USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jennifer M Martin  22  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.54 
 2  800 Free  Julia D Otto  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:48.44 
 9  50 Breast  Jennifer M Martin  22  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.52 

Women 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Debbie Cavanaugh  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.07 
 7  200 Back  Debbie Cavanaugh  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.67 
 6  50 Breast  Debbie Cavanaugh  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.23 
 8  100 Breast  Debbie Cavanaugh  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:30.47 
 8  200 Breast  Debbie Cavanaugh  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:21.02 
 9  200 IM  Debbie Cavanaugh  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.37 

Women 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Celia Devanney  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.79 
 5  400 Free  Celia C Devanney  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:19.48 
 5  800 Free  Celia C Devanney  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:00.94 
 5  1500 Free  Celia Devanney  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:55.22 
 7  200 Fly  Celia C Devanney  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.86 
 6  400 IM  Celia Devanney  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:14.00 

Women 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Anne Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.75 
 7  100 Free  Anne Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.08 
 8  200 Free  Anne Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.90 
 9  200 Free  Marcia L Barry  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.54 
 8  400 Free  Anne G Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:27.41 
 6  800 Free  Marcia L Barry  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:18.53 
 8  800 Free  Anne Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:33.49 
 5  1500 Free  Marcia Barry  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:44.05 
 6  1500 Free  Anne Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  22:17.34 
 9  1500 Free  Cathy Mancino  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  22:56.73 
 8  50 Back  Anne G Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.58 
 7  100 Back  Anne Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.12 
 6  200 Back  Anne Laborwit  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:02.76 
 4  100 Fly  Cathy Mancino  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.79 
 2  200 Fly  Cathy Mancino  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.46 
 6  200 IM  Cathy Mancino  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:11.90 
 6  400 IM  Cathy Mancino  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:56.59 

Women 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Millie Larsen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:50.01 
 9  50 Fly  Millie Larsen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.82 
 6  200 IM  Millie Larsen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:55.74 

Women 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margaret Timmins  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.42 
 7  100 Free  Margaret Timmins  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.93 
 5  50 Back  Margaret Timmins  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  53.74 

Women 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.84 
 4  100 Free  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.79 
 4  200 Free  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:31.17 
 2  400 Free  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:09.01 
 1  800 Free  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  14:56.83 
 1  1500 Free  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28:36.62 
 4  50 Back  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  53.89 
 2  100 Back  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.20 
 2  200 Back  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:07.16 
 3  50 Breast  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.31 
 1  100 Breast  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.28 
 1  200 Breast  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:32.87 
 2  50 Fly  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.49 
 2  100 Fly  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.84 
 1  200 Fly  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:22.44 
 1  200 IM  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:57.74 
 1  400 IM  June Krauser  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  8:18.59 

Men 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 IM  Karl Willman  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.51 

Men 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeremy Linn  26  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  24.31 
 6  800 Free  Dan Oliver  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:37.10 
 9  800 Free  Boris Fernandez  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:03.24 
 1  50 Breast  Jeremy Linn  26  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  30.48 
 9  200 Breast  Keith Desouza  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.60 
 10  200 IM  Jeremy Linn  26  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.50 

Men 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jon Olsen  32  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  24.14 
 3  50 Free  Todd Pace  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.78 
 9  200 Free  Ramses Rodriguez  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.08 
 10  400 Free  Ramses Rodriguez  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.17 
 8  800 Free  Ramses Rodriguez  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:00.49 
 2  50 Breast  Jeff S Stafford  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.63 
 5  200 Breast  Jeff S Stafford  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.49 
 3  50 Fly  Jon Olsen  32  AAST  Florida Gold Coast  25.78 

Men 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Brad D Uthe  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.36 
 7  100 Free  Brad D Uthe  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.46 
 5  50 Back  Brad D Uthe  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.13 
 5  50 Breast  Sean Frampton  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.66 
 4  100 Breast  Sean Frampton  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.09 
 5  50 Fly  Brad D Uthe  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.10 
 8  100 Fly  Brad D Uthe  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.35 
 7  200 Fly  Jonathan Olsen  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.65 

Men 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 IM  John Grzeszczak  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:30.32 

Men 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Nathan E Nevid  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:42.12 
 10  400 Free  Tim D Erickson  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:44.07 
 4  800 Free  Nathan E Nevid  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:52.62 
 7  800 Free  Tim D Erickson  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:57.75 
 6  200 Fly  Nathan E Nevid  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.47 
 6  200 IM  Nathan E Nevid  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.09 
 5  400 IM  Nathan E Nevid  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:22.59 

Men 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  George Schmidt  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.77 
 5  50 Free  Roger L Hawkins  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.41 
 4  100 Free  George Schmidt  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.33 
 8  200 Free  David H Owen  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.42 
 5  400 Free  David H Owen  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:55.61 
 6  800 Free  David H Owen  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:19.39 
 5  1500 Free  David H Owen  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:41.67 
 5  50 Back  George Schmidt  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.81 
 4  100 Back  George Schmidt  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.83 
 5  200 Back  George L Schmidt  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.28 
 6  200 Back  David H Owen  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.91 
 1  50 Breast  Timothy M Shead  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.85 
 6  50 Breast  George Schmidt  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.66 
 1  100 Breast  Timothy M Shead  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.40 
 1  200 Breast  Timothy M Shead  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.60 
 1  200 IM  Timothy M Shead  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.38 
 4  400 IM  Timothy M Shead  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:31.08 

Men 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Back  Robert Strauss  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.59 
 5  50 Fly  Joel Burns  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.24 

Men 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jerry V Greenberg  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.52 

Men 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.51 
 7  50 Free  David McIntyre  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.72 
 2  100 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.48 
 2  200 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.12 
 3  400 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:30.00 
 6  800 Free  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:44.17 
 3  1500 Free  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:21.33 
 5  50 Back  David McIntyre  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.66 
 9  100 Back  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.41 
 6  200 Back  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:12.28 
 2  50 Fly  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.72 
 8  50 Fly  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.97 
 3  200 IM  Cav Cavanaugh  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.71 
 8  200 IM  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:15.96 
 4  400 IM  Alan S Rapperport  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:11.39 
 10  400 IM  L Silverstein  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  8:16.27 

Men 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Herb Kern  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.45 
 6  100 Free  Herb Kern  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.77 
 5  200 Free  Herb Kern  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.82 
 1  50 Fly  Herb Kern  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.67 
 1  100 Fly  Herb Kern  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:30.61 
 2  200 Fly  Herb Kern  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:46.41 
 2  400 IM  Herb Kern  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:58.47 

Men 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Joaquin Silverio  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  17:31.70 
 7  50 Breast  Agustin DeLa Vega  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  50.63 

Men 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Spaulding  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.48 
 5  100 Free  Robert Spaulding  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:42.59 
 1  50 Back  Jan H Degroot  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  47.92 
 9  100 Back  Robert Spaulding  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.12 
 1  200 Back  Jan H Degroot  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:54.62 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Spaulding  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.95 

Men 85-89 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ned E Smith  87  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.83 
 5  100 Free  Ned E Smith  87  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:52.08 
 5  100 Breast  Ned E Smith  87  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.55 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #41