7  100 Free  Meredith A Staken  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.05 
 3  200 Free  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.39 
 2  400 Free  Kelly E Bowman  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:45.54 
 2  50 Back  Meredith A Staken  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  34.13 
 3  50 Back  Krista Prescott  23  AMSC  Potomac Valley  34.80 
 10  50 Back  Victoria Anderson  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  37.20 
 6  100 Back  Kristen E Herberg  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.44 
 5  200 Back  Victoria Anderson  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:48.64 
 2  50 Breast  Erin K Smith  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  36.66 
 4  50 Breast  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  36.96 
 3  100 Breast  Erin K Smith  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:21.09 
 7  100 Breast  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:23.49 
 5  200 Breast  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:01.16 
 7  50 Fly  B Visintainer  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.38 
 3  100 Fly  B Visintainer  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.96 
 4  100 IM  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.24 
 6  100 IM  Erin K Smith  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:14.80 
 8  100 IM  Krista Prescott  23  AMSC  Potomac Valley  1:15.18 
 9  200 IM  Karin Riesenfeld  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:41.72 
 4  400 IM  B Visintainer  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:59.75 
 6  400 IM  Victoria Anderson  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  6:14.60 
 8  400 IM  Nicole L Houvig  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  6:22.96 

Women 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Karen L Purdy  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.76 
 7  100 Free  Jessica C Klotz  27  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.06 
 6  200 Free  Karen L Purdy  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.86 
 7  50 Back  Jessica C Klotz  27  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.77 
 8  100 Back  Jessica C Klotz  27  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.84 
 10  400 IM  Joanne E Hopkins  27  FXCM  Potomac Valley  6:14.46 

Women 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.71 
 3  100 Free  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.80 
 5  200 Free  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:13.86 
 7  400 Free  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:55.04 
 10  800 Free  Amy Oggel  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:45.29 
 5  1500 Free  Amy Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:23.51 
 5  50 Back  H Coulson-Moore  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  33.54 
 7  200 Back  Amy K Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.66 
 9  50 Breast  H Coulson-Moore  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  38.76 
 5  50 Fly  H Coulson-Moore  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.09 
 5  100 Fly  H Coulson-Moore  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:11.01 
 6  100 Fly  Eunice Tey  33  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:12.81 
 10  100 Fly  Juliette DeSousa  33  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:16.15 

Women 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dori L Kauffman  35  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.70 
 6  100 Free  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.84 
 7  400 Free  Andrea L Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:58.44 
 1  50 Back  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.23 
 6  50 Back  Tami A Carlow  36  FXCM  Potomac Valley  34.68 
 1  100 Back  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:08.16 
 2  200 Back  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:30.41 
 5  50 Breast  Therese Kominski  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  39.18 
 7  50 Breast  Sara Demyanovich  39  FXCM  Potomac Valley  39.24 
 4  100 Breast  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.54 
 5  100 Breast  Sara Demyanovich  39  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.40 
 3  200 Breast  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:59.78 
 5  200 Breast  Sara Demyanovich  39  FXCM  Potomac Valley  3:01.66 
 6  50 Fly  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  31.36 
 9  50 Fly  Dori L Kauffman  35  FXCM  Potomac Valley  32.37 
 6  200 Fly  B WestermanKobac  36  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:00.83 
 8  200 Fly  Elisabeth-E Deal  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:05.33 
 2  100 IM  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.12 
 4  200 IM  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.65 
 4  400 IM  Andrea L Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:47.22 

Women 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Penny S Bates  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:02.70 
 10  100 Fly  Penny S Bates  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.24 
 8  200 Fly  April Oliver  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:56.97 

Women 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.65 
 1  100 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.98 
 8  50 Breast  Amy B Cooley  47  GERM  Potomac Valley  40.07 
 8  100 Breast  Amy B Cooley  47  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:28.39 
 10  200 Fly  Marcie Kanakis  45  FXCM  Potomac Valley  3:13.45 

Women 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Myriam Pero  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  12:39.33 
 10  1500 Free  Myriam Pero  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23:54.04 
 8  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.75 
 8  100 IM  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.12 

Women 55-59 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dale Barnhard  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  34.28 
 1  50 Breast  Dale Barnhard  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  39.35 
 1  100 Breast  Dale Barnhard  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:26.33 
 4  100 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:34.24 
 1  200 Breast  Dale Barnhard  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:12.18 
 3  200 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:23.23 
 10  50 Fly  Ann Svenson  58  DCM  Potomac Valley  42.68 
 4  100 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.95 
 5  200 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:45.37 
 2  100 IM  Dale Barnhard  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:23.66 
 9  200 IM  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:24.78 
 7  400 IM  Margot Pettijohn  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:15.63 

Women 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  34.93 
 7  100 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.12 
 4  200 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:01.43 
 6  50 Back  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  45.53 
 8  50 Back  Nancy Kirkendall  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  47.49 
 1  100 Breast  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:33.31 
 1  200 Breast  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:20.33 
 5  50 Fly  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  42.28 

Women 65-69 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.94 
 2  100 Free  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.60 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:10.25 
 5  400 Free  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:52.32 
 4  800 Free  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  14:46.50 
 4  1500 Free  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  27:21.53 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  48.33 
 7  100 Back  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:51.43 
 5  200 Back  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:51.31 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.65 
 5  200 Breast  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:19.10 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:44.11 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:47.78 
 2  400 IM  Barbara Zaremski  66  DCM  Potomac Valley  8:13.84 

Women 80-84 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Ruth Thorsen  83  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:43.41 
 8  400 Free  Ruth Thorsen  83  DCM  Potomac Valley  13:01.13 
 7  50 Breast  Ruth Thorsen  83  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.91 

Women 85-89 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.35 
 7  50 Free  Mary Lathram  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.50 
 3  100 Free  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:29.23 
 3  200 Free  Mary Lathram  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:01.00 
 3  50 Back  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.24 
 4  50 Back  Mary Lathram  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:16.43 
 3  100 Back  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:31.74 
 4  100 Back  Mary Lathram  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:57.42 
 2  200 Back  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:29.40 
 4  200 Back  Mary Lathram  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:09.45 

Men 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:11.65 
 4  400 Free  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:43.32 
 2  50 Back  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.36 
 4  50 Back  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.66 
 6  100 Back  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.57 
 8  100 Back  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:10.44 
 2  200 Back  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.81 
 2  50 Breast  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.95 
 3  50 Breast  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.02 
 8  50 Breast  Clayton D Joyner  19  FXCM  Potomac Valley  35.78 
 2  100 Breast  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.52 
 3  100 Breast  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.70 
 2  200 Breast  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:35.63 
 2  50 Fly  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.13 
 5  50 Fly  Sin Siong Teo  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.32 
 8  50 Fly  Clayton D Joyner  19  FXCM  Potomac Valley  29.75 
 10  50 Fly  Jeffrey Strahota  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.81 
 5  100 IM  Gregory Bilton  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.21 
 7  100 IM  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.74 
 9  100 IM  Flavio Amaya  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.75 
 4  200 IM  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.72 
 6  200 IM  Luke Mc Clure  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:23.51 
 6  400 IM  Andrew W Bellows  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:07.48 

Men 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Matthew Holder  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  12:25.78 
 6  200 Back  James Crowder  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:21.43 
 7  200 Breast  David P Penland  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:42.59 
 8  200 Breast  Jason Bricker  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:44.01 
 10  200 IM  James Crowder  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.49 
 8  400 IM  James Crowder  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:21.65 

Men 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Timothy L Boyd  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.29 
 8  50 Free  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.02 
 2  100 Free  Timothy L Boyd  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  53.18 
 1  800 Free  Matthew Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:10.71 
 6  100 Back  Corey Carlisle  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.98 
 7  200 Back  David Brand  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:33.98 
 9  200 Back  Geoffrey Schaefer  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.42 
 8  50 Breast  Michael Goodison  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.61 
 3  100 Breast  Matthew Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.35 
 8  100 Breast  Michael Goodison  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:12.66 
 3  200 Breast  Matthew Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:27.37 
 5  50 Fly  Michael P Doane  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.74 
 6  50 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.80 
 1  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.16 
 4  100 IM  Timothy L Boyd  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.45 
 4  200 IM  Matthew Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.44 
 1  400 IM  Matthew Kinney  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:51.18 

Men 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Neill Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  24.65 
 9  400 Free  John O'Keefe  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:21.33 
 5  50 Back  Neill Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.37 
 8  50 Back  Emad H Elshafei  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.76 
 7  200 Back  Doug E Chestnut  39  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:16.45 
 8  200 Back  Emad H Elshafei  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:19.74 
 2  50 Breast  Neill Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.03 
 2  100 Breast  Neill Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:07.23 
 2  200 Breast  Neill Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:28.06 
 8  200 Breast  Peter G Koback  35  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:43.34 
 10  200 Breast  Michael Lee  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:45.42 
 1  50 Fly  Neill Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.68 
 5  100 Fly  John O'Keefe  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  59.34 
 6  100 Fly  Neill Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  59.48 
 4  200 Fly  John O'Keefe  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:12.04 
 3  100 IM  Neill Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.39 
 7  200 IM  John O'Keefe  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:15.98 

Men 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  J Clay Britt  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.55 
 8  50 Back  Dale McElhattan  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  31.34 
 1  100 Back  J Clay Britt  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.28 
 9  200 Back  Scott Brinitzer  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:32.08 
 2  50 Breast  Wally C Dicks  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.31 
 10  50 Breast  Rory Lewis  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.31 
 1  200 Breast  Wally C Dicks  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.38 
 6  50 Fly  Rory Lewis  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.07 

Men 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Alan Godfrey  46  DCAC  Potomac Valley  57.50 
 4  200 Free  Alan Godfrey  46  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:07.14 
 10  50 Back  Alan Godfrey  46  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.47 
 4  200 Back  Alan Godfrey  46  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:19.21 
 10  100 Fly  John Feinstein  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.10 
 9  200 Fly  David W Cheney  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.36 
 4  100 IM  Alan Godfrey  46  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.75 

Men 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  David R Oates  53  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:13.81 
 1  50 Back  Mark Pugliese  51  DCRP  Potomac Valley  29.84 
 1  100 Back  Mark Pugliese  51  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:05.16 
 2  200 Back  Mark Pugliese  51  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:25.53 
 7  50 Breast  Peter C Lawler  53  UNAT  Potomac Valley  35.30 
 10  50 Breast  Mark D Pugliese  51  DCRP  Potomac Valley  35.71 
 2  50 Fly  Mark Pugliese  51  DCRP  Potomac Valley  27.62 
 9  200 Fly  Mark C Walters  51  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:54.75 
 3  100 IM  Mark Pugliese  51  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:05.91 
 7  200 IM  Mark Pugliese  51  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:27.99 

Men 55-59 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Larry R Sloan  56  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.99 
 6  100 Free  Larry R Sloan  56  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.59 
 8  100 Back  Timothy T Timmons  57  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:18.44 
 9  200 Back  Timothy T Timmons  57  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:53.53 
 10  200 Back  Roger F Leonard  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:54.63 
 4  100 IM  Lonny Harrison  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.97 

Men 65-69 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Bob Maul  69  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:39.63 

Men 70-74 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Kenneth Flynn  73  DCM  Potomac Valley  44.85 
 10  200 Breast  David Gregg  70  FXCM  Potomac Valley  4:21.88 
 4  100 Fly  H Donald Messer  72  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:48.54 
 3  200 Fly  H Donald Messer  72  DCRP  Potomac Valley  4:19.98 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #33