USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Katara Omar  22  CSPF  Pacific  14:10.88 
 5  200 Fly  Marlena L Yauch  22  CSPF  Pacific  3:10.78 

Women 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  29  WCM  Pacific  29.29 
 5  100 Free  Katie L Reding  26  TOC  Pacific  1:03.17 
 7  100 Free  Catherine Liang  27  FIRE  Pacific  1:04.10 
 5  800 Free  Michelle Deasy  29  TOC  Pacific  10:22.03 
 7  800 Free  Lynn R Fodrea  26  SEA  Pacific  10:45.91 
 7  1500 Free  Karla Rees  29  MVM  Pacific  24:05.98 
 4  50 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  29  WCM  Pacific  33.03 
 7  100 Back  Katie L Reding  26  TOC  Pacific  1:12.45 
 4  50 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  35.69 
 6  100 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:19.57 
 6  50 Fly  Catherine Liang  27  FIRE  Pacific  31.98 
 6  100 Fly  Kathleen Hartnett  29  WCM  Pacific  1:14.74 
 3  200 Fly  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:44.14 
 5  200 Fly  Michelle Collins  25  TOC  Pacific  2:49.75 

Women 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  4:48.95 
 2  800 Free  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  9:40.93 
 1  1500 Free  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  18:38.47 
 7  200 Back  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  2:40.45 
 7  50 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  38.12 
 9  100 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  1:22.33 
 7  200 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:58.60 
 3  400 IM  Ellen Berg  32  DAM  Pacific  5:23.15 

Women 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  27.80 
 2  100 Free  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  59.80 
 10  100 Free  Barbara Moosmann  36  FIRE  Pacific  1:03.34 
 1  200 Free  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  2:08.00 
 3  400 Free  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  4:38.68 
 3  50 Back  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  32.11 
 7  200 Breast  Lisa M Sheeper  37  MELO  Pacific  3:05.42 
 9  50 Fly  Christin Kanazawa  35  RINC  Pacific  31.47 
 2  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  1:07.83 
 9  100 Fly  Jackie A Heer  35  LGSR  Pacific  1:12.66 
 1  200 Fly  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  2:30.76 
 10  200 Fly  Laura Colette  37  CSPF  Pacific  3:21.09 
 1  400 IM  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  5:11.38 

Women 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Terri L Maginnis  41  RAMS  Pacific  29.57 
 5  100 Free  Terri L Maginnis  41  RAMS  Pacific  1:03.65 
 8  100 Free  Joan A Smith  40  PCAM  Pacific  1:05.10 
 9  100 Free  Suzan Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  1:05.26 
 4  200 Free  Terri L Maginnis  41  RAMS  Pacific  2:19.52 
 2  400 Free  Joan A Smith  40  PCAM  Pacific  4:53.13 
 3  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  42  TOC  Pacific  4:53.42 
 1  800 Free  Suzan Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  9:44.24 
 2  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  42  TOC  Pacific  19:37.20 
 4  50 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  33.09 
 10  50 Back  Cory S Ferrara  43  BMW  Pacific  35.63 
 3  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.59 
 7  100 Back  Terri L Maginnis  41  RAMS  Pacific  1:14.95 
 5  100 Fly  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.14 
 9  100 Fly  Joan A Smith  40  PCAM  Pacific  1:16.31 
 3  200 Fly  Joan A Smith  40  PCAM  Pacific  2:41.98 
 6  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  42  TOC  Pacific  2:56.66 
 3  100 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.20 
 2  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  2:39.05 
 3  200 IM  Terri L Maginnis  41  RAMS  Pacific  2:41.35 
 6  200 IM  Barbara W Crowder  44  SCSC  Pacific  2:45.02 
 10  400 IM  Sharon B Salzman  43  RHMS  Pacific  6:16.07 

Women 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  46  TOC  Pacific  5:37.28 
 10  800 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  46  TOC  Pacific  11:24.70 
 9  1500 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  46  TOC  Pacific  21:42.62 
 8  50 Back  Felicia D Eriksen  45  RHMS  Pacific  37.80 
 9  100 Back  Felicia D Eriksen  45  RHMS  Pacific  1:26.09 
 9  200 Breast  Melissa Adkison  49  RHMS  Pacific  3:23.07 
 8  50 Fly  Felicia D Eriksen  45  RHMS  Pacific  36.38 
 8  100 Fly  Rebecca A Pinto  46  MELO  Pacific  1:25.99 
 8  200 Fly  Rebecca A Pinto  46  MELO  Pacific  3:09.27 
 10  200 IM  Felicia D Eriksen  45  RHMS  Pacific  3:06.87 
 8  400 IM  Phyllis E Quinn  46  TOC  Pacific  6:37.30 

Women 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  28.56 
 9  50 Free  Margaret H Toppel  53  MVM  Pacific  32.31 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:01.49 
 10  100 Free  R Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  1:11.90 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:15.84 
 1  400 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  4:52.22 
 9  400 Free  R Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  5:55.16 
 5  800 Free  R Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  11:59.28 
 6  800 Free  Marji Thomas-Will  54  USAB  Pacific  12:18.59 
 7  1500 Free  Jacklyn N Litman  51  UNAT  Pacific  24:46.01 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  33.51 
 4  50 Back  Margaret H Toppel  53  MVM  Pacific  36.92 
 10  50 Back  R Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  40.40 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:12.95 
 1  50 Breast  Susan Jones Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  37.94 
 1  100 Breast  Susan Jones Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  1:22.53 
 1  200 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  3:03.26 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  31.16 
 3  50 Fly  Margaret H Toppel  53  MVM  Pacific  35.04 
 5  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  53  SNM  Pacific  35.87 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:09.05 
 4  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  53  SNM  Pacific  1:26.59 
 2  200 Fly  A Susan Tyler  53  SNM  Pacific  3:26.02 
 3  200 Fly  R Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  3:37.08 
 6  200 Fly  Marji Thomas-Will  54  USAB  Pacific  3:42.73 
 1  100 IM  Susan J Jones-Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  1:17.81 
 4  100 IM  Margaret H Toppel  53  MVM  Pacific  1:21.12 
 3  400 IM  A Susan Tyler  53  SNM  Pacific  7:01.36 
 6  400 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  54  USAB  Pacific  7:09.94 

Women 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Theresa V Wistrom  57  ACM  Pacific  30:13.68 
 5  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  45.37 
 4  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  1:38.83 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  3:31.92 
 10  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  3:31.11 
 6  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  7:24.01 

Women 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  37.92 
 3  100 Free  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  1:22.50 
 4  100 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  1:26.23 
 5  100 Free  Betty Dugan  60  DAM  Pacific  1:26.31 
 7  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  1:27.21 
 4  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  3:16.73 
 2  400 Free  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  6:23.54 
 9  400 Free  Betty Dugan  60  DAM  Pacific  7:21.24 
 1  800 Free  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  13:08.89 
 8  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  48.64 
 5  100 Back  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  1:43.95 
 6  100 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  1:44.08 
 10  50 Breast  Joyce Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  54.03 
 9  100 Breast  Joyce Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  2:02.97 
 10  200 Breast  Joyce Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  4:24.02 
 3  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  62  TAM  Pacific  42.91 
 4  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  44.14 
 8  50 Fly  Betty Dugan  60  DAM  Pacific  48.05 
 9  100 Fly  Jeannine Olson  62  RINC  Pacific  2:05.63 
 9  200 Fly  Jeannine Olson  62  RINC  Pacific  4:45.01 
 4  200 IM  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  3:32.78 
 7  200 IM  Jeannine Olson  62  RINC  Pacific  4:10.22 
 9  400 IM  Jeannine Olson  62  RINC  Pacific  9:02.12 

Women 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ann Kay  67  MELO  Pacific  39.88 
 2  100 Free  Ann Kay  67  MELO  Pacific  1:28.72 
 10  100 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  1:42.27 
 7  200 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  3:41.84 
 4  400 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  7:27.44 
 9  400 Free  Jean M Duncan  69  WCM  Pacific  8:00.46 
 3  800 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  15:11.21 
 6  800 Free  Jean M Duncan  69  WCM  Pacific  16:09.95 
 4  1500 Free  Marty Barry  69  RHMS  Pacific  33:11.56 
 2  50 Back  Ann Kay  67  MELO  Pacific  45.64 
 3  100 Back  Ann Kay  67  MELO  Pacific  1:42.03 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  1:58.22 
 3  200 Back  Ann Kay  67  MELO  Pacific  3:37.02 
 5  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  55.31 
 4  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  2:00.47 
 2  200 Breast  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  4:16.04 
 9  200 Breast  Louise M French  65  MELO  Pacific  5:50.79 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Kay  67  MELO  Pacific  44.96 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  49.91 
 3  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  2:00.67 
 1  200 Fly  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  4:26.42 
 1  100 IM  Ann Kay  67  MELO  Pacific  1:41.89 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  1:49.81 
 7  200 IM  Jean M Duncan  69  WCM  Pacific  5:10.71 

Women 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  36.83 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  1:24.93 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  3:08.18 
 2  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  6:56.11 
 10  400 Free  Ann M Lambertson  71  SMMM  Pacific  8:45.00 
 1  800 Free  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  14:13.29 
 2  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  14:20.25 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  26:45.20 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  47.89 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  47.29 
 9  50 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  73  RINC  Pacific  1:06.08 
 10  50 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  74  WCM  Pacific  1:10.07 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:44.50 
 6  100 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  73  RINC  Pacific  2:24.54 
 7  100 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  74  WCM  Pacific  2:30.31 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:45.66 
 7  200 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  74  WCM  Pacific  5:14.20 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  44.18 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  1:47.62 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:48.55 
 9  100 Fly  Dixie C Germolus  74  WCM  Pacific  2:29.69 
 1  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  4:06.93 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  1:39.09 
 2  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:42.30 
 1  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:44.10 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  8:05.34 

Women 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  1:50.69 
 5  400 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  8:26.93 
 9  800 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  21:31.59 
 5  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  33:30.32 
 7  1500 Free  Bea T Heim  76  TAM  Pacific  38:51.31 
 6  100 Back  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  2:11.72 
 9  200 Back  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:38.50 
 7  50 Breast  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  1:07.59 
 10  50 Breast  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  1:10.61 
 8  100 Breast  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  2:39.33 
 6  200 Breast  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  5:32.65 
 10  200 Breast  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  7:28.67 
 8  50 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.31 
 3  100 Fly  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  2:37.44 
 9  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.68 
 4  200 Fly  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  5:38.00 
 6  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  7:39.16 
 5  200 IM  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  5:09.81 
 7  200 IM  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  5:18.16 
 5  400 IM  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  11:10.87 
 7  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  13:32.22 

Women 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  50.47 
 7  50 Free  Patricia Prevetz  80  WCM  Pacific  1:03.01 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  1:50.84 
 10  100 Free  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  2:29.07 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  4:05.40 
 10  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  84  WCM  Pacific  12:59.27 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  1:03.49 
 8  50 Back  Patricia Prevetz  80  WCM  Pacific  1:14.20 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  2:13.40 
 9  100 Back  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  2:42.44 
 3  200 Back  Patricia Prevetz  80  WCM  Pacific  5:32.92 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  1:14.77 
 10  50 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  84  WCM  Pacific  1:38.79 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  2:59.07 
 8  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  84  WCM  Pacific  3:29.28 
 5  200 IM  Zada W Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  8:16.49 

Women 85-89 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  56.00 
 1  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.31 
 2  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.69 
 2  100 Back  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.22 
 5  100 Back  Susan S Hanson  88  WCM  Pacific  3:32.26 
 1  50 Breast  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.01 
 1  100 IM  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.54 

Women 90-94 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margot Lenigk  90  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.15 
 1  100 Free  Margot Lenigk  90  SMMM  Pacific  4:55.65 
 1  100 Back  Margot Lenigk  90  SMMM  Pacific  5:16.93 
 1  50 Breast  Margot Lenigk  90  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.69 
 1  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  90  SMMM  Pacific  6:13.66 

Men 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Steven Aronowitz  23  SMMM  Pacific  56.53 
 9  100 Free  Ethan M Howell  22  SCAM  Pacific  57.78 
 1  200 Free  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  2:00.66 
 4  200 Free  Steven Aronowitz  23  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.21 
 7  200 Free  Bill A May  22  SCSC  Pacific  2:08.09 
 1  800 Free  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  9:00.59 
 8  50 Back  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  31.40 
 4  100 Back  Ethan M Howell  22  SCAM  Pacific  1:05.21 
 9  100 Back  Alex J Cahn  23  MOBS  Pacific  1:08.61 
 9  200 Back  Andrew Harper  23  TSUN  Pacific  3:00.76 
 3  50 Breast  Russell S Mikuni  19  WCM  Pacific  33.39 
 1  100 Breast  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  1:09.70 
 2  100 Breast  Russell S Mikuni  19  WCM  Pacific  1:10.41 
 6  200 Breast  Michael R Carse  22  UNAT  Pacific  3:05.15 
 3  50 Fly  Gregory K Berner  24  WCM  Pacific  27.41 
 10  50 Fly  Russell S Mikuni  19  WCM  Pacific  28.44 
 8  100 Fly  Bill A May  22  SCSC  Pacific  1:04.62 
 2  100 IM  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  1:02.22 
 5  100 IM  Russell S Mikuni  19  WCM  Pacific  1:05.47 
 8  100 IM  Bill A May  22  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.59 
 1  200 IM  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  2:14.75 
 8  200 IM  Ethan M Howell  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:26.99 
 9  200 IM  Steven Aronowitz  23  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.98 
 1  400 IM  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  4:51.58 
 2  400 IM  Bill A May  22  SCSC  Pacific  5:00.37 

Men 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  24.78 
 10  50 Free  Michael Poropat  25  CHIC  Pacific  24.90 
 2  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  53.71 
 7  100 Free  Michael Poropat  25  CHIC  Pacific  54.60 
 2  200 Free  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.40 
 6  800 Free  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  10:34.54 
 7  800 Free  Casey Cheung  28  TSUN  Pacific  10:40.29 
 6  1500 Free  Casey Cheung  28  TSUN  Pacific  20:19.00 
 8  1500 Free  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  20:36.92 
 4  50 Back  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  28.37 
 3  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  1:00.71 
 7  50 Breast  Michael Poropat  25  CHIC  Pacific  32.17 
 9  50 Breast  Gregory A Davis  28  BMW  Pacific  33.02 
 8  100 Breast  Michael Poropat  25  CHIC  Pacific  1:12.04 
 7  200 Breast  Rudy Guadron  27  TSUN  Pacific  2:57.73 
 8  200 Breast  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  2:57.87 
 9  200 Fly  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  2:40.66 
 5  200 IM  Lee G Wanie  27  TOC  Pacific  2:14.06 
 9  400 IM  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  5:35.32 

Men 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Todd Oakes  33  TSUN  Pacific  24.50 
 4  100 Free  John Keppeler  34  TOC  Pacific  52.82 
 6  100 Free  Todd Oakes  33  TSUN  Pacific  53.24 
 2  800 Free  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  9:16.74 
 1  100 Back  John Keppeler  34  TOC  Pacific  59.75 
 5  50 Breast  Mark Harlow  30  TSUN  Pacific  32.52 
 5  100 Breast  Mark Harlow  30  TSUN  Pacific  1:11.16 
 8  100 Breast  Nico P Ghilardi  31  BMW  Pacific  1:12.03 
 4  200 Breast  Mark Harlow  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:35.50 
 7  200 Breast  Nico P Ghilardi  31  BMW  Pacific  2:36.93 
 7  50 Fly  Todd Oakes  33  TSUN  Pacific  27.15 
 4  100 IM  Todd Oakes  33  TSUN  Pacific  1:02.07 

Men 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Geoffrey Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  24.47 
 3  400 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  4:14.84 
 2  800 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  8:52.03 
 2  1500 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  17:00.49 
 10  1500 Free  John Ottersberg  39  USF  Pacific  19:15.49 
 8  50 Back  Tod Hill  38  TSUN  Pacific  29.88 
 8  100 Back  Tod Hill  38  TSUN  Pacific  1:04.39 
 8  50 Breast  Mike Mc Aweeney  38  BMW  Pacific  33.05 
 10  200 Breast  Erich Rasimus  37  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.81 
 10  400 IM  Dariusz Paczuski  35  MELO  Pacific  5:18.54 

Men 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  David Boatwright  40  WCM  Pacific  24.76 
 4  100 Free  David Boatwright  40  WCM  Pacific  54.28 
 3  200 Free  George Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  2:03.30 
 3  400 Free  George Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  4:19.86 
 3  800 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  9:18.87 
 1  1500 Free  George Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  17:09.34 
 10  1500 Free  Laurence Fry  40  TSUN  Pacific  20:27.33 
 10  50 Back  Philip Arcuni  43  MELO  Pacific  30.98 
 7  200 Back  Philip W Arcuni  43  MELO  Pacific  2:25.93 
 9  200 Back  Andrew Brenan  41  SAC  Pacific  2:29.17 
 10  50 Breast  George Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  33.19 
 9  200 Breast  Bryan D Volpp  44  WCM  Pacific  2:46.26 
 10  200 Breast  Andrew Brenan  41  SAC  Pacific  2:46.62 
 6  100 Fly  Philip W Arcuni  43  MELO  Pacific  1:02.41 
 7  200 Fly  Philip Arcuni  43  MELO  Pacific  2:27.87 
 8  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  44  WCM  Pacific  2:28.72 
 10  200 Fly  Matthew H Kanzler  44  SCSC  Pacific  2:31.33 
 9  200 IM  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  2:25.35 
 10  400 IM  Matthew H Kanzler  44  SCSC  Pacific  5:23.42 

Men 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  47  RHMS  Pacific  25.51 
 3  50 Free  Robert T Crowder  46  SCSC  Pacific  25.55 
 3  100 Free  Robert T Crowder  46  SCSC  Pacific  56.65 
 5  100 Free  Scott Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  57.99 
 8  100 Free  Bill Adkison  46  RHMS  Pacific  58.66 
 9  200 Free  Eric Van Boer  47  RHMS  Pacific  2:11.19 
 6  800 Free  Brian Skuse  45  BMW  Pacific  9:56.51 
 9  50 Back  Scott Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  31.69 
 3  200 Back  Robert T Crowder  46  SCSC  Pacific  2:24.63 
 1  50 Breast  Lee A Rider  45  RHMS  Pacific  31.24 
 4  50 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  33.55 
 7  50 Breast  Fred Farley  48  RINC  Pacific  34.32 
 1  100 Breast  Lee A Rider  45  RHMS  Pacific  1:08.09 
 6  100 Breast  Fred Farley  48  RINC  Pacific  1:16.51 
 3  200 Breast  Fred Farley  48  RINC  Pacific  2:45.11 
 9  50 Fly  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  28.93 
 4  100 IM  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  1:07.03 
 5  100 IM  Scott Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  1:07.77 
 8  100 IM  Fred Farley  48  RINC  Pacific  1:08.26 
 6  200 IM  Fred Farley  48  RINC  Pacific  2:28.68 
 4  400 IM  Bill Adkison  46  RHMS  Pacific  5:29.43 
 10  400 IM  Brian Skuse  45  BMW  Pacific  5:42.71 

Men 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  54  DAM  Pacific  26.51 
 9  100 Free  Mike B Sherrill  52  TOC  Pacific  1:00.03 
 1  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:09.09 
 7  200 Free  John Osterloh  52  TOC  Pacific  2:16.13 
 1  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  4:29.77 
 2  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  53  TOC  Pacific  4:33.55 
 7  400 Free  David Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  5:02.53 
 1  800 Free  R Tod Spieker  53  TOC  Pacific  9:24.55 
 1  1500 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  17:32.20 
 2  1500 Free  Mike B Sherrill  52  TOC  Pacific  18:07.49 
 7  1500 Free  Michael D Horwath  52  RATZ  Pacific  20:22.68 
 5  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  53  TOC  Pacific  31.82 
 3  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  53  TOC  Pacific  1:07.03 
 2  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  53  TOC  Pacific  2:24.13 
 9  200 Back  David Ugarkovich  54  SAC  Pacific  2:42.62 
 6  100 Breast  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  1:18.32 
 5  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:50.84 
 6  200 Breast  David Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  2:51.46 
 10  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  54  SAC  Pacific  2:57.56 
 8  100 Fly  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  1:07.45 
 4  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:34.90 
 5  200 Fly  David Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  2:36.53 
 7  100 IM  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  1:09.65 
 8  100 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  54  DAM  Pacific  1:10.01 
 3  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:28.67 
 6  200 IM  David Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  2:35.04 
 4  400 IM  David Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  5:24.59 

Men 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  27.26 
 2  100 Free  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  58.97 
 7  100 Free  Don Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  1:02.99 
 8  100 Free  Donald L Galine  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.20 
 1  200 Free  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  2:13.23 
 2  200 Free  Don Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  2:17.48 
 8  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  2:24.02 
 2  400 Free  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  4:57.21 
 3  400 Free  Don Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  5:01.85 
 6  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  5:04.95 
 5  800 Free  Don M Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  10:55.69 
 1  1500 Free  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  19:39.43 
 2  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  1:14.37 
 5  200 Back  Donald L Galine  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.99 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  32.18 
 8  50 Breast  Don Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  37.14 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  1:11.53 
 10  100 Breast  Don Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  1:24.83 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  2:38.76 
 5  200 Breast  Don Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  3:05.05 
 3  50 Fly  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  29.52 
 5  100 Fly  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  1:07.92 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  1:07.15 
 4  100 IM  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  1:12.87 
 5  100 IM  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  1:12.89 
 1  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  2:38.52 
 3  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  5:50.17 

Men 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  29.40 
 8  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  29.66 
 8  100 Free  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  1:08.26 
 9  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:08.66 
 5  200 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  2:35.28 
 4  400 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  5:33.43 
 10  400 Free  Ralph E Brott  62  BMW  Pacific  5:53.60 
 7  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  12:10.34 
 4  1500 Free  Ralph E Brott  62  BMW  Pacific  23:12.93 
 6  1500 Free  Barry A Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  23:22.81 
 8  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  36.64 
 9  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:23.12 
 8  200 Back  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.17 
 9  200 Back  Barry A Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  3:18.54 
 6  50 Breast  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  39.09 
 7  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  39.16 
 6  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  1:27.72 
 9  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.13 
 10  100 Breast  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  1:30.22 
 5  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.58 
 9  200 Breast  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  3:23.32 
 3  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  31.43 
 8  50 Fly  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  33.86 
 6  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:23.74 
 7  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  1:24.05 
 8  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  1:26.88 
 4  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  3:16.96 
 5  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  3:19.74 
 6  100 IM  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:19.70 
 7  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.28 
 4  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  6:38.81 
 7  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  7:00.02 

Men 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Don Hill  69  TOC  Pacific  29.78 
 3  100 Free  Don Hill  69  TOC  Pacific  1:09.11 
 3  200 Free  Don Hill  69  TOC  Pacific  2:37.82 
 2  400 Free  Don Hill  69  TOC  Pacific  5:42.04 
 6  400 Free  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  6:00.08 
 1  800 Free  Don Hill  69  TOC  Pacific  11:47.31 
 4  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  12:44.59 
 9  800 Free  Stan Pedder  66  WCM  Pacific  13:53.34 
 2  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  23:21.55 
 8  1500 Free  Mike Milliman  67  SMMM  Pacific  26:44.56 
 7  200 Back  Mike Milliman  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:26.55 
 6  50 Breast  Jack C Fleming  66  USF  Pacific  42.50 
 5  100 Breast  Jack C Fleming  66  USF  Pacific  1:34.38 
 4  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  3:26.96 
 3  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  34.49 
 1  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  1:29.33 
 3  100 Fly  Jack C Fleming  66  USF  Pacific  1:36.06 
 1  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  3:25.44 
 2  200 Fly  Jack C Fleming  66  USF  Pacific  3:49.06 
 8  100 IM  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  1:25.75 
 3  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  3:06.41 
 3  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  7:11.31 
 8  400 IM  William E Grohe  68  USF  Pacific  8:46.92 

Men 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Roger C Campbell  71  SMMM  Pacific  6:25.80 
 4  800 Free  Roger C Campbell  71  SMMM  Pacific  13:04.08 
 7  1500 Free  Roger C Campbell  71  SMMM  Pacific  26:24.61 
 5  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  71  MELO  Pacific  42.55 
 4  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  71  MELO  Pacific  1:40.31 
 7  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  71  MELO  Pacific  3:44.14 

Men 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  37.28 
 4  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  1:23.67 
 2  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  3:01.80 
 3  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  6:54.98 
 1  800 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  13:05.48 
 8  800 Free  Joe Seliber  76  SMMM  Pacific  17:15.36 
 10  50 Back  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  52.88 
 8  50 Breast  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  54.78 
 10  50 Breast  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  57.83 
 8  100 Breast  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  2:11.02 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  4:35.61 
 8  50 Fly  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  53.08 
 4  100 Fly  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.90 
 7  100 IM  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  1:45.98 
 4  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  4:17.24 

Men 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  39.75 
 1  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  84  RINC  Pacific  1:33.81 
 5  100 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.91 
 1  200 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.26 
 1  400 Free  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  7:49.96 
 2  400 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  7:56.75 
 1  800 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  15:56.22 
 7  50 Back  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  1:02.40 
 9  50 Back  Fred C High  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.45 
 2  100 Back  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.94 
 9  100 Back  Fred C High  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.53 
 10  100 Back  Robert R Hall  80  WCM  Pacific  3:08.44 
 2  200 Back  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:00.71 
 8  200 Back  Robert R Hall  80  WCM  Pacific  6:58.77 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  84  RINC  Pacific  50.67 
 5  50 Breast  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  54.11 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  84  RINC  Pacific  1:52.62 
 3  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  51.07 
 4  50 Fly  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  54.55 
 6  50 Fly  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  55.37 
 2  100 Fly  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.93 
 2  200 Fly  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  4:57.45 
 1  100 IM  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.01 
 4  100 IM  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:14.29 
 1  200 IM  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.96 
 2  200 IM  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  4:17.46 
 1  400 IM  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  9:16.42 

Men 90-94 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Bill Reeder  91  SNM  Pacific  1:35.16 
 2  100 Back  Bill Reeder  91  SNM  Pacific  3:21.89 
 1  200 Back  Bill Reeder  91  SNM  Pacific  6:52.35 
 1  50 Breast  Bill Reeder  91  SNM  Pacific  2:06.95 
 1  100 Breast  Bill Reeder  91  SNM  Pacific  4:23.45 
 1  50 Fly  Bill Reeder  91  SNM  Pacific  2:08.74 
 1  100 Fly  Bill Reeder  91  SNM  Pacific  4:50.20 
 1  100 IM  Bill Reeder  91  SNM  Pacific  4:00.44 
 1  200 IM  Bill Reeder  91  SNM  Pacific  8:43.21 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33