USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Anicia Criscione  29  OREG  Oregon  12:42.42 
 7  200 Fly  Lisa Gorsline  27  OREG  Oregon  3:07.65 

Women 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Sara Quan  30  OREG  Oregon  9:45.42 
 8  800 Free  Juliann Himstreet  32  OREG  Oregon  10:40.84 
 5  200 Back  Sara Quan  30  OREG  Oregon  2:43.44 
 8  50 Breast  Sara Quan  30  OREG  Oregon  38.37 
 10  200 Breast  Alison Moore  32  OREG  Oregon  3:24.05 

Women 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Karen Seresun  37  UNAT  Oregon  29.26 
 10  800 Free  Suzanne Topp  35  OREG  Oregon  11:26.80 
 7  50 Fly  Karen Seresun  37  UNAT  Oregon  31.39 
 8  100 IM  Karen Seresun  37  UNAT  Oregon  1:14.43 

Women 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Barb Harris  42  OREG  Oregon  1:17.60 
 5  50 Fly  Barb Harris  42  OREG  Oregon  32.62 

Women 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  1:04.61 
 2  200 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  2:23.21 
 5  400 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  5:09.45 
 3  800 Free  Mary Sweat  45  OREG  Oregon  10:46.44 
 1  50 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  33.30 
 1  100 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  1:12.57 
 3  200 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  2:40.37 
 2  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  1:21.36 
 1  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:54.05 
 1  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:36.71 
 1  400 IM  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  5:35.51 

Women 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  54  OREG  Oregon  1:35.65 
 6  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  54  OREG  Oregon  1:31.13 
 2  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  52  OREG  Oregon  3:27.99 

Women 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  35.59 
 2  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  35.83 
 2  100 Free  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  1:19.68 
 3  100 Free  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  1:20.94 
 5  100 Free  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  1:21.72 
 5  200 Free  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  2:56.48 
 6  200 Free  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  2:59.82 
 4  400 Free  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  6:12.43 
 5  50 Back  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  44.93 
 6  50 Back  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  47.71 
 4  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  1:33.82 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  40.86 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  1:30.27 
 9  100 Breast  Pam Himstreet  59  OREG  Oregon  1:49.70 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  3:21.18 
 6  200 Breast  Pam Himstreet  59  OREG  Oregon  3:48.78 
 1  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  38.25 
 1  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  1:29.02 
 2  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  1:33.11 
 8  100 Fly  Pam Himstreet  59  OREG  Oregon  1:49.95 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  3:17.30 
 8  200 Fly  Pam Himstreet  59  OREG  Oregon  4:06.75 
 5  100 IM  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  1:32.96 
 7  100 IM  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  1:35.65 
 3  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  3:17.03 
 10  200 IM  Pam Himstreet  59  OREG  Oregon  3:41.01 
 2  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  6:50.65 
 10  400 IM  Pam Himstreet  59  OREG  Oregon  7:51.74 

Women 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  33.12 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  35.75 
 2  100 Free  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:19.52 
 4  100 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:20.24 
 2  200 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  2:58.01 
 4  400 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  6:27.23 
 2  800 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  13:15.14 
 1  50 Back  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  41.13 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  42.23 
 1  100 Back  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:28.35 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:38.35 
 3  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  46.41 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  36.27 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  40.42 
 2  100 Fly  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:39.28 
 1  100 IM  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:29.95 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:32.42 
 3  200 IM  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  3:25.40 

Women 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  69  MACO  Oregon  1:22.57 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  69  MACO  Oregon  2:55.51 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  69  MACO  Oregon  5:59.10 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  69  MACO  Oregon  12:20.68 

Women 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  9:33.39 
 9  200 Back  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  5:05.23 
 9  200 Breast  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  6:17.71 
 5  100 IM  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  2:24.58 
 7  200 IM  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  5:21.90 

Women 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Norma Bernardi  83  OREG  Oregon  1:06.31 
 2  50 Back  Norma Bernardi  83  OREG  Oregon  1:06.90 
 3  100 Back  Norma Bernardi  83  OREG  Oregon  2:22.09 
 7  200 Back  Elfie Stevenin  81  OREG  Oregon  6:43.76 
 8  100 IM  Elfie Stevenin  81  OREG  Oregon  3:45.53 
 4  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  81  OREG  Oregon  17:23.53 

Men 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Curtis Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  24.71 
 3  100 Free  Curtis Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  54.64 
 4  200 Free  Curtis Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  2:05.33 
 8  100 IM  Curtis Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  1:04.14 

Men 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Douglas Stewart  38  OREG  Oregon  9:24.63 
 8  50 Back  Steve Parmentier  37  OREG  Oregon  30.96 
 10  100 Back  Phillip King  36  OREG  Oregon  1:07.35 
 6  200 Back  Phillip King  36  OREG  Oregon  2:23.55 
 7  50 Breast  John Hudson  36  OREG  Oregon  32.17 
 4  100 Breast  John Hudson  36  OREG  Oregon  1:09.30 
 5  200 Breast  John Hudson  36  OREG  Oregon  2:39.08 
 6  100 IM  John Hudson  36  OREG  Oregon  1:04.13 
 9  100 IM  Greg Cooper  35  MACO  Oregon  1:06.01 
 7  200 IM  John Hudson  36  OREG  Oregon  2:21.80 
 6  400 IM  Douglas Stewart  38  OREG  Oregon  5:05.56 
 10  400 IM  John Hudson  36  OREG  Oregon  5:16.39 

Men 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Pat Allender  44  OREG  Oregon  2:06.85 
 9  200 Back  Steve George  43  OREG  Oregon  2:29.56 
 6  100 Breast  Pat Allender  44  OREG  Oregon  1:12.13 
 5  200 Breast  Pat Allender  44  OREG  Oregon  2:39.54 
 5  200 IM  Pat Allender  44  OREG  Oregon  2:24.35 
 4  400 IM  Pat Allender  44  OREG  Oregon  5:13.46 

Men 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  David Burleson  45  MACO  Oregon  4:45.61 
 6  1500 Free  David Burleson  45  MACO  Oregon  19:17.25 
 6  50 Back  David Burleson  45  MACO  Oregon  31.84 
 10  50 Back  Peter Metzger  47  OREG  Oregon  32.26 
 2  100 Back  David Burleson  45  MACO  Oregon  1:06.74 
 3  200 Back  David Burleson  45  MACO  Oregon  2:24.54 

Men 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  53  OREG  Oregon  34.23 
 3  100 Breast  Allen Stark  53  OREG  Oregon  1:16.48 
 10  400 IM  Bob Bruce  54  OREG  Oregon  6:08.48 

Men 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  27.67 
 10  100 Free  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  1:03.07 
 2  50 Back  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  31.53 
 4  100 Back  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  1:13.06 
 5  100 IM  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  1:13.49 

Men 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  28.16 
 10  50 Free  Bert Petersen  64  OREG  Oregon  30.90 
 1  100 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  1:01.72 
 1  200 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  2:15.84 
 1  400 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  4:56.83 
 1  800 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  10:28.10 
 9  800 Free  Brent Lake  64  OREG  Oregon  12:44.17 
 3  1500 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  20:52.66 
 10  1500 Free  Brent Lake  64  OREG  Oregon  23:54.18 
 6  50 Back  Brent Lake  64  OREG  Oregon  39.44 
 8  200 Back  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  3:06.74 
 9  200 Back  Brent Lake  64  OREG  Oregon  3:12.56 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  64  OREG  Oregon  31.07 
 3  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  64  OREG  Oregon  1:14.49 
 5  100 Fly  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  1:15.53 
 3  100 IM  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  1:18.52 
 6  100 IM  Bert Petersen  64  OREG  Oregon  1:22.49 
 5  200 IM  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  2:55.66 
 5  400 IM  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  6:21.73 

Men 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  1:12.94 
 6  200 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  2:37.46 
 7  400 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  5:55.30 
 4  800 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  12:01.09 
 3  1500 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  22:32.01 
 8  200 Back  George Thayer  66  OREG  Oregon  3:22.38 
 10  100 Breast  Dick Slawson  66  OREG  Oregon  1:40.63 
 10  200 Breast  Dick Slawson  66  OREG  Oregon  3:40.63 
 9  100 IM  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  1:27.87 
 7  200 IM  Dick Slawson  66  OREG  Oregon  3:17.79 
 5  400 IM  Dick Slawson  66  OREG  Oregon  7:09.36 

Men 70-74 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Arthur Welch  70  OREG  Oregon  14:46.92 
 9  100 Breast  Milton Marks  72  OREG  Oregon  1:42.48 
 8  200 Breast  Milton Marks  72  OREG  Oregon  3:54.41 

Men 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Lee Miesen  75  MACO  Oregon  1:53.01 
 4  200 Breast  Lee Miesen  75  MACO  Oregon  4:18.14 

Men 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew Holden  83  OREG  Oregon  38.29 
 1  100 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  1:30.41 
 2  100 Free  Andrew Holden  83  OREG  Oregon  1:34.29 
 2  200 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  3:26.92 
 7  200 Free  Charles Bushey  81  UNAT  Oregon  4:53.32 
 10  200 Free  Joseph Mallon  81  OREG  Oregon  5:06.55 
 2  400 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  7:18.94 
 7  400 Free  Charles Bushey  81  UNAT  Oregon  10:06.92 
 9  400 Free  Joseph Mallon  81  OREG  Oregon  10:35.69 
 1  800 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  15:10.22 
 7  800 Free  Joseph Mallon  81  OREG  Oregon  21:32.38 
 3  50 Back  Andrew Holden  83  OREG  Oregon  48.93 
 10  100 Back  Rupert Fixott  81  OREG  Oregon  2:33.94 
 9  100 Breast  Rupert Fixott  81  OREG  Oregon  2:27.68 
 8  100 IM  Khosrow Shadbeh  81  OREG  Oregon  2:44.47 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #41