USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  M Marcinkowski  27  ATAQ  Georgia  5:21.90 
 5  500 Free  Kelly Rea  28  GAJA  Georgia  5:24.91 
 6  1000 Free  Liz Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  11:43.61 
 10  400 IM  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  4:56.66 

Women 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  36  DYNA  Georgia  27.04 
 7  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  36  DYNA  Georgia  1:00.86 

Women 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  2:52.70 

Women 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 IM  Teresa W McDowell  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.56 

Men 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.40 
 9  50 Fly  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  24.44 
 8  200 Fly  Andrew E Bate  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.24 

Men 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Michael R Liggett  27  DYNA  Georgia  48.12 
 10  400 IM  Evan A Welting  27  DYNA  Georgia  4:20.47 

Men 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Eric Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  21.66 
 7  100 Free  Eric Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  47.41 
 6  200 Free  Eric Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  1:45.97 
 10  500 Free  Eric Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  4:55.35 
 6  100 Fly  Eric Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  52.85 

Men 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  36  GAS  Georgia  26.08 
 7  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  36  GAS  Georgia  55.40 
 8  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  36  GAS  Georgia  1:01.56 
 7  200 Breast  Tom Northcutt  36  GAS  Georgia  2:14.97 
 5  200 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.55 
 6  200 Fly  Tom Northcutt  36  GAS  Georgia  2:02.00 
 7  100 IM  Tom Northcutt  36  GAS  Georgia  55.36 
 5  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  36  GAS  Georgia  2:00.38 
 2  400 IM  Tom Northcutt  36  GAS  Georgia  4:19.05 

Men 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  4:57.20 
 6  1000 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  10:23.67 
 4  50 Breast  George Patton  41  GAS  Georgia  28.50 
 5  100 Breast  George Patton  41  GAS  Georgia  1:02.92 
 4  200 Breast  George Patton  41  GAS  Georgia  2:17.67 

Men 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.64 
 4  200 Breast  Robert Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.43 
 10  200 IM  Robert Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.33 

Men 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  35.51 
 4  100 Breast  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.76 
 5  200 Breast  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  2:54.87 
 6  200 IM  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.00 

Men 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Irwin Stolz  72  GAJA  Georgia  27:10.56 
 5  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  72  GAJA  Georgia  3:17.76 

Men 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  17:32.85 
 5  1650 Free  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  29:03.69 
 8  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  41.02 
 9  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.51 
 10  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:29.44 
 7  50 Breast  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  44.09 
 10  100 Breast  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:43.48 
 6  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:55.49 
 5  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  39.66 
 8  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:51.53 
 5  200 Fly  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:20.91 
 10  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:38.73 
 5  400 IM  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  7:59.32 

Men 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  John C Taylor  80  GAJA  Georgia  28:47.89 
 10  200 Back  George Gardes  83  UNAT  Georgia  5:22.69 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51