USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrea Morrison  28  EXCL  Southeastern  28.71 
 7  50 Free  Jennifr Fernandez  28  EXCL  Southeastern  28.98 
 9  100 Free  Jennifr Fernandez  28  EXCL  Southeastern  1:04.38 
 5  50 Breast  Kim Kennedy  27  MCMS  Southeastern  35.99 
 9  50 Breast  Jennifr Fernandez  28  EXCL  Southeastern  37.82 
 4  100 Breast  Kim Kennedy  27  MCMS  Southeastern  1:18.19 
 2  200 Breast  Kim Kennedy  27  MCMS  Southeastern  2:50.02 
 9  100 IM  Jennifr Fernandez  28  EXCL  Southeastern  1:14.27 

Women 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Heather Rietz  33  EXCL  Southeastern  29.14 
 10  100 Free  Heather Rietz  33  EXCL  Southeastern  1:04.28 
 10  50 Back  Pam Baldwin  31  ECM  Southeastern  35.55 

Women 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Deborah Janisse  36  UNAT  Southeastern  3:13.41 

Women 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Sarah Banko  43  MCMS  Southeastern  34.28 

Women 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Elizabeth Kennedy  71  PS  Southeastern  34:13.46 

Men 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Sean Coughlin  35  AMS  Southeastern  32.37 
 8  100 Breast  Sean Coughlin  35  AMS  Southeastern  1:11.41 

Men 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Ed Strack  49  UNAT  Southeastern  2:53.28 

Men 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Bob Couch  54  AQUA  Southeastern  5:04.15 

Men 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Conner Bailey  55  AMS  Southeastern  3:09.04 
 10  200 Breast  Bill King  57  MCMS  Southeastern  3:13.59 
 6  400 IM  Conner Bailey  55  AMS  Southeastern  6:14.08 

Men 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  John Smith  63  MCMS  Southeastern  34.80 
 1  100 Back  John Smith  63  MCMS  Southeastern  1:14.33 
 5  50 Fly  John Smith  63  MCMS  Southeastern  32.39 
 4  100 IM  John Smith  63  MCMS  Southeastern  1:17.33 

Men 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  66  GPAC  Southeastern  6:25.73 
 7  800 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  66  GPAC  Southeastern  13:17.82 
 7  1500 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  66  GPAC  Southeastern  25:24.14 
 8  50 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  66  GPAC  Southeastern  40.50 
 7  100 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  66  GPAC  Southeastern  1:29.46 
 5  200 Back  Joel Jacobs  65  UNAT  Southeastern  3:14.05 
 6  200 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  66  GPAC  Southeastern  3:20.57 
 2  50 Breast  Joel Jacobs  65  UNAT  Southeastern  39.39 
 1  100 Breast  Joel Jacobs  65  UNAT  Southeastern  1:28.96 
 2  200 Breast  Joel Jacobs  65  UNAT  Southeastern  3:15.80 
 6  100 IM  Joel Jacobs  65  UNAT  Southeastern  1:24.98 
 4  200 IM  Joel Jacobs  65  UNAT  Southeastern  3:12.56 
 9  200 IM  Ray Ascherfeld  66  GPAC  Southeastern  3:27.94 
 2  400 IM  Joel Jacobs  65  UNAT  Southeastern  6:56.75 

Men 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Herman Forest  80  MCMS  Southeastern  2:27.20 
 6  200 Back  Herman Forest  80  MCMS  Southeastern  5:15.88 
 7  50 Fly  Herman Forest  80  MCMS  Southeastern  1:10.18 
 3  100 Fly  Herman Forest  80  MCMS  Southeastern  2:49.62 
 4  200 IM  Herman Forest  80  MCMS  Southeastern  5:26.69 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #33