USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Christy Watkins  22  ORLM  Florida  1:01.60 
 4  200 Free  Christy Watkins  22  ORLM  Florida  2:14.20 
 4  200 Breast  Chris Williamsen  24  SPM  Florida  3:09.75 
 10  200 Breast  Marly Wilson  19  300  Florida  3:33.32 
 1  50 Fly  Heather Skaggs  21  SPM  Florida  29.53 
 2  50 Fly  Christy Watkins  22  ORLM  Florida  29.75 

Women 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Nicole Downs  26  ORLM  Florida  1:25.62 
 7  200 Breast  Nicole Downs  26  ORLM  Florida  3:02.89 
 10  200 Breast  Kristen Drake  25  BMSC  Florida  3:18.85 

Women 30-34 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 IM  Heather Butcher  31  DBMS  Florida  6:24.68 

Women 35-39 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  28.80 
 7  50 Free  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  29.14 
 5  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  1:02.00 
 1  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  2:12.31 
 1  400 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  4:39.79 
 1  800 Free  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  9:39.34 
 5  50 Back  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  34.75 
 7  100 Back  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  1:15.45 
 8  100 Back  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  1:15.46 
 2  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  2:38.65 
 10  100 Breast  Mandy Zipf  38  TTM  Florida  1:32.74 
 6  200 Breast  Livia Zien  37  SPM  Florida  3:16.21 
 3  50 Fly  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  31.29 
 4  100 Fly  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  1:12.12 
 3  200 Fly  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  2:40.33 
 3  200 IM  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  2:36.27 
 3  400 IM  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  5:57.93 
 7  400 IM  Adrienne Seal  38  SWIM  Florida  6:33.28 

Women 40-44 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  43  ORLM  Florida  29.43 
 6  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  43  ORLM  Florida  1:04.63 
 10  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  43  ORLM  Florida  5:07.93 
 6  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  43  ORLM  Florida  35.23 
 10  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  43  ORLM  Florida  1:21.60 
 6  200 Breast  Jeanne K Siragusa  43  HLJ  Florida  3:07.93 
 7  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  43  ORLM  Florida  31.80 
 7  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  43  ORLM  Florida  1:14.94 

Women 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Jean A Bancks  47  HLJ  Florida  1:06.95 
 6  800 Free  Jean A Bancks  47  HLJ  Florida  10:45.76 
 9  800 Free  Sharon Salzman  45  SPM  Florida  11:26.15 
 10  1500 Free  Sharon Salzman  45  SPM  Florida  21:47.64 
 10  200 Back  Jean A Bancks  47  HLJ  Florida  2:58.69 
 9  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  47  SPM  Florida  3:25.81 

Women 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  31.35 
 10  50 Free  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  32.97 
 4  100 Free  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  1:07.91 
 6  200 Free  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  2:31.45 
 8  200 Free  Deb Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  2:35.82 
 5  400 Free  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  5:23.50 
 6  400 Free  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  5:25.02 
 3  50 Back  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  37.02 
 5  100 Back  Susan Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  1:25.14 
 9  100 Back  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  1:27.12 
 4  200 Back  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  3:06.08 
 2  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  39.54 
 1  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  1:27.07 
 1  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  3:10.20 
 4  50 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  51  GSC  Florida  34.41 

Women 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Anne M Page  55  SPM  Florida  33.96 
 10  200 Free  Meegan Wilson  55  300C  Florida  3:04.25 
 9  400 Free  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  6:24.21 
 6  1500 Free  Meegan Wilson  55  300C  Florida  25:41.04 
 7  50 Back  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  44.25 
 5  100 Back  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  1:34.24 
 5  200 Back  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  3:22.29 
 2  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  55  300C  Florida  42.08 
 10  50 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  59  HLJ  Florida  48.41 
 2  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  55  300C  Florida  1:35.42 
 8  100 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  59  HLJ  Florida  1:48.09 
 1  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  55  300C  Florida  3:27.76 
 9  200 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  59  HLJ  Florida  3:56.33 
 4  50 Fly  Meegan Wilson  55  300C  Florida  39.92 
 7  50 Fly  Lynn Cartee  56  SWIM  Florida  40.36 
 4  100 Fly  Meegan Wilson  55  300C  Florida  1:40.26 
 4  200 IM  Meegan Wilson  55  300C  Florida  3:23.12 
 8  200 IM  Anne M Page  55  SPM  Florida  3:27.31 
 2  400 IM  Meegan Wilson  55  300C  Florida  7:10.40 

Women 65-69 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  38.88 
 4  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  1:26.99 
 5  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  3:14.60 
 8  200 Free  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  3:21.63 
 5  400 Free  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  7:01.04 
 6  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  7:03.04 
 10  400 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  68  SPM  Florida  7:56.51 
 7  800 Free  Jean M Sterling  67  DBMS  Florida  16:41.38 
 6  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  49.21 
 7  100 Back  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  1:45.41 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  1:47.09 
 3  200 Back  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  3:38.55 
 6  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  3:57.47 
 3  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  67  DBMS  Florida  52.34 
 4  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  68  FMM  Florida  54.48 
 4  100 Breast  Jean M Sterling  67  DBMS  Florida  1:58.61 
 5  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  68  FMM  Florida  2:00.73 
 4  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  67  DBMS  Florida  4:34.25 
 4  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  48.52 
 7  50 Fly  Jean M Sterling  67  DBMS  Florida  50.20 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  1:57.77 
 8  100 Fly  Jean Sterling  67  DBMS  Florida  2:04.90 
 10  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  68  FMM  Florida  2:12.27 
 5  200 Fly  Jean M Sterling  67  DBMS  Florida  4:35.88 
 7  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  4:43.50 
 5  200 IM  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  3:51.08 
 9  200 IM  Jean M Sterling  67  DBMS  Florida  4:08.89 
 10  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  68  FMM  Florida  4:18.55 
 6  400 IM  Jean Sterling  67  DBMS  Florida  8:49.57 

Women 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  1:47.64 
 6  200 Free  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  3:49.88 
 8  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  74  CATM  Florida  3:55.38 
 5  400 Free  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  7:57.51 
 6  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  74  CATM  Florida  7:59.45 
 5  800 Free  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  15:54.82 
 7  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  74  CATM  Florida  17:05.02 
 4  1500 Free  Joan K Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  29:56.79 
 5  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  74  CATM  Florida  32:27.39 
 6  50 Back  Barbara Allen  70  SPM  Florida  53.47 
 7  100 Back  Barbara Allen  70  SPM  Florida  2:00.47 
 10  100 Back  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  2:07.34 
 5  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  4:11.08 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Allen  70  SPM  Florida  4:20.53 
 9  200 Back  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  4:29.00 
 1  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  49.70 
 10  50 Breast  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  1:05.05 
 2  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  1:56.32 
 10  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  2:17.81 
 2  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  4:28.53 
 5  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  4:48.10 
 7  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  74  CATM  Florida  1:01.86 
 9  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  74  FMM  Florida  1:04.46 
 2  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  2:03.22 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  74  CATM  Florida  2:28.12 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  2:37.10 
 6  100 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  74  FMM  Florida  2:42.63 
 3  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  4:48.42 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  74  CATM  Florida  5:14.38 
 5  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  5:15.78 
 6  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  74  FMM  Florida  6:25.87 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  74  CATM  Florida  4:30.18 
 7  200 IM  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  4:34.31 
 2  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  74  SWIM  Florida  9:02.72 
 4  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  74  CATM  Florida  9:37.09 
 5  400 IM  Joan Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  9:43.14 
 7  400 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  74  FMM  Florida  11:13.82 

Women 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  39.27 
 2  50 Free  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  40.19 
 7  50 Free  Edna Gordon  76  SWIM  Florida  52.79 
 1  100 Free  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  1:29.02 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  1:44.48 
 6  100 Free  Edna Gordon  77  SWIM  Florida  1:55.14 
 1  200 Free  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  3:17.42 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  3:55.77 
 5  200 Free  Edna Gordon  77  SWIM  Florida  4:09.57 
 1  400 Free  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  7:18.78 
 3  400 Free  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  8:29.10 
 4  400 Free  Edna Gordon  77  SWIM  Florida  8:35.39 
 1  800 Free  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  14:16.39 
 4  800 Free  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  18:17.67 
 1  1500 Free  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  27:09.75 
 3  50 Back  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  52.75 
 4  100 Back  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  2:09.03 
 9  200 Back  Edna Gordon  77  SWIM  Florida  5:20.34 
 1  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  58.36 
 4  50 Breast  Joan Glaraton  76  HLJ  Florida  1:05.94 
 1  100 Breast  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  2:15.73 
 8  100 Breast  Joan Glaraton  76  HLJ  Florida  2:36.35 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  76  HLJ  Florida  5:42.12 
 8  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  77  FMM  Florida  5:43.42 
 1  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  76  FMM  Florida  52.94 
 5  50 Fly  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  1:04.02 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  2:07.21 
 7  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  77  FMM  Florida  2:57.58 
 4  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  77  FMM  Florida  5:55.16 
 2  200 IM  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  4:16.09 
 3  200 IM  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  4:48.59 
 6  200 IM  Joan Glaraton  76  HLJ  Florida  5:32.91 
 7  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  77  FMM  Florida  5:47.30 
 2  400 IM  Jean Troy  76  FMM  Florida  9:04.69 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  78  FMM  Florida  11:12.94 
 4  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  77  FMM  Florida  11:45.18 
 6  400 IM  Joan Glaraton  76  HLJ  Florida  12:05.12 

Women 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  49.55 
 7  50 Free  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  56.17 
 10  50 Free  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  1:02.23 
 1  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  1:45.54 
 5  200 Free  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  4:40.80 
 9  200 Free  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  5:19.35 
 10  200 Free  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  5:40.63 
 3  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  8:46.03 
 6  400 Free  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  10:50.71 
 8  400 Free  Peggy Hughes  83  FMM  Florida  11:59.18 
 2  800 Free  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  17:08.50 
 5  800 Free  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  22:28.21 
 2  1500 Free  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  41:56.11 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  51.43 
 4  50 Back  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  58.01 
 10  50 Back  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  1:12.28 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  1:54.51 
 2  100 Back  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  2:02.46 
 6  100 Back  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  2:32.89 
 8  100 Back  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  2:47.18 
 9  100 Back  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  2:49.02 
 10  100 Back  Peggy Hughes  83  FMM  Florida  2:56.34 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  82  SPCO  Florida  4:17.31 
 2  200 Back  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  4:19.47 
 7  200 Back  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  5:23.50 
 9  200 Back  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  5:52.94 
 1  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  1:03.28 
 3  50 Breast  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  1:12.45 
 9  50 Breast  Peggy Hughes  83  FMM  Florida  1:59.86 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  2:19.06 
 3  100 Breast  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  2:43.28 
 1  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  4:56.18 
 3  200 Breast  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  5:51.30 
 8  200 Breast  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  8:02.79 
 1  50 Fly  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  1:07.20 
 5  50 Fly  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  1:34.95 
 2  100 Fly  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  2:47.79 
 3  100 Fly  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  4:04.31 
 4  100 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  4:40.83 
 2  200 Fly  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  6:05.25 
 1  200 IM  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  5:14.08 
 5  200 IM  Marjorie Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  6:26.52 
 7  200 IM  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  7:15.41 
 2  400 IM  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  11:38.68 
 3  400 IM  Marjorie R Newman  80  IRCC  Florida  13:48.03 

Women 85-89 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  1:03.10 
 9  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  1:16.28 
 5  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  2:37.38 
 6  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  2:42.75 
 4  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  5:20.03 
 5  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  5:27.89 
 4  400 Free  Gertrude J Zint  86  FMM  Florida  11:55.26 
 5  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  12:04.23 
 3  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  23:46.74 
 4  800 Free  Gertrude J Zint  86  FMM  Florida  25:13.40 
 2  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  45:05.23 
 2  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  1:10.42 
 7  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  1:30.86 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  2:47.14 
 8  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  3:11.80 
 5  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  5:54.65 
 7  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  6:43.10 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  1:15.09 
 6  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  1:46.91 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  3:01.47 
 4  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  3:47.29 
 3  200 Breast  Gertrude J Zint  86  FMM  Florida  6:32.82 
 4  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  8:31.54 
 2  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  1:45.20 
 3  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  1:47.35 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  86  FMM  Florida  4:12.83 
 1  200 IM  Gertrude J Zint  86  FMM  Florida  6:24.32 
 3  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  86  FMM  Florida  7:26.07 
 1  400 IM  Gertrude J Zint  86  FMM  Florida  13:38.34 

Men 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  26  UNAT  Florida  25.19 
 10  400 Free  David Maddux  28  TBAC  Florida  4:49.29 
 3  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  26  UNAT  Florida  30.03 
 8  50 Back  Edward Clissold  29  SWIM  Florida  30.58 
 3  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  26  UNAT  Florida  1:03.27 
 8  200 Back  David Maddux  28  TBAC  Florida  2:33.14 
 9  200 Back  Edward Clissold  29  SWIM  Florida  2:33.65 
 3  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  26  UNAT  Florida  26.49 
 3  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  26  UNAT  Florida  59.05 
 10  200 IM  Edward Clissold  29  SWIM  Florida  2:31.96 
 8  400 IM  Edward Clissold  29  SWIM  Florida  5:36.16 

Men 40-44 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  2:11.02 
 6  400 Free  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  4:42.23 
 7  100 Fly  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  1:03.70 
 6  200 Fly  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  2:32.91 
 5  400 IM  Ron Collins  41  SPM  Florida  5:24.68 

Men 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Steve Allbritton  45  SPM  Florida  25.42 
 9  50 Free  Frederick Ehmke  49  ORLM  Florida  26.15 
 8  100 Free  Steve Allbritton  45  SPM  Florida  57.72 
 3  200 Free  William K Hempel  46  SPM  Florida  2:07.07 
 6  200 Free  Mark Drennen  47  SWIM  Florida  2:10.32 
 9  200 Free  Steve Allbritton  45  SPM  Florida  2:11.30 
 2  400 Free  William K Hempel  46  SPM  Florida  4:30.59 
 6  400 Free  Mark Drennen  47  SWIM  Florida  4:33.27 
 9  400 Free  William Specht  45  SPM  Florida  4:38.46 
 2  800 Free  William K Hempel  46  SPM  Florida  9:25.22 
 3  800 Free  Mark Drennen  47  SWIM  Florida  9:29.65 
 10  800 Free  Larry R Black  45  SWIM  Florida  10:01.08 
 2  1500 Free  Mark Drennen  47  SWIM  Florida  18:10.83 
 7  1500 Free  Larry R Black  45  SWIM  Florida  19:06.06 
 9  1500 Free  Russell R Frazier  49  SPM  Florida  19:23.86 
 1  50 Back  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  29.41 
 3  100 Back  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  1:04.12 
 3  200 Back  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  2:20.14 
 8  200 Back  Thomas G Bliss  49  SPCO  Florida  2:30.76 
 6  200 Breast  Mark Drennen  47  SWIM  Florida  2:49.66 
 2  50 Fly  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  27.03 
 5  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  49  ORLM  Florida  27.55 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  59.38 
 5  100 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  49  ORLM  Florida  1:03.15 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  2:11.02 
 6  200 IM  Thomas G Bliss  49  SPCO  Florida  2:27.65 
 4  400 IM  William Specht  45  SPM  Florida  5:19.72 
 5  400 IM  Mark Drennen  47  SWIM  Florida  5:20.23 
 6  400 IM  Thomas G Bliss  49  SPCO  Florida  5:21.05 

Men 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jeffrey J Perout  50  GSC  Florida  26.63 
 4  100 Free  Jeffrey J Perout  50  GSC  Florida  57.66 
 2  200 Free  Jeffrey J Perout  50  GSC  Florida  2:06.84 
 7  400 Free  Rick Walker  53  SWIM  Florida  4:50.57 
 9  1500 Free  Rick Walker  53  SWIM  Florida  19:37.88 
 1  50 Back  Casey Claflin  50  SWIM  Florida  30.36 
 2  50 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  50  GSC  Florida  30.95 
 1  100 Back  Casey Claflin  50  SWIM  Florida  1:07.42 
 3  100 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  50  GSC  Florida  1:08.23 
 2  200 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  50  GSC  Florida  2:30.10 
 9  200 Back  Scott McMillen  50  IRCC  Florida  2:41.62 
 8  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  52  ORLM  Florida  35.81 
 6  200 Breast  Rick Walker  53  SWIM  Florida  2:59.31 
 9  200 Breast  John McCall  52  ORLM  Florida  3:02.15 
 4  50 Fly  John McCall  52  ORLM  Florida  28.20 
 6  50 Fly  Kevin Mc Cormack  51  SYSM  Florida  28.88 
 7  50 Fly  Casey Claflin  50  SWIM  Florida  29.09 
 2  100 Fly  John T McCall  52  ORLM  Florida  1:01.93 
 10  100 Fly  Jeffrey Perout  50  GSC  Florida  1:10.69 
 4  200 Fly  John McCall  52  ORLM  Florida  2:40.27 
 5  200 IM  John McCall  52  ORLM  Florida  2:34.74 
 2  400 IM  John McCall  52  ORLM  Florida  5:24.76 

Men 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Thomas Peek  56  UNAT  Florida  28.14 
 9  50 Free  George Brick  56  TBAC  Florida  28.47 
 6  100 Free  George Brick  56  TBAC  Florida  1:03.52 
 5  50 Back  Jan Soderstrom  58  SWIM  Florida  35.07 
 9  100 Back  Bill Pillmore  55  HLJ  Florida  1:23.23 
 7  50 Breast  James P Redic  57  SWIM  Florida  37.67 
 7  100 Breast  James P Redic  57  SWIM  Florida  1:26.74 
 10  200 Breast  James P Redic  57  SWIM  Florida  3:14.27 
 7  50 Fly  Thomas Peek  56  UNAT  Florida  30.47 
 9  200 Fly  James P Redic  57  SWIM  Florida  3:22.61 

Men 60-64 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Harold J Murray  62  HLJ  Florida  36.43 
 7  100 Back  Harold J Murray  62  HLJ  Florida  1:21.90 
 10  200 Back  Harold J Murray  62  HLJ  Florida  3:09.92 
 9  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  61  SPM  Florida  39.61 
 6  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  61  SPM  Florida  3:20.45 
 6  200 Fly  Christian Iselin  60  ORLM  Florida  3:33.33 
 10  200 IM  Harold J Murray  62  HLJ  Florida  3:09.56 
 8  400 IM  Peter Betzer  61  SPM  Florida  6:50.83 
 9  400 IM  Christian Iselin  60  ORLM  Florida  7:01.24 

Men 65-69 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John C Smith  65  SWIM  Florida  30.25 
 10  50 Free  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  32.61 
 7  100 Free  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  1:12.96 
 9  100 Free  Mike Stollmeyer  66  SWIM  Florida  1:14.94 
 8  200 Free  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  2:43.79 
 10  200 Free  Mike Stollmeyer  66  SWIM  Florida  2:49.54 
 7  400 Free  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  5:56.13 
 7  800 Free  Mike Stollmeyer  66  SWIM  Florida  12:52.15 
 4  1500 Free  Mike Stollmeyer  66  SWIM  Florida  24:08.77 
 1  50 Back  John C Smith  65  SWIM  Florida  35.22 
 1  100 Back  John C Smith  65  SWIM  Florida  1:19.35 
 1  200 Back  John C Smith  65  SWIM  Florida  2:58.84 
 3  50 Fly  John C Smith  65  SWIM  Florida  32.53 
 9  100 Fly  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  1:34.82 
 6  200 Fly  Amar Lathi  67  FMM  Florida  4:30.77 
 7  200 Fly  James Browne  65  FMM  Florida  4:35.24 
 8  200 IM  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  3:25.57 

Men 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  32.30 
 9  50 Free  C Weatherbee  71  FMM  Florida  32.63 
 2  100 Free  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  1:08.57 
 2  200 Free  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  2:36.82 
 9  200 Free  Robert Beach  73  SPM  Florida  3:03.22 
 1  400 Free  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  5:28.97 
 6  400 Free  Robert Beach  73  SPM  Florida  6:18.48 
 1  800 Free  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  11:35.34 
 5  800 Free  Robert Beach  73  SPM  Florida  12:56.79 
 3  1500 Free  Robert Beach  73  SPM  Florida  24:23.13 
 8  1500 Free  Charles Kohnken  72  SPM  Florida  28:08.48 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  37.13 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  1:19.14 
 9  100 Back  Robert Coulter  70  SWIM  Florida  1:38.77 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  2:56.59 
 9  200 Back  Robert Coulter  70  SWIM  Florida  3:54.01 
 6  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  42.21 
 10  100 Breast  C Weatherbee  71  FMM  Florida  1:50.07 
 6  200 Breast  C Weatherbee  71  FMM  Florida  3:55.74 
 10  200 Breast  Charles Kohnken  72  SPM  Florida  4:22.16 
 3  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  36.93 
 10  100 Fly  Don Smith  73  UNAT  Florida  3:06.35 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  2:58.06 
 4  200 IM  C Weatherbee  71  FMM  Florida  3:33.10 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  6:32.11 
 5  400 IM  C Weatherbee  71  FMM  Florida  7:51.92 
 10  400 IM  Don Smith  73  UNAT  Florida  12:44.51 

Men 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert S Blake  79  FMM  Florida  35.32 
 4  50 Free  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  35.54 
 10  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  79  FMM  Florida  38.57 
 3  100 Free  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  1:23.27 
 5  100 Free  Robert S Blake  79  FMM  Florida  1:23.56 
 6  400 Free  Robert S Blake  79  FMM  Florida  7:28.26 
 6  800 Free  Robert S Blake  79  FMM  Florida  15:28.65 
 9  1500 Free  Elmer L Luke  77  FMM  Florida  31:47.51 
 10  1500 Free  Robert Sigersmith  79  SPCO  Florida  31:56.98 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  79  FMM  Florida  42.71 
 10  50 Back  Robert Williams  76  FMM  Florida  51.33 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  79  FMM  Florida  1:36.96 
 7  100 Back  Elmer L Luke  77  FMM  Florida  1:54.77 
 9  100 Back  Robert Williams  76  FMM  Florida  1:58.53 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  79  FMM  Florida  3:43.70 
 8  200 Back  Elmer L Luke  77  FMM  Florida  4:08.65 
 10  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  75  SPM  Florida  4:17.37 
 2  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  44.45 
 1  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  1:40.35 
 1  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  3:36.45 
 2  50 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  77  FMM  Florida  45.21 
 1  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  1:41.45 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  77  FMM  Florida  1:56.11 
 5  100 Fly  Keith Burbridge  75  BLUE  Florida  3:00.93 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  77  FMM  Florida  4:44.45 
 4  200 Fly  Keith Burbridge  75  BLUE  Florida  6:31.75 
 1  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  75  FMM  Florida  3:34.41 
 9  200 IM  Robert Williams  76  FMM  Florida  4:51.27 
 5  400 IM  Elmer L Luke  77  FMM  Florida  11:08.99 
 6  400 IM  Keith Burbridge  75  BLUE  Florida  12:09.47 

Men 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  82  HLJ  Florida  37.75 
 7  50 Free  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  43.28 
 8  50 Free  John Woods  80  UNAT  Florida  43.29 
 5  100 Free  Rogers B Holmes  82  HLJ  Florida  1:36.32 
 6  100 Free  John M Woods  80  UNAT  Florida  1:39.09 
 9  100 Free  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  1:46.90 
 4  200 Free  John Woods  80  UNAT  Florida  3:58.78 
 6  200 Free  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  4:21.31 
 8  200 Free  Robert Lavanture  81  CATM  Florida  4:45.30 
 7  400 Free  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  9:33.00 
 9  400 Free  Robert Atwood  83  SPM  Florida  11:43.71 
 1  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  82  HLJ  Florida  45.51 
 7  50 Back  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  50.44 
 8  50 Back  John Woods  80  UNAT  Florida  52.91 
 1  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  82  HLJ  Florida  1:42.95 
 8  100 Back  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  2:08.72 
 9  100 Back  John Woods  80  UNAT  Florida  2:09.61 
 1  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  82  HLJ  Florida  3:54.47 
 5  200 Back  John M Woods  80  UNAT  Florida  4:25.73 
 9  200 Back  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  4:44.34 
 6  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  81  SPM  Florida  57.56 
 7  50 Breast  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  57.66 
 4  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  81  SPM  Florida  2:13.44 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  2:20.88 
 9  100 Breast  Robert Lavanture  81  CATM  Florida  2:27.30 
 4  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  81  SPM  Florida  4:54.43 
 7  200 Breast  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  5:06.57 
 2  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  82  HLJ  Florida  46.93 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  1:08.91 

Men 85-89 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  40.95 
 8  50 Free  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  1:18.34 
 2  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  1:42.03 
 7  100 Free  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  3:23.99 
 2  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  4:42.54 
 4  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  12:55.00 
 9  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  1:28.15 
 6  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  2:52.12 
 7  100 Back  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  2:56.71 
 6  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  6:18.43 
 3  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  58.30 
 2  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  86  FMM  Florida  2:13.55 
 8  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  89  FMM  Florida  4:39.19 

Men 90-94 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  1:12.69 
 4  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  2:34.46 
 3  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  5:51.90 
 3  400 Free  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  11:41.78 
 3  50 Back  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  1:37.54 
 3  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  3:17.30 
 3  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  91  SPM  Florida  7:01.51 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #50