USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Jennifer Kilinski  23  RIDG  North Texas  12:21.75 
 9  1650 Free  Jennifer Kilinski  23  RIDG  North Texas  20:22.35 

Women 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:58.85 
 10  1650 Free  Stacy Millikin  29  DAMM  North Texas  19:46.91 
 7  100 Back  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.64 
 2  200 Back  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  2:05.55 
 9  50 Breast  Kris Handkammer  26  WTMS  North Texas  33.10 
 10  100 Breast  Kris Handkammer  26  WTMS  North Texas  1:12.30 
 8  50 Fly  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  27.42 
 9  100 Fly  Lia G Oberstar  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.19 

Women 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 IM  Michelle H Chow  34  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.73 

Women 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Terry J Latham  47  DAMM  North Texas  12:10.07 
 8  1650 Free  Terry Latham  47  DAMM  North Texas  20:41.13 

Women 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Marcie Woodrow  50  PCAT  North Texas  36.66 
 6  100 Breast  Marcie Woodrow  50  PCAT  North Texas  1:21.50 

Men 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ed Wagner  31  DAMM  North Texas  21.06 
 4  100 Breast  Ed Wagner  33  DAMM  North Texas  58.86 

Men 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Jay Yarid  39  DAMM  North Texas  25.99 

Men 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  Bobby Patten  40  DAMM  North Texas  4:48.21 
 1  1650 Free  Bobby Patten  40  DAMM  North Texas  16:24.78 
 4  50 Back  Jay R Yarid  40  DAMM  North Texas  25.22 
 3  100 Back  Jay R Yarid  40  DAMM  North Texas  53.50 
 7  100 Back  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  56.37 
 3  200 Back  Jay R Yarid  40  DAMM  North Texas  1:58.50 
 4  50 Fly  Bobby Patten  40  DAMM  North Texas  23.69 
 2  100 Fly  Bobby Patten  40  DAMM  North Texas  51.51 
 6  100 Fly  John M Kenny  42  DAMM  North Texas  52.45 
 2  200 Fly  Bobby Patten  40  DAMM  North Texas  1:53.14 
 4  200 Fly  John M Kenny  42  DAMM  North Texas  1:58.23 
 3  200 IM  John M Kenny  42  DAMM  North Texas  2:02.14 
 9  200 IM  Jay R Yarid  40  DAMM  North Texas  2:04.56 
 4  400 IM  John M Kenny  42  DAMM  North Texas  4:26.63 

Men 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Paul Blackbeard  45  LAC  North Texas  48.66 
 7  1000 Free  Jim P Montgomery  48  DAMM  North Texas  10:39.25 
 5  100 Fly  Paul Blackbeard  45  LAC  North Texas  54.45 

Men 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Ted Leovich  55  SWAM  North Texas  1:00.68 
 3  200 IM  Ted Leovich  55  SWAM  North Texas  2:16.65 
 3  400 IM  Ted Leovich  55  SWAM  North Texas  4:58.03 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #41