USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Anastasia I Kay  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:02.48 
 3  500 Free  Anastasia I Kay  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:25.74 
 9  50 Breast  Kelly Wilson  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  33.23 
 10  50 Fly  Marie P Tomarelli  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.99 
 6  100 Fly  Marie P Tomarelli  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.28 
 3  200 Fly  Marie P Tomarelli  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.50 
 3  400 IM  Marie P Tomarelli  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:48.49 

Women 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:24.03 
 10  500 Free  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:27.64 
 3  1000 Free  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:28.32 
 4  1650 Free  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:01.47 
 7  200 Back  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.02 
 9  100 Breast  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.94 
 6  200 Breast  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:33.82 
 9  200 Breast  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.21 
 9  200 Fly  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.28 
 5  400 IM  Amanda Pagon  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:46.81 
 7  400 IM  Amy K Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:53.60 

Women 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dori L Kauffman  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  25.04 
 9  200 Free  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:03.37 
 9  500 Free  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:27.25 
 9  1000 Free  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:21.62 
 3  50 Back  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.09 
 10  50 Back  Jeri M Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.81 
 4  100 Back  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.40 
 9  100 Back  Jeri M Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.00 
 5  200 Back  Jeri M Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:16.35 
 9  200 Back  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:17.79 
 6  50 Breast  Jennifer Carter  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.13 
 8  100 Breast  Jennifer Carter  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.19 
 9  100 Fly  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.45 
 5  200 Fly  H Coulson-Moore  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:15.65 
 7  100 IM  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.21 
 9  200 IM  Jennifer Carter  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.14 
 6  400 IM  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:54.50 

Women 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:17.57 
 3  50 Back  Susan O Williams  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.55 
 4  50 Back  Andrea L Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.68 
 10  50 Back  B Clifford-Dicks  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.44 
 2  100 Back  Andrea L Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.40 
 5  100 Back  Susan O Williams  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.15 
 6  100 Back  B Clifford-Dicks  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.76 
 2  200 Back  Susan O Williams  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:13.64 
 3  200 Back  Andrea L Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:14.21 
 5  50 Fly  Cheryl A Ward  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.18 
 7  50 Fly  Andrea L Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.39 
 9  100 Fly  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.80 
 5  200 Fly  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.39 
 4  100 IM  Andrea L Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.70 
 7  100 IM  Cheryl A Ward  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.15 
 6  200 IM  Cheryl A Ward  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:16.68 
 7  200 IM  Andrea L Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.48 
 5  400 IM  Cheryl A Ward  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:49.16 
 6  400 IM  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:53.37 

Women 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.72 
 4  100 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.06 
 4  200 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.42 
 9  200 Fly  Penny S Bates  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:30.01 
 9  400 IM  Penny S Bates  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:14.85 

Women 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Denise Kirwan  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.32 
 3  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.73 
 7  100 Breast  Denise Kirwan  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.67 
 5  100 IM  Denise Kirwan  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.09 
 3  200 IM  Denise Kirwan  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:36.88 
 3  400 IM  Denise Kirwan  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:48.49 

Women 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.32 
 3  100 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.33 
 2  200 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:03.23 
 3  100 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.41 
 4  200 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:15.77 
 5  200 IM  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:58.03 
 4  400 IM  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:16.16 

Women 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.24 
 3  100 Free  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.42 
 5  200 Free  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:45.32 
 6  500 Free  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:31.46 
 7  500 Free  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:34.20 
 9  100 Back  Ida M Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:30.80 
 8  200 Back  Ida M Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:15.89 
 1  50 Breast  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.51 
 1  100 Breast  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.62 
 1  200 Breast  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:59.72 
 8  50 Fly  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.87 
 9  100 Fly  Ida M Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:39.18 
 6  200 Fly  Ida M Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:45.18 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara Zaremski  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:54.08 
 3  100 IM  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.64 
 5  100 IM  Beth Schreiner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.19 
 5  200 IM  Joann Leilich  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:09.60 
 8  400 IM  Barbara Zaremski  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:10.02 

Women 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.68 
 3  100 Free  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.80 
 1  50 Breast  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  42.16 
 2  100 Breast  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:31.00 
 2  200 Breast  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:25.99 
 3  100 Fly  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:36.02 
 2  100 IM  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.64 
 2  200 IM  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:12.99 

Women 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Anne I Walker  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  52.39 
 4  100 Free  Anne I Walker  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:02.15 
 10  100 Free  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.65 
 4  200 Free  Anne I Walker  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:30.18 
 8  200 Free  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:12.62 
 4  500 Free  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  13:43.08 
 2  1000 Free  Anne Walker  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  25:54.34 
 3  1000 Free  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  27:50.92 
 1  1650 Free  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  46:06.05 
 2  50 Back  Anne I Walker  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  56.63 
 5  50 Back  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.36 
 2  100 Back  Anne I Walker  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:06.58 
 8  100 Back  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:28.32 
 3  200 Back  Anne I Walker  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:39.86 
 4  200 Back  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:11.62 

Men 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Drew Killian  22  ALEX  Potomac Valley  28.04 
 2  100 Breast  Drew Killian  22  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:01.00 
 7  100 Breast  Bernard A Lynch  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.63 
 3  200 Breast  Bernard A Lynch  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.79 
 8  200 Breast  Drew Killian  22  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:22.74 
 10  100 Fly  Scott Harper  23  UNAT  Potomac Valley  55.04 
 6  200 Fly  Scott Harper  23  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:04.61 
 9  100 IM  Drew Killian  22  ALEX  Potomac Valley  57.14 
 5  400 IM  Scott Harper  23  UNAT  Potomac Valley  4:32.95 

Men 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Back  James S Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:58.29 
 7  200 IM  James S Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:58.80 
 7  400 IM  James S Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:18.20 

Men 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Timothy L Boyd  31  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.64 
 2  100 Free  Timothy L Boyd  31  GMUP  Potomac Valley  46.27 
 4  200 Free  Timothy L Boyd  31  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:45.16 
 8  1650 Free  Shane Hebert  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  18:24.94 
 8  50 Breast  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.90 
 5  100 Breast  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.14 
 5  200 Breast  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:15.57 
 1  50 Fly  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  23.39 
 6  50 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.87 
 5  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.19 
 5  200 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:59.20 
 5  100 IM  Neill Williams  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  54.01 
 6  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.93 
 10  200 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.17 

Men 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Wally C Dicks  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  48.04 
 8  1000 Free  Doug E Chestnut  37  GMUP  Potomac Valley  10:14.22 
 8  100 Back  Emad H Elshafei  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  56.69 
 1  50 Breast  Wally C Dicks  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.40 
 10  50 Breast  M Terahigashi  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.49 
 2  100 Breast  Wally C Dicks  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  57.06 
 2  200 Breast  Wally C Dicks  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:06.90 

Men 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Michael A Fell  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.60 
 4  100 Free  Michael A Fell  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  47.63 
 4  200 Free  Michael A Fell  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:47.56 
 10  1650 Free  James Kegley  43  DCRP  Potomac Valley  18:00.29 
 2  50 Back  J Clay Britt  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.03 
 8  50 Back  Michael A Fell  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.01 
 1  100 Back  J Clay Britt  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.53 
 2  200 Back  J Clay Britt  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:58.02 
 4  100 IM  J Clay Britt  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.35 

Men 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  John S Hudson  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:51.34 
 3  500 Free  John S Hudson  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:03.77 
 2  1000 Free  John S Hudson  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  10:31.77 
 5  1650 Free  John S Hudson  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  18:08.53 
 6  100 Fly  Robert M Hansen  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  54.95 
 8  200 Fly  Robert M Hansen  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:09.52 
 4  200 IM  Robert M Hansen  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:07.67 
 3  400 IM  Robert M Hansen  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:33.48 

Men 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  David R Oates  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:54.75 
 5  200 Fly  David R Oates  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:15.22 

Men 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Allen S Neuls  58  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:28.37 

Men 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Don Parsons  61  ALEX  Potomac Valley  13:12.78 
 6  1650 Free  Don Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  22:43.17 
 3  100 Back  Hugh J Roddin  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.06 
 3  200 Back  Hugh J Roddin  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.91 
 5  100 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:06.34 
 7  100 Fly  Don Parsons  61  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:08.69 
 3  200 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.18 
 9  200 Fly  Don Parsons  61  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:54.54 
 7  200 IM  Hugh J Roddin  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:32.55 
 3  400 IM  Hugh J Roddin  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:28.42 

Men 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Marshall Greer  65  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.48 

Men 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Donald Messer  70  DCRP  Potomac Valley  28:29.98 
 8  200 Fly  Donald Messer  70  DCRP  Potomac Valley  3:51.43 

Men 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Harvey Geller  80  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:10.60 
 6  200 Breast  Harvey Geller  80  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:12.12 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #44