USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Jill Lowers  23  OREG  Oregon  1:14.55 
 10  100 Fly  Jill Lowers  23  OREG  Oregon  1:15.35 

Women 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Cara Hafner  30  OREG  Oregon  29.58 
 10  200 Free  Julie Himstreet  31  OREG  Oregon  2:22.11 
 6  400 Free  Julie Himstreet  31  OREG  Oregon  4:58.38 
 5  100 Breast  Cara Hafner  30  OREG  Oregon  1:19.06 
 8  200 IM  Julie Himstreet  31  OREG  Oregon  2:38.15 

Women 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  44  OREG  Oregon  5:15.74 
 7  200 IM  K Andrus-Hughes  44  OREG  Oregon  2:48.13 

Women 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  1:05.81 
 2  100 Fly  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  1:14.17 
 2  200 IM  Robin Parisi  47  MACO  Oregon  2:43.69 

Women 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  54  OREG  Oregon  1:30.83 
 6  100 Fly  Darlene Staley  51  OREG  Oregon  1:31.23 
 9  200 IM  Darlene Staley  51  OREG  Oregon  3:16.70 

Women 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  34.15 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Frid  59  OREG  Oregon  35.14 
 5  100 Free  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  1:21.29 
 6  100 Free  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  1:21.99 
 4  50 Back  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  41.24 
 3  100 Back  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  1:30.16 
 9  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  1:33.71 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  40.82 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  1:30.15 
 10  100 Breast  Pam Himstreet  58  OREG  Oregon  1:50.37 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  3:18.82 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  38.07 
 2  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  38.76 
 1  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  1:30.99 
 10  100 Fly  Pam Himstreet  58  OREG  Oregon  1:52.70 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  3:15.13 
 3  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  1:26.49 
 7  100 IM  Joy Ward  59  OREG  Oregon  1:32.25 
 3  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  55  MACO  Oregon  3:14.99 

Women 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  38.37 
 8  100 Free  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  1:27.26 
 5  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  64  MACO  Oregon  1:51.93 

Women 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  2:25.75 
 5  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  2:43.76 
 8  200 IM  Margaret Wells  75  OREG  Oregon  5:19.87 

Men 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Brendan Hanson  22  OREG  Oregon  1:06.24 

Men 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Curtis Taylor  30  OREG  Oregon  24.70 
 7  100 Free  Curtis Taylor  30  OREG  Oregon  53.92 
 4  100 Fly  Bill Zolna  32  MACO  Oregon  59.25 

Men 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  John Hudson  35  OREG  Oregon  1:10.04 

Men 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Breast  Pat Allender  43  OREG  Oregon  1:12.20 
 10  100 Fly  Pat Allender  43  OREG  Oregon  1:03.26 

Men 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Peter Metzger  46  OREG  Oregon  1:07.73 
 9  200 IM  Peter Metzger  46  OREG  Oregon  2:34.90 

Men 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Jim Teisher  52  OREG  Oregon  5:06.24 
 1  100 Breast  Allen Stark  52  OREG  Oregon  1:14.75 

Men 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert Smith  58  OREG  Oregon  27.56 
 9  50 Free  Jon Stout  55  OREG  Oregon  28.38 
 6  200 Free  Tom Landis  59  OREG  Oregon  2:21.99 
 8  400 Free  Tom Landis  59  OREG  Oregon  5:11.22 
 1  100 Back  Robert Smith  58  OREG  Oregon  1:12.11 
 4  100 Back  Jon Stout  55  OREG  Oregon  1:17.24 

Men 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  63  OREG  Oregon  30.37 
 1  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  63  OREG  Oregon  1:11.70 

Men 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  George Thayer  65  OREG  Oregon  31.50 
 6  100 Back  George Thayer  65  OREG  Oregon  1:28.04 

Men 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Gilbert Young  79  OREG  Oregon  38.70 
 5  100 Free  Gilbert Young  79  OREG  Oregon  1:27.43 
 4  200 Free  Gilbert Young  79  OREG  Oregon  3:17.88 

Men 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Charles Bushey  80  UNAT  Oregon  54.54 
 5  200 Free  Charles Bushey  80  UNAT  Oregon  4:46.56 
 7  200 Free  Joseph Mallon  80  OREG  Oregon  5:00.66 
 6  400 Free  Joseph Mallon  80  OREG  Oregon  10:06.78 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #49