USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  2:28.81 
 8  400 Free  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  5:11.44 
 2  1500 Free  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  20:24.32 
 10  50 Back  Erin Searby  22  DAMM  North Texas  36.38 
 3  100 Back  Erin Searby  22  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.52 
 10  200 Back  Nicole Paquette  21  RIDG  North Texas  3:01.35 
 8  200 Breast  Nicole Paquette  21  RIDG  North Texas  3:13.03 
 6  200 Fly  Nicole Paquette  21  RIDG  North Texas  3:05.47 
 10  200 IM  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  2:48.40 
 4  400 IM  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  5:55.52 
 5  400 IM  Nicole Paquette  21  RIDG  North Texas  5:56.03 

Women 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:12.88 
 7  200 Free  Maggie Topolski  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:19.78 
 1  400 Free  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  4:35.59 
 7  400 Free  Maggie Topolski  25  DAMM  North Texas  4:56.91 
 10  50 Back  Patty Buffett  29  DAMM  North Texas  34.88 
 1  50 Fly  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  29.09 
 2  100 Fly  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.03 
 3  100 IM  Jennifer Flavin  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:09.78 
 5  200 IM  Maggie Topolski  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:37.51 

Women 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sheri Hart  31  DAMM  North Texas  29.27 
 8  100 Free  Sheri Hart  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.55 
 3  100 Back  Sheri Hart  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:09.21 
 9  200 Breast  Danielle Marcacci  30  DAMM  North Texas  3:20.65 
 6  100 IM  Michelle Chow  34  DAMM  North Texas  1:12.24 
 7  100 IM  Sheri Hart  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:12.26 
 5  200 IM  Michelle Chow  34  DAMM  North Texas  2:36.55 
 3  400 IM  Michelle Chow  34  DAMM  North Texas  5:32.93 

Women 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Wendy Segrest  35  LAC  North Texas  1:14.09 
 9  200 Back  Wendy Segrest  35  LAC  North Texas  2:43.75 

Women 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Kristin Henderson  42  FAST  North Texas  29.94 
 10  50 Breast  Kristin Henderson  42  FAST  North Texas  40.12 

Women 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Lynn Silver  50  PCAT  North Texas  1:14.44 
 10  200 Free  Lynn Silver  50  PCAT  North Texas  2:46.33 
 8  400 Free  Lynn Silver  50  PCAT  North Texas  5:49.99 

Women 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Allison Davies  55  MCM  North Texas  49.35 
 10  100 Breast  Allison Davies  55  MCM  North Texas  1:50.33 

Women 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  7:30.32 
 5  1500 Free  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  29:21.91 
 7  50 Breast  Shelly Whitlock  63  PCAT  North Texas  49.44 
 8  200 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  4:10.07 
 10  50 Fly  Shelly Whitlock  63  PCAT  North Texas  48.43 
 9  200 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  4:03.64 
 4  400 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  8:28.15 

Women 70-74 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Georgia Goggin  73  DAMM  North Texas  47.37 
 9  50 Breast  Georgia Goggin  73  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.44 
 7  200 Breast  Georgia Goggin  73  DAMM  North Texas  4:48.50 

Men 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Bryan Doepken  27  DAMM  North Texas  23:02.76 
 7  200 Breast  Bryan Doepken  27  DAMM  North Texas  3:02.99 

Men 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ed Wagner  31  DAMM  North Texas  22.76 
 1  100 Free  Ed Wagner  31  DAMM  North Texas  51.05 
 2  1500 Free  Norbert Hoehne  33  DAMM  North Texas  17:58.31 
 5  50 Fly  Ed Wagner  31  DAMM  North Texas  26.65 

Men 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Fly  David Balis  36  DAMM  North Texas  2:22.14 

Men 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  55.84 
 3  400 Free  Bobby Patten  40  DAMM  North Texas  4:26.34 
 1  1500 Free  Bobby Patten  40  DAMM  North Texas  16:54.09 
 9  50 Back  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  30.80 
 5  100 Back  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  1:04.19 
 4  100 Fly  Bobby Patten  40  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.74 
 8  100 IM  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  1:05.73 

Men 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Chuck Burr  45  RIDG  North Texas  28.78 

Men 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Ted Leovich  54  SWAM  North Texas  1:08.55 
 7  200 IM  Ted Leovich  54  SWAM  North Texas  2:35.27 

Men 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Jim Gibbs  61  PCAT  North Texas  39.60 
 8  200 Breast  William Crowley  63  PCAT  North Texas  3:23.51 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #36