USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Kirsten Hoffman  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:59.36 
 9  100 Breast  Carrie Crum  22  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.24 
 6  200 Fly  Kirsten Hoffman  24  CONN  Connecticut  3:21.48 
 6  400 IM  Kirsten Hoffman  24  CONN  Connecticut  6:38.10 

Women 35-39 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Cheryl A Barany  39  CONN  Connecticut  38.97 
 1  100 Breast  Cheryl A Barany  39  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.88 
 9  100 Fly  Cheryl A Barany  39  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.22 
 8  200 IM  Cheryl A Barany  39  CONN  Connecticut  2:47.07 
 4  400 IM  Cheryl A Barany  39  CONN  Connecticut  6:02.81 

Women 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.81 
 2  400 Free  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  4:56.29 
 2  800 Free  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  10:02.69 
 3  50 Back  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  35.49 
 1  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:41.34 
 2  200 IM  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:39.67 
 2  400 IM  Karen Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  5:42.22 

Women 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Meredith Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  5:36.05 
 7  800 Free  Meredith A Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  11:33.25 
 4  1500 Free  Meredith A Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  21:53.61 
 10  50 Back  Meredith A Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  40.13 
 10  100 Back  Meredith Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.09 
 5  200 Back  Meredith Moore  54  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.60 

Women 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Christie M Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  33.26 
 3  50 Breast  Christie M Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  42.63 
 9  50 Breast  Janit Romayko  58  CONN  Connecticut  48.28 
 3  100 Breast  Christie M Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:36.62 
 7  100 Breast  Janit Romayko  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:47.07 
 3  200 Breast  Christie M Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  3:31.14 
 7  200 Breast  Janit Romayko  58  CONN  Connecticut  3:54.72 
 1  200 IM  Christie M Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  3:11.60 
 1  400 IM  Christie M Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  7:01.03 

Women 65-69 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Margit Jebe  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:50.18 
 1  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  65  CONN  Connecticut  46.10 
 1  100 Breast  Margit H Jebe  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:39.22 
 1  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  65  CONN  Connecticut  3:34.93 
 2  100 Fly  Margit H Jebe  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.82 
 1  200 IM  Margit H Jebe  65  CONN  Connecticut  3:35.48 

Women 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Suzanne Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  48.54 
 4  100 Free  Suzanne B Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  1:46.81 
 3  200 Free  Suzanne B Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  3:54.99 
 8  50 Back  Suzanne B Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.12 
 3  50 Breast  Suzanne B Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.60 
 3  100 Breast  Suzanne B Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.98 
 2  200 Breast  Suzanne B Graham  77  CONN  Connecticut  5:01.33 

Women 85-89 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Marie Wicklun  89  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.40 
 6  50 Back  Marie Wicklun  89  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.49 
 2  100 Back  Marie Wicklun  89  CONN  Connecticut  2:39.29 
 4  200 Back  Marie Wicklun  89  CONN  Connecticut  5:39.60 

Women 90-94 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  92  CONN  Connecticut  2:28.75 
 3  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  92  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.47 

Men 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Kevin P Young  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:11.93 
 10  50 Fly  Kevin P Young  24  CONN  Connecticut  28.68 
 7  200 IM  Kevin P Young  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.02 

Men 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Chris Sullivan  27  CONN  Connecticut  4:39.34 
 4  800 Free  Chris M Sullivan  27  CONN  Connecticut  9:35.63 
 3  1500 Free  Chris Sullivan  27  CONN  Connecticut  18:25.78 
 5  50 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  30.90 
 4  100 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.96 
 2  200 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.64 
 10  100 Fly  Chris M Sullivan  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.53 
 4  200 Fly  Chris Sullivan  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:22.62 
 8  200 IM  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.78 

Men 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  John M Craig  49  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.46 

Men 60-64 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  29.57 
 3  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.70 
 3  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  2:25.19 
 3  400 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  5:14.99 
 3  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  34.19 
 7  50 Breast  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  39.13 
 6  100 Breast  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.08 
 7  200 Breast  Mike Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.46 
 4  100 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.61 
 10  100 Fly  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.20 
 8  200 IM  Michael A Laux  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:02.21 

Men 65-69 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  George Brunstad  69  CONN  Connecticut  6:05.08 
 3  1500 Free  George E Brunstad  69  CONN  Connecticut  23:16.28 
 4  200 Breast  George Brunstad  69  CONN  Connecticut  3:39.39 
 7  200 IM  George Brunstad  69  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.38 

Men 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  70  CONN  Connecticut  38.29 
 1  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.52 

Men 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Charles J Urstadt  75  CONN  Connecticut  41.69 
 2  100 Breast  Charles Urstadt  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.00 
 2  200 Breast  Charles J Urstadt  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:57.49 

Men 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  22:54.60 
 8  200 Breast  Ted M Simon  81  CONN  Connecticut  6:14.42 
 7  50 Fly  Ted M Simon  81  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.14 
 10  50 Fly  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.57 
 5  100 Fly  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.56 
 6  200 IM  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  6:13.86 
 3  400 IM  Vladimir Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  13:31.33 

Men 85-89 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  56.13 
 1  100 Back  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  2:00.38 
 1  200 Back  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  4:22.20 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42