USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Kim J Parkinson  21  MINN  Minnesota  5:19.16 
 4  800 Free  Kim J Parkinson  21  MINN  Minnesota  11:02.12 
 4  1500 Free  Kim J Parkinson  21  MINN  Minnesota  20:50.65 
 4  200 Fly  Kim J Parkinson  21  MINN  Minnesota  2:53.93 
 7  400 IM  Kim J Parkinson  21  MINN  Minnesota  6:15.34 

Women 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jeni Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  28.51 
 4  100 Free  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.21 
 6  200 Free  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  2:20.13 
 3  400 Free  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  4:55.03 
 3  800 Free  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  10:05.50 
 7  1500 Free  Jeni Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  20:55.65 
 7  50 Breast  Jeni Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  41.40 
 9  100 Breast  Jeni Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  1:28.86 

Women 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.36 
 6  50 Back  Tenley F Burns  42  MINN  Minnesota  35.35 
 8  100 Back  Tenley F Burns  42  MINN  Minnesota  1:18.32 
 6  200 Back  Tenley F Burns  42  MINN  Minnesota  2:47.14 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  31.32 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.01 

Women 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  40.26 
 6  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  1:29.84 
 9  200 Breast  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  3:24.10 
 7  200 IM  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  2:56.31 

Women 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan M Prince  51  MINN  Minnesota  32.72 
 10  50 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  50  MINN  Minnesota  45.45 
 5  200 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  50  MINN  Minnesota  3:31.82 
 7  200 IM  S Lee-Sheridan  50  MINN  Minnesota  3:12.90 

Women 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Anice Flesh  66  MINN  Minnesota  4:34.06 
 9  100 Fly  Anice Flesh  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:37.92 

Men 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  29  MINN  Minnesota  25.41 
 7  800 Free  Leon Youngman  25  MINN  Minnesota  10:41.12 
 2  1500 Free  Leon Youngman  25  MINN  Minnesota  20:07.04 
 5  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  29  MINN  Minnesota  32.74 
 4  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.72 

Men 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Todd Menzel  30  TYR  Minnesota  4:33.26 
 4  800 Free  Todd Menzel  30  TYR  Minnesota  9:25.71 
 2  1500 Free  Todd Menzel  30  TYR  Minnesota  17:55.51 
 6  100 Breast  Rex Mc Guire  32  TYR  Minnesota  1:13.15 

Men 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Michael Ruffner  37  TYR  Minnesota  31.50 
 2  100 Breast  Michael Ruffner  37  TYR  Minnesota  1:09.13 
 2  200 Breast  Michael Ruffner  37  TYR  Minnesota  2:36.34 

Men 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Chris J Weissman  40  TYR  Minnesota  31.70 
 2  50 Breast  Steve Ruffner  41  TYR  Minnesota  33.51 
 10  100 Breast  Steve Ruffner  41  TYR  Minnesota  1:16.73 

Men 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Peter D Rocca  45  TYR  Minnesota  29.18 
 5  50 Back  Jeffrey A Lukens  49  UNAT  Minnesota  31.32 
 1  100 Back  Peter D Rocca  45  TYR  Minnesota  1:03.90 
 3  100 Back  Jeffrey A Lukens  49  UNAT  Minnesota  1:08.81 

Men 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Ralph Bovard  50  MINN  Minnesota  35.54 
 10  100 Breast  Ralph Bovard  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.69 

Men 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  George Watson  55  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.52 
 1  200 Free  George Watson  55  TYR  Minnesota  2:13.76 
 1  400 Free  George Watson  55  TYR  Minnesota  4:41.12 
 1  800 Free  George Watson  55  TYR  Minnesota  9:49.03 
 3  100 Back  George Watson  55  TYR  Minnesota  1:15.02 
 6  200 Back  Jim Pelissier  58  MINN  Minnesota  2:57.90 
 10  50 Breast  Jim Pelissier  58  MINN  Minnesota  37.03 
 5  100 Breast  Jim Pelissier  58  MINN  Minnesota  1:22.97 
 7  200 Breast  Jim Pelissier  58  MINN  Minnesota  3:08.63 
 6  50 Fly  Charles D Nielsen  57  MINN  Minnesota  30.34 
 2  200 IM  George Watson  55  TYR  Minnesota  2:41.57 
 10  200 IM  Jim Pelissier  58  MINN  Minnesota  2:52.47 

Men 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Dave Anderson  71  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.66 
 3  200 Free  Dave Anderson  71  MINN  Minnesota  2:43.97 
 2  400 Free  Dave Anderson  71  MINN  Minnesota  5:52.47 
 3  800 Free  Dave Anderson  71  MINN  Minnesota  12:10.58 

Men 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  C Edward Johnson  84  MINN  Minnesota  43.28 
 6  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  53.99 
 8  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  84  MINN  Minnesota  54.84 
 4  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  1:58.30 
 3  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  4:23.68 
 2  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.46 
 1  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  4:37.54 

Men 85-89 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Ruben Berg  89  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.68 
 9  100 Back  Ruben Berg  89  MINN  Minnesota  5:11.01 
 5  200 Back  Ruben Berg  89  MINN  Minnesota  10:31.38 
 9  50 Breast  Ruben Berg  89  MINN  Minnesota  4:01.90 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #35