USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Tanya Felton  24  LCAM  Florida  56.52 
 8  200 Free  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  2:01.45 
 7  100 Breast  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  1:10.42 
 8  100 IM  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  1:03.16 
 4  400 IM  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  4:48.07 

Women 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Laura Dissington  38  SWIM  Florida  25.17 
 5  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  53.70 
 2  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:55.36 
 2  500 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  5:08.65 
 1  1000 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  10:34.85 
 1  1650 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  17:46.83 
 3  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:15.31 
 2  50 Breast  Laura Dissington  38  SWIM  Florida  32.05 
 5  100 Fly  Karen Becker  35  TBAC  Florida  1:00.69 
 9  200 Fly  Karen Becker  35  TBAC  Florida  2:19.07 
 8  100 IM  Laura Dissington  38  SWIM  Florida  1:03.09 
 9  100 IM  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:03.44 
 5  200 IM  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:14.08 

Women 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  42  ORLM  Florida  2:03.52 
 9  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  42  ORLM  Florida  30.41 
 10  50 Breast  Jeanne Siragusa  42  HLJ  Florida  33.90 
 8  100 Breast  Jeanne Siragusa  42  HLJ  Florida  1:12.82 
 6  200 Breast  Jeanne Siragusa  42  HLJ  Florida  2:38.69 

Women 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  45  LCAM  Florida  29.35 
 8  100 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  45  LCAM  Florida  1:05.52 

Women 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  27.51 
 5  100 Free  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  1:00.03 
 4  200 Free  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  2:12.50 
 4  500 Free  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  5:56.70 
 5  1000 Free  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  12:18.61 
 9  1650 Free  Pam Geiger  50  SPM  Florida  22:35.15 
 5  50 Back  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  32.22 
 5  100 Back  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  1:12.09 
 5  200 Back  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  2:37.52 
 2  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  35.16 
 8  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  37.52 
 2  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  1:16.13 
 2  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  2:45.07 
 9  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  3:01.75 
 4  50 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  29.85 

Women 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Sandra Buckingham  58  SWIM  Florida  2:38.48 
 8  500 Free  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  6:58.53 
 5  1000 Free  Sandra Buckingham  58  SWIM  Florida  14:06.65 
 6  50 Back  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  38.09 
 5  100 Back  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  1:19.56 
 4  200 Back  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  2:53.13 
 8  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  40.28 
 9  100 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  58  HLJ  Florida  1:31.46 
 5  50 Fly  Sandra Buckingham  58  SWIM  Florida  34.66 
 6  100 Fly  Sandra Buckingham  58  SWIM  Florida  1:24.05 
 7  100 IM  Sandra Buckingham  58  SWIM  Florida  1:19.07 
 9  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  1:19.72 
 7  200 IM  Sandra Buckingham  58  SWIM  Florida  2:55.57 
 8  400 IM  Sandra Buckingham  58  SWIM  Florida  6:34.96 

Women 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  7:30.74 
 6  1000 Free  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  15:44.05 
 8  1650 Free  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  25:49.50 
 9  200 Back  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:19.51 
 10  200 Back  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  3:21.40 
 2  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  38.33 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  1:25.03 
 2  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:06.40 
 10  200 Breast  Carolyn A Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  3:37.21 
 8  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:41.43 
 8  100 IM  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  1:27.11 
 7  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:14.17 
 10  200 IM  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  3:25.16 
 5  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  6:49.68 

Women 65-69 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  1:16.77 
 3  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  2:47.97 
 8  200 Free  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  2:51.89 
 8  500 Free  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  7:44.76 
 9  500 Free  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  7:54.13 
 5  1000 Free  Pat Bond  65  FMM  Florida  15:33.39 
 8  1000 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  16:26.52 
 5  1650 Free  Pat Bond  65  FMM  Florida  26:44.82 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  43.16 
 10  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  43.89 
 3  100 Back  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  1:28.53 
 6  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  1:32.70 
 3  200 Back  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  3:07.31 
 6  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  3:20.02 
 6  50 Breast  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  45.35 
 10  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  47.13 
 5  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  1:39.18 
 9  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  1:43.75 
 10  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  65  SPM  Florida  1:43.86 
 6  200 Breast  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  3:41.18 
 9  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  3:52.21 
 5  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  41.54 
 10  50 Fly  Pat Bond  65  FMM  Florida  42.82 
 4  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  1:38.49 
 5  100 Fly  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  1:40.83 
 7  100 Fly  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  1:42.38 
 9  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  1:53.79 
 3  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  66  FMM  Florida  3:41.02 
 4  200 Fly  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  3:47.62 
 6  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  4:25.48 
 7  100 IM  Patricia Bond  65  FMM  Florida  1:34.09 
 9  100 IM  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  1:35.00 
 4  200 IM  Pat Bond  65  FMM  Florida  3:20.58 
 6  200 IM  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  3:27.85 
 9  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  3:48.19 
 5  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  8:08.69 
 7  400 IM  Barbara Allen  69  SPM  Florida  9:01.83 

Women 70-74 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  37.76 
 7  100 Free  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  1:26.28 
 10  100 Free  Alice Lawrence  73  SWSM  Florida  1:30.71 
 6  200 Free  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  3:09.62 
 4  500 Free  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  8:24.88 
 6  500 Free  Joan K Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  8:29.84 
 7  500 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  8:49.81 
 10  500 Free  Alice Lawrence  73  SWSM  Florida  8:59.85 
 3  1000 Free  Joan K Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  16:48.23 
 7  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  18:16.95 
 2  1650 Free  Joan K Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  29:15.98 
 6  1650 Free  Nancy N Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  30:47.19 
 8  1650 Free  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  31:53.94 
 4  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  47.03 
 6  50 Back  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  48.75 
 5  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  1:43.83 
 7  100 Back  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  1:46.17 
 7  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  3:48.41 
 10  200 Back  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  3:53.31 
 1  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  43.91 
 4  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  1:41.09 
 4  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  3:44.17 
 8  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:13.38 
 4  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  44.54 
 5  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  1:46.85 
 9  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  2:06.22 
 10  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  2:06.94 
 3  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  4:01.35 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  4:25.20 
 6  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  4:30.98 
 7  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  73  FMM  Florida  5:12.60 
 6  100 IM  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  1:39.78 
 5  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  3:46.62 
 7  200 IM  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  3:57.52 
 8  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  3:57.71 
 4  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  7:43.04 
 7  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  73  CATM  Florida  8:10.54 
 8  400 IM  Nancy N Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  8:15.46 

Women 75-79 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  34.47 
 3  50 Free  Jean D Troy  75  FMM  Florida  35.45 
 1  100 Free  Jean D Troy  75  FMM  Florida  1:20.09 
 3  100 Free  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:23.55 
 10  100 Free  Edna B Gordon  76  SWIM  Florida  1:40.29 
 1  200 Free  Jean D Troy  75  FMM  Florida  2:55.51 
 5  200 Free  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  3:10.79 
 7  200 Free  Edna Gordon  76  SWIM  Florida  3:40.30 
 1  500 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  8:09.02 
 6  500 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  9:17.84 
 10  500 Free  Edna Gordon  76  SWIM  Florida  10:06.17 
 4  1000 Free  Edna B Gordon  76  SWIM  Florida  19:21.58 
 5  1000 Free  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  20:20.12 
 10  1650 Free  Marjorie R Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  40:18.89 
 2  50 Back  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  45.49 
 7  50 Back  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  51.17 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:44.22 
 5  100 Back  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  1:47.24 
 3  200 Back  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  3:53.13 
 5  200 Back  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  3:56.67 
 8  200 Back  Edna Gordon  76  SWIM  Florida  4:22.01 
 10  200 Back  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  4:34.27 
 1  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  75  FMM  Florida  50.67 
 2  50 Breast  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  53.20 
 4  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  54.43 
 3  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  2:03.91 
 4  100 Breast  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  2:05.54 
 3  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  4:26.14 
 8  200 Breast  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  4:52.34 
 9  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  4:55.22 
 1  50 Fly  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  44.57 
 2  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  75  FMM  Florida  44.74 
 10  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  1:07.25 
 2  100 Fly  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:55.52 
 3  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  2:28.40 
 9  100 Fly  Marjorie Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  3:18.79 
 3  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  5:03.14 
 1  100 IM  Jean D Troy  75  FMM  Florida  1:37.16 
 2  100 IM  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:40.55 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Troy  75  FMM  Florida  3:36.23 
 3  200 IM  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  3:56.28 
 4  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  4:40.32 
 8  200 IM  Marjorie Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  5:22.20 
 2  400 IM  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  7:49.67 
 4  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  9:53.88 
 7  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  11:51.63 

Women 80-84 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  40.10 
 10  50 Free  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  47.97 
 2  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  1:32.03 
 8  100 Free  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  1:52.09 
 2  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  3:28.24 
 7  200 Free  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  4:07.71 
 9  200 Free  Winnie Walter  81  CATM  Florida  4:22.10 
 3  500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  9:30.74 
 7  500 Free  Winnie Walter  81  CATM  Florida  11:38.88 
 9  500 Free  Mary Jane Schafer  80  FMM  Florida  13:00.70 
 2  1000 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  19:00.68 
 6  1000 Free  Peggy Hughes  82  FMM  Florida  25:40.07 
 5  1650 Free  Peggy Hughes  82  FMM  Florida  42:57.25 
 2  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  45.43 
 10  50 Back  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  59.62 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  1:40.33 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  3:49.62 
 10  200 Back  Mary Jane Schafer  80  FMM  Florida  4:59.10 
 6  100 Breast  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  2:25.21 
 2  50 Fly  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  58.43 
 5  50 Fly  Winnie Walter  81  CATM  Florida  1:06.47 
 9  50 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  80  FMM  Florida  1:36.93 
 3  100 Fly  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  2:23.55 
 4  100 Fly  Winnie Walter  81  CATM  Florida  2:27.38 
 6  100 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  80  FMM  Florida  3:46.15 
 4  100 IM  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  2:06.10 
 10  100 IM  Winnie Walter  81  CATM  Florida  2:34.04 
 3  200 IM  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  4:56.85 
 2  400 IM  June Reynolds  81  FMM  Florida  10:14.21 

Women 85-89 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  59.54 
 3  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  2:15.24 
 3  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  4:44.36 
 5  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  4:59.30 
 3  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  12:38.91 
 5  500 Free  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  14:29.03 
 2  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  26:19.94 
 3  1000 Free  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  27:51.62 
 1  1650 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  44:38.55 
 3  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:05.55 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  2:28.29 
 8  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  2:48.95 
 4  200 Back  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  5:09.32 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:01.66 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  1:17.97 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  2:31.39 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  5:29.80 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  6:52.81 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:24.33 
 2  100 IM  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  2:24.92 
 3  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  2:45.89 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  5:37.49 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  6:22.89 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  12:18.83 

Men 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Seb Neumayer  20  ORLM  Florida  1:46.03 
 5  500 Free  Seb Neumayer  20  ORLM  Florida  5:00.24 
 6  1000 Free  Shannon O'Brien  21  SPM  Florida  11:38.04 
 10  1650 Free  Shannon O'Brien  21  SPM  Florida  19:49.35 
 9  50 Back  Shannon O'Brien  21  SPM  Florida  26.64 
 7  100 Fly  Chris McKee  23  ORLM  Florida  53.49 

Men 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  24.74 
 8  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  53.92 
 7  200 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  2:00.24 
 5  50 Breast  Brian Spaulding  25  ORLM  Florida  27.52 
 4  100 Breast  Brian Spaulding  25  ORLM  Florida  1:00.08 
 4  200 Breast  Brian Spaulding  25  ORLM  Florida  2:13.28 

Men 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Martin Zubero  33  UNAT  Florida  52.00 
 2  50 Fly  Martin Zubero  33  UNAT  Florida  23.06 

Men 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Stepan Oliva  36  WIN  Florida  21.66 
 4  100 Free  Stepan Oliva  36  WIN  Florida  47.69 

Men 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  4:53.85 
 6  50 Back  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  25.63 
 4  200 Back  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  2:00.69 
 9  50 Fly  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  24.28 
 4  100 Fly  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  51.83 
 3  200 Fly  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  1:55.64 
 10  200 Fly  Ron L Collins  40  SPM  Florida  2:05.13 
 7  400 IM  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  4:28.12 

Men 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve Allbritton  45  SPM  Florida  22.00 
 10  50 Free  Fred Ehmke  48  ORLM  Florida  22.80 
 6  100 Free  Steve Allbritton  45  SPM  Florida  49.41 
 8  200 Free  Steve Allbritton  45  SPM  Florida  1:51.59 
 3  500 Free  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  5:02.28 
 4  500 Free  William K Hempel  45  SPM  Florida  5:02.63 
 3  1000 Free  William K Hempel  45  SPM  Florida  10:25.96 
 4  1000 Free  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  10:27.29 
 1  1650 Free  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  17:22.07 
 2  50 Back  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  25.94 
 1  100 Back  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  54.24 
 1  200 Back  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  1:59.30 
 5  200 Breast  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  2:24.41 
 1  50 Fly  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  23.48 
 8  50 Fly  Fred Ehmke  48  ORLM  Florida  24.90 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  51.91 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  45  SPM  Florida  1:52.67 
 3  100 IM  Michael A Scott  45  TBAC  Florida  57.38 
 7  400 IM  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  4:37.87 

Men 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jeff Perout  50  GSC  Florida  23.16 
 5  100 Free  Jeff Perout  50  GSC  Florida  50.68 
 4  200 Free  Jeff Perout  50  GSC  Florida  1:52.08 
 7  500 Free  Rick Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  5:16.21 
 10  500 Free  Jeffrey Perout  50  GSC  Florida  5:24.17 
 4  1000 Free  Rick B Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  10:56.35 
 4  1650 Free  Rick Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  18:22.51 
 7  1650 Free  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  18:40.62 
 2  50 Back  Jeff Perout  50  GSC  Florida  27.32 
 3  100 Back  Jeff Perout  50  GSC  Florida  59.46 
 3  200 Back  Jeff Perout  50  GSC  Florida  2:08.59 
 5  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  51  ORLM  Florida  1:06.73 
 9  100 Breast  Rudy J Vazmina  52  SWIM  Florida  1:07.81 
 5  50 Fly  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  25.01 
 8  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  25.74 
 2  100 Fly  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  54.66 
 8  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  57.17 
 3  200 Fly  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  2:12.91 
 9  100 IM  Jeff Perout  50  GSC  Florida  59.83 
 6  200 IM  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  2:11.70 
 2  400 IM  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  4:39.90 

Men 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  61  FMM  Florida  59.02 
 6  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  61  FMM  Florida  2:08.54 
 6  500 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  61  FMM  Florida  5:55.18 
 4  1000 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  61  FMM  Florida  12:11.97 
 9  50 Back  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  32.65 
 6  100 Back  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  1:08.40 

Men 65-69 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  2:20.65 
 2  500 Free  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  6:01.34 
 8  500 Free  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  6:31.11 
 9  1000 Free  James Zurcher  68  ORLM  Florida  14:08.13 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  31.67 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  1:08.07 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  2:29.38 
 9  50 Fly  James Zurcher  68  ORLM  Florida  33.17 
 3  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  1:10.97 
 8  100 Fly  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  1:21.62 
 3  200 Fly  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  3:02.70 
 8  100 IM  James Zurcher  68  ORLM  Florida  1:15.80 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  2:34.96 
 2  400 IM  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  5:42.67 
 10  400 IM  Dren Geer  69  SWIM  Florida  6:19.56 

Men 70-74 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  28.27 
 5  100 Free  Donald F Sonia  73  IRCC  Florida  1:05.42 
 2  200 Free  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  2:12.83 
 7  200 Free  Donald F Sonia  73  IRCC  Florida  2:31.46 
 2  500 Free  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  5:59.81 
 5  500 Free  Robert Beach  72  SPM  Florida  6:53.18 
 2  1000 Free  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  12:50.38 
 4  1000 Free  Robert Beach  72  SPM  Florida  14:03.70 
 9  1000 Free  Donald Sonia  73  IRCC  Florida  15:41.40 
 1  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  20:34.19 
 3  1650 Free  Robert Beach  72  SPM  Florida  23:13.63 
 7  1650 Free  James T Pitts  72  FMM  Florida  27:12.24 
 1  50 Back  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  32.03 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  1:07.88 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  2:28.11 
 9  200 Back  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  3:24.90 
 10  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  39.21 
 10  50 Breast  Thomas H Koenig  71  SPM  Florida  39.21 
 5  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  1:26.05 
 3  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  3:13.95 
 6  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  73  IRCC  Florida  33.65 
 6  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  1:28.21 
 9  100 Fly  Mike Torsney  72  SPM  Florida  1:31.35 
 4  200 Fly  Mike Torsney  72  SPM  Florida  3:28.70 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  1:08.14 
 8  100 IM  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  1:20.82 
 9  100 IM  Donald Sonia  73  IRCC  Florida  1:21.39 
 10  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  1:21.65 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  2:32.54 
 8  200 IM  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  3:07.12 
 9  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  3:09.40 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  70  SWIM  Florida  5:34.47 
 4  400 IM  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  6:45.53 
 9  400 IM  Mike Torsney  72  SPM  Florida  7:09.66 

Men 75-79 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  31.96 
 9  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  33.76 
 10  50 Free  Robert Sigersmith  78  SPCO  Florida  33.82 
 5  100 Free  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  1:13.93 
 6  1000 Free  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  17:17.69 
 9  1000 Free  Robert Sigersmith  78  SPCO  Florida  18:26.55 
 9  1650 Free  A Ramirez-Miller  78  SPM  Florida  31:44.94 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  36.73 
 3  50 Back  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  37.60 
 1  100 Back  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  1:22.62 
 5  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  1:25.62 
 5  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  3:17.32 
 2  100 Breast  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  1:33.65 
 2  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  37.01 
 7  50 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  77  FMM  Florida  41.97 
 10  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  43.73 
 3  100 Fly  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  1:34.49 
 5  100 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  77  FMM  Florida  1:41.51 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  77  FMM  Florida  3:56.05 
 1  100 IM  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  1:20.65 
 5  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  1:29.16 
 2  200 IM  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  3:06.95 
 7  400 IM  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  8:50.47 

Men 80-84 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  33.82 
 9  50 Free  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  35.81 
 5  100 Free  Rogers B Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  1:24.88 
 8  100 Free  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  1:27.55 
 10  200 Free  Robert Lavanture  81  CATM  Florida  3:54.11 
 10  1650 Free  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  41:50.13 
 1  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  42.67 
 5  50 Back  Richard L Avery  80  SPM  Florida  44.14 
 2  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  1:38.98 
 7  100 Back  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  1:46.30 
 8  200 Back  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  4:04.53 
 4  50 Breast  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  47.69 
 8  50 Breast  Rogers B Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  49.23 
 9  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  80  SPM  Florida  49.64 
 5  100 Breast  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  1:55.08 
 3  200 Breast  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  4:17.35 
 5  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  80  SPM  Florida  4:21.17 
 8  200 Breast  Robert Lavanture  81  CATM  Florida  4:31.62 
 4  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  43.27 
 9  50 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  80  SPM  Florida  51.92 
 10  50 Fly  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  55.00 
 5  100 IM  Rogers B Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  1:42.46 
 7  100 IM  Richard Avery  80  SPM  Florida  1:45.65 

Men 85-89 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  37.16 
 2  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  1:30.38 
 10  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  5:20.45 
 10  100 Back  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  2:11.45 
 9  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  5:16.15 
 3  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  49.56 
 3  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  1:59.13 
 7  100 Breast  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  3:11.06 
 9  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  3:50.70 
 3  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  4:43.07 
 5  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  5:45.84 
 3  50 Fly  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  1:33.00 
 4  50 Fly  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  1:50.19 
 2  100 Fly  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  3:33.50 
 5  100 IM  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  2:53.06 
 6  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  3:04.49 
 3  200 IM  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  6:16.21 
 5  200 IM  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  6:31.19 

Men 90-94 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  1:03.26 
 2  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  2:22.67 
 1  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  5:14.13 
 2  50 Back  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  1:22.06 
 2  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  2:47.74 
 1  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  6:06.67 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #21