USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Wendy Simon  25  CONN  Connecticut  31.95 
 3  100 Fly  Wendy Simon  25  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.77 

Women 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Marcia Cleveland  37  CONN  Connecticut  19:55.45 
 10  200 Breast  Jill Looney  35  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.35 
 4  200 Fly  Jill Looney  35  CONN  Connecticut  2:41.07 
 5  400 IM  Jill Looney  35  CONN  Connecticut  5:38.73 

Women 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Anne Galliher  44  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.27 

Women 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  4:51.71 
 1  200 Back  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.25 
 1  200 IM  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  2:39.83 
 2  400 IM  Karen Einsidler  45  CONN  Connecticut  5:53.65 

Women 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Meredith Moore  52  CONN  Connecticut  5:54.95 
 7  200 Back  Meredith Moore  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:11.89 
 3  50 Breast  Christie Hayes  53  CONN  Connecticut  41.62 
 5  100 Breast  Christie Hayes  53  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.25 
 3  100 IM  Christie Hayes  53  CONN  Connecticut  1:20.98 
 5  200 IM  Christie Hayes  53  CONN  Connecticut  3:11.86 

Women 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Ann Onton  58  CONN  Connecticut  30:41.40 
 6  50 Breast  Janet Romayko  56  CONN  Connecticut  46.00 
 6  100 Breast  Janet Romayko  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.80 
 8  100 Fly  Ann Onton  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:52.11 
 7  200 Fly  Ann Onton  58  CONN  Connecticut  4:06.57 
 10  400 IM  Ann Onton  58  CONN  Connecticut  8:23.34 

Women 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  46.43 
 4  100 Back  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.86 
 4  200 Back  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:36.48 
 2  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  47.52 
 1  100 Breast  Magit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.87 
 2  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:39.10 
 6  50 Fly  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  47.37 
 3  100 Fly  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.79 
 4  100 IM  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.91 
 3  200 IM  Margit Jebe  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:32.21 

Women 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  40.07 
 2  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  3:13.40 
 1  400 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  6:37.49 
 1  800 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  14:00.61 
 10  800 Free  Diane Stuart  66  CONN  Connecticut  18:25.25 
 4  50 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  47.24 
 4  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  1:45.85 
 4  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.59 
 3  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  47.88 
 1  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  1:54.63 
 8  100 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  1:54.08 
 1  200 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  67  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.11 

Women 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Marian Brenner  71  CONN  Connecticut  58.48 
 10  100 Back  Marian Brenner  71  CONN  Connecticut  2:09.46 

Women 90-94 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  91  CONN  Connecticut  2:12.00 

Men 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Tom Killeen  28  CONN  Connecticut  24.60 
 8  100 Free  Tom Killeen  28  CONN  Connecticut  54.76 
 10  400 Free  Chris Sullivan  25  CONN  Connecticut  4:43.60 
 3  50 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  30.14 
 1  100 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.09 
 1  200 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.41 
 7  100 Fly  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.40 
 9  100 Fly  Tom Killeen  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.93 
 6  200 Fly  Chris Sullivan  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:28.78 
 6  100 IM  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.64 
 6  200 IM  Jared Walkenhorst  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.54 

Men 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 IM  Rick Klutey  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.35 

Men 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  John Craig  47  CONN  Connecticut  31.70 
 7  100 Back  John Craig  47  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.78 
 10  50 Fly  John Craig  47  CONN  Connecticut  29.06 
 4  100 Fly  John Craig  47  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.46 
 1  200 Fly  John Craig  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.49 
 6  100 IM  John Craig  47  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.09 

Men 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  59  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.71 
 5  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  59  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.43 
 5  400 Free  Jack Geoghegan  59  CONN  Connecticut  5:03.56 
 4  800 Free  Jack Geoghegan  59  CONN  Connecticut  10:47.33 
 4  1500 Free  Jack Geoghegan  59  CONN  Connecticut  20:41.15 
 3  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  59  CONN  Connecticut  34.01 

Men 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Breast  Mike Laux  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.23 
 3  200 Breast  Mike Laux  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:09.89 
 3  200 Fly  Mike Laux  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.30 
 7  100 IM  Mike Laux  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.89 
 4  200 IM  Mike Laux  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:55.90 
 2  400 IM  Mike Laux  60  CONN  Connecticut  6:16.06 

Men 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Art Tebbens  72  CONN  Connecticut  29:11.14 
 4  50 Breast  Charles Urstadt  73  CONN  Connecticut  42.42 
 10  100 Breast  Charles Urstadt  73  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.23 
 8  100 Fly  Art Tebbens  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:55.31 
 7  200 Fly  Arthur Tebbens  72  CONN  Connecticut  4:26.23 

Men 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Ted Simon  79  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.43 
 7  200 Breast  Ted Simon  79  CONN  Connecticut  5:47.24 
 8  100 Fly  Val Ouchakof  78  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.69 
 10  200 IM  Val Ouchakof  78  CONN  Connecticut  5:29.83 
 7  400 IM  Val Ouchakof  78  CONN  Connecticut  12:36.73 

Men 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Robert Johnson  84  CONN  Connecticut  1:57.42 
 2  200 Free  John Merrill  84  CONN  Connecticut  4:11.40 
 3  400 Free  John Merrill  84  CONN  Connecticut  8:51.56 
 2  800 Free  Robert Johnson  84  CONN  Connecticut  18:40.22 
 2  50 Back  John Merrill  84  CONN  Connecticut  50.02 
 3  100 Back  John Merrill  84  CONN  Connecticut  1:54.86 
 6  100 Back  Robert Johnson  84  CONN  Connecticut  2:13.73 
 3  200 Back  John Merrill  84  CONN  Connecticut  4:08.78 
 5  100 IM  Robert Johnson  84  CONN  Connecticut  2:25.11 

Men 85-89 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  51.67 
 2  100 Free  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.48 
 2  200 Free  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  4:19.43 
 1  50 Breast  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.19 
 1  100 Breast  Harry Bartlett  85  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.15 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #21