USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  29.63 
 5  100 Free  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.91 
 8  100 Free  Mollie Grover  22  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:04.06 
 6  200 Free  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  2:17.72 
 7  200 Free  Mollie Grover  22  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:21.65 
 9  400 Free  Michelle Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  5:17.23 
 10  400 Free  Denise M Morales  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:17.30 
 3  800 Free  Denise M Morales  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:45.61 
 5  800 Free  Michelle Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  10:51.60 
 5  1500 Free  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  20:28.94 
 3  50 Back  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  35.07 
 2  100 Back  Mollie Grover  22  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:16.17 
 1  200 Back  Mollie Grover  22  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:42.02 
 4  50 Fly  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  31.41 
 3  100 Fly  Alicia L Watson  24  1776  Delaware Valley  1:11.15 
 7  100 Fly  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.54 
 2  200 Fly  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  2:51.93 
 4  200 IM  Nicole J Seward  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:43.50 
 6  200 IM  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  2:48.77 
 1  400 IM  Michelle A Pizzo  23  1776  Delaware Valley  5:53.80 

Women 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Patricia A Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:03.30 
 10  100 Free  S Stringfellow  28  1776  Delaware Valley  1:06.23 
 2  400 Free  S Bausher-Grybos  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:44.17 
 4  400 Free  Patricia A Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:51.82 
 2  800 Free  Patricia A Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:02.68 
 3  800 Free  Katie Bonner  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:32.34 
 2  1500 Free  Patricia A Flynn  27  PAFC  Delaware Valley  19:12.49 
 4  50 Back  S Stringfellow  28  1776  Delaware Valley  35.06 
 5  50 Breast  Katie Bonner  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  38.29 
 5  100 Breast  Katie Bonner  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:23.26 
 3  200 Breast  Katie Bonner  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:57.63 
 1  200 Fly  S Bausher-Grybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:28.20 
 7  200 Fly  Annmarie Winkis  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:04.03 
 1  200 IM  S Bausher-Grybosk  26  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:31.26 
 5  200 IM  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:37.26 
 2  400 IM  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  5:31.06 

Women 30-34 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Caroline F Stein  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:55.22 
 8  200 Fly  Caroline F Stein  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:08.28 
 6  200 IM  Esther S Chang  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.33 

Women 35-39 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  4:55.71 
 3  800 Free  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  9:58.95 
 1  1500 Free  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  18:44.37 
 4  50 Breast  Betsy Collins  35  PAFC  Delaware Valley  39.63 
 2  100 Breast  Betsy Collins  35  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:28.12 
 2  200 Breast  Betsy Collins  35  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:11.44 

Women 40-44 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Vibeke Swanson  42  1776  Delaware Valley  10:25.77 
 5  50 Back  Vibeke Swanson  42  1776  Delaware Valley  35.13 
 5  100 Back  Vibeke Swanson  42  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.41 
 3  50 Breast  Amanda M Martin  40  UNAT  Delaware Valley  35.97 
 9  100 Fly  Joan Buehler  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:17.15 
 5  200 IM  Vibeke Swanson  42  1776  Delaware Valley  2:44.65 
 8  200 IM  Amanda M Martin  40  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:48.90 
 4  400 IM  Vibeke Swanson  42  1776  Delaware Valley  5:42.04 

Women 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Therese Harrigan  45  1776  Delaware Valley  30.87 
 9  1500 Free  Jane E Ziegler  49  1776  Delaware Valley  21:26.04 
 5  50 Back  Patricia A Webb  46  1776  Delaware Valley  36.55 
 5  100 Back  Jane E Ziegler  49  1776  Delaware Valley  1:20.51 
 6  100 Back  Patricia A Webb  46  1776  Delaware Valley  1:20.68 
 8  200 Back  Patricia A Webb  46  1776  Delaware Valley  2:56.83 
 7  50 Breast  Janet H Bright  48  1776  Delaware Valley  40.80 
 8  100 Breast  Janet H Bright  48  1776  Delaware Valley  1:31.09 
 8  200 Breast  Janet H Bright  48  1776  Delaware Valley  3:21.31 
 9  50 Fly  Therese Harrigan  45  1776  Delaware Valley  34.10 

Women 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.37 
 4  200 Free  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.19 
 6  50 Back  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  38.71 
 1  50 Breast  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  39.10 
 2  100 Breast  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:27.38 
 7  100 Breast  S Walsh Beilman  54  1776  Delaware Valley  1:38.30 
 3  200 Breast  Dot Munger  52  1776  Delaware Valley  3:13.56 
 7  200 Breast  S Walsh Beilman  54  1776  Delaware Valley  3:33.00 
 5  100 Fly  S Walsh Beilman  54  1776  Delaware Valley  1:30.43 
 4  200 IM  S Walsh Beilman  54  1776  Delaware Valley  3:13.40 

Women 65-69 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Janet H Moeller  69  1776  Delaware Valley  56.80 
 9  100 Fly  Janet H Moeller  69  1776  Delaware Valley  2:10.03 
 10  200 Fly  Janet H Moeller  69  1776  Delaware Valley  5:28.30 

Women 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Ruth W Aaron  74  1776  Delaware Valley  17:49.96 
 7  50 Back  Lois E Olsen  71  1776  Delaware Valley  58.11 
 6  50 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  72  1776  Delaware Valley  58.90 
 7  100 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  72  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.98 
 6  200 Breast  Ruth W Aaron  74  1776  Delaware Valley  4:50.74 
 8  200 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  72  1776  Delaware Valley  4:56.35 
 10  50 Fly  Joan B Waldbaum  72  1776  Delaware Valley  1:05.63 
 6  400 IM  Ruth W Aaron  74  1776  Delaware Valley  10:13.80 

Women 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Marianna M Hagan  75  1776  Delaware Valley  4:37.01 
 3  50 Fly  Marianna M Hagan  75  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.17 
 4  100 Fly  Marianna M Hagan  75  1776  Delaware Valley  2:27.14 
 3  200 Fly  Marianna M Hagan  75  1776  Delaware Valley  5:46.44 
 5  200 IM  Marianna M Hagan  75  1776  Delaware Valley  5:15.17 
 5  400 IM  Marianna Hagan  75  1776  Delaware Valley  12:04.78 

Women 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeanne D Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  47.56 
 3  100 Free  Jeanne D Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:55.88 
 6  100 Free  Agnes Zydinsky  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.98 
 7  200 Free  Agnes Zydinsky  81  1776  Delaware Valley  4:52.25 
 3  50 Back  Jeanne D Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  55.23 
 3  100 Back  Jeanne D Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:06.26 
 7  100 Back  Agnes Zydinsky  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.41 
 4  200 Back  Jeanne D Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  4:46.49 
 8  200 Back  Agnes Zydinsky  80  1776  Delaware Valley  5:34.98 
 7  50 Breast  Mary P Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  1:40.42 
 6  100 Breast  Mary P Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  3:25.19 
 9  200 Breast  Mary P Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  8:11.26 
 3  50 Fly  Jeanne D Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.69 
 6  50 Fly  Mary P Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  1:35.07 
 6  200 IM  Mary P Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  6:43.81 

Men 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Thomas Uybarreta  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  25.84 
 8  100 Free  Thomas Uybarreta  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  58.33 
 7  50 Back  Tom UyBarreta  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  33.34 
 8  50 Breast  Matthew A Hoke  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  33.39 
 6  100 Breast  Matthew A Hoke  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:15.53 
 4  200 Breast  Matthew A Hoke  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:43.25 
 8  50 Fly  Thomas Uybarreta  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  28.09 

Men 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Van Fletcher  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  25.20 
 7  50 Free  Shawn W Markey  26  1776  Delaware Valley  25.37 
 5  100 Free  Van Fletcher  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  54.94 
 5  200 Free  Brian M Furlong  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:02.99 
 3  400 Free  Brian M Furlong  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:28.11 
 2  800 Free  Brian M Furlong  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  9:16.33 
 2  1500 Free  Brian M Furlong  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  18:14.90 
 9  50 Back  Jason S Craig  25  1776  Delaware Valley  30.68 
 4  50 Breast  Scott Campea  27  FINS  Delaware Valley  30.83 
 2  100 Breast  Scott Campea  27  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:07.11 
 9  100 Breast  Shawn W Markey  26  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.22 
 1  200 Breast  Scott Campea  27  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:29.48 
 4  50 Fly  Shawn W Markey  26  1776  Delaware Valley  27.52 
 2  200 Fly  Brian M Furlong  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:15.80 
 3  200 IM  Scott Campea  27  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:18.62 
 2  400 IM  Brian M Furlong  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:56.79 

Men 30-34 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Jason Klugman  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  10:03.69 
 7  1500 Free  Jason Klugman  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  19:21.74 

Men 35-39 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jim Jordan  37  FINS  Delaware Valley  30.82 
 10  100 Back  James Harper  35  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:06.65 
 5  100 Breast  James Harper  35  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:12.06 
 5  200 Breast  James Harper  35  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:38.43 
 9  100 Fly  Jim Jordan  37  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:01.59 
 9  200 IM  James Harper  35  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:22.75 
 8  400 IM  James Harper  35  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:11.44 

Men 40-44 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Jeff M Reilly  42  1776  Delaware Valley  9:58.01 
 5  50 Breast  Michael Casciato  44  1776  Delaware Valley  34.24 
 5  100 Breast  Michael Casciato  44  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.17 
 8  200 Breast  Michael Casciato  44  1776  Delaware Valley  2:49.41 
 9  200 IM  Michael Casciato  44  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.64 

Men 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gregory L Oxley  45  1776  Delaware Valley  25.51 
 5  50 Free  Charles C Norelli  48  1776  Delaware Valley  25.76 
 3  100 Free  Gregory L Oxley  45  1776  Delaware Valley  56.25 
 4  100 Free  Charles C Norelli  48  1776  Delaware Valley  56.50 
 1  1500 Free  Jamie Hemmerle  48  1776  Delaware Valley  18:06.42 
 2  50 Breast  Gregory L Oxley  45  1776  Delaware Valley  32.38 
 1  100 Breast  Gregory L Oxley  45  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.27 
 2  200 Breast  Gregory L Oxley  45  1776  Delaware Valley  2:38.95 
 4  50 Fly  Charles C Norelli  48  1776  Delaware Valley  27.52 
 3  100 Fly  Charles C Norelli  48  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.52 
 2  200 IM  Gregory L Oxley  45  1776  Delaware Valley  2:24.87 

Men 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul T Trevisan  52  1776  Delaware Valley  25.54 
 2  100 Free  Paul T Trevisan  52  1776  Delaware Valley  56.67 
 10  100 Free  Craig W Stevens  50  1776  Delaware Valley  1:00.03 
 5  200 Free  Craig W Stevens  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:11.31 
 4  400 Free  Craig W Stevens  50  1776  Delaware Valley  4:45.53 
 10  400 Free  Jack R Martin  52  1776  Delaware Valley  4:56.04 
 3  800 Free  Craig W Stevens  50  1776  Delaware Valley  9:52.91 
 6  800 Free  James Ryan  51  1776  Delaware Valley  10:04.92 
 9  800 Free  Jack R Martin  52  1776  Delaware Valley  10:17.02 
 2  1500 Free  Craig W Stevens  50  1776  Delaware Valley  18:52.90 
 7  1500 Free  James Ryan  51  1776  Delaware Valley  19:22.66 
 10  50 Fly  David D Casto  51  1776  Delaware Valley  29.72 
 9  100 Fly  Robert B Jones  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.65 

Men 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Jay R Platt  56  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:04.02 
 8  800 Free  Jay R Platt  56  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:51.05 
 5  1500 Free  Jay R Platt  56  PAFC  Delaware Valley  20:52.04 
 8  200 Fly  Jay R Platt  56  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:22.36 
 8  200 IM  Jay R Platt  56  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:49.48 
 6  400 IM  Jay R Platt  56  PAFC  Delaware Valley  6:23.60 

Men 60-64 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Tom Tulenko  61  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.29 
 6  400 Free  Tom Tulenko  61  1776  Delaware Valley  5:38.37 
 10  400 Free  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:47.19 
 6  800 Free  Tom Tulenko  61  1776  Delaware Valley  11:32.55 
 4  1500 Free  Tom Tulenko  61  1776  Delaware Valley  21:50.65 
 6  100 Fly  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:22.01 
 5  200 Fly  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  3:11.85 
 9  200 IM  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  3:03.16 
 7  400 IM  Hugh Lupien  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  6:36.96 

Men 65-69 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  David P Harrison  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.93 
 2  200 Free  David P Harrison  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:27.51 
 1  400 Free  David P Harrison  66  1776  Delaware Valley  5:17.62 
 1  1500 Free  David P Harrison  66  1776  Delaware Valley  21:00.77 

Men 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Barney Hungerford  71  1776  Delaware Valley  13:52.68 
 5  1500 Free  Barney Hungerford  71  1776  Delaware Valley  26:17.34 
 5  50 Fly  Hal Begel  74  1776  Delaware Valley  39.10 

Men 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Roger G Franks  76  1776  Delaware Valley  1:27.20 
 2  200 Free  Roger G Franks  76  1776  Delaware Valley  3:08.91 
 1  400 Free  Roger G Franks  76  1776  Delaware Valley  6:34.44 
 1  800 Free  Roger G Franks  76  1776  Delaware Valley  14:21.31 
 1  1500 Free  Roger G Franks  76  1776  Delaware Valley  27:16.17 
 8  50 Back  Roger Franks  76  1776  Delaware Valley  50.19 
 1  100 Back  Roger G Franks  76  1776  Delaware Valley  1:34.42 
 1  200 Back  Roger G Franks  76  1776  Delaware Valley  3:27.54 
 3  200 IM  Roger G Franks  76  1776  Delaware Valley  3:46.98 

Men 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Clarence Webb  81  1776  Delaware Valley  50.17 
 4  100 Back  Clarence Webb  81  1776  Delaware Valley  1:55.83 
 7  100 Back  Norman D Garsoe  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:07.86 
 4  200 Back  Clarence Webb  81  1776  Delaware Valley  4:18.53 
 8  200 Back  Norman D Garsoe  80  1776  Delaware Valley  4:37.06 
 3  50 Breast  Norman D Garsoe  80  1776  Delaware Valley  56.44 
 3  100 Breast  Norman D Garsoe  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:09.51 
 3  200 Breast  Norman D Garsoe  80  1776  Delaware Valley  4:42.23 
 6  50 Fly  Clarence Webb  81  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.32 
 3  200 IM  Clarence Webb  81  1776  Delaware Valley  4:42.03 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #45