USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  1:59.45 
 1  500 Free  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  5:08.39 
 1  1000 Free  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  10:37.01 
 1  1650 Free  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  17:20.92 
 10  200 Breast  Jennifer Stadstad  27  OREG  Oregon  2:39.04 
 6  200 Fly  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  2:18.59 
 3  200 IM  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  2:12.01 
 2  400 IM  Sara Quan  29  OREG  Oregon  4:39.73 

Women 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Cara L Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  25.75 
 4  50 Breast  Cara L Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  31.83 
 4  100 Breast  Cara L Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  1:09.10 
 10  200 Breast  Cara Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  2:35.76 
 4  100 IM  Cara L Hafner  31  OREG  Oregon  1:03.40 

Women 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  38  OREG  Oregon  28.10 
 3  100 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  38  OREG  Oregon  1:01.07 
 8  200 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  38  OREG  Oregon  2:19.04 
 10  100 Fly  Susan Moss  36  OREG  Oregon  1:02.94 
 8  100 IM  Valerie G Jenkins  38  OREG  Oregon  1:03.22 

Women 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  44  OREG  Oregon  56.19 
 6  50 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  44  OREG  Oregon  29.47 
 10  100 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  44  OREG  Oregon  1:04.26 
 8  200 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  44  OREG  Oregon  2:21.76 
 10  200 Fly  Laura Worden  44  OREG  Oregon  2:30.70 

Women 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  25.51 
 1  100 Free  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  56.08 
 5  500 Free  Colette Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  5:45.52 
 9  50 Back  Mary Jackson  46  OREG  Oregon  33.00 
 9  100 Back  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  1:11.45 
 2  100 Breast  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  1:11.61 
 7  100 Breast  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  1:17.21 
 1  200 Breast  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  2:35.43 
 4  200 Breast  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  2:42.07 
 1  50 Fly  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  27.23 
 1  100 Fly  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  1:01.22 
 2  200 Fly  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  2:21.48 
 1  100 IM  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  1:04.94 
 1  200 IM  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  2:19.91 
 2  200 IM  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  2:21.46 
 1  400 IM  Colette P Crabbe  45  OREG  Oregon  4:54.46 
 2  400 IM  Robin B Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  4:59.60 

Women 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Kathy D Call  50  OREG  Oregon  1:23.81 
 5  200 Breast  Kathleen P Buck  51  OREG  Oregon  3:05.95 
 9  200 IM  Kathleen P Buck  51  OREG  Oregon  2:52.48 
 9  400 IM  Darlene Staley  52  OREG  Oregon  6:14.21 

Women 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  30.29 
 7  50 Free  Barbara Frid  59  OREG  Oregon  31.02 
 5  100 Free  Barbara Frid  59  OREG  Oregon  1:10.46 
 9  100 Free  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  1:12.41 
 5  1000 Free  Barbara Frid  59  OREG  Oregon  14:06.51 
 3  50 Back  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  35.90 
 5  50 Back  Barbara Frid  59  OREG  Oregon  37.03 
 7  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  37.20 
 4  100 Back  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  1:19.59 
 10  100 Back  Barbara Frid  59  OREG  Oregon  1:23.08 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  35.06 
 10  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  59  OREG  Oregon  41.36 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  1:18.30 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  2:54.95 
 3  50 Fly  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  32.29 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  59  OREG  Oregon  34.65 
 1  100 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  1:17.75 
 4  100 Fly  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  1:26.91 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  2:51.53 
 4  100 IM  Ginger L Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  1:16.88 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Frid  59  OREG  Oregon  1:18.92 
 8  100 IM  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  1:20.95 
 3  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  2:50.04 
 3  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  6:08.53 

Women 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  30.79 
 10  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  34.02 
 1  100 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:10.00 
 2  100 Free  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  1:11.49 
 1  200 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  2:34.81 
 5  500 Free  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  7:29.15 
 1  1000 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  14:31.15 
 1  50 Back  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  36.14 
 1  100 Back  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:20.88 
 6  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  42.98 
 4  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  1:32.05 
 3  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  3:17.82 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  33.63 
 1  100 IM  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:19.24 

Women 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  40:42.89 
 7  50 Fly  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  58.53 
 7  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  2:25.32 
 10  200 IM  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  4:49.48 
 6  400 IM  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  10:08.38 

Women 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Pauline Stangel  80  OREG  Oregon  50.64 
 6  100 Free  Pauline Stangel  80  OREG  Oregon  1:53.13 
 7  200 Free  Pauline Stangel  80  OREG  Oregon  4:05.01 
 3  1650 Free  Elfie Stevenin  80  OREG  Oregon  55:35.24 
 9  100 Breast  Elfie Stevenin  80  OREG  Oregon  4:14.72 
 4  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  80  OREG  Oregon  3:53.03 
 2  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  80  OREG  Oregon  8:23.28 
 5  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  80  OREG  Oregon  6:57.54 
 3  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  80  OREG  Oregon  15:01.72 

Women 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Eva Muller  89  OREG  Oregon  5:07.54 
 6  100 Back  Eva Muller  89  OREG  Oregon  2:25.95 
 6  200 Back  Eva Muller  89  OREG  Oregon  5:21.05 
 1  200 Breast  Eva Muller  89  OREG  Oregon  6:53.34 
 3  100 IM  Eva Muller  89  OREG  Oregon  2:52.69 

Men 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Tom Rich  20  OREG  Oregon  26.15 
 10  100 Back  Corey McManus  20  OREG  Oregon  57.44 
 10  200 Back  Corey McManus  20  OREG  Oregon  2:06.61 
 8  200 IM  Tom Rich  20  OREG  Oregon  2:07.55 

Men 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1000 Free  Kerry Classen  29  OREG  Oregon  10:17.78 
 4  1650 Free  Kerry Classen  29  OREG  Oregon  17:10.82 

Men 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  William M Zolna  32  MACO  Oregon  4:50.96 
 3  1650 Free  Patrick Kavan  30  OREG  Oregon  17:28.93 
 2  50 Breast  Gregory Latta  32  OREG  Oregon  27.20 
 3  100 Breast  Gregory Latta  32  OREG  Oregon  58.86 
 2  200 Breast  Gregory Latta  32  OREG  Oregon  2:09.53 
 3  100 Fly  William M Zolna  32  MACO  Oregon  51.93 
 2  200 Fly  William M Zolna  32  MACO  Oregon  1:55.18 
 4  100 IM  Gregory Latta  32  OREG  Oregon  53.83 
 10  100 IM  William M Zolna  32  MACO  Oregon  55.89 
 3  200 IM  Gregory Latta  32  OREG  Oregon  1:56.51 
 9  200 IM  William M Zolna  32  MACO  Oregon  1:59.75 
 5  400 IM  William M Zolna  32  MACO  Oregon  4:14.76 
 10  400 IM  Gregory Latta  32  OREG  Oregon  4:29.57 

Men 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Timothy D Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  10:01.95 
 4  1650 Free  Timothy Nelson  36  OREG  Oregon  17:23.62 
 5  1650 Free  Douglas Stewart  37  OREG  Oregon  17:24.26 
 6  50 Back  Rick A Rodriguez  39  OREG  Oregon  26.07 
 7  50 Breast  John Hudson  36  OREG  Oregon  28.31 
 6  100 Breast  John Hudson  36  OREG  Oregon  1:00.29 
 6  200 Breast  John Hudson  36  OREG  Oregon  2:14.08 

Men 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  500 Free  Dennis Baker  40  OREG  Oregon  4:47.17 
 8  100 Breast  Pat Allender  43  OREG  Oregon  1:04.03 
 2  200 Breast  Pat Allender  43  OREG  Oregon  2:16.23 
 2  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  40  OREG  Oregon  51.50 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  40  OREG  Oregon  1:50.61 
 8  200 IM  Pat Allender  43  OREG  Oregon  2:04.23 
 4  400 IM  Pat Allender  43  OREG  Oregon  4:30.89 

Men 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Peter R Metzger  46  OREG  Oregon  26.76 
 9  50 Back  David O Burleson  45  MACO  Oregon  27.53 
 8  100 Back  Peter R Metzger  46  OREG  Oregon  58.60 
 10  100 Back  David O Burleson  45  MACO  Oregon  59.26 
 10  100 IM  Peter R Metzger  46  OREG  Oregon  58.89 

Men 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Allen Stark  53  OREG  Oregon  1:08.70 

Men 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Smith  58  OREG  Oregon  24.57 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  58  OREG  Oregon  28.28 
 9  50 Back  Jon Stout  55  OREG  Oregon  30.61 
 2  100 Back  Robert Smith  58  OREG  Oregon  1:02.55 
 3  100 IM  Robert Smith  58  OREG  Oregon  1:03.30 
 9  100 IM  Jon Stout  55  OREG  Oregon  1:04.33 

Men 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Tom W Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  24.90 
 1  100 Free  Tom W Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  54.51 
 1  200 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  2:00.59 
 1  500 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  5:35.28 
 1  1000 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  11:34.34 
 1  1650 Free  Tom W Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  19:18.93 
 2  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  63  OREG  Oregon  27.90 
 4  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  63  OREG  Oregon  1:05.87 
 10  400 IM  Bert Petersen  63  OREG  Oregon  5:53.92 

Men 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  David Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  1:01.31 
 3  200 Free  David Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  2:13.12 
 3  500 Free  David Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  6:10.13 
 2  1000 Free  David Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  12:47.65 
 1  1650 Free  David Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  21:30.12 
 4  400 IM  David Radcliff  67  OREG  Oregon  6:05.09 

Men 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Milton Marks  71  OREG  Oregon  38.42 
 9  100 Breast  Milton Marks  71  OREG  Oregon  1:29.41 

Men 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  79  OREG  Oregon  17:31.18 

Men 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  35.91 
 7  50 Free  Gerald Huestis  81  OREG  Oregon  36.01 
 1  100 Free  Gilbert N Young  80  OREG  Oregon  1:18.82 
 1  200 Free  Gilbert N Young  80  OREG  Oregon  2:57.16 
 1  500 Free  Gilbert N Young  80  OREG  Oregon  8:06.86 
 1  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  16:38.45 
 1  1650 Free  Gilbert N Young  80  OREG  Oregon  27:48.01 
 2  50 Back  Gerald Huestis  81  OREG  Oregon  44.65 
 5  50 Back  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  46.21 
 5  50 Breast  Gerald Huestis  81  OREG  Oregon  47.92 
 9  100 Breast  Rupert Fixott  80  OREG  Oregon  2:06.07 
 5  50 Fly  Gerald Huestis  81  OREG  Oregon  47.44 
 10  50 Fly  Rupert Fixott  80  OREG  Oregon  1:06.93 
 10  100 IM  Rupert Fixott  80  OREG  Oregon  2:16.21 

Men 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Allan De Lay  86  OREG  Oregon  40.33 
 4  100 Free  Allan De Lay  86  OREG  Oregon  1:44.77 
 9  50 Back  Allan De Lay  86  OREG  Oregon  1:02.43 
 5  50 Breast  Allan De Lay  86  OREG  Oregon  1:04.94 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #36