USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Ashley Laws  19  GAJA  Georgia  3:03.29 

Women 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:17.52 
 8  200 Free  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.49 
 1  400 Free  Kelly Rea  28  GAJA  Georgia  4:43.58 
 2  400 Free  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  4:43.78 
 9  400 Free  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:01.64 
 4  800 Free  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  10:10.43 
 9  800 Free  Jenny Bond  27  DYNA  Georgia  11:07.00 
 8  100 Back  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.77 
 4  200 Back  Liz K Myers  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.79 
 8  200 Back  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:42.77 
 6  50 Breast  Kirsten K Perla  29  UNAT  Georgia  36.95 
 9  100 Breast  Kirsten K Perla  29  UNAT  Georgia  1:22.80 
 9  200 Breast  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:58.22 
 2  50 Fly  Emma Rout  29  GAS  Georgia  31.53 
 2  100 Fly  Emma Rout  29  GAS  Georgia  1:11.01 
 4  200 Fly  Emma Rout  29  GAS  Georgia  2:49.03 
 5  200 IM  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  2:35.33 
 2  400 IM  Jill Hansen  27  DYNA  Georgia  5:24.21 
 10  400 IM  Amira Jarmakani  27  ART  Georgia  6:24.84 

Women 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Jennifer Simpson  34  DYNA  Georgia  20:58.21 
 3  50 Fly  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  30.85 
 3  100 Fly  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  1:07.84 
 2  200 Fly  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  2:31.73 
 3  100 IM  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  1:09.67 
 5  200 IM  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  2:33.28 
 2  400 IM  Bonnie Moss  30  LINS  Georgia  5:19.98 

Women 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Anna Ray Delozier  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:33.63 

Women 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Diana Stephens  42  DYNA  Georgia  29.20 

Women 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  11:18.01 
 6  1500 Free  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  21:14.69 
 8  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  2:58.19 
 4  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  40.93 
 3  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  1:29.19 
 3  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  3:11.35 
 10  100 Fly  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  1:32.96 
 10  200 Fly  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  3:19.81 
 6  200 IM  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  2:57.43 
 6  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  48  DYNA  Georgia  6:10.51 

Women 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  31.93 
 7  100 Free  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.38 
 6  200 Free  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.69 
 6  400 Free  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  5:44.48 
 8  1500 Free  Condit C Lotz  53  GAJA  Georgia  25:10.17 
 9  50 Back  Teresa W McDowell  51  GAJA  Georgia  39.54 
 7  100 Back  Teresa W McDowell  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.75 
 10  100 Back  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.85 
 5  200 Back  Teresa W McDowell  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:07.18 
 7  50 Breast  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  43.38 
 6  100 Breast  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.87 
 6  200 Breast  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  3:23.25 
 10  200 Breast  Candace Lang  51  DYNA  Georgia  3:41.14 
 9  50 Fly  F Williamson  53  GAJA  Georgia  38.88 
 10  50 Fly  Teresa W McDowell  51  GAJA  Georgia  39.04 
 9  100 Fly  Teresa W McDowell  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:36.01 
 7  200 IM  Teresa W McDowell  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:13.38 
 4  400 IM  Teresa W McDowell  51  GAJA  Georgia  7:03.47 
 5  400 IM  Candice Lang  51  DYNA  Georgia  7:05.99 

Women 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  58  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.44 

Men 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Zachry Ellard  19  GAJA  Georgia  25.53 
 3  400 Free  Andrew Bate  24  GAJA  Georgia  4:34.65 
 5  100 Back  Zachry Ellard  19  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.46 
 10  100 Back  Andrew Bate  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.12 
 5  50 Breast  Zachry Ellard  19  GAJA  Georgia  34.06 
 4  100 Fly  Andrew Bate  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.87 
 6  200 Fly  Andrew Bate  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.44 
 4  100 IM  Zachry Ellard  19  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.07 

Men 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Mark Lutzker  29  DYNA  Georgia  10:47.63 
 10  100 Back  Kevin Hurysz  27  ATAQ  Georgia  1:08.20 

Men 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Eric Cornell  31  DYNA  Georgia  24.22 
 10  100 Free  Eric Cornell  31  DYNA  Georgia  54.79 
 4  200 Free  Eric Cornell  31  DYNA  Georgia  2:01.26 
 7  800 Free  Kevin Mylod  33  ART  Georgia  9:33.99 
 10  1500 Free  Chris Marshall  32  DYNA  Georgia  19:58.58 
 9  50 Fly  Eric Cornell  31  DYNA  Georgia  27.30 
 8  100 Fly  Eric Cornell  31  DYNA  Georgia  1:00.74 
 10  100 Fly  Stuart Barton  33  DYNA  Georgia  1:00.97 

Men 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Mark Kaiser  38  ART  Georgia  25.19 
 9  1500 Free  Cord-Pat Kammholz  35  DYNA  Georgia  19:08.89 
 5  50 Back  Mark Kaiser  38  ART  Georgia  29.35 
 9  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  30.00 
 7  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  1:03.97 
 7  200 Breast  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  2:40.16 
 10  200 Fly  Dan Beatty  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.60 
 8  100 IM  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  1:04.41 
 6  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  35  GAS  Georgia  2:20.21 

Men 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  4:28.70 
 6  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  9:34.96 
 2  1500 Free  Keith Berryhill  42  RAY  Georgia  17:50.16 
 4  50 Breast  William Connolly  40  GAJA  Georgia  32.48 
 7  100 Breast  William Connolly  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.17 
 10  100 Breast  George Patton  41  GAS  Georgia  1:14.99 
 5  200 Breast  George Patton  41  GAS  Georgia  2:40.53 
 5  200 Fly  Barry Zipp  41  DYNA  Georgia  2:26.02 
 9  400 IM  Barry Zipp  41  DYNA  Georgia  5:22.07 

Men 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Kevin Reel  45  GAJA  Georgia  26.26 
 8  400 Free  Rob Copeland  45  GAJA  Georgia  4:45.31 
 10  800 Free  Rob Copeland  45  GAJA  Georgia  10:09.61 
 8  1500 Free  Rob Copeland  45  GAJA  Georgia  19:28.38 
 8  100 Back  Kevin Reel  45  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.00 
 7  200 Back  Kevin Reel  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.77 
 5  50 Breast  Robert Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  33.70 
 3  100 Breast  Robert Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.38 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.59 
 4  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.24 
 7  200 IM  Robert Brown  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.51 
 7  400 IM  Rob Copeland  45  GAJA  Georgia  5:36.31 

Men 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  John Zeigler  56  GAJA  Georgia  3:17.59 
 10  400 IM  John Zeigler  56  GAJA  Georgia  6:37.85 

Men 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Bill McClung  62  GAJA  Georgia  39.96 
 7  200 Fly  Bill McClung  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:32.66 

Men 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  George Gfroerer  68  GAJA  Georgia  39.92 
 10  200 Back  George Gfroerer  68  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.59 
 3  50 Breast  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  39.73 
 4  100 Breast  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  1:31.10 
 3  200 Breast  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  3:19.91 
 6  200 IM  Hal Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  3:14.20 

Men 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  74  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.48 
 10  50 Breast  Irwin Stolz  72  GAJA  Georgia  46.23 
 7  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  72  GAJA  Georgia  3:48.06 
 7  100 Fly  Irwin Stolz  72  GAJA  Georgia  1:54.60 
 8  200 IM  Irwin Stolz  72  GAJA  Georgia  3:39.79 
 6  400 IM  Irwin Stolz  72  GAJA  Georgia  7:46.36 

Men 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Herb McAuley  79  GAJA  Georgia  39.06 
 9  1500 Free  Herb McAuley  79  GAJA  Georgia  35:56.66 
 8  200 Breast  Herb McAuley  79  GAJA  Georgia  6:13.84 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #43