USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Heather Skaggs  20  SPM  Florida  27.42 
 5  50 Free  Rebecca D Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  28.64 
 1  100 Free  Heather Skaggs  20  SPM  Florida  1:00.16 
 2  100 Free  Rebecca D Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  1:02.36 
 1  50 Back  Heather Skaggs  20  SPM  Florida  32.10 
 6  50 Back  Rebecca D Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  35.11 
 1  100 Back  Heather Skaggs  20  SPM  Florida  1:10.80 
 7  100 Back  Heather Hagedorn  22  HLJ  Florida  1:16.93 
 9  100 Back  Rebecca D Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  1:17.65 
 7  200 Back  Heather Hagedorn  22  HLJ  Florida  2:48.88 
 2  50 Fly  Heather Skaggs  20  SPM  Florida  30.50 
 1  100 Fly  Heather Skaggs  20  SPM  Florida  1:05.28 
 5  200 IM  Rebecca D Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  2:46.70 
 5  400 IM  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  6:13.57 

Women 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Valerie Valle  25  SPM  Florida  10:51.67 
 9  800 Free  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  11:23.51 
 8  1500 Free  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  21:39.37 
 7  50 Back  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  34.97 
 7  100 Back  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  1:16.89 
 6  200 Back  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  2:47.19 
 10  100 Fly  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  1:15.31 
 8  400 IM  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  6:00.79 

Women 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  28.77 
 10  50 Free  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  29.83 
 3  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:02.26 
 2  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:13.46 
 2  400 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  4:41.35 
 5  1500 Free  Adrienne Seal  37  SWIM  Florida  21:53.11 
 8  50 Back  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  35.00 
 7  100 Back  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:16.77 
 10  100 Back  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  1:17.80 
 4  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:42.01 
 7  200 Back  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  2:47.77 
 10  50 Breast  Livia Zien  36  SPM  Florida  40.97 
 7  100 Breast  Livia Zien  36  SPM  Florida  1:29.70 
 7  200 Breast  Livia Zien  36  SPM  Florida  3:14.76 
 6  100 Fly  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  1:10.30 
 2  200 Fly  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  2:35.71 
 2  200 IM  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:37.78 
 4  400 IM  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  5:49.77 

Women 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Jeanne K Siragusa  42  HLJ  Florida  40.23 
 5  100 Breast  Jeanne K Siragusa  42  HLJ  Florida  1:26.23 
 10  200 Fly  Christine Swanson  40  SPM  Florida  3:23.70 

Women 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jean A Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  30.32 
 3  100 Free  Jean A Banks  46  HLJ  Florida  1:07.58 
 7  200 Free  Jean A Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  2:29.68 
 6  400 Free  Jean A Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  5:20.51 
 7  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  21:44.00 
 10  50 Breast  Peggy McDonnell  47  IRCC  Florida  43.42 
 6  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  3:20.27 
 4  50 Fly  Jean A Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  32.88 
 7  400 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  6:22.60 

Women 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  31.35 
 2  100 Free  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  1:06.02 
 10  100 Free  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  1:13.79 
 3  200 Free  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  2:26.27 
 7  200 Free  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  2:35.51 
 4  400 Free  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  5:05.16 
 9  400 Free  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  5:27.91 
 5  800 Free  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  10:55.74 
 2  1500 Free  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  20:43.17 
 5  50 Back  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  35.51 
 4  100 Back  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  1:18.30 
 8  100 Back  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  1:25.51 
 3  200 Back  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  2:56.62 
 4  200 Back  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  3:00.83 
 2  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  39.71 
 7  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  44.30 
 1  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  1:27.48 
 6  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  1:38.16 
 1  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  3:10.63 
 7  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  3:33.02 
 3  50 Fly  Susan Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  34.12 
 10  400 IM  Pam Geiger  50  SPM  Florida  7:16.85 

Women 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  58  HLJ  Florida  47.43 
 8  100 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  58  HLJ  Florida  1:44.34 

Women 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  3:47.62 
 4  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  47.23 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  1:38.70 

Women 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  38.15 
 4  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  1:24.27 
 3  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  3:12.31 
 5  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  7:07.71 
 5  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  15:15.30 
 3  1500 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  29:01.89 
 7  1500 Free  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  32:23.44 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  49.46 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Atwood  69  SPM  Florida  51.98 
 4  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  1:43.63 
 8  100 Back  Barbara Atwood  69  SPM  Florida  1:54.70 
 10  100 Back  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  2:06.60 
 5  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  3:55.69 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Atwood  69  SPM  Florida  4:17.21 
 3  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  65  SPM  Florida  51.15 
 7  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  54.33 
 5  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  65  SPM  Florida  1:56.44 
 6  100 Breast  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  1:59.23 
 7  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  2:01.93 
 5  200 Breast  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  4:28.18 
 7  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  4:34.37 
 10  200 Breast  Rosie Vijil  68  FMM  Florida  5:04.56 
 4  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  50.25 
 6  50 Fly  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  50.79 
 9  50 Fly  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  58.34 
 2  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  1:54.31 
 5  100 Fly  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  2:13.06 
 8  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  2:22.62 
 3  200 Fly  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  4:44.95 
 5  200 IM  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  4:10.76 
 8  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  4:32.36 
 4  400 IM  Jean M Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  9:02.71 
 6  400 IM  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  9:22.65 
 7  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  9:40.73 

Women 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margaret T Homans  70  FMM  Florida  41.88 
 5  100 Free  Margaret T Homans  70  FMM  Florida  1:38.68 
 3  200 Free  Margaret T Homans  70  FMM  Florida  3:39.69 
 5  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  3:45.49 
 7  200 Free  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  3:46.84 
 5  400 Free  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  7:47.34 
 6  400 Free  Margaret T Homans  70  FMM  Florida  7:47.60 
 8  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  7:55.39 
 10  400 Free  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  8:51.60 
 4  800 Free  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  15:49.21 
 6  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  16:24.73 
 4  1500 Free  Joan K Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  29:47.01 
 6  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  31:03.99 
 7  1500 Free  Mary Lou Mitchell  71  SPM  Florida  34:33.06 
 3  50 Back  Margaret T Homans  70  FMM  Florida  51.86 
 5  100 Back  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  2:01.39 
 7  100 Back  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  2:06.42 
 10  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  2:10.07 
 4  200 Back  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:19.97 
 3  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  51.49 
 3  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  2:00.04 
 9  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  2:18.56 
 6  200 Breast  Joan K Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:44.49 
 7  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  4:53.40 
 4  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  73  SWIM  Florida  54.31 
 7  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  1:03.00 
 5  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  2:26.34 
 6  100 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  73  FMM  Florida  2:40.46 
 4  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  5:08.03 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  5:18.11 
 6  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  73  FMM  Florida  6:15.78 
 8  200 IM  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:29.35 
 9  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  4:32.14 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  9:22.72 
 6  400 IM  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  9:24.50 
 7  400 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  73  FMM  Florida  10:50.10 

Women 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  37.48 
 2  50 Free  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  39.37 
 1  100 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  1:28.07 
 3  100 Free  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:31.33 
 10  100 Free  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  1:57.48 
 1  200 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  3:17.71 
 5  200 Free  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  3:39.87 
 10  200 Free  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  4:23.60 
 1  400 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  6:55.62 
 5  400 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  8:00.24 
 8  400 Free  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  8:58.27 
 7  800 Free  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  19:04.66 
 2  50 Back  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  52.26 
 4  100 Back  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  1:59.20 
 9  100 Back  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  2:17.85 
 3  200 Back  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  4:12.82 
 8  200 Back  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  5:03.92 
 1  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  59.86 
 4  50 Breast  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:01.97 
 7  50 Breast  Joan Glaraton  75  HLJ  Florida  1:04.16 
 2  100 Breast  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  2:16.10 
 3  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  2:17.29 
 7  100 Breast  Joan Glaraton  75  HLJ  Florida  2:27.09 
 2  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  4:48.89 
 6  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  75  HLJ  Florida  5:20.16 
 7  200 Breast  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  5:24.66 
 8  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  5:37.95 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  47.74 
 4  50 Fly  Florence E Carr  77  FMM  Florida  57.47 
 7  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  1:19.60 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  1:58.51 
 5  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  2:51.86 
 7  100 Fly  Marjorie R Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  3:59.55 
 4  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  5:49.60 
 3  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  5:08.34 
 7  200 IM  Joan Glaraton  75  HLJ  Florida  5:26.15 
 10  200 IM  Marjorie R Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  6:27.04 
 3  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  11:09.33 
 6  400 IM  Joan M Glaraton  75  HLJ  Florida  11:59.81 

Women 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  47.24 
 3  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  1:50.99 
 2  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  3:55.25 
 10  200 Free  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  4:56.10 
 2  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  8:06.90 
 8  400 Free  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  10:19.63 
 3  800 Free  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  17:09.04 
 7  800 Free  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  22:37.42 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  46.39 
 7  50 Back  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  1:07.19 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  1:48.64 
 8  100 Back  Mary Jane Schafer  80  FMM  Florida  2:59.96 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  3:59.73 
 5  200 Back  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  5:36.78 
 4  50 Breast  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  1:14.47 
 5  100 Breast  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  2:37.63 
 4  200 Breast  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  6:12.20 
 1  50 Fly  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  1:06.70 
 1  100 Fly  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  2:32.29 
 2  200 Fly  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  6:18.74 
 3  200 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  80  FMM  Florida  9:37.49 
 3  200 IM  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  5:22.06 
 7  200 IM  Mary Jane Schafer  80  FMM  Florida  6:56.56 
 3  400 IM  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  12:29.89 
 4  400 IM  Mary Jane Schafer  80  FMM  Florida  14:13.67 

Women 85-89 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:04.04 
 6  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  1:04.99 
 4  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  2:27.02 
 5  100 Free  Gertrude J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  2:30.50 
 3  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  5:03.57 
 4  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  5:18.38 
 4  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  10:44.19 
 6  400 Free  Gertrude J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  11:52.59 
 1  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  21:33.20 
 3  800 Free  Gertrude J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  23:46.85 
 1  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  40:59.00 
 2  1500 Free  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  45:50.12 
 3  50 Back  Gertrude J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:11.35 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  2:40.03 
 4  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  5:43.06 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:10.13 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  1:27.76 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  2:47.09 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  6:12.98 
 4  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  7:45.46 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:27.40 
 2  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  1:36.39 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  3:51.78 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud J Zint  85  FMM  Florida  6:08.67 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  6:22.22 
 1  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  13:49.14 

Men 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  56.52 
 9  1500 Free  Matt Watkins  29  FMM  Florida  23:53.12 
 5  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  29.77 
 3  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  1:05.01 
 2  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  26.30 
 5  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  25  UNAT  Florida  1:01.23 

Men 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  55.56 
 5  200 Free  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  2:02.76 
 4  400 Free  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  4:24.29 
 3  800 Free  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  9:22.07 
 2  200 Back  Andrew J Farrell  32  ORLM  Florida  2:20.80 

Men 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  James Christie  35  FMM  Florida  31.61 

Men 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  4:36.56 
 7  800 Free  Larry Black  43  SWIM  Florida  9:37.97 
 8  1500 Free  Larry R Black  44  SWIM  Florida  19:12.07 
 5  50 Back  William L Specht  44  SPM  Florida  30.47 
 3  100 Back  William L Specht  44  SPM  Florida  1:03.98 
 6  200 Back  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  2:26.60 
 2  50 Fly  William L Specht  44  SPM  Florida  27.07 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  44  SPM  Florida  59.23 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  44  SPM  Florida  2:10.82 
 2  400 IM  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  5:14.06 

Men 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jeffrey J Perout  49  GSC  Florida  2:07.95 
 6  800 Free  Russell R Frazier  48  SPM  Florida  9:55.82 
 5  1500 Free  Timothy Kennedy  46  SPM  Florida  19:23.59 
 4  50 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  49  GSC  Florida  30.93 
 2  100 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  49  GSC  Florida  1:07.80 
 6  100 Back  Thomas G Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  1:10.23 
 2  200 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  49  GSC  Florida  2:30.83 
 4  200 Back  Thomas G Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  2:33.01 
 7  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  48  ORLM  Florida  27.94 
 5  100 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  48  ORLM  Florida  1:02.77 
 8  200 Fly  Thomas G Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  2:35.94 
 8  200 IM  Thomas G Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  2:30.94 
 6  400 IM  Thomas G Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  5:27.49 
 8  400 IM  Russell R Frazier  48  SPM  Florida  5:34.16 

Men 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kevin M McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  27.51 
 6  200 Free  Rick Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  2:17.63 
 5  800 Free  Rick Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  10:18.07 
 4  1500 Free  Rick Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  19:10.80 
 9  1500 Free  Gary Bastie  52  SPM  Florida  20:43.38 
 8  100 Back  Kevin M McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  1:12.39 
 4  50 Fly  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  28.83 
 5  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  28.86 
 3  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  1:05.61 
 9  200 Fly  Joseph Lewkowicz  51  CVST  Florida  3:12.46 
 8  200 IM  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  2:40.00 

Men 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Anders Bastman  55  TBAC  Florida  22:46.15 
 7  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  58  UNAT  Florida  36.83 
 10  200 Breast  James P Redic  56  SWIM  Florida  3:16.97 

Men 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Back  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  1:20.17 
 5  200 Back  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  3:00.12 
 6  50 Breast  Don Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  39.45 
 8  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  39.69 
 1  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  1:25.12 
 10  100 Breast  Don Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  1:31.11 
 2  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  3:10.96 
 10  200 Breast  Don Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  3:24.33 
 9  200 Fly  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  3:35.26 
 10  200 IM  Don Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  3:06.16 
 10  400 IM  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  6:47.30 

Men 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  1:13.45 
 6  1500 Free  Konrad Euler  67  SPM  Florida  25:17.76 
 8  1500 Free  Mike Stollmeyer  65  SWIM  Florida  25:34.33 
 7  50 Back  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  38.24 
 6  100 Back  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  1:26.22 
 5  200 Back  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  3:11.55 

Men 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Donald F Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  32.14 
 7  100 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  1:15.02 
 6  200 Free  Robert Beach  72  SPM  Florida  2:56.04 
 5  400 Free  Robert Beach  72  SPM  Florida  6:20.70 
 9  400 Free  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  6:42.65 
 5  800 Free  Robert Beach  72  SPM  Florida  12:56.51 
 8  800 Free  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  13:51.02 
 2  1500 Free  Robert Beach  72  SPM  Florida  23:52.05 
 4  1500 Free  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  26:33.34 
 10  100 Back  Charls Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  1:43.95 
 6  200 Back  Charls Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  3:49.77 
 7  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  73  FMM  Florida  3:53.64 
 4  50 Fly  Donald F Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  39.13 
 9  50 Fly  Mike Torsney  72  SPM  Florida  45.17 
 10  50 Fly  Alan Maloney  73  FMM  Florida  46.49 
 4  100 Fly  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  1:42.72 
 6  100 Fly  Michael Torsney  72  SPM  Florida  1:44.10 
 9  100 Fly  Alan Maloney  73  FMM  Florida  1:56.93 
 3  200 Fly  Michael Torsney  72  SPM  Florida  3:53.21 
 6  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  4:23.44 
 10  200 Fly  Ned Allen  72  SPM  Florida  8:55.92 
 7  200 IM  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  3:39.92 
 8  200 IM  Michael Torsney  72  SPM  Florida  3:42.31 
 10  200 IM  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  3:50.99 
 7  400 IM  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  7:47.30 
 9  400 IM  Michael Torsney  72  SPM  Florida  8:01.66 

Men 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Sigersmith  78  SPCO  Florida  38.08 
 8  100 Free  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  1:30.46 
 9  800 Free  Robert Sigersmith  78  SPCO  Florida  17:31.24 
 9  1500 Free  Elmer L Luke  76  FMM  Florida  31:40.15 
 2  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  41.38 
 5  50 Back  Thomas Smith  75  SPM  Florida  46.85 
 10  50 Back  Robert Williams  75  FMM  Florida  51.12 
 3  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  1:42.33 
 9  100 Back  Robert Williams  75  FMM  Florida  1:52.16 
 4  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  3:50.42 
 6  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  50.33 
 8  50 Breast  Joseph L Kurtzman  76  FMM  Florida  51.53 
 4  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  1:54.22 
 5  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  76  FMM  Florida  45.49 
 3  100 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  76  FMM  Florida  1:59.18 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  76  FMM  Florida  4:42.08 
 6  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  3:58.41 
 10  400 IM  Elmer L Luke  76  FMM  Florida  10:46.88 

Men 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert Lavanture  80  CATM  Florida  46.10 
 10  100 Free  Robert Lavanture  80  CATM  Florida  1:57.64 
 8  200 Free  William J Brock  80  UNAT  Florida  4:07.34 
 9  200 Free  Robert Lavanture  80  CATM  Florida  4:17.57 
 7  800 Free  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  21:37.39 
 10  800 Free  Robert Atwood  82  SPM  Florida  24:09.26 
 7  1500 Free  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  40:13.53 
 9  50 Back  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  56.56 
 6  100 Back  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  2:10.20 
 9  200 Back  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  5:18.84 
 3  50 Breast  William J Brock  80  UNAT  Florida  53.89 
 9  50 Breast  Robert Lavanture  80  CATM  Florida  1:03.07 
 4  100 Breast  William J Brock  80  UNAT  Florida  2:10.94 
 7  100 Breast  Robert Lavanture  80  CATM  Florida  2:24.45 
 4  200 Breast  William J Brock  80  UNAT  Florida  5:03.55 
 6  200 Breast  Robert Lavanture  80  CATM  Florida  5:36.11 
 7  200 IM  Albert B Chipman  80  SPCO  Florida  8:23.38 

Men 85-89 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  40.47 
 3  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  1:39.66 
 8  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  5:45.17 
 6  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  12:19.71 
 5  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  25:32.63 
 7  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  2:45.40 
 3  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  54.29 
 7  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  1:45.87 
 3  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  2:13.14 
 3  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  5:19.47 
 4  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  6:27.53 
 5  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  8:53.95 
 3  100 Fly  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  3:41.95 
 2  200 IM  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  6:52.33 
 2  400 IM  E Don McCullough  87  FMM  Florida  14:35.98 

Men 90-94 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  1:09.23 
 1  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  2:30.07 
 1  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  5:22.16 
 1  400 Free  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  11:49.85 
 2  50 Back  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  1:33.37 
 1  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  3:26.22 
 1  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  90  SPM  Florida  6:50.61 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #52