USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Cheryl Barany  38  CONN  Connecticut  40.14 
 5  200 Fly  Marcia Cleveland  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:54.91 
 7  400 IM  Cheryl Barany  38  CONN  Connecticut  5:56.12 

Women 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Karen Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.54 
 1  200 Free  Karen Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.70 
 1  400 Free  Karen Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  4:46.20 
 1  800 Free  Karen Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  9:54.21 
 10  50 Fly  Karen Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  34.58 
 2  200 IM  Karen Einsidler  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:38.14 

Women 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Janet Romayko  57  CONN  Connecticut  48.68 
 7  100 Breast  Janet Romayko  57  CONN  Connecticut  1:46.34 
 7  200 Breast  Janit P Romayko  57  CONN  Connecticut  3:51.31 
 9  50 Fly  Ann Louise Onton  59  CONN  Connecticut  48.41 

Women 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  46.51 
 2  100 Breast  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.29 
 3  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:43.06 

Women 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  47.73 
 6  100 Free  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.50 
 6  200 Free  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  4:01.57 
 3  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.47 
 4  100 Breast  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.23 
 2  200 Breast  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  4:48.03 

Women 85-89 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Agnes D Romayko  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:37.15 

Women 90-94 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  92  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.72 
 1  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  92  CONN  Connecticut  2:19.07 

Men 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  1500 Free  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  17:53.81 
 5  100 Breast  Jared Walkenhurst  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.46 
 7  100 Fly  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.37 
 4  200 Fly  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.51 

Men 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Fly  John Craig  48  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.73 

Men 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Bernard McIlvenna  57  CONN  Connecticut  3:45.33 

Men 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Daniel Davis  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:38.77 
 7  400 Free  Daniel Davis  60  CONN  Connecticut  5:40.42 
 6  100 Breast  Mike Laux  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.90 
 9  200 IM  Mike Laux  61  CONN  Connecticut  3:00.44 
 10  400 IM  Daniel Davis  60  CONN  Connecticut  7:09.83 

Men 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  George Brunstad  68  CONN  Connecticut  5:39.55 
 5  200 Breast  George Brunstad  68  CONN  Connecticut  3:33.05 
 6  200 IM  George Brunstad  68  CONN  Connecticut  3:15.66 

Men 70-74 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Charles Urstadt  74  CONN  Connecticut  41.56 
 8  100 Breast  Charles Urstadt  74  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.92 
 9  200 Breast  Charles Urstadt  74  CONN  Connecticut  3:56.11 
 7  200 Fly  Art Tebbens  73  CONN  Connecticut  4:30.33 

Men 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Fly  Val Ouchakof  79  CONN  Connecticut  3:43.68 
 6  200 Fly  Val Ouchakof  79  CONN  Connecticut  8:13.35 
 6  400 IM  Val Ouchakof  79  CONN  Connecticut  12:53.97 

Men 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Ted Simon  80  CONN  Connecticut  6:01.95 

Men 85-89 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  48.83 
 5  50 Free  Harry Bartlett  87  CONN  Connecticut  53.14 
 3  200 Free  Harry Bartlett  87  CONN  Connecticut  4:20.37 
 4  200 Free  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  4:31.19 
 2  400 Free  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  8:40.86 
 2  50 Back  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  50.45 
 2  100 Back  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:57.77 
 2  200 Back  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  4:10.19 
 4  50 Breast  Harry Bartlett  87  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.53 
 4  100 Breast  Harry Bartlett  87  CONN  Connecticut  2:32.47 
 4  200 Breast  Harry Bartlett  87  CONN  Connecticut  5:34.63 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #14